Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charo@nbn.net















































Ebenezer Greenwood Cemetery
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
713 Listings


A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

Ebenezer Greenwood Cemetery is located in the village of Ebenezer, North Lebanon Twp., Lebanon Co., Pa. This is a tombstone reading project, being a work in progress by my wife, Rosalie C. Kindt and myself, Charles E. Kindt. On subsequent updates, I will try to add to this listing. This is not a complete listing & contains mostly those names which are inclusive in my personal family genealogy programs. (total 713 as of June 13, 2004. This compilation can be freely used, but may not be published in any format unless this site is credited with ownership.)

Note: Some listings here may belong to Covenant Cemetery, which is located adjacent to Greenwood. There is a tendency by some to use "Greenwood" or Ebenezer as the name for both cemeteries.

Note: Numbers behind a surname indicates that they are part of the same family, or are buried in the same plot area, which may also indicate a family connection. Draw your own conclusions. If memory serves me, I could have made one or two mistakes in my lifetime. This is, possibly, one of them. <;-)



Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)

Albright, Alice E. L........1882-10-26.......1920-10-22
Albright, Annie - (nee Boltz).......1837.......1914
Albright, Charles (husb. of Annie nee Boltz).......1836-09-19......1899-02-04.......62 - 09 - 15
Albright, George E. (husb.of Hannah F. nee Harris).......1861-02-25.......1919-10-15
Albright, Hannah F. (nee Harris).......1866-01-09.......???
Albright, Harvey M. (husb. of Alice E. L.).......1889-11-27.......1920-12-03
Arndt, Charles Franklin (1st.husb.of Sarah Snyder).......1878-02-28.......1917-12-25
Babb, Anna (nee Shirk).......1900-05-17.......1983-02-13
Babb, Clarence E. (husb. of Anna (nee Shirk).......1898-08-27.......1984-05-05
Babb, Elizabeth J. (nee Tillberry).......1868-04-10.......1947-12-19
Babb, Harry A. (husb. of Elizabeth J. (nee Tillberry).......1867-07-22.......1898-05-20
Babb, Martin A........1893-11-21.......1918-09-29.......K.I.A.-WW 1-Argonne Forest
Ball, Margaret M. (nee Kohr & wife of ?? Ball).......1902-10-08.......1925-09-23
Bankey, Virgie S. (nee ??).......1888-01-04.......1969-04-??
Bankey, William S. (husb. of Virgie S.).......1882.......1937
Barlett, Harvin T. (husb.of Ida A. nee Fernsler).......1872-11-07.......1954-11-10
Barlett, Ida A. (nee Fernsler).......1874-07-01.......1924-08-08
Barlett, Jeanette E........1926-08-18.......1989-07-24
Barlett, John (son of Harvin & Ida).......1899-08-??.......1900-08-21
Barto, Daniel.......1892.......1917
Barto, Ernest E........1919-02-14.......1996-12-22
Barto, Rebecca.......1884-04-28.......1927-10-03
Batdorf, Lillie M. (nee Bullock).......1870.......1930
Beachler, Albert (husb. of Mary E.).......1883-09-17.......1955-07-19
Beachler, Horace (son of Albert & Mary).......1905-10-01.......1966-09-01
Beachler, Mary E. (nee ?? ).......1884-10-11.......1951-10-27
Behney, Ada A. (nee ??).......1878.......1956
Behney, Annie E........1901-02-12.......1903-08-22.......02 - 06 - 10
Behney, Bertha A. (nee ??).......1878-02-10.......1967-09-20
Behney, Edward Milton (husb. of Emma Ada nee Brown).......1869-03-13.......1944-05-03
Behney, Elizabeth (wife of Joseph).......1851.......1899-05-02
Behney, Emma Ada nee Brown).......1869-12-13.......1953-11-29
Behney, Florence E. (nee ??).......1903.......1985
Behney, Harry F. (husb. of Florence E. nee ??).......1902.......1963
Behney, Harvey J., D. D. (husb. of Ada A. (nee ??).......1881.......1961
Behney, John H........1849-12-18.......1930-08-11
Behney, John R. (husb. of Bertha A.).......1879-03-27.......1944-02-24
Behney, Laura L........1875-07-03.......1942-03-01
Behney, Sadie A. nee Tillberry).......1880-04-16.......1966-08-24
Behney, Thomas P. (husb. of Sadie A. nee Tillberry).......1877-02-12.......1947-12-31
Berry, Edward Milton (husb. of Emma Ada nee Brown).......1869-03-13.......1944-05-03
Berry, Emma Ada (nee Brown).......1869-12-13.......1953-11-29
Betz, Grant Henry (2nd.husb.of Sarah Snyder).......1863.......1941
Betz, Grant Henry Jr. (son of Grant & Sarah).......1918.......1919
Betz, Sarah Elizabeth nee Snyder) (wife of Chas.Arndt & Grant).......1881-05-04.......1962
Binkley, Annie (nee ?? ).......1832-11-09.......1913-02-18.......80 - 03 - 09
Binkley, John (Rev.) (husb. of Annie).......1833-01-20.......1918-02-16.......85 - 00 - 26
Binkley1, Ida.......1883.......1946
Binkley1, Mary Lou daughter of Rob't. & Ida).......1923.......1943
Binkley1, Robert (husb.of Ida).......1880.......1951
Binkley2, George.......1904-10-12.......1936-09-04
Binkley3, Eliza (nee Binkley).......1872-09-14.......1950-12-06
Binkley3, Henry (husb.of Eliza).......1866-12-16.......1949-03-24
Blantz, Alice I. (nee Brandt).......1917-09-27.......1995-03-06
Blantz, Elizabeth W. (nee Wagner).......1878.......1941
Blantz, Harry R. (husb.of Alice I.).......1914-09-08.......1966-11-22
Blantz, Lillian E. (nee Troxle).......1902-09-17.......1984-12-??
Blantz, Martin E. (husb.of Elizabeth W.).......1874.......1955
Blantz, Raymond W. (husb.of Lillian E.).......1898.......1962
Blantz, Raymond W., Jr. .......1926-10-10.......980-02-16.......Vet. K. W.
Bohn, Arthur M. (husb. of Ella M. (nee Seibert).......1888-04-26.......1965-02-24
Bohn, Ella M. (nee Seibert).......1894-11-15.......1971-07-15
Bohr, Cecilia K. (daughter of Levis S. & Lydia nee Boltz).......1863.......1951
Bohr, Levi S. (husb. of Lydia nee Boltz).......1821.......1864
Bohr, Lydia (nee Boltz).......1831.......1912
Bohr, Ruth M........1902-02-16.......1969-09-??.......67 - 42 - 25
Bohus, Alice Mae (nee Lutz & sister of Anna Lutz Irwin).......1915-05-13.......2001-04-21
Boltz, Adam (husb. of Leah nee Dillman).......1842-10-08.......1910-10-02
Boltz, Adaline M. nee ??).......1888.......1953
Boltz, Alice S. (nee ?? ).......1872.......1949
Boltz, Amanda L. (nee ?? ).......1872-06-13.......1937-08-10
Boltz, Andrew G. (husb. of Mamie D. (nee Herb).......1898-12-16......1930-10-31
Boltz, Annie M. (nee Reinhard).......1869-12-18.......1908-04-21
Boltz, Charles L. (son:Wilson D. & Minnie)(husb.of Mabel M.)......1905-10-13......1975-11-06
Boltz, Clara M. (nee Light).......1863.......1946-08-31
Boltz, Clinton E.(husb.of Clara M. & son of Simon & Eliz.).......1865.......1922
Boltz, Elizabeth (nee ?? & wife of Simon L.).......1843-04-23.......1917-05-29.......74 - 01 - 06
Boltz, Enid M. (nee ?? ).......1925-09-11.......1997-08-28
Boltz, Grant. M. (husb. of Annie M. nee Reinhard).......1865-11-04.......1931-10-20
Boltz, Harry H. (husb. of Vara A.).......1885.......1942
Boltz, Harvey D. (husb. of Violet I.).......1903-12-25.......1960-05-21
Boltz, James H........1930-07-17.......1950-02-13.......Korea - Vet.
