Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charogen@comcast.net















































Cornwall Cemetery
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania

143 Listings


A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

This is not a complete listing , but only as it pertains to my family programs and is listed therein, and is a total of 181 listings. Will follow up with more birth/death stats when appropriate and/or when time permits another visit to this cemetery. Also, comments and any additions or corrections are welcome on this cemetery chart, and also on any of the other cemetery listings on this website.



Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)


Start of 38 New Listings as of Sept. 24, 2006

Marks, Lizzie V.***1869***1956
Martin, John (husb. of Sarah (nee ??)***1802-12-15***1879-06-13
Martin, Sarah (nee ??)***1814-02-14***1892-03-15
Martin, Frank P. (husb. of Mary Ann (nee ??)***1856-03-01***1935-03-13
Martin, Mary Ann (nee ??)***1856***1933
Martin, Jeremiah (husb. of Emma L. (nee Davis)***1859-11-01***1929-10-16
Martin, Emma L. (nee Davis)***1859-03-01***1929-12-11
McAllister, James A. (husb. of Emma R. (nee Binner)***1862***1943
McAllister, Emma R. (nee Binner)***1866***1948
McLane, Sarah***1772-08-12***1854-08-13
McLane, Thomas (husb. of Elizabeth (nee ??)***1795-08-16***1882-07-20
McLane, Elizabeth (nee ??)***1801-11-13***1863-01-04
McLane, Thomas (poss son of Thomas & Elizabeth)***1840-03-09***1862-02-11
McLaughlin, John H. (husb. of Mary E. (nee Lerch)***1878***1939
McLaughlin, Mary E. (nee Lerch)***1870***1922
McLaughlin, Alice***1886***1970
Mell. William B. (husb. of Emma C. (nee ??)***1864-07-23***1933-11-24
Mell. Emma C. (nee ??)***1866-01-11***1930-07-20
Mell. Glen William (husb. of Esther R. (nee ??)***1906***1942
Mell. Esther R. (nee ??)***1908***1971
Meshock, George W., Jr.***1923***1967***Vet: - WW 2
Miller, John (husb. of Charlotte (nee Mars)***1801***1884
Miller, Charlotte (nee Mars)***1809***1895
Miller, Maurice (husb. of Alian (nee ??)***1851***1935
Miller, Alian (nee ??)***1849***1936
Miller, Catherine S.***1857-09-22***1925-08-21
Miller, Paul M. (son of Catherine S.)***1890***1950
Miller, Hugo H. (husb. of Minora A. (nee ??)***1872***1940
Miller, Minora A. (nee ??)***1880***1932
Miller, William B. (husb. of Bertha E.. (nee ??)***1882***1953
Miller, Bertha E.. (nee ??)***1882***1954
Mitchell, Eugene (husb. of Clara (nee ??)***1896***1972***Vet: WW 1
Mitchell, Clara (nee ??)***1898***1969
Noonan, Frank A.***1900***1957***Vet: U. S, Army - WW 2
Waltz. Samuel H., Rev. (husb. of Mary E. (nee Reed)***1882-04-14***1958-01-03
Waltz. Mary E. (nee Reed)***1881-11-19***1963-05-27
Waltz. ***Mable E.***1905-06-19***1986-03-03
Waltz. Martha M.***1903-07-30***1969-08-18
End of 38 New Listings as of Sept. 24, 2006

