Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charo@nbn.net











































Pleasant Hill Chapel Reformed Cemetery
Green Point, Union Township,
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
266 Listings



A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

Pleasant Hill Chapel Reformed Cemetery (now U.C.C.) is located at Green Point, Union Township in the northern part of Lebanon County, not too distant from Sattazahn's Lutheran Cemetery, just off Route 443. This listing is basically a tombstone reading project, carried out by my wife, Rosalie, and myself. Contact me if you notice any errors or omissions.




Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)


Barr, ?? (wife of John J.).......1924-12-14.......living


Barr, John J. (husb. of ?? nee ??).......1919-08-31.......1977-06-06
Basham, Beulah (nee Fulmer - daught.of Harry & Alice).......1910-10-02.......1977-03-24
Bates, Charles J. (husb. of Margaret Irene nee Blair).......1915-08-04.......1989-04-27
Bates, Margaret Irene (nee Blair).......1921-10-01.......1989-03-01
Behney, John (husb. of Mollie nee Fake).......1832-07-29.......1915-03-03
Behney, Josiah (son of John & Mollie).......1890-06-17.......1911-05-13
Behney, Mollie (nee Fake).......1846-07-22.......1917-05-21
Bell, John A. (husb. of Mary E. nee ??).......1911-07-06.......1997-02-19
Bell, Mary E. (nee ??).......1901-01-16.......1997-10-09
Bender, Charles S. (husb. of Margaret E. nee ??).......1880.......1955
Bender, Margaret E. (nee ??).......1891.......1935
Bennethum, Gary L........1942-05-24.......1998-02-06
Binkley, Charles (husb.of Mary B. nee Rhoads).......1927-04-17.......2003-05-24
Boltz, Leroy F........1940-05-24.......1993-05-19
Boyer, Luke M. (son of Christy L. Boyer).......1995-09-30.......2002-08-18
Boyer, Pauline E. (nee ??).......1917.......2001
Boyer, Russell N. (husb. of Pauline E. nee ??).......1914.......1994
Brandt, Nellie C. (nee Mease).......1914-10-05.......1976-07-27
Brandt, Samuel H. Sr. (husb. of Nellie C. nee Mease).......1914-02-25.......1977-09-13
Brandt, Stanley L. , Sr. (son of Samuel H. & Nellie C.).......1947-09-14.......2001-02-02
Collins, Dale W........1931-06-23.......2001-07-20.......Vet: WW 2
Custer, June L. (nee ??).......1931-06-20.......living
Custer, Richard R. (husb. of June L. nee ??).......1926-08-25.......1987-05-18
Dimmick, Helen Gertrude (nee Kindt - dau.John & Ellen).......1918-12-29.......1996-01-31
Dimmick, Paul (husb. of Helen nee Kindt).......1912-02-19.......1994-10-25
Ditzler, ???? (husb. of Alice M. nee ??).......1869.......1932
Ditzler, Alice M. (nee ??).......1870.......1927
Ditzler, Alvin K. (husb. of Elizabeth nee Spath) 1911 2000-05-01
Ditzler, Anna I, (nee ??).......1909-03-20.......2000-08-25
Ditzler, Clarence F.......1921-08-30.......1923-10-16
Ditzler, Dorothy (nee Erdley).......1924-09-10.......living
Ditzler, Edward R.......1904-07-05.......1958-05-04
Ditzler, Elizabeth M. (nee Spath) (wife of Alvin K.).......1913-01-03.......1965-01-29
Ditzler, Emma E. (nee ??).......1904-12-16.......1983-02-06
Ditzler, Francis W. (husb. of Pauline nee Deaven).......1887-04-20.......1973-07-23
Ditzler, George (possibly son of Titus B. & Sadie E.).......1903.......1953
Ditzler, Harvey E. (husb. of Margaret nee Habig).......1918-05-31.......living