Boltz, Kate S........1853-11-06.......1899-08-19
Boltz, Leah (nee Dillman).......1841-09-16.......1899-01-02
Boltz, Luella L. .......1928-09-04.......1991-07-21
Boltz, Luella V. (nee ?? ).......1899-07-28.......1994-12-01
Boltz, Mabel Mae (nee Schauer) .......1903-12-13.......2001-05-29
Boltz, Mamie D. (nee Herb).......1898-12-15......1988-08-04
Boltz, Mary Ann (nee Kline & wife of Urias).......1845-09-12.......1917-11-25
Boltz, Mason F........1891-10-28.......1950-08-24
Boltz, Mason H. (husb. of Luella V.).......1898-12-28.......1964-05-18.......WW 1 - Vet.
Boltz, Milton A. (husb. of Adaline M. nee ??).......1888.......1952
Boltz, Minnie Louise (nee Mann).......1880-09-17.......1963-12-13
Boltz, Peter (husb. of Amanda L.).......1869-12-07.......1954-03-14
Boltz, Richard M. (son of: Mason & Luella).......1916-02-27.......1925-06-20
Boltz, Richard W. Sr. (husb. of Enid M.).......1924-02-03.......living
Boltz, Rufus H. (husb. of Alice S.).......1871.......1935
Boltz, Simon L. (husb. of Elizabeth).......1841-03-12.......1877-04-23.......36 - 01 - 11
Boltz, Uriah (son of Jon Adam & Ottilia Matilda).......1845-08-03.......1915-08-09
Boltz, Vera A. (nee ??).......1890-02-01.......1971-01-??
Boltz, Violet I. (nee ?? ).......1907-06-15.......1962-11-06
Boltz, Walter R........1887.......1934
Boltz, Warren J. (son of harvey & Violet)........1923.......1961
Boltz, Wilson David (husb. of Minnie Louise nee Mann).......1882-03-18.......1942-01-31
Brandt, Sarah L.(nee Meyer-dau: of Amos&Kate)(wife:D.B.).......1893-01-26.......1942-03-19
Brown, Melvin C. (husb. of Dorothy Hess).......1922.......1958
Bucher, Edwin Wiliam (husb. of Susannah nee Mease).......1860.......1929
Bucher, Susannah (nee Mease).......1859.......1920
Buck, Harry W. (husb. of Minnie (nee ??).......1879.......1956
Buck, Minnie (nee ??).......1880.......1966-11-15
Buck, William H. (prob. son of Harry & Minnie).......1903-04-17.......1943-10-05
Bullock, Ellen L. (nee ??).......1896-01-15.......1965-11-08
Bullock, Helen J. (nee ??).......1899.......1992
Bullock, Howard P. (husb. of Helen J. (nee ??).......1895.......1981
Bullock, Ida E........1900-01-15.......1917-04-29
Bullock, John H. Sr. (husb. of Ellen L. (nee ??).......1892-08-31.......1953-06-07
Bullock, Minnie I........1903-07-15.......1923-04-28
Clodoveo, Richard R. (2nd.husb. of Jean L. Klepper).......1934-08-17.......1997-08-10
Copenhaver, Alice L. (nee Mountz)(1st.wife Jacob H).......1890.......1924-11-04
Copenhaver, Charles W.(son ofJohn & Jennie).......1904-06-18.......1904-06-24
Copenhaver, Chester R. (husb.of Mae).......1918-09-23.......1980-07-??
Copenhaver, Ephraim M (husb.of Sarah Eliz. nee Boltz).......1847-02-28.......1929-02-18
Copenhaver, Jacob Harvey (husb.of Alice & Miriam).......1887-09-02.......1971-11-01
Copenhaver, Jennie May (nee Walmer).......1881-12-03.......1931-10-18
Copenhaver, John Adam (husb of Jennie).......1886-01-12.......1936-03-10
Copenhaver, Mae (nee Weiant).......1929-05-09.......1983-01-08
Copenhaver, Miriam (2nd.wife of Jacob H.).......1911.......1969-05-24
Copenhaver, Sarah (nee Schneider &wife of Wm.).......1809-04-20.......1868-11-29
Copenhaver, Sarah Elizabeth (nee Boltz).......1849-08-05.......1924-03-17
Copenhaver, William (son of Ephraim & Sarah).......1869.......1937-09-18
Cox, Elizabeth E. (nee McKinney).......1920-05-10.......1998-11-29
Cox, Walter M. (husb. of Elizabeth E. (nee McKinney).......1911-12-23.......1998-11-29
Daub, Clarence E. (husb. of Emma nee Shirk).......1898-08-27.......1984-05-05
Daub, Elizabeth J. (nee Tilberry).......1868-04-10.......1947-12-19
Daub, Emma (nee Shirk).......1900-05-17.......1983-02-13
Daub, Harry A. (husb. of Elizabeth J.).......1867-07-22.......1898-05-20
Daub, Martin M. (killed in WW 1. in Argonne Forest).......1893-11-21.......1918-09-29
Deaven, Jacob C. (husb.of Mary May).......1906-04-09.......1986-11-06
Deaven, Mary May (nee Gettle).......1908-06-08.......1990-06-05
Demmy, Harry E. (husb. of Sadie E. (nee Mease)......1890-07-20......1918-09-26......28 - 02 - 06
Demmy, Sadie E. (nee Mease).......1897-05-22.......1916-12-23.......19- -07 - 01
Dewees, Harold (1st husb. of Eleanor Gettle).......1930-07-13.......1985-12-02
Diebus, Friedrich (husb. of Melanie Ann nee Schaeffer).......1951-03-29.......1987-05-27
Dissinger, Charles R. (husb. of: Lida M. nee ??).......1887-09-20.......1938-03-23
Dissinger, James T. (husb. of Marie T.).......1913-02-28.......1992-05-09
Dissinger, Lida M. (nee ??).......1886-08-29.......1975-02-16
Dissinger, Marie T. (nee Deitzler).......1913-09-16.......1983-06-27
Ditt, Arthur (son of Simon & Hannah).......1895.......1897-03-07
Ditt, Dawson (husb.of Grace nee Patterson).......1891-06-26.......1967-04-13
Ditt, Emma (nee McKinney).......1890-03-20.......1916-11-06
Ditt, Harry M. (husb. of Kathryn R. (nee Spangler).......1886-12-11.......1948-02-21
Ditt, Johannna C. (nee ??).......1853-08-27.......1934-09-22
Ditt, Kathryn R. (nee Spangler).......1907-04-08.......1990-07-05
Ditt, Marian E. (nee Spitler).......1914-02-20.......1992-04-26
Ditt, Naomi S. (nee ?? ).......1887.......1967.......Not in SSDI
Ditt, Samuel.......1889-03-07.......1966-10-20
Ditt, Simon (husb.of Johanna C.).......1850-08-26.......1932-04-25
Ditt, William S. (husb. of Naomi S.).......1892-11-11.......1966-05-17
Ditt, William S. Jr. (husb. of Marian E. nee Spitler).......1913-11-26.......1986-12-23
Ditzler, Addie J........1901.......1993
Ditzler, Caroline W. (nee ??).......1875.......1961
Ditzler, Clayton W........1899.......1964
Ditzler, Clinton E........1893-12-16.......1972-05-28
Ditzler, David A. (husb. of Lavina K. nee ??).......1905-08-14.......1984-11-11
Ditzler, David F. (husb. of Caroline W. nee ??).......1867.......1950
Ditzler, David M. (husb. of Elizabeth G. nee ??).......1890.......1964
Ditzler, Elizabeth G. (nee ??).......1895.......1982
Ditzler, Lavina K. (nee ??).......1908-12-31.......1998-06-29
Donten, Charles O. (husb.of Jenny).......1888.......1954
Donten, Jenny (nee Binkley).......1894.......1960
Drews, Andrew Charles (son of Chas.A. & Sabina).......1873-05-15.......1936
Drews, Boyd (son of Penrose Drews).......1897-04-04.......1923-07-17
Drews, Charles H. (son of Andrew & Alice).......1894-11-03.......1964
Drews, Charles I. (son of Andrew & Alice).......1923-10-06.......1924-02-03
Drews, Emma Rebecca (nee Betelyon ).......1862-05-22.......1937-12-22
Drews, Hilda D. (daughter of Andrew & Alice).......1918-06-02.......1954-08-29
Drews, Leroy William Sr. (husb. of Mary Annetta nee Nace).......1916.......1982-02-04
Drews, Mary Annetta (nee Nace).......1917.......2003
Drews, Mary A. (daughter of Andrew & Alice).......1922-07-15......1922-07-15
Drews, Penrose (husb. of Emma Rebecca).......1865-02-05.......1937-12-26
Drews, Richard F. (son of Andrew & Alice).......1901-12-06.......1971
Drews, Robert S (son of Andrew & Alice).......1914.......1964
Eckert, Anna M. (nee Drews).......1892.......1961
Eckert, Levi F. (husb. of Anna M. (nee Drews).......1893.......1968
Edris, Dorothy (nee Rhoade).......1916-03-13.......1989-01-??
