Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charo@nbn.net











































Zion Lutheran Cemetery
E
ast Hanover Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
As of May 29, 2004
347 Listings


A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

This cemetery is located along old Route 22 near the Lebanon Co. & Dauphin County line.

This church was built in 1848 by the Lutheran members of Shirks Union House. It was destroyed by fire and was rebuilt in 1902.

This is not a complete listing , but I do not expect to add any more data at this time. Some of these listings are from records at Leb. Co. Hist. Soc., but most are from actual onsite visits. Also, comments and any additions or corrections are welcome on this cemetery chart, as well as on any of the other cemetery listings on this website. This compilation cannot be reproduced in any printed or electronic format without permission. However, it can be downloaded and used by any interested parties.



Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)

Albert, Amelia (nee ??).......1840.......1917
Albert, Elias (husb. of Amelia nee ??).......1833-06-??.......1890-03-??
Anspach, Bertha (nee Miller) .......1888.......1953
Anspach, Milton H. (husb. of Bertha nee Miller).......1870-01-??.......1944-07-27
Bahm, Elmira R. (nee Bohr) (wife of George Bahm, Sr.).......1918-07-16 2000-12-28
Betelyon, Alice P. (nee Kreiser) (wife of Harry) 1884-08-24.......1936-02-05
Boltz, Cyrus (husb. of Elizabeth nee Wagner).......1828-12-06.......1906-07-14
Boltz, Elizabeth (nee Wagner).......1830-08-10.......1907-02-10
Buck, Carrie (nee Houck) (wife of Jacob A.).......1877-09-04.......1975-09-19
Buck, Catherine (dau. of David & Sarah -nee Horst).......1848-03-19.......1853-01-15
Buck, Cevilla E. (nee Uhrich).......1899.......1972-04-28
Buck, Charles Webster (son of Clayton & Louisa nee Darkes).......1893-12-12.......1968-05-10
Buck, Clayton W. (son of Elias B.).......1868-09-09.......1934-01-17
Buck, David (husb. of Sarah Jane nee Horst).......1812-09-01.......1904-09-19.......92 - 0 - 18
Buck, David (son of David & Sarah Jane -nee Horst).......1846-08-01.......1851-04-12
Buck, Edward D. (husb.of Cevilla E.).......1893.......1961.......W.W. 1 Vet
Buck, Elias (husb. of Sarah).......1839-12-22.......1888-05-15.......Vet - G.A.R.
Buck, Elias B. (son of Jacob & S. nee Brown).......1841-12-14.......1927-11-26
Buck, Emma H. (dau. of Uriah & Mary A.).......1878-04-14.......1921-09-18
Buck, Emma S. (nee Wagner).......1859.......1928
Buck, Harry M. (son of Jacob & Carrie nee Houck).......1913-12-26.......1988-03-22
Buck, Jacob A. (son of Elias B.).......1879-09-21.......1962-06-16
Buck, John (son of David & Sarah -nee Horst).......1841-06-24.......1842-08-12.......01 - 01 - 18
Buck, John A. (son of Elias & Sarah) 1884-12-31 1889-03-22
Buck, Louise M. (nee Darkes & wife of Clayton).......1870-02-12.......1940-04-28
Buck, Louranie (nee Deaven & wife of Harry).......1922-01-01.......1985-05-20
Buck, Mary A. (nee Himmelberger & wife of Uriah).......1856-12-12.......1931-11-16.......74 - 11- 04
Buck, Rebecca (dau. of David & Sarah nee Horst).......1836-08-01.......1886-09-19
Buck, Robert B. (son of Roy D. & Vesta nee Mumma).......1919-12-18.......1972-04-09
Buck, Roy Darkes (son of Clayton).......1898-04-24.......1957-02-22
Buck, Samuel A. (son of William A. & Emma S.).......1881.......1964
Buck, Sarah (wife of Elias).......1844-08-18.......1924-12-18
Buck, Sarah A. (nee Wolf & Wife of Elias B.).......1849-07-14.......1897-12-30
Buck, Sarah Ann (dau. of David & Sarah -nee Horst).......1849-12-05.......1853-01-15
Buck, Sarah Jane (nee Horst).......1815-07-23.......1887-01-30
Buck, Susan (nee Bowman & wife of Wm.& dau.of Sam & Emma).......1909-03-21.......1945-09-13
Buck, Uriah (husb. of Mary A.).......1851-08-04.......1916-05-22.......Vet - G.A.R.