Ditzler, Henry R. (husb. of Emma E. nee ??).......1904-07-05.......1983-02-06
Ditzler, Herbert E. (husb. of Dorothy nee Erdley).......1924-12-30.......1996-05-14
Ditzler, Howard E. (husb. of Anna I, nee ??).......1905-11-16.......1962-11-21
Ditzler, Jennie M. (nee Fake).......1903.......1985
Ditzler, John E. (husb. of Miriam E. nee Behney).......1915-09-05.......1993-11-21
Ditzler, Kenneth L. (prob. son of Samuel E. & Jennie M.).......1928.......1968
Ditzler, Lillie S. (nee Soliday).......1880-09-11.......1961-11-07
Ditzler, Lloyd E. (husb. of Ruth A. nee ??).......1912-04-06.......1999-03-26
Ditzler, Margaret (nee Habig).......1915-01-08.......1987-03-13
Ditzler, Mary (nee Swalm).......1903-09-04.......1978-06-11
Ditzler, Miriam E. (nee Behney).......1919-10-31.......1994-11-04
Ditzler, Monroe D. (husb. of Lillie S. nee Soliday).......1878-09-18.......1959-12-10
Ditzler, Paul A. (husb. of Mary nee Swalm).......1901-01-23.......1981-12-17
Ditzler, Pauline (nee Deaven).......1887-05-24.......1964-04-23
Ditzler, Ray M........1911-07-06.......1999-05-18
Ditzler, Richard L.........1939-12-16.......1997-10-27
Ditzler, Ruth A. (nee ??).......1914-01-10.......living
Ditzler, Sadie E. (neeKreiser/Furman).......1883-01-05.......1960-01-16
Ditzler, Samuel E. (husb. of Jennie M. nee Fake).......1898.......1961
Ditzler, Titus B. (husb. of Sadie E. nee Kreiser/Furman).......1885-01-16.......1918-10-23
Dougherty, Elsie W. (nee ??).......1904-10-07.......1991-02-13
Dougherty, Roland P. (husb. of Elsie W. nee ??).......1901-02-28.......1964-02-25
Dundore, Arthur J. - Rev. (husb. of Ella nee ??).......1903-11-28.......1991-12-26
Dundore, Ella (nee ??).......1910-04-24.......1972-02-12
Fake, Annie L. ( nee Ditzler).......1880-07-22.......1966-01-10
Fake, Annie M. (nee ??).......1907-09-17.......1993-01-01
Fake, Bessie.......1920.......living
Fake, Carrie J. (wife of: George M.).......1938-12-22.......2001-03-07
Fake, Daisy (nee Kohr).......1911-07-20.......1975-12-12
Fake, Edna S.......1907-12-31.......1969-05-29
Fake, Elmer Norman (husb. of Annie L. nee Ditzler).......1878-10-08.......1923-12-23
Fake, Emanuel (husb. of Lydia nee ??).......1863.......1940
Fake, Lloyd E. (husb. of Annie M. nee ??).......1901-07-13.......1963-02-20
Fake, Lydia (nee ??).......1877.......1954
Fake, Mose E. (husb. of Daisy nee Kohr).......1914-03-07.......1995-11-20
Fake, Peter (husb. of Sarah Edna nee Zechman).......1900-05-14.......1974-07-??
Fake, Sarah Edna (nee Zechman).......1908.......1969-05-30
Feaser, Elizabeth M. (nee ??).......1923-08-08.......2001-02-14
Feaser, George W. (husb. of Elizabeth M. nee ??).......1907-02-09.......1983-11-08
Felty, Harry C. (husb. of Helen P. nee ??).......1911-07-23.......1992-10-03
Felty, Helen P. (nee ??).......1918-10-06.......2000-08-10
Frantz, Charles A. (husb. of Eleanor nee Mease).......1897-08-13.......1930-02-07
Frantz, Donald C. .......1920-08-20.......1949-06-28
Frantz, Eleanor (nee Mease).......1900-04-05.......1976-04-10
Frantz, Helen M. (nee Lyle).......1900-06-08.......1944-11-09
Frantz, Ira E. (husb. of Helen M. nee Lyle).......1892-07-20.......1959-07-10
Fritz, Anna F. (nee Fake).......1880-12-10.......1934-08-27
Fritz, Hugh.......1889-09-25.......1949-03-18
Fulk, Rachel E. (nee Kreiser).......1914-10-30.......1989-01-11
Fulmer, Alice J. (nee Reedy).......1884-09-24.......1977-05-??