Edris, Jeremiah (husb. of Dorothy nee Rhoade).......1912-09-24.......2001-11-11
Ellman, Michael (father of: Bertha F. Mease nee Elman).......1830-01-25.......1920-02-20
Emrich, John W. (husb. of Sarah A. nee McKinney).......1853-07-04.......1922-03-17
Emrich, Sarah A. (nee McKinney).......1853-09-08.......1933-08-05
Fake, Alice Rebecca (nee Gettle).......1909-11-07.......1997-09-22
Fake, Gertrude E. (nee ?? ).......1889-08-11.......1982-06-15
Fake, Katie May (nee Fake) (wife of Levi H.).......1896-04-07.......1982-10-13
Fake, Leroy Elton (husb.of Alice Rebecca).......1904-12-11.......2002
Fake, Norman I. Rev. (husb. of Gertrude E. nee ??).......1889-01-29.......1976-11-10
Fake, Paula.......1915-09-15.......1948-01-29
Feather, John W. (husb.of Myrl R.).......1898-11-30.......1978-04-??.......Vet: WW 1
Feather, Myrl R........1902-08-31.......1988-04-??
Foltz, Dorothy (daughter of Paul & Lydia).......1920-05-23.......1920-06-15
Foltz, Elizabeth.......1856-04-28.......1952-12-31
Foltz, Emma (nee Seibert).......1861-03-07.......1939-04-23.......78 - 01 - 16
Foltz, Helen E. (nee ??).......1885-03-03.......1956-03-02
Foltz, Helen F........1906-12-10.......1928-07-15
Foltz, Lydia Sybilla (nee Bohr).......1889-12-22.......1976-07-22
Foltz, Mary A. (nee ?? ).......1887-08-25.......1962-08-14
Foltz, Paul (husb.of Lydia Sybilla).......1885-01-29.......1971-02-03
Foltz, Russell F. ( husb. of Mary A.).......1887-12-09.......1946-11-29
Foltz, Samuel (husb. of Emma (nee Seibert).......1850-06-09.......1924-02-10.......73 - 08 - 01
Foltz, Thomas A. (husb. of Helen E.).......1878-09-29.......1958-05-04
Fortna, Daniel W. (husb.of Lydia L.).......1875.......1943
Fortna, Lydia G. (daughter of Daniel & Lydia).......1910-10-19.......1913-07-23.......02 - 10 - 04
Fortna, Lydia L. (nee Rank).......1880-12-04.......1971-03-??.......167-42-1226
Fortna, Mary K. (daughter of Daniel & Lydia).......1908-10-12.......1913-08-20.......04 - 11 - 08
Gamble, Sallie M. (nee ?? ).......1902-09-07.......1979-04-15
Gamble, William H. (husb. of Sallie M. nee ?? ).......1901-04-24.......1933-09-17
Geesaman, Priscilla (nee Plottenberger).......1905-08-01.......1988-03-16
Gettel, Katherine (nee ??).......1875.......1956
Gettel, Pierce (husb. of Katherine nee ??).......1877.......1936
Gettle, Alverta M. (nee Strouphar).......1911-02-26.......??
Gettle, Harry Henry (son of: Sam.Y. & Carrie).......1918-12-11.......??
Gettle, John Yiengst (husb.of Mary Mae).......1882-03-20.......1954-01-01
Gettle, Kathryn Mae (nee Moyer & wife of Harry ).......1914-09-16.......1997-04-17
Gettle, Leroy C. (husb.of Alverta M.).......1913-10-21.......1988-05-26
Gettle, Mary Mae (nee Brandt).......1887-11-28.......1976-12-09
Gettle, Samuel Wm. (son of: Sam.Y. & Carrie).......1921-10-29.......1972-07-??
Gingrich, Marion L. (nee Feather).......1930-10-10.......1966-12-17
Ginnetto, Anthony (husb. of Jeanette R.).......1933-09-05.......1985-10-04.......Korea - Vet
Ginnetto, Jeanette R. (nee ??).......1938-09-12....... living
Godel, Lucy.......1891.......1899-11-14
Goodman, Doris E. (nee Irwin).......1928-06-25.......1969-10-07
Guare, Alice M. (nee Batdorff/Ball) (2nd. wife of Martin A.).......1878-10-21....... ??
Guare, Martin A. (husb. of Polly A. L. & Alice M.).......1875-08-29.......???
Guare, Polly A. L. (nee Mease) (1st. wife of Martin A.).......1865-03-03.......1921-01-16
Halsell, Daniel Lindbergh.......1927-06-10.......1931-08-16
Halsell, Esther (nee Meyer & wife of H.Kindt & G. Halsell).......1901-01-29.......1970-11-25
Halsell, Grover Cleveland (husb.of Esther nee Meyer).......1884-09-03.......1959-11-18
Halsell, Willard.......1913-06-19.......1929-01-07
Hartman, Charlotte (nee Eisenhaur).......1867-10-18.......1928-02-25
Hartman, Earl W. (son of Samuel & Charlotte).......1897-07-21.......1918-10-09.......V-WW1
Hartman, Emma L. (nee ??).......1852-10-15.......1917-01-15.......64 - 10 - 00
Hartman, Joseph R. (husb.of Emma L.).......1848-12-11.......1918-09-29.......69 - 08 - 14
Hartman, Pearl E. (nee ??).......1919-12-05.......1965-09-24
Hartman, Philip J. (husb. of Ruth A.).......1904-09-16.......1976-11-21
Hartman, Ruth A. (nee ??).......1906-08-08....... ??
Hartman, Samuel (husb.of Charlotte (nee Eisenhaur).......1886-12-02.......1935-05-20
Hartman, William (husb. of Pearl E.).......1907-12-29.......1974-02-11
Hemperley, Anna A. (nee Steffey) (wife of Ralph A.).......1897.......1965-09-05
Hess, Albert L. (husb.of Rebecca A.).......1905-03-21.......1979-04-??
Hess, Annie M. (nee Twigg) (later marr. Elmer R. Swanger .......1879.......1935
Hess, Annie S (nee ??).......1878-04-21.......1934-10-29
Hess, Bessie (nee Wenrich).......1888-01-14.......1965-12-25
Hess, Charles L. (husb. of Annie M.).......1866-04-17.......1915-10-04
Hess, Elizabeth G. (nee ??).......1918-03-30....... ??