Buck, Vesta (nee Mumma) (wife of Roy D.).......1898-11-27.......1972-04-13
Buck, William A. (husb.of Emma S.).......1857.......1918
Deininger, Catherine (nee Coppenhaver).......1801-09-06.......1886-11-07
Deininger, Catherine (nee Ziegler & 3rd.wife of Samuel).......1807-04-11.......1884-05-19
Deininger, Clayton H. (son of John H.&Sarah Ann nee Smith).......1873-11-10.......1893-12-28
Deininger, Eleanora (nee ??) (1st.wife of Samuel).......1811-06-25.......1852-02-21
Deininger, Elizabeth (nee ??) (2nd.wife of Samuel).......1821-09-02.......1866-01-17
Deininger, Elizabeth (nee Houck).......1774-03-08.......1854-03-29
Deininger, Emmaline (daughter of Samuel & Eleanora).......1839-01-18.......1855-12-01
Deininger, Johann Adam (son of Samuel & Eleanora).......1837-08-20.......1854-11-11
Deininger, John (husb. of Elizabeth nee Houck).......ca1770.......??
Deininger, John D. (son of John H. & Sarah Ann nee Smith).......1866-10-05.......1944-03-28
Deininger, John H. (husb. of Sarah Ann nee Smith).......1841-10-05.......1909-02-22
Deininger, Michael (husb. of Catherine nee Coppenhaver).......1804-10-21.......1865-05-05
Deininger, Reuben (son of Samuel & Eleanora).......1831-05-04.......1832-08-07
Deininger, Samuel (husb. of Eleanora & Cath. nee Ziegler).......1804.......1876
Deininger, Samuel (son of Samuel & Eleanora).......1850-01-17.......1853-05-11
Deininger, Samuel (son of Samuel & Elizabeth) 1854-08-13 1880-04-08
Deininger, Sarah Ann (nee Smith).......1842-07-18.......1911-04-03
Donmoyer, Cora A. (nee Lightner).......1878-11-19.......1933-10-23
Donmoyer, Elizabeth U. (nee Walmer).......1841-12-25.......1895-10-06
Donmoyer, Jonathon W. (husb. of Elizabeth U. (nee Walmer).......1841-07-06.......1896-08-30
Donmoyer, William A. (husb. of Cora A. (nee Lightner).......1878-11-19.......1958-12-17
Eckert, Caroline (poss. daughter of Henry & Elizabeth).......1826.......1861
Eckert, Elizabeth (nee ??).......1804-01-02.......1876-01-24
Eckert, Elmira M. (nee Seaman).......1847-04-23.......1921-11-21
Eckert, Henry (husb. of Eliabeth (nee ??).......1798-11-20.......1874-01-11
Eckert, John H. (husb. of Elmira M. (nee Seaman).......1845-06-22.......1929-07-09
Fahler, Catherine (nee ??).......1801-10-13.......1900-01-17
Fahler, Leonard (husb. of Catherine nee ??).......1788-08-01.......1871-10-10
Farling, Emma E. (nee Sattazahn & wife of Simon Z.).......1855-10-29.......1890-02-17
Farling, Emma J.......1856-04-08.......1881-04-13
Fasnacht, Jennie E. (nee Speck).......1877.......1909
Fasnacht, Harry R. (husb. of Clara M. (nee Hauer).......1873-02-23.......1947-02-04
Fasnacht, Clara M. (nee Hauer).......1872-03-19.......1933-04-09
Fasnacht, Florence May (daughter of Harry & Clara).......1894.......1897
Fasnacht, Bertha Agnes (daughter of Harry & Clara).......1897.......1898
Feeser, John (husb. 0f Elizabeth (nee Seaman).......1810-03-15.......1879-11-08
Feeser, Elizabeth (nee Seaman).......1816-08-06.......1888-04-28
Fisher, Catherine (nee ??).......1804-04-01.......1879-10-14
Fisher, Catherine Elizabeth (nee Mohn & wife of John George).......1776-12-03.......1850-08-31
