Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charogen@comcast.net











































Sattazahn's Lutheran Cemetery
Union Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
As of January 17, 2004
291 Listings


A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

Sattazahn's Lutheran Church w/adjoining cemetery is located in the northernmost part of Lebanon County. Recently, I was told by Francis Ditzler, the noted historian and photo collector of the Lickdale/Green Point area, that Sattazahn's had all of their old tombstones cleaned and whitened. On July 6 we visited the cemetery and found that it was vastly improved and the stones were very readable. Mr. Ditzler is an official of this church, and is also on the Board of Directors at the Lebanon County Historical Society.

The dates on this site are reasonably correct, but are subject to human error. If anyone challenges any dates or data, I will gladly review and make corrections if necessary. I also want to credit my wife, Rosalie C. Kindt, with her patience and excellent help in gathering and correlating this information. I also want to credit my sister, Lois Schwartz, and a cousin Marion O'Neal, who also helped us with data on some of the trips to this cemetery. There is a total of 253 listings. As of 13 July 2004, I have added 12 listings from SATTAZAHN cemetery records at the Leb. Co. Hist. Soc. This brings the new total to 291 listings.

Numbers behind a surname indicate that these are part of the same family, or are buried in the same plot or general area.



Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)

Start of 16 new listings from Feb. 7, 2007. This from old records at L. C. H. S.


Binner, Emma P. (nee Ditzler & wife of Samuel)***1885-12-06***1909-02-24
Devin, Peter***1811-05-16***1853-10-26
Hummel, David (husb. of Elizabeth (nee Krammes)***1816-12-26***1881-03-07
Hummel, Elizabeth (nee Krammes)***1813-07-13***1879-12-19
Hummel, Josiah***1849-03-19***1880-05-13
Kreiser, Elizabeth***1810***1860
Laing, James (husb. of Elizabeth (nee ??)***1828-03-18***1869-10-30
Laing, James (son of James & Elizabeth (nee ??)***1858-12-15***1870-01-22
Laing, Thomas***1840-09-13***1862-12-29
Long, Frank J. (husb. of Annie (nee Young)***1891***???
Long, Annie (nee Young)***1892***1920
Long, Mollie (nee Meck)***1894***???
Maus, Edwin (son of Henry & Caroline (nee ??)***1870-04-12***1870-04-21
McCain, Robert M.***1874***1943
Minnich, Lee (prob. son of Henry & Isadora)***1909-02-20***1924-02-15
Young, Sallie***1889***1967
End of 16 new listings from Feb. 7, 2007. This from old records at L. C. H. S.

Beginning of the regular listings.

Bashore, Anna Maria (Polly)(nee Mease)......1832-05-12......1907-01-27.......74 - 08 - 15
Bashore, Samuel (husb. of Anna Maria).......1827-04-16.......1902-08-15.......75 - 03 - 29
Bates, Mary J. (nee Plunkett).......1862-03-16.......1928-04-03
Bates, Irvin (Father of Lydia J.).......1896-03-28.......1921-11-29
Bates, Jos. G.(husb of Mary J. nee Plunkett).......1854-02-15.......1933-07-02
Bates, Lydia J........1918-10-05.......1988-09-06
Behney, Emanuel H. (husb.of Susanna).......1860-11-05.......1925-03-21.......84 - 04 - 16
Behney, Jacob (husb.of Sarah).......1829-09-30.......1900-08-16.......70 - 10 - 16
Behney, Joseph (son of Jacob & Sarah).......1852-09-01.......1924-10-28
Behney, Margaret D. (nee ??).......1910.......???