Hess, Esther.......1908.......1938
Hess, Ethel Mae.......1916.......1917
Hess, Jeanette A. nee Gettle).......1946-03-13.......1998-05-27
Hess, Frederick.......1891.......1962
Hess, Frederick C........1899-06-23.......1941-01-17.......41 - 06 - 24
Hess, Garfield C. - (husb. of Elizabeth G.).......1909-03-15.......1973-06-22
Hess, George A. (husb. of Annie S.).......1861-03-18.......1925-05-11
Hess, Hannah S. (nee ??).......1883-12-13.......1924-05-07
Hess, Harry P. (husb. of Hannah S. (nee ??).......1882-08-20.......1944-02-18
Hess, Irving L. (husb. of Marian B.).......1904-06-19.......1976-11-07
Hess, Marian B. (nee ??) .......1917-12-11.......1996-12-12
Hess, Minnie F. (nee Swanger).......1892.......1964
Hess, Rebecca A. (nee ??).......1894 .......1968
Hess, Robert C. (husb. of Rose L.).......1867-01-22.......1933-07-09
Hess, Rose L........1872-10-10.......1935-11-15
Hess, Ross W........1930.......1930
Hess, Ruth.......1932.......1932
Hess, Theodore C. (husb. of Bessie).......1890-02-08.......1964-04-29
Hess, Theodore C. Jr. (nickname - ).......1922-10-21.......1987-09-27
Hess, William (husb. of Minnie F.).......1891-08-09.......1967-06-??
Himmelberger, Amos B. (husb. of Beulah nee Boeshore).......1898-08-08.......1962-07-20
Himmelberger, Beulah (nee Boeshore).......1900-03-14.......1962-12-19
Himmelberger, Edwin K. (husb.of Sarah A.).......1873-06-26.......1964-03-??
Himmelberger, Sarah A. (nee Walmer).......1877.......1934
Himmelberger1, Maria (nee Kiene).......1853-12-17.......1929-07-03
Himmelberger1, William W. (husb.of Maria).......1860-07-04.......1928-03-26
Himmelberger2, Alice Z. (nee Miller).......1862-02-22.......1945-04-04
Himmelberger2, Ann Eliza-daugh:John& Alice.......1893-04-22.......1893-04-27
Himmelberger2, John H. (husb.of Alice Z.).......1864-12-22.......1943-01-21
Himmelberger2, John Henry-son:John & Alice.......1894-05-28.......1895-06-02
Himmelberger2, Oscar (son of John & Alice).......1891-02-26.......1891-03-08
Himmelberger3, Edwin K. (husb.of Sarah A.).......1873-06-26.......1964-03-??
Himmelberger3, Sarah A. (nee Walmer).......1877.......1934
Himmelberger4, Charles K. (husb.of Fannie E.).......1875-01-03.......1962-03-28
Himmelberger4, Fannie E........1877-02-20.......1959-02-16
Himmelberger5, Lloyd H. (husb.of Paula R.).......1905-10-22.......1973-11-??
Himmelberger5, Paula R........1909.......??
Hoffer, William E. (2nd. husb. of Adoline - nee Walmer).......??.......??
Houtz, Annie J........1898.......1984
Houtz, Clarence C........1907.......1964
Houtz, Ella M. (mother of Maude, Annie & Clarence).......1872.......1949
Imboden, Dorothy (nee Patton).......1906-02-25.......??
Imboden, Earl L. Sr. (husb. of Dorothy nee Patton).......1909-08-24.......1995-03-24
Irwin, Adoline (nee Walmer).......1903-08-25.......1993-02-18
Irwin, Anna R. (nee Lutz).......1907-10-11.......??
Irwin, Annie Rebecca (nee McKinney).......1881-09-11.......1952-02-20
Irwin, Dorothy A. (nee Bankey).......1916-06-25.......1998-04-30
Irwin, Emma.......1861.......1930
Irwin, Dorothy B. (nee ??).......1911-07-05....... 1986-07-06
Irwin, George Washington, Jr........1902-12-25.......1988-05-24
Irwin, George Washington, Sr........1881-12-26.......1960-09-08
Irwin, Harry (husb. of Dorothy B. (nee ??).......1908-10-22.......1972-02-??
Irwin, Harry (husb. of Laura (nee ??).......1886.......1959
Irwin, Harry, Jr. 1908-12-28.......1927-05-05
Irwin, Helen M........1911-06-15.......1971-11-28
Irwin, John (1st. husb. of Adoline - nee Walmer).......1904-11-07.......1929-05-24
Irwin, Joseph (husb.of Emma).......1853-05-06.......1924-02-24
Irwin, Joseph G. (husb. of Helen M.).......1906-03-04.......1966-06-19
Irwin, Joseph Jr. (son of Joseph & Emma).......1882.......1958
Irwin, Laura (nee ??).......1886.......1971
Irwin, Lena (nee Wise).......1872.......1947
Irwin, Lester.......1917-12-01.......1984-03-18.......WW2-USN
Irwin, Marion L........1924-10-27.......1933-08-15
Irwin, William (husb. of Lena nee Wise).......1879.......1963
Johnson, John E. Jr. (husb. of Nancy J.).......1922-01-08.......1966-10-21.......WW 2 Vet.
Johnson, Nancy J. (nee Gettle).......1926-01-21.......1987-11-05
Keath, E. Irene (nee ??).......1896.......1964
Keath, Joseph W. (husb. of E. Irene (nee ??).......1893.......1978
Keller1, John M. (husb.of Sadie M.).......1887-06-06.......1935-04-15
Keller1, Sadie M. .......1887-12-17.......1941-08-02
Keller2, John H. (husb.of Minnie R.).......1871-03-09.......1943-01-13
Keller2, Minnie R........1871-05-11.......1935-11-14
Keller3, Amelia (mother of Kitty Lou).......1890-02-16.......1988-09-12
Keller3, Kitty Lou (daughter of Amelia).......1921-06-23.......1943-03-08
Kennedy, Loretta May (dau.- George & Beatrice nee Kindt).......1943-12-28.......1943-12-28
Kindt, Annie Maria (nee Copenhaver).......1880-02-20.......1944-06-09
Kindt, Annie May (nee Barlett & wife of Roy A.).......1901-07-25.......1919-12-23
Kindt, Clarence William (son of: Samuel & Annie).......1911-07-21.......1932-02-27
Kindt, Clement M. (son of Harry & Esther).......1922-11-11.......1922-11-29
Kindt, Harry Calvin (son of Samuel & Annie).......1902-10-19.......1923-12-03
Kindt, Martha Alice (nee Meyer) (1st. wife of Paul).......1903-02-10.......1921-05-09
Kindt, Martha E. (dau.of Paul & Martha Alice).......1921-05-09.......1921-05-09
Kindt, Roy Albert (son of Samuel & Annie).......1899-03-14.......1923-11-20
Kindt, Samuel John Peter (husb.of Annie Maria (nee Copenhaver).......1873-10-16.......1952-08-14
Kleinfelter, Mary M. (nee Irwin).......1922-02-15.......1992-06-21
Klepper, Adam (husb. of Bertha M.).......1900-05-02.......1968-12-??
Klepper, Adam (husb. of Lydia A. nee Border).......1857-01-17.......1931-02-01
Klepper, Allen D. (husb.of Josephine C.).......1915-09-08.......1974-05-30
Klepper, Amelia M. ( nee ?? ).......1907-11-21.......1974-04-??
Klepper, Arthur C. (husb. of Mary Y.) .......1915-10-02.......1977-10-18
Klepper, Bertha M. - Nee ?? ).......1899-04-09.......1975-04-??
Klepper, Catherine E. (nee Ditt).......1908-10-08.......2000-02-07
Klepper, Irwin S. (husb.of Catherine E.).......1902-07-28.......1989-07-21
Klepper, Josephine C........1916-11-01.......1985-01-26
Klepper, Lydia (nee Border).......1871-06-17.......1960-04-19
Klepper, Mary Y. (nee ??).......1915-10-04.......1981-06-01
Klepper, Robert .......1892-08-02.......1951-03-24
Klepper,Clarence A. (husb. of Amelia M.).......1904-09-24.......1972-07-??
Klick, Mary E. (nee Bohr) (daughter of Levis S. & Lydia).......1863.......1946
Kohr, Catherine (nee ?? & wife of Jacob Kohr).......1864-07-24.......1937-07-10
Kohr, Clayton E. (husb. of Ida M.).......1880.......1944
Kohr, Cora (nee ??).......1897-11-12.......1980-06-04
Kohr, Elmer Ellsworth (husb. of Lillian nee Foltz).......1896-04-18.......1975-12-19
Kohr, Frank B........1899-09-03.......1955-01-05
Kohr, Ida M. (nee ?? ).......1880.......1955
Kohr, Irene M. (daughter of: Norman H. & Cora).......1914-04-20.......1994-06-14
Kohr, Jacob G. (husb. of Margaret - nee Meade).......1887-03-07.......1917-07-26.......30 - 04 - 19
Kohr, Jacob S. (husb. of Catherine nee Bright).......1861-03-12.......1930-04-22
Kohr, John J. (husb.of Sadie G. nee Shott).......1898-01-02.......1970-09-15
Kohr, Lillian (nee Foltz).......1898-05-20.......1979-11-??
