Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charo@nbn.net













































Church of God Cemetery
Suedberg, Schuylkill County, PA

(Located just north of the Lebanon County Line)
68 Listings


A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

This is not a complete listing , but only as it pertains to my family programs and is listed therein, and is a total of 74 listings. Some of it was taken from records at the Leb.Co.Hist.Soc. and some were supplied by Karen Gibson, of Pine Grove: pggippy@epix.net

Note: Microsoft Explorer Users can use the 'Larger' and 'Smaller' selections in the browser menu to modify the size of the font.



Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)

Behney, Alfred (husb. of Mae A. Rehrer).......1893.......1931.......Vet WW1
Behney, Edward.......1880-11-06.......1963-02-??
Behney, Elsie A. (nee Strausser).......1913-03-26.......2001-07-11
Behney, Emma S. (nee ??).......1862.......1924
Behney, Ephraim (husb. of Sallie P. (nee ??).......1863-03-12.......1940-12-30
Behney, Ephraim E. (husb. of Hilda).......1899-02-10.......1972-11-??
Behney, Frank (husb. of Mary J. (nee Nein).......1889-01-01.......1965-07-23
Behney, Gertrude A. (nee Jamison &wife of H.Behney & C.Knoll).......1914-02-11 .......2002-11-07
Behney, Harold N. .......1923-07-05.......1987-09-01.......Vet. WW2
Behney, Hilda (nee ??).......1902-03-25.......1974-07-??
Behney, Jacob R. (husb. of Emma S.).......1869.......1924
Behney, Mae A. (nee Rehrer).......1899-09-18.......1979-09-??
Behney, Mary A (nee ??).......1888.......1956
Behney, Mary J. (nee Nein).......1879-12-31.......1948-03-11
Behney, Nora M. (nee ??).......1912-05-10.......1988-01-13
Behney, Ralph G. (husb. of Mary A. nee ??).......1886-05-10.......1975-07-??
Behney, Roy E. (husb. of Nora M. (nee ??).......1908-07-26.......1960-12-??
Behney, Sallie P. (nee ??).......1867-08-01.......1930-03-26
Behney, Stewart O. (husb. of Elsie A. nee Strausser) ? 1997-10-25
Behney, William (husb. of Stella nee klinger).......1883-03-15.......1945-01-24
Blantz, Charles F........1925-08-30.......1970-04-11.......Vet WW2
Bohn, Emma L. (nee ??).......1894-11-04.......1973-12-??
Bohn, Gabriel (husb. of Emma L.).......1895.......1954
Bohn, Mayanna C. (nee ??).......1901.......1974
Bohn, Raymond W. (husb. of Mayanna C.).......1903.......1939
Bohr, John P. (husb. of Martha A.).......1899-07-05.......1976-01-??
Bohr, Martha A. (nee ??).......1903-01-01.......1984-08-??
Boltz, James A........1877-02-17.......1903-05-10
Ditzler, Calvin D. (husb. of Viola M. nee ??).......1911.......1984
Ditzler, Charles A. (husb. of Minerva S nee ??).......1903.......1972
Ditzler James M........1933.......1981
Ditzler Eliza (nee Knapp).......1847-06-06.......1929-03-25
Ditzler Lillie E........1876-07-15.......1943-04-03
Ditzler Milton T. (husb.of Lillie E. nee ??).......1877-07-16.......1958-06-26
Ditzler Minerva S. (nee ??).......1908.......1986
Ditzler Samuel L........1874-09-23.......1904-08-15.......Span-Amer War
Ditzler Samuel P. (husb. of Eliza nee Knapp).......1840-08-20.......1900-08-20
Ditzler Viola M. (nee ??).......1914.......1982
Kreiser, Moses.......1877-12-26.......1956-02-56
Lash, Ivie R. (nee ??).......1916-06-07.......??
Lash, Ray N. (husb. of Ivie R. nee ??).......1910-11-24.......1976-11-07
Mease, Anna.......1926-02-18.......2001-10-31
Mease, Beulah L.......1904-09-13.......1998-12-16
Mease, Earl S. (husb. of Jennie K.).......1905-12-31.......1987-10-28
Mease, Ellen E........1881.......1959
Mease, Ethel E. (nee ??).......1902.......1955
Mease, George W........1862-03-14.......1941-07-29
Mease, Gertrude.......1875-12-16.......1963-10-26
Mease, Homer L........1912.......1971.......Vet WW2
Mease, Jennie K. (nee ??).......1909-11-25.......1989-04-22
Mease, John C. (husb. of June M.).......1944-07-01.......1987-01-??.......Vietnam Vet.
Mease, John H.......1898.......1964
Mease, Monroe (husb.of Ethel E.).......1898.......1944-12-02.......Vet: WW 1
Mease, Monroe E. Jr. .......1927-02-05.......1994-08-27.......Vet. Korea
Mease, Stanley.......1904-02-03.......1995-03-19
Ney, Rueben (husb. of Sara nee ??).......1833.......1894
Ney, Sara (nee ??).......1840.......1906
Reinbold, Paul W. (husb. of Twila E.).......1908.......1945
Reinbold, Twila E. (nee ??).......1909.......1986
Rupp, Allen (husb. of Mary E. nee ??)......1872......1950
Rupp, Barbara E. (nee Behney)......1899......1968
Rupp, Charles C.......1921-11-18......1974-08-05......Vet: Army - WWII
Rupp, Harry J. E. (husb. of Barbara E. nee Behney)......1897......1958......Vet: Army - WWI
Rupp, Mary E. (nee ??)......1873......1960
Rupp, Myrtle V. (nee Aungst)......1928-04-04......1979-04-17
Walters, Jerome.......1847.......1932
Walters, Jerrie H........1890-07-04.......1969-05-07
Walters, Sallie E........1876.......1931
Wolfe, Andrew H. (husb. of L. Jane nee ??).......1866-02-18.......1941-04-02
Wolfe, Frank (husb. of Sarah nee ??).......1842-08-07.......1884-06-14.......41y 10m 7d
Wolfe, Jacob H........1877.......1962
Wolfe, L. Jane (nee ??).......1860-04-11.......1923
Wolfe, Pauline K........1907-09-13.......1930-06-03
Wolfe, Sarah (nee ??).......1847-10-20.......1935-09-04.......87y 9m 15d


This page last updated 4/27/2005 @ 5:16 PM

email: charo@nbn.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this header, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!