Behney, Mary M. (mother of Jacob Behney) 1813-08-21.......1881-08-02.......87 - 11 - 12
Behney, Paul A. (husb. of Margaret D. nee ??).......1910.......1975
Behney, Sarah (nee Mease).......1824-06-11.......1910-09-18.......86 - 03 - 07
Behney, Susanna (nee Boltz).......1862-08-29.......1923-06-12.......60 - 08 - 13
Blumenthal, Flora (nee Rhen).......1939-11-26.......1995-07-05
Boeshore, Polly.......1832-05-12.......1907-01-27.......74 - 08 - 15
Boeshore, Samuel.......1827-04-16.......1902-08-12.......75 - 03 - 29
Boltz, Carl D. (son of Howard M. & Helen E.).......1950.......1969
Boltz, Catherine Anna (nee Ditzler).......1911-05-08.......1968-03-02
Boltz, Daniel (husb. of Catherine Anna nee Ditzler).......1912-06-24.......1977-08-27
Boltz, Harry E........1893-09-26.......1928-09-13
Boltz, Helen E........(nee ??).......1922.......1999
Boltz, Howard M. (husb.of Helen E. nee?).......1919.......1994
Boltz, Ida M. (nee Wolf).......1881-12-29.......1970-06-24
Boltz, Irwin H. (husb. of Ida M. nee Wolf).......1885-04-10.......1933-05-13
Boltz, Maggie C. (nee Bohr).......1922-12-23.......???
Boltz, Ralph E. (husb.of Maggie C.nee Bohr).......1919-10-23.......1988-04-16
Bucher, Catherine B. (nee ??).......1863-05-07.......1918-02-14.......54 - 09 - 07
Bucher, Charles E. (son of Geo. & Cath. B.).......1896-08-13.......1953-04-09
Bucher, George (husb. of Cath. B. nee ??) .......1863-05-17.......1940-10-03.......77 - 04 - 16
Copenhaver, Annie M. (nee Fahler).......1887-07-13.......1939-12-09.......52 - 04 - 26
Copenhaver, Clar. E.(son of Elmer&Annie).......1914-10-29.......1914-10-29
Copenhaver, Elmer Eman.(husb.ofAnnie M.).......1892-12-06.......1916-01-05.......23 - 00 - 29
Coppenhaver, Anna Mary(dau.of Ephr.&Eliz.).......1878-02-15.......1878-08-10.......
Daubert, Elizabeth.......1825-12-19.......1897-03-17
Deaven, Harold B........1927.......2002
Deaven, Joseph E. (husb.of Sarah A. nee ?).......1900-06-26.......1963-08-22
Deaven, Peter.......1841-05-16.......1852
Deaven, Sarah A. (nee ??).......1897-04-14.......1992-10-26
Ditzler, Adam (son of Edward H.).......1854.......1902
Ditzler, Angelina (nee Bohn).......1852-12-01.......1927-01-19
Ditzler, Bessie L. (nee ??).......1896-03-13.......1974-11-19
Ditzler, Carl E........1926-09-04.......1992-05-19.......(Vet: WW2 &Korea)
Ditzler, Catherine (nee Hummel).......1852.......1879
Ditzler, Cecilia (poss. daughter of Edward H.).......1843.......1865
Ditzler, Clinton (husb. of Mary A. nee Mease).......1844-10-14.......1881-09-09
Ditzler, Daniel (husb. of Mary nee Swalm).......1854-04-21.......1921-10-28
Ditzler, David E. (husb. of Jenny C. nee ??).......1899-02-08.......1975-11-12
Ditzler, Edward Clinton.......1881-09-02.......1903-11-17
Ditzler, Edward (husb. of Angelina nee Bohn).......1851-08-10.......1901-10-28
Ditzler, Edward Hoffman (husb. of Priscilla nee Wommer).......1819.......1890
Ditzler, Emma (nee Daubert).......1850-10-31.......1910-03-05
Ditzler, Florence G. (nee ??).......1906-12-23.......1999-11-02
