Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charo@nbn.net











































Zion Lutheran Cemetery
Jonestown
, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
540 Listings


A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

This cemetery is located in the Borough of Jonestown off of Market St., on a side street.

The dates on this site are reasonably correct, but are subject to human error. If anyone challenges any dates or data, I will gladly review and make corrections if necessary. This is a partial listing, as it pertains to my family programs. This listing is a result of walk-throughs performed by my wife , Rosalie and myself. There are 392 regular listings, and 148 reinterment listings, for a total of 540.

Source: Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church records, Jonestown, Pa. Those listed below were removed and reinterred to another area in the cemetery to provide space for an addition to the church.



Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)


This is the start of additional listings (153) from a walk-thru by my wife Rosalie & myself on Saturday Aug. 6, 2005. Stone pics taken by digital camera, and birth/death info transferred to this site.


Baeshore, William H. (husb. of Kate L. (nee Katterman).....1845-03-04.....1936-10-23..... Vet: Civil War
Baeshore, Kate L. (nee Katterman).....1862-05-29.....1921-01-14
Behney, Elizabeth.....1833-09-04.....1918-08-02
Bender, Harvey C. (husb. of Edna C. (nee Heilman).....1890-06-19.....1962-03-29
Bender, Edna C. (nee Heilman).....1895-05-10.....1975-03-24
Bender, William H. (husb. of Anna W. (nee Ensminger).....1853-09-17.....1936-03-31
Bender, Anna W. (nee Ensminger).....1863-12-22.....1940-08-21
Boeshore, Edward (husb. of Susan (nee Binkley).....1854.....1913
Boeshore, Susan (nee Binkley).....1859.....1949
Bohn, Warren H. (husb. of Helen J. (nee ??).....1904-06-17.....1982-05-16
Bohn, Helen J. (nee ??).....1905-01-10.....1988-12-20
Rank, Mae Louise (nee Bohn) - wife of Harry H. Rank & daughter of Warren & Helen Bohn) .....1929-05-23.....1995-11-19
Boltz, George S. (husb. of Erma M. (nee ??).....1911-07-18.....1980-02-28
Boltz, Erma M. (nee ??).....1915-02-13.....1993-12-15
Boltz, John W. (husb. of Amanda (nee ??).....1829-10-25.....1915-01-16
Boltz, Amanda (nee ??).....1834-02-09.....1910-02-26
Boltz, Kenneth N......1924.....1976.....Vet: WW 2-USAAF
Boltz, Richard C......1926-04-09.....1984-01-28.....Vet: WW 2-USAAF
Boltz, John H. (husb. of Amy D. (nee ??).....1878.....1953
Boltz, Amy D. (nee ??).....1877.....1963
Boltz, Clayton R. (husb. of Evelyn W. (nee ??).....1898.....1980
>Boltz, Evelyn W. (nee ??).....1902.....1949
Boltz, George J. (husb. of Florence N. (nee ??).....1889.....1960
Boltz, Florence N. (nee ??).....1895.....1978
Boltz, George J., Jr. (son of Geo. & Florence N. (nee ??).....1926.....1943
Boltz, Frederick R. (husb. of Ethel M. (nee ??).....1931-01-09.....2001-07-24
Boltz, Ethel M. (nee ??).....1930-05-08.....1990-05-21
Deaven, Lydia Ann (nee Nye).....1888-09-24.....1969-07-29
Deaven, Francis F. (son of Grant & Lydia + husb. of Helen M. (nee Kreiser).....1907 -03-25.....1989-01-17
Deaven, Grant (husb. of Lydia A. (nee ??).....1877-10-08.....1964-12-02
McLaughlin, James R. (husb. of Myrle E. (nee Deaven).....1923-07-08.....1994-12-31
Deaven, Roy E. (husb. of Helen K. (nee Kern).....1914-05-01.....1998-10-07
Donmoyer, Gerald E. (husb. of Madalyn S. (nee ??).....1908-03-23.....1984-04-02
Donmoyer, Madalyn S. (nee ??).....1909-03-01.....1959-02-19
Donmoyer, Allen W. (husb. of Ellen (nee Artz).....1859-04-01.....1935-10-09
Donmoyer, Ellen (nee Artz).....1865-08-03.....1932-09-29
Donmoyer, Stanley A......1885-05-16.....1934-01-20
Fake, Clyde L. (husb. of Betty J. (nee Sebastian).....1933-04-12.....1987-04-18
Fake, Betty J. (nee Sebastian).....1933-06-12.....1975-10-12
Fittery, Robert J. (husb. of M. Pauline (nee Wolf).....1909-08-01.....1974-01-30
Fittery, M. Pauline (nee Wolf).....1918-08-03.....1985-04-29
Fortna, Clayton H. (husb. of Annie M. (nee Bohn).....1906-02-05..... 1999-03-28
Fortna, Annie M. (nee Bohn).....1906-03-31.....1996-03-03
Fortna, John H. (husb. of Tillie R. (nee ??).....1903-10-08.....1975-04-11
Fortna, Tillie R. (nee ??).....1909-04-10.....1995-05-07