Kohr, Margaret (nee Meade).......1885-10-28.......???
Kohr, Norman H. (husb. of Cora).......1894-02-27.......1933-11-03
Kohr, Richard A........1866-02-07.......1918-10-23
Kohr, Sadie G. (nee Shott) (wife of John J.).......1901-07-31.......1972-07-08
Kovachovich, Doris.......1920-08-29.......1981-05-14
Kreider, Ammon W. (husb.of Fannie (nee Schaeffer).......1880-10-02.......1970-07-22
Kreider, Fannie (nee Schaeffer & dau. of Grant & Cath.).......1899-02-12.......1961-12-02
Kreider, Mary E. (dau.of Ammon & Fannie).......1923-02-03.......1998-09-30
Kreiser, Adam.......1861.......1929
Kreiser, Annie Mae (nee ??).......1885-05-26.......1945-01-05
Kreiser, Calvin J. Jr. (husb. of Marilyn J.).......1925-04-13.......1946-11-03.......Vet. WW 2
Kreiser, Cinderella M. (daughter: Elmer E. & Carolina).......1896-08-22.......1957-07-22
Kreiser, Edgar E. (husb. of Ruth M. nee Brandt).......1903-01-29.......1975-11-14
Kreiser, Edna D. (nee ?? ).......1898-10-06.......1980-05-??
Kreiser, Ellen C. (nee Trout).......1868-08-13.......1949-12-06
Kreiser, Grant S........1870-09-04.......1943-09-13
Kreiser, Harvey (husb. of Annie M.).......1878-05-01.......???
Kreiser, John B. .......1897.......1963.......W W 1 - Vet.
Kreiser, John G. (husb. of Sallie L.).......1872-08-18.......1924-01-24
Kreiser, Josiah F. (husb. of Ellen C. (nee Trout).......1863-02-04.......1950-03-19
Kreiser, Josiah J. (son of Josiah F. & Ellen C.).......1906-02-26.......1983-02-19
Kreiser, Kate (nee Sattazahn).......1862.......1929
Kreiser, Leroy R. (husb. of Edna D.).......1902-07-07.......1974-04-??
Kreiser, Lester Tobias (son of Mahlon & Alice).......1898-10-25.......1979-11-01
Kreiser, Lucy Mabel (nee Bowers).......1884-12-16.......1951-01-24
Kreiser, Marilyn J. (nee Ulrich).......1928-07-21.......1990-05-09
Kreiser, Marion Ida (nee Moyer).......1921....... private
Kreiser, Mary A. (nee Seaman).......1850-09-11.......1923-01-04
Kreiser, Nelson Walter (son of Walter T. Jr. & Marion).......1956-04-11.......1996-05-31
Kreiser, Peter A. (husb. of Mary A. nee Seaman).......1843-12-30.......1921-01-06
Kreiser, Ruth. M. (nee ?? Brandt).......1898-12-06.......1977-06-??
Kreiser, Sallie L. (nee ?? ).......1877-05-12.......1943-03-04
Kreiser, Simon (husb. of Kate nee Sattazahn).......1830.......1918.......Vet - G.A.R.
Kreiser, Walter Thomas (husb. of Lucy Mabel nee Bowers).......1884-07-30.......1944-06-01
Kreiser, Walter Thomas Jr. (husb. of Marion Ida (nee Moyer).......1915-10-28.......1989-11-01
Lash, Mae.......1903-04-26.......1977-09-11
Leedy, Robert William (husb.of Jeanette Irwin).......1930-02-18.......1995-09-15
Leffler, June Etta (nee Gettle).......1929-04-30.......2002-10-21
McGinley, Charles T. (husb. of Malinda B. (nee Lerch).......1856-07-01.......1921-08-30
McGinley, Malinda B. (nee Lerch).......1850-11-13.......1929-01-19
McKinney, Clarence S........1912-06-04.......1998-10-28
McKinney, Elizabeth (nee Mease).......1864-11-24.......1943-03-20
McKinney, Elizabeth (nee Berkheiser).......1894-03-08.......1962-02-20
McKinney, Elva (nee ?? ).......1911-02-27.......1997-09-18
McKinney, Emma.......1890-03-17.......1916-11-06
McKinney, Evelyn M........1923-09-06.......1944-06-26
McKinney, George T. (son of Sarah Alice).......1889-01-01.......1940-12-20.......Vet:WW1
McKinney, Harry H. (husb. of Mamie A.).......1888-10-16.......1964-06-07
McKinney, James E. (husb. of Elizabeth-nee Mease).......1862-06-16.......1932-04-23
McKinney, James E., Jr. (husb. of Mary A. nee ??).......1886-04-02.......1950-12-23
McKinney, Julia W. (nee ??) (wife of Donald T.).......1921-12-28.......1987-04-15
McKinney, Leroy (husb. of Maude nee Houtz).......1898-06-13.......1970-11-22
McKinney, Mamie A. (nee Singer).......1896-11-03.......1948-09-19
McKinney, Mary A. (nee ??).......1888-10-20.......1946-11-16
McKinney, Maude (nee Houtz).......1894-11-23.......1968-05-10
McKinney, Sarah Alice (nee Mease).......1857-12-17.......1940-12-10
McMinn, Emily (nee Barto) (2nd. wife of Joseph McMinn).......1841.......1911
McMinn, George W. (husb. of Mary B. nee Beard).......1854-06-30.......1923-05-07
McMinn, Mary B. (nee Beard).......1867-03-15.......1948-05-02
McMullen, Margaret J. (nee ??).......1849-05-12.......1891-10-24
McMullen, William M. (husb. of Margaret J. (nee ??).......1850-09-24.......1892-04-26
Mease, Alfred (husb.of Sarah Alice).......1862-05-04.......1927-05-23
Mease, Alice A. (nee ?? & wife of Morris Mease).......1883-10-08.......1916-12-26
Mease, Amos (husb. of Helen nee Gamble).......1852.......1930-03-14
Mease, Anna M. (nee Steffy).......1896-11-11.......1965-09-05
Mease, Annie I. (wife of: Levi).......1896-03-16.......1924-05-23.......28 - 02 - 07
Mease, Annie M. (nee ?? ).......1855.......1929
Mease, Bertha F. (nee Ellman).......1873-10-08.......1950-06-04
Mease, Bertha M. (nee Frantz).......1893-08-06.......1991-03-12
Mease, Carrie Mary (daughter of Irvin & Malinda).......1888-04-16.......1888-12-03
Mease, David W. (husb. of Anna M. nee Steffy).......1892-01-01.......1939-04-09
Mease, Edna Annie (daugh.of George K. & Sallie M).......1900-06-??.......1918-04-22
Mease, Edna M. (daughter of George K. & Sallie M.).......1900-06-01.......1918-04-22.......17 - 10 - 21
Mease, Elmer F. (husb. of Mildred E.).......190.......1959
Mease, Emeline (nee ??) (wife of Wm. H.).......1854-01-12.......1924-05-31
Mease, Emma Jane (daughter of William & Emeline).......1879-05-30.......1901-12-30
Mease, Fannie (wife of William T.).......1869.......1957
Mease, George F. (husb.of Bertha F. (nee Ellman).......1879-03-09.......1943-12-25
Mease, George K. (husb.of Sallie M.).......1875-03-05.......1931-03-19
Mease, Hannah (nee Hossler).......1860-05-28.......1930-05-26
Mease, Harry C. (husb.of Sallie E.) (son: Andrew & Emma).......1887.......1972-09-25
Mease, Harvey E. (husb. of Mary N.).......1924-12-18.......1993-01-29
Mease, Irwin E. (husb.of Malinda).......1862.......1937
Mease, Jeremiah (husb.of Hannah nee Hossler).......1856-02-26.......1942-09-10
Mease, John H........1884-02-26.......1955-12-01
Mease, Josiah (husb. of Margaret W.).......1864-09-04.......1933-12-24
Mease, Leroy A........1906-02-09.......1966-08-29
Mease, Malinda (nee ??).......1865.......1945
Mease, Margaret W. (nee Carson).......1867-02-12.......1946-05-13
Mease, Marguerite K. (nee ??).......1913-07-13.......1990-06-01
Mease, Mary N. (nee ??).......1921-01-16.......1988-10-13
Mease, Mildred E. (nee ??).......1910-01-22.......1985-07-??