Ditzler, George W. (husb. of Bessie L. nee ?).......1894-02-22.......1967-06-12
Ditzler, Geraldine (nee ??).......1888.......1975
Ditzler, Gertrude (daughter of David & Mary).......1886-12-18.......1949-09-23
Ditzler, Harry (son of Jacob & Cath. ).......1874-04-15.......1935-03-27
Ditzler, Harry R. (husb. of Pauline H. nee ??).......1900.......1970
Ditzler, Helen C. (nee Swalm).......1890-07-27.......1976-06-17
Ditzler, Helen S. (nee Steele).......1909.......1982
Ditzler, Isabella (nee Wise).......1865-08-01.......1919-12-12
Ditzler, J. William (husb.of Isabella nee Wise).......1865-05-31.......1908-09-30
Ditzler, Jacob (husb. of Cath. nee Hummel).......1849-08-22.......1902-12-19
Ditzler, Jenny Caroline (nee Kreiser).......1910-03-25.......1963-10-26
Ditzler, John Lewis (husb.of Helen S.nee Steele).......1910.......1984
Ditzler, Lily Ann (nee ??).......1884-04-14.......1980-04-05
Ditzler, Lorraine K. (nee ??).......1924-09-26.......1993-12-08
Ditzler, Lovina (nee Rupp).......1878.......1948
Ditzler, Malvena (nee Rupp).......1878-05-31.......1948-12-14
Ditzler, Marshall D. (husb. of Lily Ann nee ?).......1885-03-29.......1957-03-03
Ditzler, Marshall E. (husb.of Florence G. nee?).......1914-03-14.......1962-01-24.......(Vet. WW 2)
Ditzler, Mary nee Swalm).......1854-04-02.......1931-12-12
Ditzler, Mary A. (nee Mease).......1845-05-09.......1926-10-22
Ditzler, Noarth (husb. of Geraldine nee ??).......1883.......1957
Ditzler, Pauline H. (nee ??).......1898.......1983
Ditzler, Priscilla (nee Wommer).......1816.......1875
Ditzler, Sallie (daughter of David & Mary ).......1880-02-25.......1940-12-13
Ditzler, Samuel (husb.of Emma nee Daubert).......1847-04-30.......1893-01-09
Ditzler, Sarah (daughter of Edward &Angelina).......1891-04-05.......1909-01-30.......16 - 09 - 25
Ditzler, Warren F. (husb. of Lorraine K. nee ?).......1925-03-07.......1974-10-13
Ditzler, William A. (husb. of Lovina nee Rupp).......1876-08-27.......1954-06-17
Fahler, Bertha E. (nee ??).......1918.......???
Fahler, Catherine (nee ????).......1828-02-13.......1910-11-08.......82 - 11 - 25
Fahler, Elizabeth (nee Mease.......1820-05-26.......1893-05-30.......73 - 00 - 04
Fahler, Harvey.......1876-10-24.......1946-10-01.......69 - 11 - 07
Fahler, John (husb.of Catherine).......1828-01-28.......1918-10-10.......90 - 08 - 12
Fahler, John Adam (husb.of Wilhelmina C.).......1849-01-30.......1926-07-23.......77 - 05 - 23
Fahler, Katie.......1874.......1959
Fahler, Milton J. (husb.of Sallie M.).......1883-09-24.......1941-02-28.......57 - 05 - 04
Fahler, Sallie M. (nee Felty).......1889-09-07.......1956
Fahler, Sylvester J........1939-01-21.......1964-09-07.......(USAF-Vet.)
Fahler, Sylvester John A. (husb.of Bertha E.).......1911-11-22.......1988-07-11
Fahler, Valentine (husb.of Elizabeth.......1821-02-10.......1904-12-27.......83 - 10 - 16
Fahler, Viola M........1904.......1960
Fahler, Wilhelmina C. (nee Schriver).......1844-04-03.......1906-01-30
Fake, Alma L. (nee ??).......1912-07-23.......???