Fortna, Edward R. (son of John & Tille).....1933-02-03.....1945-02-06
Gerberich, Harold E. (husb. of Roma C. (nee Ditzler).....1907-09-30.....1976-03-04
Gerberich, Roma C. (nee Ditzler).....1908-05-12.....1970-05-14
Gerberich, George G. (husb. of Beatrice A.).....1872.....1932
Gerberich, Beatrice A.).....1872.....1937
Gerberich, Morris W. (husb. of Ellen (nee ??).....1870.....1933
Gerberich, Ellen (nee ??).....1866.....1940
Gerberich, Harry S. (husb. of Adella (nee Furman).....1889-08-06.....1956-09-27
Gerberich, Adella (nee Furman).....1890-06-06.....1951-02-16
Hess, E. David (husb. of Mary E. (nee ??).....1863-05-10.....1929-12-14.....66 - 07 - 04
Hess, Mary E. (nee ??).....1860-03-17.....1915-12-19.....55 - 09Isele - 02
Hess, Lottie M. (prob. daighter of E. David & Mary E.).....1893-09-11.....1924-07-28
Hess, Edward (husb. of Sallie A. (nee Wolf).....1863-11-21.....1941-07-22
Hess, Sallie A. (nee Wolf).....1866-05-03.....1924-04-02
Hess, Charles E. (husb. of Lizzie E. (nee ??).....1885.....1972
Hess, Lizzie E. (nee ??).....1888.....1970
Isele, L. David (husb. of Annie M. (nee ??).....1896-11-16.....1986-09-02
Isele, Annie M. (nee ??).....1895-12-26.....1982-01-11
Isele, Charles H. (husb. of Edna S. (nee ??).....1893-09-17.....1979-06-21
Isele, Edna S. (nee ??).....1897-09-10.....1964-08-11
Isele, John A. (husb. of Ida Mae (nee ??).....1884-05-16.....1967-06-23
Isele, Ida Mae (nee ??).....1886-01-26.....1966-07-30
Isele, Blanche Elizabeth.....1907-05-24.....1994-08-26
Isele, Eliza.....1852.....1923
Isele, Leonard.....1836.....1905.....Vet: Civil War
Isele, Henry W......1890.....1938.....Vet.: WW 1
Kohr, Wilbur.....1947.....1967.....Vet: Vietnam
Krall, Benjamin H. (husb. of Iva O. (nee Kohr).....1919-10-10.....1977-02- 27
Krall, Iva O. (nee Kohr).....1920-08-13.....1975-06-01
Kreider, Ralph L......1908-04-01.....1963-10-09
Kreiser, William F. (husb. of Sarah R. (nee Felty).....1858-03-10.....1944-03-17 Stopped at DSCF0314.JPG
Kreiser, Sarah R. (nee Felty).....1861-07-07.....1939-03-10
Lash, Albert W. (husb. of Agnes C. (nee ??).....1889-05-16.....1969-05-20
Lash, Agnes C. (nee ??).....1892-03-23.....1925-09-10
Ney, Franklin W......1916.....1981.....Vet. - WW 2
Ney, David E. (husb. of Mabel V. (nee ??).....1884.....1955
Ney, Mabel V. (nee ??).....1879.....1941
Ney, Mary A......1882-01-06.....1964-02-28
Ney, Daniel C (husb. of Sophia (nee ??)......1857-04-01.....1944-04-24
Ney, Sophia (nee ??)......1860-01-18.....1910-01-20.....50 - 00 - 02
Ney, Hiram I......1897-08-15..... ??
Nye, Guy T. (husb. of Sarah E. (nee ??).....1915-11-11.....1984-06-29
Nye, Sarah E. (nee Kleinfelter5dec1910 ).....1911-09-11.....1989-03-14
Nye, William I. (husb. of Dora E. (nee ??).....1907-07-04.....1977-08-06
Nye, Dora E. (nee ??).....1907-04-02.....1998-08-28
Nye, Allen R. (husb. of Ellie (nee ??).....1879.....1958
Nye, Ellie (nee ??).....1880.....1942
Nye, Robert A.. (son of Allen & Ellie (nee ??).....1919.....1960
Nye, David (husb. of Sadie A. (nee Hess).....1876-10-18.....1955-07-15.....78 - 08 - 27
Nye, Sadie A. (nee Hess).....1878-08-10.....1947-03-26.....88 - 07 - 16
Proudfoot, Harry (husb. of Anna J. (nee ??).....1878.....1954.....Vet. - WW 1
Proudfoot, Anna J. (nee ??).....1880-10-10.....1978-03-05
Putt, Dallas A. (husb. of Mary K. (nee Hess).....1903.....1969
Putt, Mary K. (nee Hess).....1907.....1950
Rasp, Leroy M. (husb. of Gertrude E. (nee Nye).....1903-03-12.....1960-05-27
Rasp, Gertrude E. (nee Nye).....1905-10-31.....1989-07-13
Rhode, Kathryn (daughter of Wm. & Rosanna).....1921-11-27.....1923-07-11
Rhode, John W. (son of Wm. & Rosanna).....1913-03-19.....1919-02-13
Rhode, Marion E. (daughter of Wm. & Rosanna).....1918-02-17.....1918-08-22
Rhode, William P. (husb. of Rosanna E. (nee ??).....1889.....1956
Rhode, Rosanna E. (nee ??).....1892.....1963
Rhode, John J. (husb. of Kate M. (nee ??).....1861.....1913
Rhode, Kate M. (nee ??).....1865.....1934
Rhode, Albert S. (son of John J. & Kate M.).....1890.....1918
Rhode, irwin N. (husb. of Emma A. (nee Kreiser).....1890-11-19.....1924-09-12
Rhode, Emma A. (nee Kreiser).....1895-01-22.....1967-06-11
Rupp, Mary A......1867-12-24.....1952-06-18
Schaeffer, Allen D. (husb. of Myrtle A. (nee ??).....1926-07-18.....1980-02-08
Schaeffer, Myrtle A. (nee ??).....1931-01-26.....1950-06-17