Mease, Minerva M. (daughter of Rabel & Bertha).......1917-05-16.......1926-12-24
Mease, Morris(husb. of Alice A. (nee ??).......1886-01-31.......1916-12-23.......30 - 10 - 22
Mease, Rabel (husb. of Bertha M. (nee Frantz).......1883-04-07.......1956-02-15
Mease, Sallie E. (nee ??).......1894-01-01.......1952-05-25
Mease, Sallie M. (nee ??).......1878-10-15.......1930-04-26
Mease, Sarah Alice (nee Copenhaver).......1876-04-21.......1947-06-17
Mease, Stella M. (nee Snavely).......1892-02-09.......1963-10-19
Mease, Theodore H. (son of Levi & Annie).......1922-01-27.......1926-04-29
Mease, Violet A........1914-09-16.......1989-11-30
Mease, William H. .......1881-01-19.......1908-02-07
Mease, William H. (husb.of Emeline).......1857-09-06.......1943-01-29
Mease, William H. (husb. of Annie M.).......1861.......1946
Mease, William T. (husb. of Fannie).......1860.......1932
Meily, John M. (husb. of Mary Jane nee Light).......1863.......1941
Meily, Lizzie S. (nee Fernsler).......1861-06-17.......1953-01-29
Meily, Mary Jane (nee Light).......1864.......1949
Meily, S. H. (husb. of Sarah nee ??).......1858-01-03.......1944-11-24
Meily, Sarah (nee ??).......1864-08-28.......1931-01-20
Meily, William C. (husb. of Lizzie S. nee Fernsler).......1866-03-12.......1921-03-26
Meyer, Abraham L. (husb.of Emma L.).......1864-11-18.......1950-06-26
Meyer, Alice V. (nee Bomberger).......1871-01-25.......1946-11-24
Meyer, Amos R. (husb.of Kate L.).......1862-01-12.......1924-09-05
Meyer, Annie (nee Swanger).......1894-03-18.......1980-03-??
Meyer, Arthur B........1898.......1959
Meyer, Clair (husb. of Jean A.).......1919-02-14.......1996-12-22
Meyer, Clyde.......1909.......1913
Meyer, Cora L. (nee Donmoyer).......1890-03-23.......1966-11-21
Meyer, Emma E........1859.......1918
Meyer, Emma L. (nee Miller) (1st.wife of Abraham).......1856-10-24.......1893-06-30
Meyer, Esther E. (nee ?? ).......1902-08-13.......1989-03-05
Meyer, Eugene R........1934-11-07........ living
Meyer, Fannie (nee Gambler)(2nd.wife of Abraham).......1865-02-24.......1925-03-30
Meyer, Florence E. (nee ??).......1922-02-26.......1996-09-15
Meyer, George Lewis (son of Josiah Y.)(3Husb-Sarah C.).......1869-05-13.......1934-05-31
Meyer, George M........1869-05-13.......1934-05-31
Meyer, George W. Jr........1901.......1924
Meyer, Henry D. (husb.of Emma E.).......1858.......1916
Meyer, Herbert J. (husb. of Cora L.).......1889-10-06.......1966-07-25
Meyer, Jean A. (nee ?? ).......1920-09-13.......1987-03-21
Meyer, John Adam.......1852-07-24.......1915-03-14
Meyer, John L. (husb. of Mary E.).......1869-04-27.......1950-08-06
Meyer, Joseph.......1829-12-17.......1875-12-17
Meyer, Joseph (husb.of Maria).......1821-12-09.......1886-08-28
Meyer, Joseph H........1891-05-26.......1937-04-03
Meyer, Josiah Y. (husb. of Esther E.).......1900-04-25.......1983-04-??
Meyer, Josiah Yingst (son of Joseph).......1845-02-05.......1883-07-03
Meyer, Kate L........1866-07-2.......1925-04-07
Meyer, Kate L. (wife of George Lewis).......1864.......1927
Meyer, Laura E. (nee McKinney).......1901-09-27.......1975-12-??
Meyer, Leon H........1930-08-06.......1979-01-27
Meyer, Maria (nee Yingst).......1833-12-17.......1875-12-17
Meyer, Martha M........1918-09-13.......1969-09-25
Meyer, Mary E. (nee ?? ).......1876-08-05.......1932-06-27
Meyer, Maurice M. Jr. (husb. of E. Ann nee Shellhammer).......1923-05-19.......1987-12-??
Meyer, Maurice M. Sr.(husb.-Reba Herr & Annie Swanger).......1894.......1966-10-05
Meyer, Miles H........1898-10-05.......1918-06-28
Meyer, Myron M. (husb. of Florence E.).......1915-08-17.......1982-06-14
Meyer, Paul S. (husb. of Laura E.).......1905-05-19.......1976-09-??
Meyer, Priscilla (nee Kreider & wife of Josiah).......1845-02-05.......1883-07-03
Meyer, Richard.......1920-09-14.......1988-09-26
Meyer, Samuel J........1926-01-26.......1994-12-24
Meyer, Samuel Paul (husb.of Alice V. -nee Bomberger).......1871-12-05.......1947-11-17
Meyer1, Arthur H. .......1904-08-07.......1958-02-12
Meyer1, Perry Light .......1877-04-02.......1929-09-13
Meyer1, Robert E........1918-07-21.......1919-02-15
Meyer1, Stella.......1883-08-24.......1972-03-20
Miesse, Barbara (nee unknown).......1796-12-05.......1871-04-16
Miesse, Jacob.......1775-02-03.......1853-11-27
Miller, Charles A. (husb. of Hattie L. nee Ream).......1886.......1946
Miller, Hattie L. (nee Ream).......1888.......1946
Miller, Raymond (husb. of Ruth C. nee Behney).......1888-02-26.......1951-03-01
Miller, Ruth C. (nee Behney).......1896-03-07.......1987-11-05
Moyer, Charles (husb. of Sallie nee Irwin).......1896-11-16.......1978-04-29.......81 - 05 - 10
Moyer, Cinderella (nee Kreiser) (wife of David S.).......1896-08-22.......1957-07-22
Moyer, Sallie (nee Irwin).......1884-06-23.......???
Northeimer, Katie (nee kreider).......1885-01-19.......???