Fisher, Catherine (poss. dau. of Cath. Eliz.).......1798-01-19.......1868-03-11
Fisher, Emeline (daughter of Louisa Fisher).......1849-07-28.......1850-04-04
Fisher, Harry H. (2nd.husb.of Stella Himmelberger).......1893-11-10.......1953-01-11
Fisher, John (husb. of Catherine (nee ??).......1799-10-12.......1878-03-08
Fisher, Mary L. (nee ??).......1818.......1899-03-12
Fisher, William L. (poss. husb. of Mary L. (nee ??).......1829-05-02.......1887-08-24
Fox, Catherine (nee ?? & wife of James).......1798-12-14.......1881-03-11
Fox, Cornelius (husb. of Maria (nee ??)......1827-09-17.......1909-11-29
Fox, Maria (nee ??)......1833-01-23.......1888-08-18
Fox, Monroe (son of Cornelius & Maria).......1854-07-10.......1865-10-15
Frank, Henry J. (husb. of Mary A. (nee Hauer).......1848-12-30.......1920-03-07
Frank, Mary A. (nee Hauer).......1849-09-30.......1942-06-08
Fry, Jane E. (nee ??).......1855-11-10.......1925-03-16
Fry, Samuel (husb. of Jane E. (nee ??).......1858-01-26.......1940-02-06
Funck, Daniel M. (husb. of Katie (nee ??).......1887.......1973
Funck, Joseph D.......1893-09-21.......1907-02-06
Funck, Katie (nee Sheffy & dau. of John & Sarah Sheffy).......1886.......1936
Galbach, Sarah Ann (nee ?? & wife of Frederick).......1826-10-12.......1897-03-31
Gassar, Catherine (nee ?? & wife of John Gassar).......1781-04-11.......1858-01-07
Garman, Samuel K. (husb. of Elizabeth (nee Hess).......1825-02-01.......1894-12-01.......Vet: Civil War - G.A.R.
Garman, Elizabeth (nee Hess)Elizabeth (nee Hess).......1829-03-12.......1876-09-30
Garman, George H. (son of Samuel & Elizabeth).......1867-06-30.......1872-03-05
Garman, Isaac (son of Samuel & Elizabeth).......1868-06-??.......1869-02-04
Gassert, Elizabeth (nee).......1811-01-11.......1887-03-01
Gassert, Jacob (husb. of Elizabeth (nee).......1809-06-30.......1887-06-03
Gassert, J. John (husb. of Lydia (nee Miller).......1846-05-24.......1920-10-02
Gassert, Lydia (nee Miller).......1840-03-07.......1908-01-01
Geesaman, Rebecca S......1879.......1957
Gerberich, Catherine (dau. of Jacob & Cath.).......1829-09-26.......1884-11-30
Gerberich, Caroline (nee ??).......1830-06-13.......1896-01-18
Gerberich, Clara (prob. dau. of David T. & Caroline).......1866-02-18.......1909-11-09
Gerberich, David T. (husb. of Caroline (nee ??).......1828-06-27.......1902-01-26
Gerberich, Emma (daughter of George & Nellie).......1844-10-19.......1863-07-09
Gerberich, George (husb. of Nellie (nee ??).......1807-08-18.......1888-12-26
Gerberich, Jacob.......1787-08-12.......1859-02-08
Gerberich, John T. (husb. of Louisa (nee ??).......1830-05-31.......1887-05-19
Gerberich, Louisa (nee ??).......1832-09-26.......1898-05-28
Gerberich, Mary A. (prob. dau. of John T. & Louisa).......1860.......1936
Gerberich, Nellie (nee ??).......1810-04-26.......1872-04-05
Getz, John (husb. of Mary (nee ??).......1808-05-24.......1861-03-06
Getz, Mary (nee ??).......1806-03-13.......1891-11-30
Gibson, Annie B. (nee ??).......1884.......1961
Gibson, Ellis B. (husb. of Annie B. (nee ??).......1888.......1963
Goodman, George (son of Joel & Eliza).......1847-11-14.......1866-01-17.......Vet.- Civil War - G.A.R.