Scheafer, Michael (husb. of Amelia (nee ??).....1850-08-06.....1916-04-08
Scheafer, Amelia (nee ??).....1858-05-26.....1943-11-30 Uhl
Shally, George W. (husb. of Annie C. L. (nee Gerberich).....1863-09-21.....1941-07-16
Shally, Annie C. L. (nee Gerberich).....1868-08-06.....1941-04-29
Shally, Mabel I. (daughter of George & Annie).....1893-04-08.....1972-07-21
Shally, John (son of John H. & Elizabeth).....1865-09-15.....1938-03-01
Shally, Anna I. (nee Fortna & wife of John H.).....1901-10-06.....1984-06-14
Shally, John H. (husb. of Elizabeth (nee Tobias).....1840-01-06.....1913-06-29.....73 - 05 - 28
Shally, Elizabeth (nee Tobias).....1840-09-20.....1923-01-20.....82 - 04 - 00
Shally, Ida J. (daughter of John H. & Elizabeth).....1879-02-14.....1913-09-13.....34 - 06 - 29
Shuey, Isabella.....1852-07-18.....1916-02-17
Shuey, John A. (husb. of Jennie M. (nee ??).....1890-01-03.....1939-06-13
Shuey, Jennie M. (nee ??).....1894-10-01.....1958-01-27
Shuey, Frank (husb. of Kathryn A. (nee Freylinghousen).....1901-07-03.....1972-01-10
Shuey, Kathryn A. (nee Freylinghousen).....1901-12-12.....1972-08-18
Shuey, Stanley H. (husb. of Mabel V. (nee Stephen).....1914-02-17.....1987-05-14
Shuey, Mabel V. (nee Stephen).....1917-08-09.....1983-05-05
Starner, Minnie M. (nee Peed).....1898-07-30.....1971-10-28
Stine, Harvey Behney.....1878-09-27.....1968-04-30
Tobias, Adam W. (husb. of Tillie A. (nee TroxelWolfe).....1842-03-19.....1910-12-05.....68 - 08 - 18
Tobias, John E. (husb. of Rebecca J. (nee Souder).....1862-05-15.....1909-05-19
Tobias, Rebecca J. (nee Souder).....1862-09-20.....1908-01-18
Tobias, Tillie A. (nee Troxel).....1850-02-28.....1908-07-28.....58 - 05 - 05
Uhland, Caroline (nee Behney).....1815-06-05.....1896-07-25.....81 - 01 - 20
Uhland, John S. (husb. of Caroline (nee Behney).....1813-08-14.....1855-01-13.....41 - 05 - 29
Wolf, John (husb. of Amy (nee Stamm).....1891-07-02.....1963-08-18
Wolf, Amy (nee Stamm).....1891-10-10.....1973-04-10
Wolfe, Jerome (prob. son of Wm. & Mary).....1863.....1929
Wolfe, John D......1940-09-03.....1996-11-09
Wolfe, Mary(nee ??).....1832.....1919
Wolfe, William (husb. of Mary (nee ??).....1833.....1906
Yordy, McKinley (husb. of Mamie (nee Kneasel).....1897-02-02.....1959-05-09
Yordy, Mamie (nee Kneasel).....1895-03-24.....1962-10-17
Yordy, Erma M. (nee ?? & wife of McKinley G.).....1924-02-25.....1981-08-21
Young, Paul W. (husb. of Mary E. (nee Keller).....1897-11-15.....1970-01-01
Young, Mary E. (nee Keller).....1897-09-03.....1966-12-08
Zimmerman, Edwin H. (husb. of Ida T. (nee ??).....1880-03-21.....1970-04-11
Zimmerman, Ida T. (nee ??).....1890-11-09.....1952-05-19
Lash, Irene G. (nee Zimmerman & prob. daughter of Edwin & Ida).....1925.....1983
This is end of 153 additions of August 8, 2005.

Reinterment Listings (148)

Bashore, Era.....1810 .....1867

Bassler, Lucinda .....1836-10-04 .....1837-05-22
Bassler, Sarah Anna .....1840-04-23 .....1840-09-10
Bastrer, Peter.....1758-07-?? .....1837-05-??
Baumgartner, Herman .....1803-04-?? .....1830
BecK, John .....1807-04-?? .....1862
Beck, Margaret.....1809.....1880
Bender, J. P......1843.....no data
Berghaus, Mary.....1805-01-27.....1828-01-05
Boeshore, Beabrille.....1820-04-15.....1855-07-24
Bohr, Anna.....1765-02-??.....no data
Boshor, Maria .....no data.....no data
Boshor, Matthew .....no data .....no data
Boshor, Siegfried.....1825 .....18??
Brotzman, Jefferson .....1827 .....1878
Brotzman, Sarah .....1841 .....1880
Broz, Henrich .....1795-06-?? .....1838-02-??
Brutzman, Jacob .....1821-10-04 .....1844-09-22
Capp, Catherine .....no data .....no data
Capp, Daniel .....1809-07-?? .....1839-01-??
Capp, Elizabeth .....1767 .....1811
Capp, Elizabeth .....1812-11-16 .....1884-07-24
Capp, Mary .....no data .....no data
Capp, Michael .....no data .....no data
Coppenhaver, Catherina .....1768-04-10 .....1832-12-??
Coppenhaver, Sarah .....1809-04-20 .....1868-11-29
Coppenhaver, Thomas .....1761-01-31 .....1845-03-08
Coppenhaver, William .....1804-01-12 .....1865-08-26
Felty, Molly .....1802-08-15 .....1888-09-18
Felty, Samuel .....1798-03-09 .....1868-06-28
Fieman, Catherine .....1731 .....1833
Fieman, George .....1771 .....1815
Freylinghousen, Anna Maria .....1795-07-30 .....1865-09-03
Freylinghousen, P. C. .....1792-05-14 .....1954-09-15
Gardner, Barbara .....1741-02-?? .....1802-04-??