Fulmer, Harry (husb. of Alice J. nee Reedy).......1876.......1951
Fulmer, Mary F. (nee Weaver).......1897-06-12.......1970-03-06
Fulmer, Rufus R. (husb. of Mary F. nee Weaver).......1908-08-24.......1969-10-20
Furman, Esther M. (nee ??).......1906-01-03.......1994-08-02
Furman, Lizzie (nee ??).......1865-11-05.......1942-05-29
Furman, Lloyd W. (son of Theodore P. & Esther M.).......1927-11-04.......1952-08-10....... Vet:
Furman, Theodore P. (husb. of Esther M. nee ??).......1908-11-19.......1982-10-28
Furman, Wallace B. (husb. of Lizzie (nee ??).......1862-05-30.......1943-06-24
Grimm, Roy F. ³Bud² husb. of Sallie R. nee Ditzler).......1938-03-09.......1995-10-31
Grimm, Sallie R. (nee Ditzler-daughter of John & Lillian).......1945-10-27.......living
Hartman, Ruth C........1933-11-06.......1971-09-08
Hepler, Earlena (nee ??).......1925-02-12.......living
Hepler, Roy E. (husb. of Earlena nee ??) 1915-10-08 1960-11-28
Hoke, Ammon B. (husb. of Carrie L. nee Kohr).......1905-03-06.......1991-09-24
Hoke: Carrie L. (nee Kohr).......1917-01-05.......living
Kindt, Charles Ephraim (son of John & Ellen).......1925-07-??.......1925-07-??
Kindt, Ellen Laura (nee Deaven).......1898-11-09.......1954-02-21
Kindt, Harold Lloyd (son of John & Ellen).......1923-11-12.......1944-01-05.......Vet: WW 2
Kindt, John Arlan (son of John & Ellen).......1920-06-13.......1920-09-27
Kindt, John Ephraim (husb. of Ellen Laura nee Deaven).......1897-10-14.......1973-08-19
Kindt, Raymond Arthur (son-John & Ellen)(husb.of Esther).......1917-12-01.......1963-11-22
Kindt, Robert Alden (son of Raymond & Esther).......1934-02-02.......1934-??-??
Kirkwood, Anna (nee ??).......1890.......1954
Kirkwood, William (husb. of Anna nee ??).......1890.......1961
Knapp, Katie (nee ??).......1880.......1915
Knapp, Wilson (husb. of Katie nee ??).......1876.......1950
Kohr, Mildred I. (nee ??).......1924.......living
Kohr, Christ,. L. (husb. of Lizzie G. nee ??) 1891 1957
Kohr, Edith I. (nee ??).......1921.......living
Kohr, Edwin H. (husb. of Mildred I. nee ??).......1919-04-18.......1981-09-??.......Vet: WW 2
Kohr, Lizzie G. (nee ??).......1895.......1963
Kohr, Maggie M. (nee Wolfe)1888-02-22.......1954-03-15
Kohr, Roy C. (husb. of Edith I. nee ??).......1917-01-15.......1984-02-??