Northeimer, Oliver (husb. of Katie).......1867-11-17.......1952-05-15
Ohnmacht, Elva (nee ??).......1911.......1997
Ohnmacht, John R. (nee Mary A.).......1867-07-20.......1961-10-12
Ohnmacht, Mary A. (nee ??).......1879-03-27.......1964-08-30
Ohnmacht, Ralph A. (husb. of Elva).......1911.......1986
Plantz, Cora G. (nee ??).......1879-12-13.......1962-01-01
Plantz, Morris C. (husb. of Eleanor nee Eckert).......1872.......1932
Plantz, Eleanor (nee Eckert).......1869.......1964
Plantz, William E. (husb. of Cora G.).......1890-01-21.......1959-04-17.......Vet: WW 1
Plasterer, Hilda J. (nee Boltz & wife of Elmer E.).......1906-06-04.......1924-03-22
Plottenberger, Margaretta (nee Maus & wife of Robert I.).......1879-10-17.......1966-01-02
Poorman, Arthur (husb. of Carrie nee ??).......1887.......1966
Poorman, Bertha C. (nee ??) .......1890.......1959
Poorman, Carrie nee ??).......1900.......1972
Poorman, Charles (husb,of Bertha C.).......1889.......1952
Poorman, Daniel C. (husb.of Mary E.).......1890-05-04.......1949-01-24
Poorman, Mary E........1889-06-20.......1929-04-08
Reichard, George W. (husb. of Ida Irene (nee Filbert).......1869-08-06.......1924-07-06
Reichard, Ida Irene (nee Filbert).......1881-03-31.......1915-09-30
Rhen, Carrie E. (nee Donmoyer).......1886-05-28.......1953-01-05
Rhen, Edward E. (husb. of Carrie E. (nee Donmoyer).......1880-09-04.......1949-04-26
Rhen, Emma (nee Aiken).......1885......1971
Rhen, Florida M. (nee ??).......1895-05-23.......1971-11-26
Rhen, Harry (husb. of Emma nee Aiken).......1885......1922
Rhen, Harvey A. (husb. of Sadie Y. (nee ??).......1879.......1952
Rhen, Minnie M. (daughter of William & Lavina).......1871-10-03.......1901-02-07
Rhen, Robert W. (husb. of Florida M. (nee ??).......1889-11-20.......1937-07-26
Rhen, Sadie Y. (nee ??).......1885.......stone not marked
Rhoade, Annie E. (nee Fitting &1st.wife of Harry).......1884.......1939-09-11
Rhoade, Harry Edwin (husb.of Annie E. & Mabel M.).......1886-12-05.......1969-10-??
Rhoade, Mabel M. (nee Miller)(2nd.wife of Harry).......1893-09-16.......1989-05-23
Rittel, Emma L. (nee Mease &1st.wife of Henry A.).......1863-08-04.......1931-03-05
Rittel, Henry A. (husb. of Emma L. & Rama J.).......1858-06-13.......1944-11-30
Rittel, Raamah J. (nee Bender) (2nd. wife of Henry L.).......1856-10-21.......1942-05-10
Roland, Amos M. (husb. of Christianna (nee ??).......1842-10-11.......1907-03-25
Roland, Charlotte M. (nee ??).......1871.......1923
Roland, Christianna (nee ??).......1845-01-04.......1909-04-05
Roland, George M. (husb. of Katie S. (nee ??).......1865-07-20.......1912-10-16
Roland, James M. (husb. of Charlotte M. (nee ??).......1869.......1927
Roland, Katie S. (nee ??).......1870-09-16.......1934-03-05
Roof, James F........1855-04-30.......1930-02-17
Rosenberger, Clara A. (nee ??).......1861-01-09.......1928-02-09
Rosenberger, David (husb. of Clara A. (nee ??).......1854-03-07.......1926-01-11
Rudolph, Annie M. (nee Mohn).......1867-02-21.......1949-03-01
Rudolph, William G. (husb. of Annie M. (nee Mohn).......1865-03-06.......1924-05-29
Rudy, John H. (son of Nathaniel & Mary).......1887.......1953.......Vet: WW 1
Rudy, Mary (nee ??).......1861-02-17......1914-08-16
Rudy, Nathaniel (husb. of Mary (nee ??).......1852-10-06......1924-09-30
Runkel, Kate (nee Reist).......1866.......1917
Runkel, Thomas W. (husb. of Kate (nee Reist).......1869.......1948
Ruth, Abner S. (husb. of Isabella (nee ??).......1858-10-06.......1926-03-09
Ruth, Isabella (nee ??).......1858-12-08.......1917-03-06
Rupp, Irvin S. (husb. of Lizzie H. (nee ??).......1883.......1968
Rupp, Lizzie H. (nee ??).......1885.......1964
Rupp, Susan (nee Shirk).......1858-10-07.......1941-05-04
Rupp, William H. (husb. of Susan (nee Shirk).......1856-11-19.......1926-03-30
Schaeffer, Amelia (nee Wentling).......1869-03-04.......1953-01-22
Schaeffer, Bertie Brown.......1876-07-01.......1959-02-23
Schaeffer, Clarence (husb. of Jeanne V.).......1913-02-17.......1999-08-30
Schaeffer, Ethel E. (nee ??).......1907.......1993
Schaeffer, Harry H. (husb. of Ethel E. (nee ??).......1911.......1975
Schaeffer, Herbert J. (husb. of Mary A. nee ??).......1883.......1964
Schaeffer, Jeanne V. (nee Heagy).......1918-10-13.......??
Schaeffer, John J. .......1881-03-28.......1934-01-10
Schaeffer, Peter W. (husb. of Amelia nee Wentling).......1855-12-26.......1904-01-09
Schaeffer, William G. (husb.of Sarah E.).......1902-09-13.......1964-05-07
Schaeffer1, Catherine Jane (nee Copenhaver).......1871-05-10.......1934-12-29
Schaeffer1, Grant A. (husb.of Catherine Jane).......1871-10-07.......1924-05-12
Schaeffer1, Grant E. (son of Grant & Cath. Jane).......1908-02-15.......1908-04-11.......01 - 01 - 26
Schaeffer1, John (husb.of Veronica Fannie).......1842-09-21.......1912-05-15.......69 - 03 - 28.......Vet: C. W.
Schaeffer, Mary A. nee ??).......1879.......1959
Schaeffer1, Veronica Fannie (nee Turpin).......1844-06-22.......1908-04-11.......63 - 09 - 22
Schaeffer2, Catherine.......1798-11-17.......1848-05-07
Schaeffer2, Christian (husb.of Catherine).......1793-05-08.......1873-01-02
Schaeffer3, Mary.......1794-07-25.......1869-03-13
Schaeffer3, Samuel (husb.of Mary).......1791-03-11.......1861-05-07
Schaeffer4, Sarah E. .......1899-10-05.......1987-10-31
Schaeffer4, William G. (husb.of Sarah E.).......1902-09-13.......1964-05-07
Schaeffer5, William P. .......1879-06-09.......1929-12-16
Schell, Amos D. (husb. of Helen M.).......1916-06-06.......1984-09-03
Schell, Emma E........1860.......1944
Schell, Helen M. (nee ??) .......1920-11-04 .......1980-05-04
Schell, Jonathon (husb.of Emma E.).......1852.......1912
Schreckengast, Amos (husb. of Rachel).......1831-02-02.......1908-09-02.......77 - 07 - 00
Schreckengast, Emma L........1857.......1905-09-22
Schreckengast, Emma L. (daughter of Amos & Rachel).......1856-11-05.......1905-09-22.......48 - 10 - 17
Schreckengast, Gabriel K. (husb. of Ida nee Nye).......1869-03-24.......1921-12-08
Schreckengast, Ida (nee Nye).......1874-02-24.......1946-01-29
Schreckengast, Rachel.......1836.......1905-12-18
Schreckengast, Rachel (nee ?? ).......1836-06-17.......1905-12-18.......69 - 06 - 01
Shaeffer, Allen H. (son of Elam & Irene).......1913-08-28.......1932-08-27
Shaeffer, Elam A. (husb.of Irene E.).......1890-10-09.......1918-10-22
Shaeffer, Grace.......1912.......1970
Shaeffer, Irene E. (nee McKinney).......1896-06-23.......1958-08-14
Shaeffer1, Amelia (nee Wentling).......1869-03-04.......1953-01-22
Shaeffer1, Peter W. (husb.of Amelia).......1855-12-26.......1904-01-09
Shaeffer2, Henry L. (husb.of Sarah E.).......1853-12-21.......1918-12-07
Shaeffer2, Moses H. (son of Henry & Sarah).......1887-03-09.......1909-12-31
Shaeffer2, Sarah E. (nee Weaver).......1856-08-28.......no date on stone
Shaeffer3, Caroline B. (daugh.of Chas.& Bertha).......1897-03-22.......1899-11-15.......02 - 07 - 23
Shell, John (husb. of Mary).......1828-11-15.......1881-12-19.......58 - 01 - 04
Shell, Mary (nee ?? ).......1821-09-10.......1887-08-23.......65 - 11 - 13
Shepler, Carl A. (husb.of Helen P. Nee ??).......1931-02-18.......2000-07-07
Shirey, Albert.......1896-11-08.......1988-05-14
Shirey, Cathryn (nee Barlett).......1906-02-05.......1981-10-01
Shirey, George L. (husb.of Cathryn nee Barlett).......1898-04-22.......1973-10-31
Shirey, Ida A. (nee Becker ).......1895-08-06.......1965-03-08
Smith, Charles M. (son of Merlin & Sallie).......1887-07-15.......1959-01-16
Smith, Jennie (nee Kreiser) (wife #2 of Merlin L.).......1869-05-13.......1907-10-07
Smith, Mae (daughter of Merlin & Sallie).......1866-009-25.......1963-07-05
Smith, Mae A. (nee Lash-dau.of Freeman & Ellen).......1903-04-26.......1977-09-11
Smith, Mary M. (nee Fox & wife #3 of Merlin L.).......1872.......1944
Smith, Merlin L. (husb. of 1.Sallie, 2.Jennie & 3.Mary M.......1866.......1942
Smith, Sallie (nee Shirk & wife #1 of Merlin L.).......1867-03-15.......1899-11-08
Snavely, William (husb. of Mary M. (nee Whitman).......1867-10-19.......1951-03-20
Snavely, Mary M. (nee Whitman).......1874-11-08.......1963-02-07
Spancake, David I. (husb. of Emma R. (nee ??).......1878.......1949
Spancake, Emma R. (nee ??).......1877.......1956
Spancake, Henry (husb. of Mary F. (nee Umberger).......1856-08-31.......1929-03-02.......72 - 06 - 01
Spancake, Mary F. (nee Umberger).......1860-03-24.......1923-10-14.......63 - 06 - 20
Spangler, Anna M. (nee Ditt & dau.of Simon & Johanna).......1881-06-13.......1952-03-02
Spangler, William W. (husb. of Anna M. nee Ditt).......1866-08-19.......1919-06-04.......52 - 09 - 15
Spears, Jean L. (nee Klepper).......1932-12-27.......1997-10-23
Speicher, Agnes A. (nee ?? ).......1865-01-27.......1947-01-23
Speicher, Cathrine (nee McKinney).......1892-02-22.......1928
Speicher, Charles D. (husb.of Cathrine).......1890-03-17.......1949-12-19
Speicher, Clarence J. (husb. of Kathryn M.).......1895-09-08.......1976-07-07.......WW 1 - Vet.