Gardner, Bernard .....no data .....1807-03-27
Gerhard, Anna Marie .....1777-02-22 .....1865-01-30
Gernert .....no data .....no data
Gernert, Eliza .....1861-09-13 .....no data
Gernert, Henry .....1818-11-06 .....1860-11-??
Gernert, Phoebe .....1820-01-25 .....no data
Gilbert, Emma .....no data .....1844-05-02
Groff, John George .....1782-06-04 .....1866-05-28
Heilman, Elizabeth .....1784 .....1814
Heilman, Elizabeth .....no data .....no data
Heilman, Henry .....1791-02-21 .....1877-12-21
Heilman, John Henry .....1857-11-22 .....1862-12-29
Heilman, Rebecca .....1793-11-12 .....1849-12-15
Heilman, Simon .....1815 .....1815
Hess, Barbara .....no data .....no data
Hess, David .....no data .....no data
Hess, Susan .....no data .....no data
Hess, Susanne .....no data .....no data
Hittel, Charles Rush .....1823-10-08 .....1824-09-15
Hughes, John Marion .....1840 .....1858
Kern, Johannes .....1807 .....1842
Kern, Maria Wanda .....1766 .....1848-05-14
Kiefer, Benjamin P. .....1815-03-11 .....1817-06-07
Kiefer, Jerome Edward .....1889-04-10 .....1910-10-09
Klick, John Henry .....1841-11-20 .....1892-09-02
Klick, Mary .....1848-04-12 .....1908-01-21
Kneasel, Frederick .....no data .....no data
Lerbman, Anna .....1782 .....1837
Lesher, Benjamin .....1784 .....1816-04-18
Lesher, Elizabeth .....1791-02-25 .....1859-05-??
Ley, Anna .....1807-03-01 .....1841-07-06
Long, William .....no data .....no data
Louser, John .....no data .....1872-08-18
Mason, Sarah .....1814-01-01 .....1896
Miller, Catherine .....1800-09-23 .....1895-10-30
Miller, Samuel .....1795-11-26 .....1862-10-01
Miller, Sara Ann .....1832-05-21 .....1851-11-23
Miller, Sarah .....1826-06-28 .....1901-08-14
Rahs, Sarah .....1772 .....1812
Railler, Sarah Catha .....1814-09-17 .....1816-12-19
Rank, Cyrus P. .....1814-09-07 .....1833-02-20
Rank, Elizabeth .....1777-01-21 .....1813-03-18
Rank, Elizabeth .....1795-02-10 .....1831-05-01
Rank, Johannes .....1793 .....1828
Rank, John Peter .....1765-11-03 .....1850-06-20
Rank, Sara .....1800 .....1823
Roth, Elizabeth .....1794-05-13 .....1873-05-24
Roth, Elizabeth .....no data .....no data
Roth, Peter .....1792 .....1826
Sarge, Elizabeth .....no data .....1772-02-08
Sarge, John .....no data .....no data
Sarge, Lydia .....no data .....no data
Schreckengast, Eliza .....1839-04-18 .....1899-03-12
Sehring, Levi .....1860-10-13 .....1861-02-21
Seltzer, Caroline .....no data .....no data
Seltzer, Catherina .....1813-09-30 .....1813-10-05
Seltzer, Christian .....1775-12-25 .....1814-05-28
Seltzer, Daniel .....no data .....no data
Seltzer, George .....1782-10-16 .....1859-02-19
Seltzer, Henry .....1780-03-14 .....1859-08-06
Seltzer, John C. .....1815-10-12 .....1892-06-09
Seltzer, Michael .....1781-01-22 .....1837-05-11
Seltzer, Polly .....1806-05-30 .....1881-01-26
Seltzer, Prestly .....no data .....no data
Seltzer, Sabina J. .....1782-10-16 .....1859-02-19
Seltzer, Sarah .....1786-05-29 .....1827
Seltzer, Simon .....no data .....no data
Seltzer, Thomas .....1801 .....1825
Seltzer, Thomas G. .....1824-04-26 .....1882-01-03
Selzer, ?? .....1765 .....1824
Selzer, Benjamin .....1802 .....1810
Selzer, Christian .....1749-02-16 .....1831-02-03
Selzer, Jacob .....1776-05-?? .....1816-08-??
Shade, Charles .....1808-01-18 .....1861-05-22
Shade, Sarah .....1800-10-07 .....1881-01-12
Shaud, John .....1807-08-25 .....1872-05-18
Shucker, Samuel .....1798-02-16 .....1819-05-13
Slizaber, Anna .....no data .....no data
Spitenderfer, Philip .....1775 .....1809
Spitler, Catherine .....1781-11-20 .....1846
Spitler, Phillip .....1781-08-10 .....1852-07-28
Staier, Sarah .....no data ....age -3 mos.
Stein, Abraham .....1788-01-?? .....1828-12-??
Stein, Abraham .....1724 .....1807
Stein, Anna Maria .....1728-12-?? .....1799-08-??
Stein, David .....1805-09-28 .....1862-08-31
Stein, Edward .....1831 .....1839
Stein, Elizabeth .....1801-01-05 .....1865-05-03
Stein, John - Rev. .....1794-07-17 .....1860-03-24
Stein, Maria .....1802-04--04 .....1821
Stein, Rebecca .....no data .....no data
Stein, Sabina .....no data .....no data
Stein, Sarah Kleiser .....1803-12-03 .....1892-09-04
Stein, Sufanim .....1769 .....1830
Stein, Susanna .....1820-10-20 .....1890
Stein, Susanna .....1769 .....1890
Stroh, Johannes .....1768 .....1834
Stroh, Michael .....1743 .....1803
Stroh, Susannah .....1771 .....1834
Tobias, Jonathon .....1830-09-03 .....1855-01-18
Tobias, Sarah Ann .....1819 .....18??