Krammes, Violet (nee Kohr).......1916-07-22.......1972-07-28
Krammes, Walter D. (husb. of Violet nee Kohr).......1912-12-17.......1991-12-12
Kreider, Robert L. C........1938.......1944
Kreiser, Adam J. (husb. of Dorothy nee ??).......1918-01-16.......living
Kreiser, Annie E.......1910-07-29.......1988-05-28
Kreiser, Clarence.......1931.......1966
Kreiser, David Grant.......1913-05-20.......1958-10-23
Kreiser, Dorothy (nee ??).......1920-05-20.......1994-08-16
Kreiser, Elizabeth (nee ?? & wife of: Jacob E.).......1854-10-11.......1942-04-20.......87 - 06 - 09
Kreiser, Emma L. (nee ??).......1891.......1950-04-19
Kreiser, Erma L.......1931-08-01......1932-01-23
Kreiser, Eva M. (nee Kohr).......1914.......1986
Kreiser, Harry M. (husb. of Irene Mary nee Ohnmacht).......1908-11-23.......1992-04-13
Kreiser, Hiram (husb. of Sadie C. nee Mease).......1881.......1952
Kreiser, Irene Mary (nee Ohnmacht).......1909-10-31.......1992-09-06
Kreiser, Isaac, Jr........1933.......1955.......Vet: Korea
Kreiser, Levi (husb. of Emma nee ??).......1890.......1930
Kreiser, Mabel M. (poss. sister of Ralph M.).......1922.......living
Kreiser, Ralph M. (poss. brother of Mabel M.).......1920-01-20.......1986-06-??
Kreiser, Rosey M. (wife of Harry J. Kreiser)........1905.......1985-12-06
Kreiser, Raymond M. (son of Levi & Emma L.).......1926.......1946.......Vet: WW 2
Kreiser, Sadie C. (nee Mease).......1885.......1957
Kreiser, Sylvester S.......1908-12-09.......1967-01-09
Lambert, John C........1899-05-21.......1968-03-26
Larue, Russell D. (husb. of Ruth E. nee ??).......1914-03-09.......1986-10-31
Larue, Ruth E. (nee ??).......1917-04-12.......living
Lebo, David W. (husb. of Jennie M. nee ??).......1887-12-15.......1968-05-23
Lebo, Jennie M. (nee ??).......1888-12-23.......1975-06-29
Lebo, Patricia S........1955-03-03.......1994-02-26
Lebo, Roy David.......1919-09-23.......1989-04-25
Light, Gertrude M. (nee Kohr).......1918-03-09.......1997-05-02
Light, Helen M. (nee Rupp) 1946-05-24.......living
Light, John R. (husb. of Helen M. (nee Rupp).......1945-01-12.......1997-08-13
Light, June L. (nee Dundore).......1927-06-20.......1987-03-31
Light, Thomas E. Sr. (husb. of June L. nee Dundore).......1927-01-18.......1999-09-11
Long, Christ (husb. of Emma J. nee ??).......1867-02-16.......1915-02-09.......47 - 11 - 21
Long, Emma J. (nee ??).......1873-08-31.......1953-04-01.......79 - 07 - 01
Long, Harry W........1893-05-19.......1972-06-03
Long, Monroe D. (poss. son of Christ & Emma J.).......1892-10-07.......1985-12-11.......93 - 02 - 04
Maidenford, Charles K. (husb. of Lucille R. nee ??).......1915-08-31.......1993-12-21
Maidenford, Lucille R. (nee ??).......1917-05-30.......living
McAulley, C. S........1915-02-08.......1982-07-02
McDonough, Robert P........1942-04-15.......1982-04-11
McGuiney, Amos (husb. of Mollie nee ??).......1870.......1943
McGuiney, Mabel M. (daughter of Amos & Mollie).......1893-03-25.......1985-03-??
McGuiney, Mollie (nee ??).......1870.......1953
Mease, Anna M. (nee Sterner).......1903-03-23.......1981-08-13
Mease, Bertha May (daughter of George & Sarah).......1901-06-??.......1901-09-28
Mease, Charles F. (husb. of Anna M. nee Sterner).......1906-05-29.......1982-07-05
Mease, Edna L. (nee ??).......1912-05-03.......1982-11-06
Mease, Edwin M. (husb. of Edna L. nee ??).......1912-03-19.......1996-09-17.......Vet: WW 2
Mease, Nathaniel (husb. of Rebecca nee Schreiver).......1864-12-17.......1965-01-23
Mease, Rebecca (nee Schreiver - dau. of Henry & Cath.).......1876-04-04.......1966-01-27
Mease, William Minnich (husb. of Lydia nee Fake).......1849-10-14.......1925-12-30
Messner, Eugene U., Jr........1950-03-02.......2002-08-25
Miller, Frank P. Jr. (son of Frank P. & Katherine E.).......1948.......1973.......Vet:VietNam
Miller, Frank P. Sr. (husb. of Katherine nee ??).......1895-03-04.......1974-12-??