Gross, William (husb. of Sarah (nee Ream)1840-01-11.......1876-09-20.......Vet.- Civil War - G.A.R.
Gross, Sarah (nee Ream).......1838-02-24.......1899-04-20
Gross, Frank I. (son of William & Sarah).......1869-01-24.......1930-08-22
Himmelberger, Benjamin (husb.of Christianna).......1829-10-18.......1909-09-09.......79 - 10 - 21
Himmelberger, Catherine.......1804-03-17.......1875-11-23.......71 - 08 - 06
Himmelberger, Christianna (nee Kircher).......1828-07-31.......1883-08-21.......71 - 00 - 20
Himmelberger, Janie (daugh.of John & Lucetta).......1889-04-17.......1889-12-03.......00 - 07 - 13
Himmelberger, John Wilhelm (husb.of Lucetta nee Buck).......1854-09-10.......1929-03-10
Himmelberger, Lucetta (nee Buck).......1853-07-20.......1932-07-22
Himmelberger, Mary C........1859-04-06.......1889-02-18
Himmelberger, Mary Magdalena (wife of George).......1732-02-17.......1779-08-04
Himmelberger, William (son of John & Lucetta).......1886-10-24.......1888-01-17.......02 - 00 - 23
Houser, Andrew D. (husb. of Katy A. (nee Walmer).......1891-03-15.......??
Houser, Grace B. (daughter of Mason & Annie Houser).......1902-12-??.......1903-04-03
Houser, John Adam (husb. of Mary Elizabeth (nee ??).......1851-08-27.......1931-03-11
Houser, Katy A. (nee Walmer).......1888.......1965
Houser, Mary Elizabeth (nee ??).......1844-05-22.......1925-04-30
Houser, Mason O.......1872.......1903
Howard, Elizabeth (wife of William H. Howard).......1843-11-11.......1876-01-06

Kauffman, Elmer R. (husb. of Eva W. (nee Sattazahn).......1892.......1948
Kauffman, Eva W. (nee Sattazahn).......1891.......1941
Kauffman, Galen C. (husb. of Kate E. (nee Lightner).......1868.......1932
Kauffman, Harry C. (husb. of Lizzie F. (nee Yorty).......1893.......1972
Kauffman, Jacob (husb. of Matilda (nee Brightbill)1848-12-05.......1916-04-17.......Vet. - Civil War - G.A.R.
Kauffman, Kate E. (nee Lightner)1869.......1939
Kauffman, Lizzie F. (nee Yorty).......1894.......??