Wagner, Elizabeth .....1797-10-21 .....1869-12-18
Wagner, John .....1798-02-12 .....1876-09-05
Wagner, Julianna .....1757-02-28 .....1824
Wagner, Sebastian .....1755 .....1824
Walden, George .....no data .....no data
Weidle, Catherine .....1803-12-11 .....1826-11-28
Weidle, John .....1835-12-16 .....1838-02-13
Weidle, Sarah .....1833-04-07 .....1819-05-13
Wild, Catherine .....1731-11-?? .....1806-04-??
Wild, Jacob .....1731 .....18??
Zaring, John .....1802-03-02 .....1866-01-21
Zaring, Sara .....1806-01-04 .....1875-12-27
Regular Burial Listings (238)

Behney, Amelia.......1847-06-07.......1930-02-13.......82 - 08 - 06
Behney, Elizabeth.......1833-09-04.......1918-08-02
Behney, Catherine Matilda (dau. of John S. & Mary Ann).......1868-08-26.......1871-12-??
Behney, Cora A. (dau. of Samuel K. & Amelia).......1875-10-23.......1877-03-0
Behney, Samuel K. (husb.of Amelia).......1841-03-13.......1878-07-14.......37 - 04 - 01
Behney, Sarah.......1829-05-12.......1906-09-19.......77 - 04 - 07
Behney, Amelia (nee ??).......1847-06-07.......1930-02-13
Behney, Samuel R. (husb.of Amelia nee??).......1841-03-13.......1978-07-14.......37 - 04 - 01
Behney, Ephraim (husb.of Frances nee ??).......1847-10-26.......1916-06-03.......60 - 07 - 08
Behney, Frances (nee ??).......1844-02-09.......1907-10-090.......63 - 08 - 00
Binkley, Christ J. (husb.of Isabella E.).......1882-10-30.......1956-08-17
Binkley, Isabella E........1883-10-05.......1957-04-18
Boeshore, Edward (husb.of Susan).......1854.......1913
Boeshore, Grace........ca1890........1972-07-28
Boeshore, Jacob G. (husb. of Lucretia nee Wolf).......1860-07-11.......1932-03-25
Boeshore, Lucretia (nee Wolf).......1862-04-17.......1944-11-10
Boeshore, Mark G. (husb.of Mildred Grace).......1927-02-19.......1979-11-21
Boeshore, Mark W. (husb.of Viola May).......1895-07-18.......1928-03-27
Boeshore, Mildred Grace (nee Yordy).......1931-01-26.......1963-05-13
Boeshore, Susan (nee Binkley).......1859.......1949
Boeshore, Viola May (nee Gerberich).......1898-05-21.......1978-01-29
Bohn, Helen (nee ??).......1905-01-10.......1988-12-20
Bohn, Warren H. (husb. of Helen nee ??).......1904-06-17.......1982-05-16
Bohr, Anna.......1765-02-??.......unknown
Bohr, William M. (husb. of Sarah nee Bender).......1864.......1915-08-13
Boltz, Amanda (nee ??).......1834-02-09.......1910-02-26
Boltz, Amy (nee ??).......1877.......1963
Boltz, Catherine (nee Hauer).......1859-08-06.......1912-03-04.......52 - 06 - 28
Boltz, Clayton R. (husb. of Evelyn W. nee ??).......1898.......1980
Boltz, Dorothy (Nee Cehring)(2nd.wife of Edgar G.).......1906.......1983
Boltz, Edgar G. (husb.of Ellen J. & Dorothy).......1902-07-20.......1965
Boltz, Edgar G. Jr. (son of Edgar & Ellen J.).......1926-03-23.......1926-06-16
Boltz, Ellen J. (nee Young)(1st.wife of Edgar G.).......1906-04-13.......1934-07-01
Boltz, Erma M. (nee ??).......1915-02-15.......1993-12-15
Boltz, Evelyn W. nee ??).......1902.......1949
Boltz, George J. (husb. of Flo M. nee ??).......1889.......1960
Boltz, Flo M. (nee ??).......1895.......1978
Boltz, George Jr. (son of Geo. & Flo)1926.......1943
Boltz, George S. (husb.of Erma M.).......1911-07-18.......1980-03-28
Boltz, James W. (husb.of Amanda).......1829-10-25.......1915-01-16
Boltz, John H. (husb. of Amy nee ??).......1878.......1953
Boltz, Kenneth N........1924.......1976.......USAAF WW2
Boltz, Richard C........1926-04-09.......1988-01-28.......usaaf WW2
Boltz, William D. (husb.of Catherine).......1849-10-20.......1934-11-14.......86 - 01 - 24
Bomberger, Myrtle I. (nee Hess & wife of Ammon S.).......1912-06-18.......2002-03-14
Copenhaver, Anna Johanna (dau.of John & Magdalena).......1851-11-17.......1852-02-23
Copenhaver, Magdalena(dau.of Thomas & Catherina).......1810-07-03.......1810-07-30
Copenhaver, Magdalena(dau.of Thomas & Catherina).......1813-06-28.......unknown
Copenhaver, Marian (nee Walborn & wife of Leroy J.).......1913-06-02.......1981-01-13
Copenhaver1, Elizabeth (dau.of Thomas & Catherina).......1800-03-17.......1813-04-22
Copenhaver1, Sarah (neeSchneider & wife of Wm.).......1809-04-20.......1868-11-29.......59 - 07 - 09
Copenhaver1, Wilhelm (son of William & Sarah).......1845-02-25.......1848-05-31
Copenhaver1, William (son of Thomas & Catherina).......1804-01-12.......1865-08-26.......61 - 07 - 08
Copenhaver2, Earl W........1895-01-04.......1903-09-05
Copenhaver3, Leroy John (husb.of Marion Walborn).......1906-10-13.......1985-04-05
Copenhaver4, Arthur Brinton (husb.of Elizabeth nee Yeagley).......1869-10-24.......1931-04-23
Copenhaver4, Elizabeth (nee Yeagley).......1870-08-30.......1955-09-04
Daub, Clarence D. (husb.of Grace K. nee ??).......1918-02-15.......1995-09-24
Daub, Grace K. (nee ???).......1923-01-24.......living
Deaven, Carrie Ellen (nee Kohr).......1899-08-09.......1953-01-25
Deaven, David D........1927-03-06.......1979-06-02
Deaven, David Thomas (husb.of Carrie Ellen nee Kohr).......1896-10-13.......1976-12-27
Deaven, Francis F. (poss. son of Grant & Lydia A.).......1907-03-25.......1989-01-17
Deaven, Grant (husb. of Lydia A. nee ??).......1877-10-08.......1964-12-02
Deaven, Harvey N. (husb.of Jennie Edna nee Mease).......1890-11-30.......1951-03-05
Deaven, Helen K (nee ??).......1913-06-24....... ??
