Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charogen@comcast.net













































Church of God Cemetery
Suedberg, Schuylkill County, PA

(Located just north of the Lebanon County Line)
171 Listings


A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

This is not a complete listing , but only as it pertains to my family programs and is listed therein, and is a total of 171 listings. Some of the original 68 were taken from records at the Leb.Co.Hist.Soc. and some of the original 68 were supplied by Karen Gibson, of Pine Grove: pggippy@epix.net The 103 new listings were from digital pics of stones taken by my wife and myself on Memorial Day, 2006.

Note: Microsoft Explorer Users can use the 'Larger' and 'Smaller' selections in the browser menu to modify the size of the font.



Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)


Start of 103 New Listings of 2 June 2006

Adams, J. Harrison (husb. of Daisy A. (nee ??)***1888***1950
Adams, Daisy A. (nee ??)***1889***1938
Adams, Annie (nee ?? & wife of William H. Adams)***1859***1923
Adams, Charles E. (husb. of Lucia C. (nee ??)***1891***1974
Adams, Lucia C. (nee ??)***1898***1989
Adams, Clyde***1905***1938
Adams, Harry B.***1902***1956
Adams, Diana***1889-11-29***1916-02-13***26 - 02 - 14
Adams, John E. (husb. of Lavina M. (nee ??)***1865***1938
Adams, Lavina M. (nee ??)***1867***1949
Adams, Oscar I. (husb. of Erma S. (nee ??)***1907***1992
Adams, Erma S. (nee ??)***1904***1995
Adams, Charlotte F.. (prob. daughter of Oscar & Erma)***1929***1999
Adams, Caleb J. (poss. husb. of Erma M. (nee ??)***1912-01-14***1978-01-15***Vet: - WW 2 - Army Tec. 5
Adams, Erma M. (nee ??)***1928***1973
Blantz, Charles F.***1925-08-30***1970-04-11
Daubert, Gertrude (nee Adams & wife of Lyman Daubert)***1876-12-01***1900-10-01***
Adams, Paul D.***1897***1979***Vet: - WW 1
Adams, Elias H. (husb. of Eliza (nee ??)***1856***1933
Adams, Eliza (nee ??)***1857***1937
Adams, John W. (husb. of Sallie M. (nee ??)***1889-10-25***1937-12-22
Adams, Sallie M. (nee ??)***1895-07-31***1977-08-29
Behney, Sallie P. (nee ?? & wife of Ephraim)***1867-08-01***1930-03-26
Behney, Stewart O.(husb. of Elsie A. (nee ??)***1908-10-04***1998-10-=25
Behney, Elsie A. (nee ??)***1913-03-26***2001-07-11
Bendall, Parthenia (nee Lash)***1935-02-13***1981-05-29
Boltz, James A***.1877-02-17***1903-05-10
Ditzler, Samuel L. (poss son of Samuel & Eliza)***1874-09-73***1904-08-15***29 - 11 - 22
Ditzler, Samuel P. (husb. of Eliza (nee Knapp)***1840-08-20***1900-08-20
Ditzler, Eliza (nee Knapp)***1847-06-06***1929-03-25***81 - 09 - 19
Ditzler, Calvin D. (husb. of Viola M. (nee ??)***1911***1984
Ditzler, Viola M. (nee ??)***1914***1982
Felty, Jacob (husb. of Sallie L. (nee ??)***1874***1942
Felty, Sallie L. (nee ??)***1872***1955
Cassel Margaret A. (nee Felty)***1898***1966
Felty, Frank W. (husb. of Annie (nee ??)***1893***1980
Felty, Frank J. (husb. of Jennie M. (nee ??)***1871***1947
Felty, Jennie M. (nee ??)***1878***1932
Felty, Annie (nee ??)***1893***1979
Felty, Harry J.***1898***1958
Felty, George H.***1890-04-03***1969-07-24***Vet: WW 1 - Sgt. - 108th. Mach.Gun Btn.
Felty, Leonard E.***1909-12-01***1969-03-31***Vet: WW 2 - M. Sgt. - U. S. Army
Felty, John B. (husb. of Mary E. (nee ??)***1867***1953***86 - 03 - 08