Kauffman, Matilda (nee Brightbill).......1850-10-06.......1920-11-10
Keiser, Emma S. (wife of Charles A. Keiser).......1848-04-29.......1905-02-29
Keller, Abner E. (husb. of Jennie R. (nee ??).......1889.......1940
Keller, Jennie R. (nee ??).......1890.......1978-03-30
Keller, Mervin A. (prob. son of Abner & Jennie).......1911.......1940
Kindt, Stella (nee Himmelberger)(had 3 husbands. - Paul Snyder - Harry Fisher - John Kindt) .......1895-03-22.......1991-09-11.......96 - 05 - 19
Klick, Ezra J. (son of Jonathon & Sarah).......1865-08-11.......1890-05-13
Klick, Jonathon (husb. of Sarah A. (nee Werner).......1831-07-03.......1891-10-27
Klick, Sarah A. (nee Werner).......1832-08-01.......1910-10-27
Klick, William A. (Husb. of Mary B. & Cora E.).......1841.......1907
Klick, Mary B. (nee Miller & 1st.wife of Wm. A.).......1872.......1901
Klick, Cora E. (nee Klick & 2nd. wife of Wm. A.).......1882.......1965
Koons, Agnes L. (nee Hauer).......1875.......1952
Koons, Edward K.......1894.......1966.......Vet. - WW 1
Koons, Harry B.......1896.......1956.......Vet. - WW 1
Koons, John A. (husb. of Agnes L. (nee Hauer).......1872.......1947
Koons, Lawrence.......1834-09-13.......1875-11-05
Kreiser, John H. (husb. of Sarah A. nee Drupp).......1890.......1965-04-30
Kuns, Catherina (nee Gingrich).......1793-11-19.......1861-12-09
Kuns, Johannes (husb. of Catherina (nee Gingrich).......1796-09-23.......1865-12-11
Lebo, Harry W. (son of Frank & Minnie Lebo).......1902.......1903
Lebo, Frank P.......1871.......1939
Leedom, David.......1843.......1927.......Vet. - Civil War
Leedom, Irvin G. (son of David & Emma Leedom).......1894-07-07........1912-01-23
Lehman, Clyde E. (son of John & Sallie).......1912-09-17.......1933-06-24
Lehman, John B. (husb. of Sallie K. (nee Fox).......1878-10-08.......1936-09-18
Lehman, Sallie K. (nee Fox).......1872-03-10.......1921-11-15
Lemberger, Gerson (son of Lyon & Hester Lemberger).......1834-02-10.......1834-08-17
Lemberger, Herman (son of Lyon & Hester Lemberger).......1845-11-10.......1859-01-11
Lerch, Jacob W. (son of Mary Bomberger).......1882.......1961
Lees, Louisa Ellen (daughter of Michael & Lydia Lees).......1851-12-08.......1857-03-27
Light, Jacob K. (husb. of Lucinda A. (nee Rank).......1855-11-16.......1939-07-27
Light, Lucinda A. (nee Rank).......1855-10-09.......1936-01-26
Lightner, John H. (husb. of Lydia G. (nee Hess)1846-05-26.......1908-05-28
Lightner, Lydia G. (nee Hess).......1840-08-28.......1908-01-17
Lightner, Mary A. (daughter of John & Lydia G.).......1872-02-24.......1872-03-16
Lightner, Sarah (daughter of John & Lydia G.).......1866-11-05.......1870-09-15
Lingel, John (husb. of Lydia (nee Wertz).......1808-06-09.......1880-01-23
Lingel, Lydia (nee Wertz).......1810-06-19.......1890-08-16
Lingle, Elizabeth B. (nee ??).......1857-08-15.......1936-02-03
Lingle, Thomas E. (husb. of Elizabeth B. (nee ??).......1855-04-17.......1898-02-01
Moonshine, Anna Elizabeth (nee Baylor).......1822-09-14.......1894-09-25
Moonshine, Elizabeth (nee Rhine).......1847-08-07.......1912-09-30
Moonshine, Esther (wife of Sherman H. & dau.of Elias Shuey).......1902.......1943-11-06
Moonshine, Isaac (husb. of Elizabeth nee Rhine).......1851-05-12.......??