Start of 33 New Listings of ca. May, 2006

Becker, John (son of John & Fanny Becker)....1800-02-11....1867-06-01....(Actually carved into the stone)Murdered by a M. D. O. ....ALLURED TO WHERE HE MET HIS FATE SO SAD - WITHOUT WARNING HE DONE THE FIENDISH DEED
Carpenter, Walter F. (husb. of Katherine M. (nee ??)....1906-05-06....1984-07-31
Carpenter, Katherine M. (nee ??)....1909-04-13....1997-10-03
Carpenter, Russell S. (husb. of Myrtle H. (nee ??)....1914....1992
Carpenter, Myrtle H. (nee ??)....1912....1996
Ditzler, Charles K. (husb. of Mary Ann (nee ??)....1872....1939
Ditzler, Mary Ann (nee ??)....1876....1958
Hammer, Harvey Jr. (husb. of Mildred M. (nee Behney)....1926-05-06....1991-07-02
Hammer, Mildred M. (nee Behney)....1925-12-09....1968-06-26
Hammer, Harvey D. (husb. of Nora R. (nee Beck)....1886-04-29....1955-04-27
Hammer, Harvey D. (husb. of Nora R. (nee Beck)....1887-02-24....1942-02-22
Keath, Frank P. (husb. of Anna M. (nee)....1889-02-03....1955-02-02
Keath, Anna M. (nee)....1894-05-08....1993-06-27
Levering, Ethel R.....1881....1967
Livering, Elda Smith....1891-02-25....1938-11-23
Livering, Jacob T. (husb. of Daisy E. (nee ??)....1884-01-01....1960-01-07
Livering, Daisy E. (nee ??)....1890-03-20....1959-03-05
Mease, Clayton A. (husb. of Daisy nee Wise)....1883....1936
Mease, Daisy nee Wise)....1882....1930
Twigg, Hubert E. (husb. of Lucille C. (nee McKeown) & son of Ellsworth & Ida)....1911-02-04....1978-05-08
Twigg, Lucille C. (nee McKeown)....1914-12-21....1976-12-06
Twigg, Ellsworth (husb. of Ida M. (nee ??)....1882....1953
Twigg, Ida M. (nee ??)....1884....1937
Weik, David Y.(husb. of Sarah (nee Blottenberger)....1843-07-04....??-??....Vet: C. W. - 127 Reg., Pa. Vols.
Weik, Sarah (nee Blottenberger)....1843-10-17....1917-03-02
Witherow, John M.....1853....1926
Wolf, Ralph G. (husb. of Sadie M. (nee ??)....1905....1968
Wolf, Sadie M. (nee ??)....1902....1968
Wolfe, Elijah (husb. of Mary (nee Gettle)....1841....1923
Wolfe, Mary (nee Gettle)....1849....1921
Wolfe, Martha....1876....1939
Wolfe, Ella....1867....1933
Wolfe, Margaret....1872....1931
End of 33 New Listings of ca. May, 2006