Miller, Katherine (nee ??).......1913.......1998-12-??
Mutschler, Frederick C. (husb. of Lulu M. nee ??).......1897-04-01.......1971-08-03
Mutschler, Lulu M. (nee Zimmerman) (sister of Harriet Wolfe).......1903-05-02.......1985-11-12
Oswald, Mary R. (nee ??).......1897-11-02.......1967-05-01
Oswald, Herman E. (husb. of Mary R. nee ??).......1898-06-09.......1952-04-27
Phillippy, Dorothy (nee ??).......1926-05-21.......1965-03-06
Phillippy, Louis J. (poss. son of Dorothy nee ??).......1947-05-15.......1990-12-08
Reigle, Annie E. (nee Wolfe).......1879-07-29.......1950-03-06
Reigle, John E. (husb. of Annie E. nee Wolfe).......1876-05-20.......1962-03-31
Rhen, Annie R. (nee Kreiser).......1889-05-08.......1981-12-12
Rhen, John H. (husb. of Mary C. nee ??).......1883-01-30.......1959-04-20.......76 - 02 - 21
Rhen, Mary C. nee ??).......1892-02-18.......1975-01-03
Rhen, Monroe.......1878-02-22.......1930-03-20.......Vet. - Sp.Am.
Rhen, William (husb. of Annie R. nee Kreiser).......1888-02-15.......1936-08-11
Rupp, Arthur M........1911-06-13.......1992-08-06
Rupp, Charles E........1903.......1973
Rupp, Howard P. (husb. of Lottie M. nee ??).......1920-03-16.......1998-10-04
Rupp, Lewis B........1880-03-07.......1924-10-27.......44 - 07 - 10
Rupp, Lottie M. (nee ??).......1920-11-08.......1958-12-23
Rupp, Walter S........1907.......1934
Schneck, Barry L........1959-08-04.......1993-04-05
Schreiver, Catherine (nee Stahl).......1848.......1929-01-16
Schreiver, Henry (husb. of Catherine nee Stahl).......1840-09-27.......1919-02-15
Schreiver, William (son of Henry & Catherine).......1872.......1935
Shuey, Florence A. (nee Kohr).......1921-10-21.......2002-08-13
Shuey, Herbert W. (husb. of Florence A. nee Kohr).......1915-12-24.......1957-11-06
Smith, John H. .......1894-04-18.......1966-11-26
Snyder, Beulah E. (nee ??).......1919-09-09.......living
Snyder, Elda A. (nee ??).......1955-10-15.......living
Snyder, Joseph R. (husb. of Elda A. nee ??).......1944-11-28.......1987-05-29
Snyder, Stanford H. (husb. of Beulah E. nee ??).......1914-06-20.......1984-12-31
Sommers, Florence C. (nee Witter).......1928-04-22.......1994-05-04
Sommers, Hubert (husb. of Florence C. nee Witter).......1923-07-08.......living
Stager, Earl P........1919-02-11.......1985-02-07.......Vet: WW 2
Stager, Stephanie (poss. daughter of Earl P.).......1963-11-29.......1981-10-21
Sterner, Alverta........1910-09-??........1995-01-26
Sterner, Grace E. (nee Leonard).......1907-06-28.......1979-04-15
Sterner, John1871-07-15........1910-12-07
Sterner, John R........1911-06-07........1943-12-25........Vet: WW 2
Sterner, Samuel H. (husb. of Grace E. nee Leonard).......1907-09-18.......1969-03-06
Sterner, Walter I........1907-11-15........1967-06-24
Stoner, Pauline E (nee ??)........1917........2001
Stoner, Russell N (husb. of Pauline (nee ??)........1914........1994
Strouphar, Elizabeth (nee Wolfe).......1854-05-18.......1934-10-24
Strubhar, George H. (husb. of Pauline nee ??).......1933-05-28.......1988-07-29
Strubhar, Pauline (nee ??).......1928-08-23.......1927-05-01