Moonshine, Joseph (husb. of Anna Elizabeth nee Baylor).......1842-09-25.......1923-04-27
Moonshine, Sherman H. Sr. (husb. of Jenny nee Boltz).......1887-03-??.......1970-10-26
Ohnmacht, Benjamin (husb.of Elizabeth nee Himmelberger).......1808-03-31.......1879-07-14.......71 - 03 - 14
Ohnmacht, Elizabeth (nee Himmelberger).......1813-06-13.......1909-04-16.......95 - 10 - 03
Ohnmacht, Elizabeth (wife of William H.)......ca. 1835.......1893-10-05
Ohnmacht, John (husb. of Sarah P. (nee ??)......1840-05-21......1924-09-30
Ohnmacht, Margaret (nee Himmelberger).......1801-04-30.......1887-03-23.......85 - 01 - 23
Ohnmacht, Percival (son of William & Margaret).......1833-10-17.......1914-10-14.......80 - 11- 27
Ohnmacht, Sarah P. (nee ??).......1847-05-27.......1924-10-26
Ohnmacht, William (Husb.of Margaret).......1802-10-19.......1882-07-22.......79 - 09 - 03
Ohnmacht, William H. (son of Wm. & Margaret).......1836-12-10.......1919-07-19.......82 - 08 - 09
Orth, Charles E. (husb. of Anna E. (nee Ulrich).......1890.......1958
Orth, Anna E. (nee Ulrich).......1890.......Unknown
Platt, John R. (husb. of Elizabeth (nee Bright).......1866.......1902
Platt, Elizabeth (nee Bright).......1868.......1949
Raab, John (husb. of Catherine (nee ??).......1816-03-15.......1890-12-15
Raab, Catherine (nee ??).......1819.......1904-12-08
Raab, Solomon (husb. of Rebecca (nee ??).......1825-01-06.......1894-11-07
Raab, Rebecca (nee ??).......1824-01-11.......1887-12-21
Rabuck, Daniel (husb. of Eliza (nee ??).......1834-01-16.......1908-01-05
Rabuck, Eliza (nee ??).......1839-09-05.......1926-05-23
Rabuck, Daniel J. (husb. of Maggie (nee Shuey).......1886.......1971
Rabuck, Maggie (nee Shuey).......1885.......1970
Rabuck, John H. (husb. of Ellen (nee ??).......1861-08-04.......1895-06-28
Rabuck, Ellen (nee ??).......1861-11-04.......1932-02-10
Ramsey, Catherine (nee ??).......1854.......1925
Ramsey, Charles R. (husb. of Elmyra (nee Jones).......1856-07-21.......1932-07-06
Ramsey, Elmyra (nee Jones).......1857-04-29.......1899-01-24
Ramsey, Emanuel (husb. of Catherine (nee ??).......1864-04-08.......1943-03-04
Ramsey, William (poss. son of Charles & Elmyra).......1892-11-17.......1909-09-08
Ramsey, William.......1840.......1926.......Vet. - Civil War
Ramson, Abalena (nee Hess).......1819-03-02.......1879-05-19
Ramson, Charles (husb. of Abalena (nee Hess).......1814-10-22.......1892-06-13
Ramson, Ellen A.......1859-03-27.......1877-10-18
Ramson, Mary.......1844-11-14.......1889-06-29
Ramson, Solomon C.......1851-02-23.......1888-05-13
Rank, Aaron S. (husb. of Carrie S. (nee Mumma)
Rank, Carrie S. (nee Mumma).....1850-12-13.....1941-04-08
Rank, David M. (husb. of Lucetta (nee ??).....1809-12-21.....1894-03-05
Rank, David S. Husb of Katie G. (nee Ream).....1848-03-02.....1911-01-11.....Vet. - Civil War - G.A.R.
Rank, Edward H. (son of David S. & Katie G.).....1879-11-18.....1906-07-04
Rank, Edward S. (son of David M. & Lucetta).....1849-06-09.....1882-07-22.....Vet. - Civil War - G.A.R.
Rank, Emma (daughter of David M. & Lucetta).....1857-09-18.....1862-04-15
Rank, George H. (son of David M. & Lucetta).....1851-10-213.....1852-03-02
Rank, H. Ross.....1878.....1952
Rank, Jennie M. (nee Gerberich - 2nd. wife of David S.).....1850-03-24.....1922-04-01
Rank, Katie G. (nee Ream - 1st. wife of David S.).....1850-10-08.....1885-03-04
Rank, Lucetta (nee ??).....1815-09-14.....1902-09-02
Rank, Simon E. (son of Aaron & Carrie).....1880-10-14.....1882-07-16
Rank, William E.....1882-04-01.....1916-03-23
Ream, Harvey O. (husb. of Tacie M. (nee Walmer)1893.......1964.......Vet. - WW 1
Ream, John (husb. of Sarah (nee Phillippy).......1808-09-03.......1880-04-27
Ream, Sarah (nee Phillippy).......1806-08-28.......1878-03-10
Ream, Tacie M. (nee Walmer).......1885....... ??