Start of Regular Listings

Babb, Alan A. (husb. of Irene V.).......1889-05-02.......1964-03-23
Babb, Irene Viola (nee Gettle).......1890-03-18.......1958-03-28
Blottenberger, Daniel S. (son of David S.).......1869-02-12.......1873-03-04
Blottenberger, David S. (husb.of Mary E.).......1845-11-18.......1917-05-10
Blottenberger, Mary J. (daugh.of David S.).......1871-02-20.......1882-01-05
Blottenberger, Myrl D.. (nee Harkins).......1845-04-30.......1909-11-29
Blottenberger, Sadie E.(daugh.of David S).......1875-09-18.......1882-01-17
Boyer, Alma (nee Blough) (wife of Peter P.).......1899-12-08.......1973-11-27
Carpenter, Ammon E. (husb. of Mary Ann nee Dissinger).......1888.......1946
Carpenter, Mary Ann (nee Dissinger).......1888.......1960
Dissinger, Alla L. (nee Carpenter).......1882-01-26.......1957-11-17
Dissinger, Anna M. (daugh. of: John H. & Matilda).......1888-04-12.......1892-11-10.......04 - 06 - 29
Dissinger, Benjamin (husb. of Dorothy nee Yingst).......1904-11-09.......1982-01-05
Dissinger, Bernice A. (nee Bainbridge).......1903-07-27.......1970-01-24
Dissinger, Carrie L. (nee ?? & wife of: Charles C.).......1897-01-21.......1923-07-14
Dissinger, Charles (son of Jacob & Lizzie nee ??).......1900-01-05.......1900-09-09
Dissinger, Charles C. (son of John H. & Matilda).......1886-02-04.......1919-11-18
Dissinger, Dorothy W. (nee Yingst).......1907-11-30.......1993-12-05
Dissinger, Edna M. (nee Deitz).......1896-07-12.......1969-07-04
Dissinger, Erwin W. (husb. of Sarah E. nee Wise).......1890-07-08.......939-01-13.......Vet - WW 1
Dissinger, Frances I. (nee Miller).......1904....... 1960
Dissinger, Ida (nee ??).......1882.......1958
Dissinger, Jacob (husb. of Lizzie nee ??).......1864-09-22.......1945-03-22
Dissinger, Jacob W. (husb. of Alla L. nee Carpenter).......1881-07-16.......1969-05-18
Dissinger, John A. (husb. of Frances I. nee Miller).......1907-09-05.......1978-12-??
Dissinger, John H. (husb. of Matilda nee ??).......1848-11-04.......1936-08-07.......87 - 08 - 08
Dissinger, John W. (husb. of Katie L. nee ??).......1880-02-28.......1909-04-22
Dissinger, Katie L. (nee ??).......1882-09-13.......1959-06-30
Dissinger, Lester (son of Jacob W. & Alla L.).......1901-07-24.......1901-07-25
Dissinger, Lizzie (nee ??).......1870-01-01.......1922-07-01
Dissinger, Matilda (nee ??).......1855-06-20.......1900-02-22.......44 - 08 - 03
Dissinger, Peter J. (husb. of Edna M. nee Deitz).......1890.......1957.......Vet - WW 1
Dissinger, Richard G. (son of Jacob W. & Alla L.) 1903-05-29 1980-09-03
Dissinger, Robert F. (husb. of Vernie B. nee ??).......1879.......1965
Dissinger, Russell L. (husb. of Bernice A. nee Bainbridge).......1906-06-17.......1967-02-11
Dissinger, Sarah E. (nee Wise).......1887-08-24.......1972-03-24
Dissinger, Shirley M. (daughter of: Russell & Bernice).......1987-09-04.......1987-09-04
Dissinger, Vernie B. (nee ??).......1889-03-25.......1988-03-13
Dissinger, William A. (husb. of Ida nee ??).......1875.......1948
Dissinger, William R. (son of: William A. & Ida nee ??).......1902-06-14.......1956-12-20
Donley, Annie B. (nee Gettel).......1884-09-06.......1951-05-07
Donley, Norman S. (husb. of Annie B. nee Gettel).......1884-03-03.......1956-07-06
Fittery, George (husb.of Wilhelmina nee ??).......1808-11-28.......1883-04-23
Fittery, Wilhemina (nee ??).......1810-10-08.......1892-03-07
Flowers, George (husb. of Mary A.).......1858-07-04.......1934-08-05
Flowers, Mary A. (nee ??).......1857.......1940
Foltz, Emma E. (daughter of Samuel & Emma).......1902.......1903
Foltz, Ernest (son of Samuel & Emma).......1883.......1894-03-01
Foltz, Jacob S. (son of Samuel & Emma).......1886.......1886
Foltz, Jefferson.......1896-07-09.......1918-10-19.......22 - 04 - 10
Foltz, Justina (nee Liewich).......1824-11-02.......1891-11-23
Foltz, Robert.......1884.......1907
Foster, Catherine (nee McLane).......1824-01-25.......1893-06-21
Foster, William (husb.of Catherine nee McLane).......1831-09-12.......1906-04-14.......Vet: G.A.R.