Speicher, Henry (husb. of Agnes A.).......1855-07-14.......1931-01-19
Speicher, Kathryn J. (nee ?? ).......1898-08-26.......1979-04-05
Speicher, Luther H........1887-01-14.......1935-01-03
Spitler, Harvey P. (husb. of Ida A. (nee Adams).......1875-05-21.......1941-07-29
Spitler, Ida A. (nee Adams).......1877-12-03.......1949-10-29
Stine, Clarence R. (husb. of Dorothy E. nee Mease).......1917-11-12.......2000-05-05
Stine, Dorothy E. (nee Mease).......1919-08-19.......1992-05-04
Stuckey, Clara Ann (nee ??).......1882-09-11.......1955-03-21
Stuckey, Harry E. (husb. of Clara Ann nee ??).......1876-10-18.......1933-05-24
Swanger, Amos (husb. of Eliza nee Mease).......1849.......1927
Swanger, Eliza (nee Mease).......1847.......1925
Tillberry, Florence M. (daughter of George W. & Gertrude S.).......1907.......1956
Tillberry, George W. (husb. of Gertrude S. (nee ??).......1878.......1953
Tillberry, Gertrude S. (nee ??).......1881.......1966
Tillberry, John H. (husb. of Kate (nee ??).......1842-07-15.......1924-12-29.......Vet- C.W.
Tillberry, Kate (nee ??).......1846-12-14.......1904-10-30.......57 - 10 - 06
Tillberry, William Grant (son of John H. & Kate).......1871-10-20.......1901-08-29
Walborn, Amanda (nee ??).......1839-02-10.......1911-10-08
Walborn, Catherina (nee Stein).......1802-02-08.......1869-09-21
Walborn, Christian (husb. of Catherina (nee Stein).......1798-07-27.......1883-01-08
Walborn, Daniel (husb. of Amanda (nee ??).......1827-01-14.......1891-08-12
Walmer, Irwin J. (husb. of Rosa A.).......1857.......1930
Walmer, J. Allen (son of Irwin & Rosa A.).......1896-11-16.......1913-04-21
Walmer, Rosa A. (nee ??).......1857.......1922
Warner, Mae (nee Himmelberger3).......1898.......1959
Weaber, Un-named (son of Samuel & Sarah nee ??).......1857-02-??.......1857-03-01
Weber, Anna (nee ??).......1800-04-13.......1866-07-12
Weber, Anna Maria (nee ??).......1769-12-22.......1843-11-12
Weber, Jacob.......1775-11-28.......1821-05-20
Weber, Jacob (husb. of Anna (nee ??).......1800-06-22.......1887-01-06
Weber, Martin (husb. of Anna Maria (nee ??).......1779-06-01.......1864-02-07
Wenrich, Carl R. (husb. of Helen).......1911.......1961
Wenrich, Cora B........1885.......1969
Wenrich, Helen.......1914-04-19.......1990-03-02
Wenrich, William H. (husb. of Cora B.).......1880.......1958
Werner, James E. (son of Leroy & Emma Irwin Werner).......1933-02-02.......2000-02-11
White, Eugene G........1943-12-08.......1999-12-15
Whitehurst, Marion B. (husb.of Irene E. nee Foltz).......1913-09-03.......1994-09-24....... Vet: WW2
Wolf, Alice L. (nee Boughter).......1856-07-31.......1916-03-25
Wolf, Cora S. (nee Shott).......1892-03-23.......1962-10-03.......70 - 06 - 10
Wolf, Effie E. (daughter of: John & Katherine).......1903.......1906
Wolf, Florida M. (nee ??).......1895-05-23.......1971-11-26
Wolf, James F. (husb. of Alice L. (nee Boughter).......1852-08-04.......1915-01-12
Wolf, John R. (husb. of Katherine V. (nee ??).......1874.......1966
Wolf, Katherine V. (nee ??).......1874.......1937
Wolf, Lavina S. (nee??).......1847-08-14.......1915-11-13.......68 - 02 - 29
Wolf, Minnie S. (nee ??).......1909-08-28.......1977-03-09
Wolf, Morris (husb. of Cora S. (nee Shott).......1880-12-17.......1964-06-22.......83 - 06 - 05
Wolf, Robert W. (husb. of Florida M. (nee ??).......1889-11-20.......1937-07-26
Wolf, Sarah A. (nee Markley).......1874-04-03.......1948-12-25
Wolf, Theodore F. (husb. of Sarah A. (nee Markley).......1875-07-14.......1948-05-08
Wolf, Valeria E. (daughter of: John & Katherine).......1902.......1934
Wolf, Viola W. (nee ?? & wife of W.L.Wolf).......1913.......1984
Wolf, William H. (Rev.)(husb. of Lavina S. (nee??).......1849-10-17.......1926-08-08
Wolf, William J. (husb. of Minnie S. (nee ??).......1906-02-12.......1969-11-22
Wolfe, Clara S. (nee ??).......1868.......1934
Wolfe, Eva Mae.......1904.......1937
Wolfe, Eva S. (nee Wagaman).......1895-07-26.......1967-09-09
Wolfe, Harry E.......1902-08-18.......1962-10-04
Wolfe, Jacob D. (husb. of Eva S. (nee Wagaman).......1893-04-07.......1951-09-21
Wolfe, Jennie A. (nee Weber).......1878-04-13.......1951-01-03
Wolfe, Kate M.......1875-01-03.......1934-05-09
Wolfe, Milton B. (husb. of Jennie A. (nee Weber).......1877-04-25.......1945-12-07
Wolfe, Ullyses Grant (husb. of Clara S. nee ??).......1877.......1939
Woods, James.......1793-05-19.......1845-05-02
Young, Miranda B. (nee Mease).......1856-10-16.......1929-06-21
Young, Rufus (husb. of Miranda B. (nee Mease).......1851-08-03.......1906-06-01


This page last updated 4/27/2005 @ 5:36 PM

email: charo@nbn.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this header, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!