Rhine, Daniel (husb. of Magdalena (nee ??).......1821-01-15.......1902-01-16
Rhine, Magdalena (nee ??).......1822-06-30.......1867-10-13
Rhoad, Ida L. (nee Seaman).......1889.......1954
Rhoad, Jacob L. (husb. of Ida L. (nee Seaman).......1886.......1964
Royer, Christianna M. (dau. of John W. & Sallie P.).......1913.......1956
Royer, John W. Husb. of Sallie P. (nee ??).......1880.......1946
Royer, Nelson W. (son of John W. & Sallie P.).......1910.......1957
Royer, Sallie P. (nee ??).......1886.......1971
Royer, Vernon A. (son of John W. & Sallie P.).......1904.......1954
Sattesahn, Adam (husb. of Catherina (nee ??)1806-12-24.......1894-07-15
Sattesahn, Catherina (nee ??).......1815-05-29.......1893-12-06
Sattesahn, H. George.......1861-02-01.......1938-11-29
Sattesahn, John A. (husb. of Mary M. (nee Sholly)1825-07-28.......1913-06-18
Sattesahn, Mary M. (nee Sholly).......1836-12-03.......1912-03-27
Sattazahn, George W. (husb. of Mary J. (nee Boltz).......1864-09-21.......1952-10-16
Sattazahn, Gertrude M. (nee Tobias).......1889.......1943
Sattazahn, Leonard (husb. of Priscilla (nee ??).......1818-05-28.......1912-08-08
Sattazahn, Mary J. (nee Boltz).......1868-11-28.......1940-01-25
Sattazahn, Mary J. (poss. dau. of Leonard & Priscilla).......1849-12-08.......1909-01-23
Sattazahn, Paul K. (husb. of Gertrude M. (nee Tobias).......1885.......1958
Sattazahn, Priscilla (nee ??).......1818-12-02.......1894-02-25
Sattazahn, Sarah Ann (nee ?? & wife of Franklin).......1839-12-14......1864-12-02
Schneider, Sarah (nee Gibson & wife of Daniel) (dau. of Johann Gibson).....1816-10-12.....1854-10-18
Schott, Cornelius (husb. of Mary (nee ??).......1841.......1903
Schott, Mary (nee ??).......1837.......1927
Schuler, Anna (nee ??).......1815-01-30.......1897-09-26
Schuler, William (husb. of Anna (nee ??).......1811-06-23.......1888-12-21
Seaman, Christian (husb. of Margaretha (nee ??).......1791-10-01.......1871-08-07
Seaman, Emma J. (nee ??).......1864-04-03.......1946-10-05
Seaman, George H. (husb. of Emma J. (nee ??).......1855-09-08.......1943-12-18
Seaman, Jared (husb. of Mary (nee ??).......1821-04-29.......1906-06-18
Seaman, John (son of Christian & Margaretha).......1829-06-08.......1851-09-22.......22 - 03 - 14
Seaman, Margaretha (nee ??).......1787-08-09.......1861-03-17
Seaman, Mary (nee ??).......1827-11-12.......1909-11-30
Sheffy, John (husb. of Sarah (nee Rhine).......1843-07-20.......1907-03-02
Sheffy, Sarah (nee Rhine).......1849-02-09.......1914-07-19
Shenk, Peter R. (husb. of Jennie M. (nee ??).......1865.......1961
Shenk, Jennie M. (nee ??).......1869.......1952
Sholley, Elizabeth (nee Troxel).......1803-05-14.......1890-04-24
Shook, Henry (husb. of Charlotte (nee ??).......1818-01-22.......1884-04-03
Shook, Charlotte (nee ??).......1815-02-24.......1900-02-05
Showers, Elizabeth (daughter of Cyrus and Susan).......1861-08-03.......1884-03-02
Showalter, Martha A. (nee Burgess).......1856-04-26.......1929-05-11
Shuey, Alexander B. (husb. of Mary C. (nee ??).......1844-12-16.......1928-03-25
Shuey, Mary C. (nee ??).......1860-08-28.......1907-03-02
Shuey, Charles U. (husb. of Alice B. (nee ??).......1894.......1950
Shuey, Alice B. (nee ??).......1912....... ??