Freese, Verda F........1865.......1942
Garrett, Annie (nee ??).........1857-02-11.......1913-08-21
Garrett, Elizabeth (nee ??).......1830-03-12.......1903-03-21
Garrett, Emma L........1848-01-13.......1902-08-22
Garrett, George W. (husb. of Elizabeth nee ??).......1832-12-251906-11-12
Garrett, John H. (husb. of Annie nee ??).......1850-04-15.......1906-01-06
Garrett, John L........1845-04-25.......1900-01-13.......Vet: G. A. R.
Garrett, Levi (husb. of Lydia E. nee ??).......1853-05-03.......1928-02-27
Garrett, Lydia E. (nee ??).......1852-03-18.......1931-10-11
Garrett, Rebecca nee ?? & wife of Jonathon).......1808-08-19.......1887-08-29
Gassert, Jennie Buchter (nee Brenner & wife of John H.).......1893.......1949
Gates, John H. (husb. of Sarah nee ??).......1854.......1959
Gates, Sarah (nee ??).......1852.......1944
Gettle, George (husb. of Justina nee Neiss).......1808-06-18.......1887-05-03
Gettle, Justina (nee Neiss).......1816-10-10.......1900-01-16
Gettle, Charlotte (daughter of Franklin & Emma).......1893-09-23.......1978-11-29
Gettle, Emma H. (nee Hummel).......1852-04-09.......1919-02-02
Gettle, Franklin Pierce (husb. of Emma H.).......1852-08-26.......1915-10-31
Gettle, Albert H.(husb of: Laura E. nee Putt & son of: Devan &Cath.).......1866.......1941
Gettle, Carl D. (son of Albert & Laura).......1897.......1897
Gettle, Catherine (nee Hartman).......1845-08-01.......1915-07-20
Gettle, Devan (husb.of Catherine nee Hartman).......1844-12-06.......1922-01-01
Gettle, Laura E. (nee Putt).......1872.......1944
Gettle, Paul E. (son of Albert & Laura).......1892.......1929
Guntle, William.......1961.......1995
Hartman, Blanche E. (wife of Norman).......1917-08-08....... ---
Hartman, Laura E. (wife of Paul).......1898-08-18.......1977-07-06
Hartman, Norman (husb. of Blanche E.).......1915-01-16.......1984-04-03
Hartman, Paul W. (husb. of Laura E.).......1893-05-12.......1977-07-06
Hartman, Caroline T........1842-06-13.......1914-07-01
Hartman, Percy H. (son of Samuel & Caroline).......1873-12-05.......1900-04-01
Hartman, Samuel W. (husb.of Caroline T.).......1841-12-21.......1882-12-12
Kreiser, Barbara (daughter of M. Lester & Barbara).......1932-05-13.......---
Kreiser, Erma I. (nee ??).......903-06-21.......1985-03-21
Kreiser, George Wash. (husb.of Susanna M. nee Brown).......1870-05-18.......1951-07-28
Kreiser, Josephine E. (nee ??).......1914-02-27.......---
Kreiser, Lawrence E. (son of Lawrence G & Violet).......1936-08-17.......1988-10-30
Kreiser, Lawrence G. (husb. of Violet E. nee ??).......1914-10-05.......1989-07-19.......Vet. - WW 2
Kreiser, Leighton E. (husb. of Pauline nee Shue).......1918-11-06.......1987-08-23
Kreiser, Lester W. (husb. of Josephine E. nee ??).......1913-03-15.......1997-01-19
Kreiser, M. Lester (husb. of Erma I. nee ??).......1905-11-18.......1980-10-21
Kreiser, Milton M. (husb. of Virg. F.nee Leininger).......1877.......1963
Kreiser, Pauline (nee Shue).......1918-08-22.......1989-07-13
Kreiser, Ruth A. (nee ??) (wife of: Lawrence E.).......1937-12-19.......---
Kreiser, Sandra Kay (daughter of; Lawrence E. & Ruth A.).......1944-10-07.......1945-02-22
Kreiser, Susanna M. (nee Brown).......1867-11-20.......1920-07-12
Kreiser, Violet E. (nee ??).......1915-09-30.......1981-10-01
Kreiser, Virginia F. (nee Leininger).......1877.......1963
Livering, Monroe.......1865.......1955
Livering, Jacob T. (husband of Daisy E. (nee ??).......1884.......1960
Livering, Daisy E. (nee ??).......1890.......1959
Rittle, Emma K........??......1944-11-28
Sherk, Anna R. (nee Smith).......1926-11-25.......1998-01-24
Sherk, Wilfred (husb. of Anna R. nee Smith).......1928-05-25.......1990-08-22
Steffy, Mary (nee Dissinger).......1855-08-08.......1891-06-25.......35 - 10 - 17
Wolf, Elijah (husb. of Mary nee Gettle).......1841.......1923
Wolf, Mary (nee Gettle).......1849.......1921


This page last updated 9/24/2006 @ 1:51 PM

email: charogen@comcast.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this header, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!