Fake, Charlotte (daughter of John & Christine nee Kreiser).......1822-03-11.......1848-04-11
Fake, Elvin N. (husb. of Sarah W. nee ??).......1906.......1947
Fake, John.......1796.......1867
Fake, Lydia.......1815-09-09.......1892-09-09
Fake, Mary M. "Mollie" (nee Fehler).......1848-11-03.......1940-02-03
Fake, Sarah W. (nee ??).......1909.......???
Fake, Simon (husb.of Lydia).......1829.......1896
Fake, William Henry (husb. of Alma L. nee ??).......1897-02-28.......1974-12-29
Feek, Johannes.......1796.......1867
Fehler, Carolina (daughter of Jacob & Magdalena).......1847-01-22.......1852-03-11
Fehler, Catherine (wife of Johannes).......ca. 1802.......???
Fehler, Elizabeth.......1866-10-04.......1967-04-15
Fehler, Elizabeth (wife of Valentine).......1820-05-26.......1893-05-30
Fehler, Eva (nee Behny).......1744-02-09.......1818-11-21
Fehler, Jacob (husb.of Eva).......1744-04-13.......1817-10-01
Fehler, Jacob (husb.of Magdalena.......1824-12-19.......1850-03-20
Fehler, Johannes (husb.of Catherine).......1773.......1854-07-12
Fehler, Magdalena (wife of Jacob) ca.......1825.......???
Fehler, Rosianna (daughter of Jacob & Magda.) .......1849-08-11.......1852-03-10
Fehler, Valentine (husb.of Elizabeth).......1821-02-12.......1894-12-21
Felty, ?? (husb. of Anna T. nee Ditzler).......1924-03-18.......1993-12-08.......(Vet. - WW 2)
Felty, Anna T. (nee Ditzler).......1927-12-09.......Living
Garnert, Mason I. (husb.of Sarah A. nee Reinbold).......1881.......1951
Garnert, Sarah A. (nee Reinbold).......1884.......1948
Held, Anna nee ??).......1868-05-30.......1946-11-09
Held, Ernest (husb. of Anna nee ??).......1865-01-15.......1933-07-01
Held, Fred ( son of Ernest and Anna).......1900-09-04.......1925-03-25
Hoffman, Sadie J. (nee Fahler wife of John Hoffman).......1880-04-20.......1916-11-27.......46 - 07 - 08
Honafius, Daisy (nee Young).......1884.......1963
Horn, Herman G. (husb.of Verna M.nee Ditzler).......1905-08-30.......1967-01-01
Horn, Verna M. (nee Ditzler).......1907-05-05.......1999-04-20
Jones, Edward L. - M. D. (husb. of Esther M. ).......1904-11-22.......1991-01-24
Jones, Esther M. (nee ??).......1908-04-02.......1998-07-28
Kohr, Annie M. (nee Zechman).......1905-04-20.......1970-10-04
Kohr, Charles B. (husb of Annie M. nee Zechman).......1905-05-14.......1985-05-18
Kohr, Clara.......1864-02-21.......1922-08-03
Kohr, Clayton W. (son of Irvin & Ellen).......1926-12-27.......1970-04-20
Kohr, Ellen (nee Zechman).......1892-08-21.......1965-09-05
Kohr, Irvin (husb. of Ellen nee ??).......1891-07-29.......1947-06-09
Kohr, Sallie Jane (nee Starner & dau. of Clara Starner).......1892-10-11.......1903-02-25
Kreiser, Annie (nee ???).......1879.......1896-09-17
Kreiser, Carl W. (husb. of Gladys E. nee ??).......1917-12-21.......1984-12-16
Kreiser, Gladys E. (nee ??).......1921-12-11.......1951-09-30
Kreiser, Katie (nee ??).......1890-06-11.......1981-09-08