Felty, Mary E. (nee ??)***1871***1919***47 - 08 - 15
Felty, Herbert J.***1896***1926
Felty, Edgar H. (husb. of Eva L. (nee ??)***1888***1965
Felty, Eva L. (nee ??)***1894***1975
Felty, David S. (husb. of Margaret L. (nee ??)***1899***1971
Felty, Margaret L. (nee ??)***1910***2005
Felty, Guy F. (husb. of Mildred P. (nee ??)***1908***1974
Felty, Mildred P. (nee ??)***1910***1951
Felty, Blanche M.***1915***1992
Felty, Mildred I. (nee ?? & wife of John P.)***1923***1988
Felty, Clayton A. (husb. of Grace V. (nee ??)***1920-01-26***1999-08-31***Vet: - WW 2 - Sgt. - U.S.A.A.F.
Felty, Grace V. (nee ??)***1925***1993
Felty, Paul R.***1968***1982
Felty, Jacob S.***1916-05-17***1991-01-22***Vet: - WW 2 - U. S. N.
Felty, Leroy G. (husb. of Hilda C. (nee ??)***1914-05-10***1978-04-05***Vet: - WW 2
Felty, John H. (husb. of Jennie M. (nee ??)***1897***1975
Felty, Jennie M. (nee ??)***1913***1995
Keesey, Samuel S. (husb. of Frances L. (nee ??)***1865-04-27***1931-08-10***76 - 03 - 14
Keesey, Frances L. (nee ??)***1857-12-11***1932-04-13***74 - 04 - 02
Keesey, Carrie May***1878-12-31***1897-03-15***18 - 02 - 13
Keesey, Samuel J***.1894-12-14***1905-12-18***11 - 04 - 00
Klinger, Elias (husb. of Emma (nee ??)***1844-12-02***1932-04-03
Klinger, Emma (nee ??)***1845-12-25***1931-12-01
Mease, Monroe E***.1900-01-30***1958-02-28***Vet: - WW 1
Mease, Laura***1909***1931
Mease, Homer I.***1912***1971
Mease, Betty R..***1924***2005
Mease, John C.***1944***1987
Mease, John H., Sr. (husband of Beulah L. (nee ??)***1898-11-11***1963-01-01
Mease, Beulah L. (nee ??)***1904-09-13***1998-12-16
Mease, Gertrude***1875-12-16***1963-10-26
Miller, George S. (husb. of Eliza (nee Felty)***1835-01-03***1917-12-15***32 - 11 - 12
Miller, Eliza (nee Felty)***1845-01-14***1891-02-21***46 - 01 - 07
Miller, Anna Rebecca (duaghter of Geo. S. & Eliza)***1863-02-21***1891-01-25***27 - 11 - 04
Mogel, Amanda***1881***1918
Nein, Irwin A***.1890-06-01***1945-11-19
Ney, Reuben (husb. of Sara (nee ??)***1833***1894
Ney, Sara (nee ??)***1840***1906
Rupp, Allen (husb. of Mary F. (nee ??)***1872***1950
Rupp, Mary F. (nee ??)***1873***1960
Rupp, Charles C. (husb. of Myrtle V. (nee ??)***1921-11-18***1974-08-05
Rupp, Myrtle V. (nee ??)***1928-04-04***1979-04-17
Swalm, John (Poss. husb. of Sallie (nee ??)***1908***1951***Vet: - WW 2
Swalm, Sallie (nee ??)***1901***1987
Walters, Jerrie H.***1890-07-04***1969-05-07
Wolfe, Andrew H. (husb. of L. Jane (nee ??)***1866-02-18***1941-04-02
Wolfe, L. Jane (nee ??)***1860-04-11***1923-12-13
Wolfe, Carrie M.***1901-11-17***1949-09-19
Wolfe, Pauline K.***1907-09-13***1930-06-03
Wolfe, Frank (husb. of Sarah (nee ??)***1842-08-07***1884-06-14***41 - 10 - 07
Wolfe, Sarah (nee ??)***1847-10-20***1935-09-04***87 - 09 - 15
Evans, Clara L. (nee Wolfe)***1875-10-13***1901-11-12Wolfe,
Wolfe, Jacob H.***1877***1962
Wolfe, Clayton I. (husb. of Mary R. (nee ??)***1903-11-22***1984-08-31
Wolfe, Mary R. (nee ??)***1902-05-25***1968-01-30
Wolfe, Leroy A. (husb. of Katie L. (nee ??)***1902-09-20***1981-10-03
Wolfe, Katie L. (nee ??)***1906-03-26***1993-11-23
Wolff, Reuben J. (prob. husb. of Fyanna (nee ??)***1850***1894
Wolff, Fyanna (nee ??)***1856***1946
Groh, George S. (poss. 2nd. husb. of Fyanna)***1861***1936
End of 103 New Listings of 2 June 2006