Deaven, Jennie Edna (nee Mease).......1894-04-25.......1982-07-18
Deaven, Lydia A. (nee ??).......1888-09-24.......1969-07-29
Deaven, Roy E. (husb. of Helen K. nee ??).......1914-05-01.......1998-10-07
Deaven Sadie S........1897.......1990-08-10
Deaven Sallie E........1902-03-04.......1992-09-16
Deaven, William H. (husb. of Elsie A. nee Elliott).......1893-05-14....... 1965-12-23
Deaven, Elsie A. nee Elliott).......1898-03-31....... 1976-04-??
Deisher, George R. (Rev. & Pastor of Zion)).......1905.......2001-02-15
Fake, Clyde L. (husb. of Betty J. nee Sebastian).......1933-04-12.......1987-04-18
Fake, Betty J. (nee Sebastian).......1933-06-12.......1975-10-12
Fahler, June Anna (nee Young).......1921-03-14.......1966-09-04
Fahler, Russell G. (husb.of June Anna nee Young).......1916-07-08.......1950-10-06
Fittery, M. Pauline (nee Wolf).......1918-08-03.......1985-04-28
Fittery, Robert J. (husb. of M. Pauline nee Wolf).......1909-08-01.......1974-01-30.......Vet: WW2
Fitting, Beulah L. (nee Benfer).......1901.......1978
Fitting, Daniel C. (son of Irwin & Beulah).......1920-01-12.......1920-01-12
Fitting, Irwin (husb.of Beulah L. nee Benfer).......1895.......1958
Fortna, Annie M. (nee Bohn).......1906-03-31.......1996-03-03
Fortna, Clayton H. (husb.of Annie M.).......1906-02-05.......1989-03-28
Gerberich, Beatrice A. (nee ??).......1872.......1937
Gerberich, Emmaline )poss.daughter of George & Beatrice).......1858-12-08.......1929-10-15
Gerberich, George A. (husb. of Beatrice A. nee ??).......1872.......1932
Heilman, Rebecca (nee Kreiser & wife of Wilhelm).......1817-07030.......1856-05-27
Hess, David (husb. of Elizabeth nee Bender).......1836-12-15.......1910-03-01.......72- -02- -16
Hess, David (husb. of Sadie A. nee Hess).......1876-10-18.......1955-07-15.......78 - 08 - 27
Hess, Edward (husb.of Sallie A. nee Wolf).......1863-11-21.......1941-07-22
Hess, Elizabeth (nee Bender).......1843-03-16.......1905-02-05.......61 - 10 - 19
Hess, Laura Alice (poss. daughter of David & Eliz.).......1871-07-05.......1937-05-01
Hess, Sallie A. (nee Wolf).......1866-05-02.......1924-04-02
Hess, Sadie A. (nee Hess).......1878-08-09.......1947-03-26.......68 - 07 - 16
Himmelberger, Charlotte H........1855.......1929
Himmelberger, Henry W. (husb.of Charlotte H.).......1845.......1935
Himmelberger1, Harry W. (husb.of Katie).......1878.......1909
Himmelberger1, Katie.......1882.......1938
Himmelberger2, Alice Z. (nee Miller).......1862-02-22.......1945-04-04
Himmelberger2, Anna Eliza(dau.John H.& Alice Z.).......1893-04-22.......1893-04-27
Himmelberger2, John H. (husb.of Alice Z.).......1864-12-22.......1943-01-31
Himmelberger2, John Henry(son:John H.& Alice Z.).......1894-05-28.......1895-06-02
Himmelberger2, Oscar (son:John H.& Alice Z.).......1891-02-26.......1891-03-08
Kane, Carolyn (nee Kohr).......1887.......1988
Kindt, Mildred J. (nee Wood & dau.of Herman & Lillian T.).......1934-10-16.......1998-07-12
Kindt, Richard H. (son of Mildred J. nee Wood).......1962-02-25.......living
Klick, John Henry (husb.of Mary).......1841-11-20.......1892-09-02
Klick, Mary.......1848-04-12.......1908-01-21
Kohr, Amanda (nee Philips).......1849-01-20.......1919-06-26.......70-05-06
Kohr, Dawson (husb.of Esther Mae nee Tobias).......1893-03-20.......1965-05-15
Kohr, Dennis W. (husb.of Emma S.).......1910.......1989
Kohr, Elizabeth L. (nee ??).......1934.......1985
Kohr, Elmer A. (husb. of : S. Jane nee Drews).......1886-05-14.......1961-05-05
Kohr, Emma, S........1914.......1974
Kohr, Esther Mae (nee Tobias).......1896-09-25.......1983-09-??