Kreiser, Lloyd H. (husb.of Stella E. nee Ditzler).......1903-02-03.......1999-09-30
Kreiser, Melchior.......1824-04-24.......1896-07-22
Kreiser, Monroe (husb. of Katie nee ??).......1885-02-15.......1972-02-24
Kreiser, Sabina.......1813.......1906-12-27
Kreiser, Stella (nee Ditzler).......1902-12-04.......1968-10-09
Leberman, Charlotte.......1822-03-11.......1848-04-11
Leberman, Rose Ann (nee ??).......1832-05-31.......1908-02-17.......75 - 08 - 16
McGuiney, Catherine.......1791-01-11.......1857-10-19
McGuiney, John E. (husb.of Priscilla nee Fake).......1834-10-10.......1913-03-05.......(Vet: Civil War)
McGuiney, Priscilla (nee Fake).......1844-01-09.......1934-04-01
Mease, Adam.......1800-09-05.......1888-05-31.......87 - 08 - 26
Mease, Harry.......1870-08-06.......1942-06-02.......71 - 08 - 06
Mease, John A........1819-04-17.......1890-09-09.......71 - 07 - 02
Mease, Mary (nee unknown).......1845-05-11.......1926-10-24.......81 - 05 - 13
Mease1, Eve.......1800-09-05.......1888-05-31.......87 - 08 - 26
Mease1, Johann Adam (stone says John L.).......1799-10-31.......1890-09-10.......90 - 11 - 21
Mease2, Amanda(dau.of Joseph & Magdalena.......1853-11-02.......1864-01-04
Mease2, Amos (son of Joseph & Magdalena).......1855-12-02.......1870-09-04.......11 - 05 - 00
Mease2, Elmira (dau.of Joseph & Magdalena).......1858-01-05.......1866-12-10
Mease2, Joseph (husb.of Magdalena).......1825-08-28.......1870-08-13.......44 - 11 - 15
Mease2, Magdalena.......1822-06-26.......1870-10-04.......47 - 03 - 07
Mease2, Sarah (dau.of Joseph & Magdalena).......1853-06-26.......1864-01-01.......11 - 07 - 25
Mease3, Amos (son of Henry & Sadie).......1886.......1896
Mease3, Bessie R. (dau.of Henry & Sadie).......1898.......1899
Mease3, Henry (husb.of Sarah nee Zieger).......1860.......1930-04-13
Mease3, Rosy Ann (wife of Henry).......1859-10-15.......1883-05-04
Mease3, Sarah Elizabeth (nee Zieger).......1867-03-09.......1908-08-25
Mease4, Henry.......1808-05-09.......1893-12-23.......85 - 07 - 14
Mease5, Mary.......1825-04-17.......1896-09-09.......71 - 04 - 22
Mease6, John (husb.of Mary).......1830-04-09.......1864-10-07
Mease6, Mary.......1819-04-17.......18??-09-09
Mease7, Frank.......1873-01-13.......1920-06-09
Mease7, Harry H........1870-08-06.......1942-06-02
Mease7, Lydia (nee Fake).......1836-02-15.......1908-10-29
Mease7, William K. (husb.of Lydia).......1840-05-14.......1922-10-16
Miller, Catherine (nee Lantz).......1835-03-28.......1896-02-06
Miller, Jacob F.....1873-01-30.......1902-09-21.......29 - 07 - 21
Minnich, Isodora (2nd. wife of Henry Minnich).......1869-03-17.......1928-12-09
Minnich, Mary (1st. wife of Henry Minnich).......1866-02-01.......1902-04-05
Plunkett, Amanda (nee McGill).......1860-06-21.......1941-01-25
Plunkett, Francis Joseph (son of Jos. & Amanda).......1898-01-20.......1898-07-21