Start of regular listings

Behney, Alfred (husb. of Mae A. Rehrer).......1893.......1931.......Vet WW1
Behney, Edward.......1880-11-06.......1963-02-??
Behney, Elsie A. (nee Strausser).......1913-03-26.......2001-07-11
Behney, Emma S. (nee ??).......1862.......1924
Behney, Ephraim (husb. of Sallie P. (nee ??).......1863-03-12.......1940-12-30
Behney, Ephraim E. (husb. of Hilda).......1899-02-10.......1972-11-??
Behney, Frank (husb. of Mary J. (nee Nein).......1889-01-01.......1965-07-23
Behney, Gertrude A. (nee Jamison &wife of H.Behney & C.Knoll).......1914-02-11 .......2002-11-07
Behney, Harold N. .......1923-07-05.......1987-09-01.......Vet. WW2
Behney, Hilda (nee ??).......1902-03-25.......1974-07-??
Behney, Jacob R. (husb. of Emma S.).......1869.......1924
Behney, Mae A. (nee Rehrer).......1899-09-18.......1979-09-??
Behney, Mary A (nee ??).......1888.......1956
Behney, Mary J. (nee Nein).......1879-12-31.......1948-03-11
Behney, Nora M. (nee ??).......1912-05-10.......1988-01-13
Behney, Ralph G. (husb. of Mary A. nee ??).......1886-05-10.......1975-07-??
Behney, Roy E. (husb. of Nora M. (nee ??).......1908-07-26.......1960-12-??
Behney, Sallie P. (nee ??).......1867-08-01.......1930-03-26
Behney, Stewart O. (husb. of Elsie A. nee Strausser) ? 1997-10-25
Behney, William (husb. of Stella nee klinger).......1883-03-15.......1945-01-24
Blantz, Charles F........1925-08-30.......1970-04-11.......Vet WW2
Bohn, Emma L. (nee ??).......1894-11-04.......1973-12-??
Bohn, Gabriel (husb. of Emma L.).......1895.......1954
Bohr, Mayanna C. (nee ??).......1901.......1974
Bohr, Raymond W. (husb. of Mayanna C.).......1903.......1939
Bohr, John P. (husb. of Martha A.).......1899-07-05.......1976-01-??
Bohr, Martha A. (nee ??).......1903-01-01.......1984-08-??
Boltz, James A........1877-02-17.......1903-05-10
Ditzler, Calvin D. (husb. of Viola M. nee ??).......1911.......1984
Ditzler, Charles A. (husb. of Minerva S nee ??).......1903.......1972
Ditzler James M........1933.......1981
Ditzler Eliza (nee Knapp).......1847-06-06.......1929-03-25
Ditzler Lillie E........1876-07-15.......1943-04-03
Ditzler Milton T. (husb.of Lillie E. nee ??).......1877-07-16.......1958-06-26
Ditzler Minerva S. (nee ??).......1908.......1986
Ditzler Samuel L........1874-09-23.......1904-08-15.......Span-Amer War
Ditzler Samuel P. (husb. of Eliza nee Knapp).......1840-08-20.......1900-08-20
Ditzler Viola M. (nee ??).......1914.......1982
Kreiser, Moses.......1877-12-26.......1956-02-56
Lash, Ivie R. (nee ??).......1916-06-07.......??
Lash, Ray N. (husb. of Ivie R. nee ??).......1910-11-24.......1976-11-07
Mease, Anna.......1926-02-18.......2001-10-31
Mease, Beulah L.......1904-09-13.......1998-12-16
Mease, Earl S. (husb. of Jennie K.).......1905-12-31.......1987-10-28
Mease, Ellen E........1881.......1959
Mease, Ethel E. (nee ??).......1902.......1955
Mease, George W........1862-03-14.......1941-07-29
Mease, Gertrude.......1875-12-16.......1963-10-26
Mease, Homer L........1912.......1971.......Vet WW2
Mease, Jennie K. (nee ??).......1909-11-25.......1989-04-22
Mease, John C. (husb. of June M.).......1944-07-01.......1987-01-??.......Vietnam Vet.
Mease, John H.......1898.......1964
Mease, Monroe (husb.of Ethel E.).......1898.......1944-12-02.......Vet: WW 1
Mease, Monroe E. Jr. .......1927-02-05.......1994-08-27.......Vet. Korea
Mease, Stanley.......1904-02-03.......1995-03-19
Ney, Rueben (husb. of Sara nee ??).......1833.......1894
Ney, Sara (nee ??).......1840.......1906
Reinbold, Paul W. (husb. of Twila E.).......1908.......1945
Reinbold, Twila E. (nee ??).......1909.......1986
Rupp, Allen (husb. of Mary E. nee ??)......1872......1950
Rupp, Barbara E. (nee Behney)......1899......1968
Rupp, Charles C.......1921-11-18......1974-08-05......Vet: Army - WWII
Rupp, Harry J. E. (husb. of Barbara E. nee Behney)......1897......1958......Vet: Army - WWI
Rupp, Mary E. (nee ??)......1873......1960
Rupp, Myrtle V. (nee Aungst)......1928-04-04......1979-04-17
Walters, Jerome.......1847.......1932
Walters, Jerrie H........1890-07-04.......1969-05-07
Walters, Sallie E........1876.......1931
Wolfe, Andrew H. (husb. of L. Jane nee ??).......1866-02-18.......1941-04-02
Wolfe, Frank (husb. of Sarah nee ??).......1842-08-07.......1884-06-14.......41y 10m 7d
Wolfe, Jacob H........1877.......1962
Wolfe, L. Jane (nee ??).......1860-04-11.......1923
Wolfe, Pauline K........1907-09-13.......1930-06-03
Wolfe, Sarah (nee ??).......1847-10-20.......1935-09-04.......87y 9m 15d


This page last updated 2 June 2006 @ 12:32 PM

email: charogen@comcast.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this header, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!