Swalm, Bertha.......1895-12-22.......1952-03-11
Swalm, Ellen.......1857.......1926
Swalm, Mark M. (husb. of Sadie nee Nixon).......1893.......1949
Swalm, Mollie.......1834.......1929
Swalm, Sadie (nee Nixon).......1898-03-13.......1964-02-03
Thompson, Irene M. (nee ??).......1935-06-24.......living
Thompson, William J. (husb. of Irene M. nee ??.......1933-04-20.......1973-08-26
Unger, Phoebe R. (nee ??).......1912-02-28.......1995-02-07
Unger, Solomon A. (husb. of Phoebe R. nee ??).......1904-04-26.......1980-09-15
White, Gertrude M. (nee Kohr).......1918-03-09.......1937-05-02
White, Russell R. (husb. of Gertrude M. nee Kohr).......1918-01-15.......living
Witter, Adam (husb. of Sarah A. nee Mease).......1898-09-14.......1985-10-30
Witter, Lydia L. ( nee Kreiser).......1866-05-21.......1948-02-19
Witter, Sarah A. (nee Mease).......1900-12-13.......1941-04-09
Wolf, Cinderella (nee Kreiser - wife of Valentine).......1869.......1932-05-17
Wolf, Clara A. nee ??).......1871-02-05.......1933-03-01
Wolf, Edward F. (husb. of Clara A. nee ??).......1868-09-18.......1935-03-02
Wolf, Ellamanda (nee ??) (stone unreadable).......XXXX.......XXXX
Wolf, Huldah M. (daughter of Edward F. & Clara A.).......1899-03-06.......1923-12-24
Wolf, John.......1866-06-24.......1917-08-08
Wolf, Lottie M. (daughter of Edward F. & Clara A.).......1896-05-05.......1917-09-29
Wolf, Samuel (husb. of Ellamanda nee ??).......1850-03-11.......1931-02-24.......80 - 11 - 13
Wolfe, Albert L. (husb. of Isabel M. nee ??).......1906-12-21.......1939-10-02
Wolfe, Alfred J. (husb. of Katie E. nee ??).......1874-01-23.......1956-05-23
Wolfe, Clarence E. (husb.of Harriet C. nee Zimmerman).......1899-12-21.......1945-10-27
Wolfe, David F. (husb. of Sadie L. nee ??).......1882-05-18.......1968-05-04
Wolfe, Eileen M. (nee Sterner).......1935-03-04.......living
Wolfe, Harriet C. (nee Zimmerman).......1900-03-11.......1988-11-19
Wolfe, Irene Violet (nee Anspach)........1922-12-26.......1991-10-18
Wolfe, Isabel M. (nee ??).......1908-07-13.......1990-09-18
Wolfe, Jacob.......1894-03-10.......1964-03-04.......Vet: WW 1
Wolfe, Jacob E........1872-06-04.......1952-05-31
Wolfe, Katie E. (nee Klinger).......1878-08-20.......1970-12-13
Wolfe, Lester J. (husb. of Eileen M. nee Sterner).......1927-12-29.......1993-07-06.......Vet: WW 2
Wolfe, Levi H........1881-05-10.......1950-10-10
Wolfe, Sadie L. (nee ??).......1885-03-09.......1960-08-28
Wolfe, Warren A. ( son of Clar. E. & Harriet C.).......1922-05-05.......1985-06-??.......Vet: WW 2
Zechman, Josiah A. (husb. of Katie E. nee Ditzler).......1896-05-27.......1976-12-31.......Vet: WW 1
Zechman, Katie E. (nee Ditzler).......1899-08-30.......1976-12-31
Zelanko, D. John.......1937-07-07.......2002-09-13
Zimmerman, Priscilla (nee Sattazahn).......1855-03-01.......1943-04-01
Zimmerman, William (husb. of Priscilla nee Sattazahn).......1851-12-10.......1926-08-11


This page last updated 4/27/2005 @ 8:23 PM

email: charo@nbn.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this header, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!