Plunkett, Joseph P. (husb.of Amanda nee McGill).......1858-02-14.......1938-11-01
Plunkett, Kate (nee ?? & wife of James).......1823-11-03.......1892-04-17
Reinbold, Benjamin.......1852.......1902-12-24
Reinbold, Benjamin Franklin (husb.of Cath. (nee Wolf).....1843-04-03.....1903-02-24
Reinbold, Bertha C. (nee ??).......1905.......1955
Reinbold, Catherine (nee Wolf).......1846-10-18.......1926-08-28
Reinbold, Catherine R........1877.......1946
Reinbold, Charles A. (husb. of Bertha C. nee ?).......1907.......1954
Reinbold, Charles M. (husb.of Mary nee Zechman).......1887-05-21.......1966-11-12
Reinbold, Cora E........1887.......1963
Reinbold, Diana Emma (nee Deichert).......1872-09-09.......1919-08-29
Reinbold, Emily (nee Adams).......1912-06-26.......1981-08-07
Reinbold, Emma J........1916-06-29.......1997-06-08
Reinbold, Emma J. (nee Ditzler) (wife of Josiah R.).......1882-02-23.......1916-06-29.......24 - 04 - 06
Reinbold, Emmitt B. (husb. of Helen S. nee ??).......1905-06-05.......1981-09-22
Reinbold, Helen S. (nee ??).......1904-11-15.......1981-08-24
Reinbold, James (son of Josiah & Diana).......1893-07-01.......1893
Reinbold, John (son of Josiah & Diana).......1893-07-01.......1893
Reinbold, Josiah Albert (husb.-Diana Emma).......1867-12-08.......1945-01-15
Reinbold, Marion E........1907.......1968
Reinbold, Mary (Mamie)(nee Zechman).......1897-09-30.......1935-01-10
Rhen, Curtis B........1900.......1928
Rhen, John.......1821-05-06.......1878-01-08
Rhen, Sarah (nee ?? - wife of: William).......1789-10-09.......1862-02-06
Rhen, William (husb. of Sarah nee ??).......1785-05-25.......1886
Rowe, Nancy S.......1954-07-23.......2003-11-14
Rupp, Andrew (husb. of Sarah S. nee Zechman).......1844.......1921
Rupp, Annie (nee ??).......1899.......1987
Rupp, Clara S. (nee ??).......1864-02-21.......1922-08-03
Rupp, Ephraim.......1849-08-25.......1877-05-07
Rupp, Jane E. (nee ?? Wolfe).......1877.......1948
Rupp, John H. (husb. of Clara S. nee ??).......1867-05-21.......1941-07-16
Rupp, Mark H........1906.......1972
Rupp, Milton (husb. of Sallie nee Ditzler).......1876.......1923
Rupp, Oscar F........1898.......1961
Rupp, Reuben J. (husb. of Jane E. nee Wolfe).......1869.......1942
Rupp, Sallie nee Ditzler).......1878.......1920
Rupp, Sarah S. (nee Zechman).......1845.......1926
Rupp, William E. (husb. of Annie nee ??).......1899.......1973
Sattazahn, Catharine (nee Brown).......1837-12-21......1873-02-28
Sattazahn, Elias(husb. of Catharine (nee Brown).......1827-11-14.......1873-02-28
Sattazahn, John (husb. of Margaret (nee ??).......1774-02-04.......1847-11-20
Sattazahn, Margaret (nee ??).......1781-12-04.......1872-03-15
Sattazahn, Margret, dau. of Elias and Catharine......1866-01-10......1866-02-01
Sattazahn, William J., (son of J. A. and Louisa)......1877......1878
Schaut, George J. (husb. of Mabel J. (nee Schaut)......1887......??