Kohr, Ethel E........1914-08-30.......2002-06-26
Kohr, Gerald (husb. of Elizabeth nee ??).......1925.......living
Kohr, Harvey W. (husb.of Sadie nee Deaven).......1890-09-11.......1945-06-26
Kohr, Joseph D. (husb.of Amanda).......1846-10-20.......1924-05-28.......77 - 07 - 08
Kohr, Laura E. (nee ??)........1883-10-17.......1947-05-10.......63 - 06 - 23
Kohr, S. Jane (nee Drews).......1887-08-23.......1975-02-??
Kohr, Sadie S. (nee Deaven).......1893-02-03.......1990-08-10
Kohr, Sallie (daughter of Joseph P. & Amanda).......1870-08-31.......1903-05-17
Kohr, Titus M. (husb.of Laura E. nee ??).......1874-06-03.......1913-01-05.......38 - 07 - 02
Kohr1, Eva M. (nee Gettle).......1916-04-02.......1987-09-??
Kohr1, Gloria A. (nee Houser).......1935-12-16.......living
Kohr1, Kenneth G. (son of Kermit & husb.of Gloria J.).......1934-12-26.......1986-02-20
Kohr1, Kermit K. (husb.of Eva M. nee Gettle).......1912-06-10.......1973-01-??
Kohr2, Elisabeth(nee Schalinger?? & wife of Michael).......1782-12-02.......1872-07-15.......89 - 07 - 13
Kohr2, Maria (wife of Michael D.).......1812-06-01.......1888-07-24.......76 - 01 - 23
Kohr2, Michael D. (husb.of Maria).......1806-08-17.......1873-04-26.......66 - 08 - 09
Kohr2, Sarah Ann.......1846-08-05.......1909-08-17.......59 - 08 - 09
Kohr2, Sarah M. (daughter of Michael & Eliz.).......1816.......1893
Kohr3, Dennis W. (husb.of Emma S.).......1910.......1989
Kohr3, Elmer A. (husb.of Sarah Jane nee Drews).......1886-11-14.......1961-05-05
Kohr3, Emma Susan (nee Fidler)........1914-04-08.......1974-05-??
Kohr3, Ernest Warren (husb.of Emma Susan nee Fidler).......1910-04-23....... 1989-06-25
Kohr3, Leroy H. (husb.of Pearl W. nee Walter).......1914-05-21.......1969-02-21
Kohr3, Pearl W. (nee Walter).......1912-12-17.......2001-01-01
Kohr3, Sarah Jane (nee Drews).......1887-08-23.......1975-02-10
Kohr4, John A. (husb.of Sallie E. nee Deaven).......1895-08-04.......1974-10-03.......Vet: WW1
Kohr4, Sallie E. (nee Deaven).......1902-03-04.......1992-09-16
Koppenhefer, Catherina (nee Miess).......1768-04-10.......1832-12-??
Koppenhefer, Thomas (husb.-Catherina nee Miess).......1761-01-31.......1845-02-27.......84-00 - 27
Kreider, Byron L. (husb.of Helen E.).......1906-05-06.......1990-05-15
Kreider, Clarence D. (husb.of Ernestine).......1927-02-15.......living
Kreider, Ernestine J. (nee Rasp).......1927-02-20.......1998-04-20
Kreider, Florence C. (nee Spangler).......1910-07-08.......1981-05-30
Kreider, Harrison B. (husb.of Florence C.).......1909-09-11.......1981-01-11
Kreider, Helen E. (nee Mease).......1884-07-02.......1971-09-21
Kreider, Ralph L........1908-04-01.......1963-10-09
Kreiser, Daniel J. (husb.of Ida M.).......1900-07-03.......1981-01-15
Kreiser, Grace F. (nee Fake & wife of Raymond B.).......1916-08-26.......1992-04-14
Kreiser, Harry Adam (husb. of Stella nee Hauer).......1907-04-14.......1987-07-14
Kreiser, Ida M. (nee ??).......1908-05-20.......1996-03-27
Kreiser, Raymond B. (husb.of Grace F. (nee Fake).......1904-04-01.......1983-05-26
Kreiser, Sarah (nee Sattazahn).......1864-11-27.......1927-07-14
Kreiser, Sarah R. (nee Felty).......1861-07-06.......1939-03-10.......
Kreiser, William S. (husb. of Sarah R. nee Felty).......1858-03-10.......1944-03-17
Lash, Agnes C. (nee ??).......1892-03-23.......1925-05-10
Lash, Albert W. (husb. of Agnes C. nee ??).......1889-05-16.......1969-05-20
Lash, Harlan H. (husb. of Alice nee Peiffer).......1911.......1987-07-30
Lash, Irene (nee Zimmerman - dau. of Edwin & Ida).......1925.......1983
Lash, Mark R. (husb.of Sarah K.).......1918-01-11.......1970-02-19
Lash, Sarah K........1918-08-05.......1963-01-01
Lash, Alice K........1910-09-18.......1987-01-??
