Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charo@nbn.net











































Mountville (Mt. Ararat) Cemetery
Swatara Township
, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
69 Listings


A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

This is not a complete listing, and some of this info was taken from records at the Lebanon Co. Hist. Soc.



Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)

Batdorf, Sarah (wife of Martin).......1811-10-07....... 1886-12-25
Bean, Harry M........1874-02-08....... 1879-06-15
Bean, Henry .......1795-11-12....... 1866-04-23
Bean, James M. .......1879-05-30.......1882-11-03
Bean, Mary (nee Wolfe).......1850-05-09.......1917-12-06
Bean, Solomon (husb. of Mary nee Wolfe).......1838-02-13.......1918-12-08
Boltz, Andrew (husb. of Catherine nee ??).......1828-09-14.......1901-09-21
Boltz, Catherine (nee ??).......1819-11-16.......1898-03-28
Bonawitz, Minnie L. (nee ??) (Marr. 17 Mar. 1917.......1900.......1965
Bonawitz, Nevin l. (husb. of Minnie L. nee ??).......1898.......1960
Emerich, Abby (nee Benson).......1821.......1894-05-25
Emerich, Jacob (husb. of Abby nee Benson).......1801-12-22.......1870-01-22
Emrich, Harry B. (husb. of Katie L. nee Feeman).......1874.......1953
Emrich, Katie L. (nee Feeman).......1879.......1954
Feierstein, Nellie (wife of George).......1808-07-29.......1874-12-12
Fittery, Bernadine W. (nee ??.......1928.......1974
Fittery, Howard E. (husb. of Bernadine W. nee ??) 1926.......??
Fox, Harriet (wife of Amos).......1825-12-13.......1897-11-29
Gingrich, Cyrus S. (husb. of Katie nee ??).......1837-11-27.......1919-11-14
Gingrich, Katie (nee ??).......1839-06-20.......1892-10-03
Good, Elizabeth (wife of Christian).......1807-04-27.......1864-10-28
Greth, Elizabeth.......1831-02-21.......1921-04-01
Krall, Emma E. (nee Yiengst)....... 1882.......1956
Krall, Henry S. (husb. of Emma E. nee Yiengst).......1881.......1956
Krall, Vincent M........1905.......1960
Lantz, Charles (husb. of Julia C. nee ??).......1805-09-20.......1890-10-22
Lantz, Eva E. (nee Koons) (wife of Henry E.).......1847-01-23.......1911-10-18
Lantz, Julia C. (nee ??).......1813-01-09.......1855-08-19
Light, Adam H. (husb. of Sarah nee Good......1840-04-22......1928-04-17
Light, Andrew G. (son of Adam & Sarah)......1869-08-31......1893-06-27
Light, Christian D.......1862-08-20......1912-02-03
Light, Clinton G.......1871-02-23......1923-12-19
Light, David (husb. of Magdalena nee ??)......1801-11-24......1888-09-30
Light, David M.......1884-02-20......1912-10-15
Light, Ezra H.......1834-12-25......1916-01-12
Light, Grant M. (son of Adam & Sarah)......1867-11-24......1926-09-07
Light, Irvin A.......1875-04-14......1949-12-13
Light, Magdalena (nee ??)......1811-05-31...... 1898-12-08
Light, Peter H.......1837-11-14......1901-04-10I
Light, Sarah (nee Good)......1835-09-15......1924-11-30
Meily, Kathryn J. (nee houser)......1904......??
Meily, Walter S. (husb. of Kathryn J. nee Houser)......1891......1962
Myers, Edward M. (husb. of Ruth L. nee Royer)......1904......1969
Myers, Ruth L. (nee Royer)......1907......1971
Peffley, Barbara (nee ??) (wife of Jacob)......1828-10-18......1854-03-24
Peffley, Emma L ouisa (daughter of Abraham Peffley)......1854-08-18......1857-01-26
Peffly, Christian (husb. of Elizabeth nee ??)......1802-10-06......1885-11-22
Peffly, Elizabeth (nee ??)......1806-08-05......1858-08-12
Peffly, Lydia......1827-06-21......1909-10-22
Peter, Barbara (nee ??)......1789-10-01......1851-06-17
Peter, Elizabeth (nee ??)......1812-07-24......1894-01-09
Peter, John (husb. of Barbara nee ??)......1778-08-16......1851-04-30
Peter, Maria......1823-01-03......1884-01-29
Peter, Samuel (husb. of Elizabeth nee ??)......1802-01-16......1889-08-11
Snavely, Harriet S. (nee Miller) (1st. wife of Reuben H.)......1852-10-04......1900-03-19
Snavely, Margaret A. (nee Siler) (2nd.wife of Reub. H.).......1850-07-16.......1919-06-15
Snavely, Reuben H. (husb. of Harriet S. & Margaret A.).......1854-07-27.......1936-10-30
Snyder, John.......1791-06-24.......1855-01-18
Spangler, Annie (nee Daub).......1828-12-09.......1899-10-21
Spangler, Vincent (husb. of Annie nee Daub).......1821-01-30.......1905-07-17
Thompkins, Sarah (nee Witmer).......1841-06-05.......1880-11-24
Thompson, Margaret (wife of Nicholas).......1813-09-17.......1851-05-10
Walmer, Bertha M. (nee Reigle).......1903.......1975
Walmer, Elmer D. (husb. of Bertha M. nee Reigle).......1901.......1942
Wengert, Jacob.......1813-11-01.......1856-07-27
Wright, Mary B. (daught.of Jonathon & Sarah Wright).......1851-07-15.......1851-10-15
Xander, Lydia (nee ??) (wife of W. Xander).......1860-02-26.......1882-08-03
Yeagley, Barbara (nee Light).......1836-05-09.......1902-02-12
Yeagley, Samuel (husb. of Barbara nee Light & son of Rudolph Jagley & Catherine Peter).......1826-07-23.......1892-07-10


This page last updated 4/27/2005 @ 7:56 PM

email: charo@nbn.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this header, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!