Schaut, Mabel J. (nee Schaut)Mabel J. (nee Schaut)1881.......1951
Sherman, Clyde I. (husb.of Sarah M.).......1892-12-24.......1940-01-20
Sherman, Eva Ruth.......1920-01-07.......1992-09-24
Sherman, Sarah Matilda (nee Behney).......1897-06-29.......1983-06-29
Shultz, Christian.......1786-05-31.......1870-12-10
Stager, William C.......1865-10-24.......1894-03-11.......28 04 17
Starner, Charles.......1874-01-20.......1939-04-06
Starner, George.......1869.......1910-03-18
Starner, Israel (husb. of Maria (nee ??).......1839-08-05.......1890-12-21
Starner, Maria (nee ??).......1843-12-16.......1910-03-17
Starner, Mary.......1866-02-01.......1902-04-06
Strouphar, Emma C. (nee ??).......1914-07-20.......1990-12-18
Strouphar, Michael D. (husb.of Emma C. nee ?).......1915-06-23.......1990-12-19
Swalm, Earla Minerva (dau. of Wm. Swalm).......1891.......1892
Swalm, Elizabeth V. (nee ??).......1906.......1992
Swalm, Harold (husb. of Elizabeth V. nee ??).......1907.......1969
Swalm, William (husb. of Bela).......1857-11-02.......1924-01-17
Tallman, Edna M. (nee Ditzler).......1888-10-26.......1942-10-15
Thompson, John H (husb. of Katie (nee ??)........1889.......1953
Thompson, Katie (nee ??).......1887.......1962
Thompson, Richard J. J. .......1922.......1953.......Vet: WW2 & Korea
White, Ethel R. (nee ??).......1902-08-19.......1972-08-20
White, Joseph K. (husb. of Ethel R. nee ??).......1900-02-02.......1990-12-24
Wolf, Amanda (nee Howard).......1849-07-23.......1935-10-15
Wolf, Amos (husb. of Lydia nee ??).......1819-05-01.......1901-07-03.......82 - 02 - 02
Wolf, Caroline (nee Leffler).......1832-12-12.......1898-06-18.......65 - 06 - 06
Wolf, Elias (husb. of Matilda (nee Zechman).......1845-07-20.......1927-03-08.......81 - 07 - 18
Wolf, Elizabeth (nee Hummel).......1843-12-16.......1901-12-20
Wolf, Harry (son of John and Susan Wolf).......1869-09-06.......1879-04-08
Wolf, Jacob R. (husb. of Caroline nee Leffler).......1823-11-26.......1881-04-10.......57 - 04 - 14
Wolf, Josiah C. (husb. of Amanda nee Howard).......1848-04-16.......1934-05-20
Wolf, Lydia (nee ??).......1823-01-13.......1910-01-23.......87 - 09 - 10
Wolf, Matilda (nee Zechman).......1848-05-11.......1920-04-12.......71 - 11 - 01
Wolf, Susan E. (nee Hummel & wife of John Wolf).......1846-02-24.......1874-08-21
Wolf, William (husb. of Elizabeth (nee ??).......1839-04-26.......1873-09-21
Young, Amelia (nee Heisey).......1829-07-01.......1879-12-01.......50 - 05 - 00
Young, J. Albert (husb. of Lydia nee ??).......1858-03-27.......1937-03-11
Young, James (husb. of Amelia nee Heisey).......1819-10-15.......1892-01-08.......72 - 02 - 22
Young, Lydia (nee ??).......1859-05-18.......1933-05-06
Zechman, Annie M. (nee ??).......1853-02-19.......1906-04-30
Zechman, Caroline (nee Mease).......1871.......1934
Zechman, Carrie (nee Young).......1848.......1929
Zechman, George A. (husb. of Annie M. nee ?).......1847-08-15.......1887-03-19
Zechman, Grant, (husb. of Caroline nee Mease).......1868.......1930
Zechman, Howard B. (son-George A & Annie M.).......1881-08-15.......1944-04-15
Zechman, John (husb. of Carrie nee Mease).......1843.......1918
Zechman, John L........1931-03-13.......1982-07-18
Zechman, John L. (husb. of Rebecca nee Wolf).......1866-03-27.......1922-04-07
Zechman, Lester (husb. of Mabel R. nee ??).......1895-08-02.......1980-07-26
Zechman, Mabel R. (nee ??).......1902-01-09.......1979-01-27
Zechman, Rebecca (nee Wolf).......1860-12-03.......1941-07-05


This page last updated 7 February 2005 @ 10:51 AM

email: charogen@comcast.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this header, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!