Lash, Harlan H. (husb.of Alice K.).......1911-01-24.......1987-07-29
Lash, Josephine E........1913.......unknown
Lash, Ralph W. (husb.of Josephine E.).......1914.......1977
Light, Harry Wenger (Husb.of Mary Sarah).......1874-12-16.......unknown
Light, Piccola (son of Harry & Sarah).......1917-07-12.......1918-01-06
Light, Sarah Yiengst (nee Gettle).......1887-03-07.......1923-02-10
McLaughlin, James R. (husb. of Myrle Evelyn nee Deaven).......1923-07-08.......1994-12-31
McLaughlin, Myrle Evelyn (nee Deaven & wife of James).......1915-12-08.......1997-12-30
Mease, Ada M. (nee Nye).......1898-08-09.......1974-12-22
Mease, Dorothy (nee Miller & wife of Walter I.).......1911-02-13.......2001-12-29
Mease, Monroe (husb.of Ada nee Nye).......1888-10-04.......1973-11-22
Mease, Walter I. (husb. of Dorothy E. nee Miller).......1911-03-03.......1993-10-27
Michael, Mary Sarah (nee Light).......1911-09-16.......1992-12-12
Michael, Raymond J. (husb.of Mary Sarah).......c.1910.......unknown
Mohn, Emma E. (nee Blouch).......1880.......1968-01-24
Ney, Daniel C. (husb. of Sophia nee ??).......1857-04-01.......1944-04-24
Ney, David E. (husb.of Mabel V. nee ?? & son of Daniel & Sophia).......1884.......1955
Ney, Hiram I. (husb. of Mary A. nee Rupp).......1867....... ??
Ney, Mabel V. (nee ??).......1879.......1941
Ney, Mary A. (nee Rupp).......1867-12-24.......1952-06-18
Ney, Mary A. (daughter of Daniel C. & Sophia).......1882-01-06.......1964-02-28
Ney, Sophia (nee ??).......1860-01-18.......1910-01-20
Rasp, Gertrude E. (nee Nye).......1905-10-31.......1989-07-13
Rasp, Leroy M. (husb. of Gertrude nee Nye).......1903-03-12.......1960-05-20
Rhoad, Jacob (husb.of Susanna nee ??).......1797-11-08.......1856-12-09.......89 - 01 - 01
Rhoad, Susanna (nee ??).......1803-12-11.......1831-12-25.......28- -00 - 14
Rhode, Albert S. (son of John J. & Kate M.).......1890.......1918
Rhode, Eliza (nee Reber).......1840-07-14.......1914-10-11.......74 - 02 - 07
Rhode, John J. (husb. of Kate M. nee ??).......1861.......1913
Rhode, Kate M. (nee ??).......1865........1934
Rhode, Peter (husb. of Eliza nee Reber).......1830-02-09.......1911-04-22
Rhode, Rosanna P. (nee ??).......1882.......1963
Rhode, Susannah.......1836-08-09.......1916-03-23.......79 - 07 - 07
Rhode, William P. (husb. of Rosanna P. nee ??).......1889.......1956
Schaeffer1, John Alfred (husb.of Sarah C.).......1900-02-14.......1966-05-10
Schaeffer1, Sarah C. (nee Gerberich).......1899-10-05.......1979-03-??
Schaeffer2, Emma J. (nee Ney).......1909-09-12.......1990-10-13
Schaeffer2, Harry J. (husb.of Emma J........1903-07-13.......1992-11-09
Schaeffer2, Richard J. (son of Harry & Emma).......1938-10-08.......1958-11-30
Schreckengast, Elizabeth (nee Copenhaver1).......1839-04-18.......1899-03-12
Schreckengast, George (husb.of Elizabeth).......1816.......c.1900
Shally, Annie I. (nee Fortna).......1901-10-06.......1984-06-14
Shally, John H. (husb. of Annie I. nee Fortna).......1865-09-13.......1938-03-01
Shally, Mabel (daughter of George & Annie nee Gerberich).......1893.......1972-07-21
Siegrist, Christian.......1920-03-21.......1988-04-26
Soliday, Amanda (nee Wolfe & wife of James + dau.of Wm. & Mary).......1865-07-02.......1893-02-22
Stroh, Eva Barbara (nee Goettel).......1749-03-11.......1795
Stroh, Johann Michael (husb.of Eva Barbara).......1743-12-02.......1803-01-21
Stroh, Johannes (husb.of Susannah).......1768-10-08.......183410-11.......re-interred
Stroh, Susannah Sarah (nee ??).......1771-12-15.......1834-11-15.......re-interred
Swanger, Grace W. (nee Boeshore & wife of Ernest M.).......1897.......1972-07-28
Tice, Susan (nee Boltz)(dau. of Wm.D. & Cath.).......1881-02-19.......1908-02-26
Tobias, Catharina (nee Copenhaver1).......1841-09-30.......1872-01-10.......30 - 03 - 10
Tobias, Henry H. (husb.of Catharina)....... c.1840....... unknown
Uhland, Caroline (nee Behny).......1815-06-05.......1896-07-25
Uhland, John S. (husb. of Caroline nee Behny).......1813-08-14.......1855-01-09
Walmer, David Samuel (husb.of Sallie Valiera)....... 1888-08-21.......1975-01-27
Walmer, Eliza (nee Lash).......1837-07-19.......1923-03-31
Walmer, Sallie Valiera.......1891-03-18.......1986-01-26
Walmer, Simon T. (husb.of Eliza).......1827-12-10.......1910-03-24
Wolf, Amy (nee Stamm).......1891-10-10.......1973-04-10
Wolf, Daniel (husb. of Susan nee Sarge).......1836.......1921
Wolf, Esther B. (nee ??).......1897.......1980
Wolf, John (husb. of Amy nee Stamm).......1891-07-02.......1963-08-18
Wolf, R. J. (husb. of Esther B. nee ??).......18896.......1979
Wolf, Susan (nee Sarge).......1837.......1919
Wolfe, Jerome (poss.son of William & Mary).......1863.......1929
Wolfe, Mary (nee ??).......1832.......1919
Wolfe, William (husb. of Mary nee ??).......1833.......1906
Zimmerman, Edwin (husb. of Ida T. nee ??).......1886-03-21.......1970-04-11
Zimmerman, George Gerberich.......1832-04-14.......1896-05-17
Zimmerman, Ida T. (nee ??).......1890-11-09.......1952-05-19


This page last updated 8/8/2005 @ 4:44 PM

email: charo@nbn.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this header, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!