Shultz, Geroge A. (son of George A. & Mary A.).......1878-03-04.......1882-03-02
Shultz, Daniel A. (son of George A. & Mary A.).......1875-05-23.......1882-02-28
Shultz, John (son of George A. & Mary A.).......1881-02-17.......1883-09-17
Smith, John (husb. of Catherine (nee ??).......1808-11-09.......1892-06-15
Smith, Catherine (nee ??).......1810-05-21.......1864-04-04
Snyder, Herman H. (son of Paul B. & Stella).......1913-11-23.......1914-09-03.......00 - 09 - 10
Snyder, Paul B. (1st.husb.of Stella Himmelberger).......1894-01-25.......1918-12-09.......24 -10 - 14
Umberger, Frank W. (husb. of Cora M. (nee Zimmerman).......1889.......1955
Umberger, Cora M. (nee Zimmerman).......1892.......1946
Van Reed, Henry.......1791-09-01.......1850-12-02
Wagamon, Mary S......1830.......1861
Wagner, David (husb. of Catherine (nee Maulfair).......1795-10-05.......1855-07-08
Wagner, Catherine (nee Maulfair).......1795-10-07.......1876-12-08
Wagner, Henry B. (husb. of Lavina (nee Barlett).......1826-06-08.......1876-09-06
Wagner, Lavina (nee Barlett).......1826-11-06.......1881-11-03
Walmer, Adam J. (husb. of Bertha S. (nee Hetrick).......1893.......1966
Walmer, Allen U. (husb. of Amanda G. (nee Walmer).......1853-02-17.......1918-07-01
Walmer, Amanda G. (nee Walmer).......1859-01-04.......1935-01-11
Walmer, Annie M. (nee Umberger).......1869.......1943
Walmer, Bertha S. (nee Hetrick).......1894.......Unknown
Walmer, Catherine (nee ?? & wife of Daniel).......1814-06-27.......1899-02-18
Walmer, Catherine (nee ?? & wife of David).......1818-07-09.......1882-02-02
Walmer, Daniel (husb. of Catherine (nee ??).......1816-12-20.......1880-10-30
Walmer, Daniel D. (husb. of Ruth (nee Yeager).......1884.......1938
Walmer, David (husb. of Catherine (nee ??).......1809-01-16.......1879-01-08
Walmer, Daniel U. (husb. of Ella (nee Desh).......1848.......1906
Walmer, Ella (nee Desh).......1855.......1912
Walmer, Henry.......1853-11-28.......1926-03-22
Walmer, Ruth (nee Yeager).......1895.......1932
Walmer, William L. (husb. of Annie M. (nee Umberger).......1865.......1943
Weaver, Charles W. (husb. of Elsie B. (nee Shuey).......1891.......1957
Weaver, Elsie B. (nee Shuey).......1890.......1965
Weise, Adam (husb. of Elizabeth (nee Backenstose).......1791-02-07.......1849-01-06
Weise, Catherina (nee Shitz - dau. of Jacob & Maria).......1819-01-17.......1853-04-17
Weise, Elizabeth (nee Backenstose).......1799-11-06.......1877-02-07
Weise, Michael (husb. of Catherina (nee Shitz)1813-05-20.......1851-01-11
Welsh, Edna L. (nee Rank).......1890....... ??
Welsh, Edwin H. (husb. of Edna L. (nee Rank).......1890.......1973
Wernett, John W.......1895.......1971.......Vet. - WW 1
Wertz, John (husb. of Esther (nee ??).......1806-04-07.......1876-04-08
Wertz, Esther (nee ??).......1811-12-27.......1874-02-27
Wertz, Jonathon (prob. son of John & Esther).......1833-09-04.......1864-12-02
Winter, Henry (husb. of Nancy (nee ??).......1791.......1854
Winter, Nancy (nee ??).......1797.......1873
Withers, Oscar H. (husb. of Hilda J. (nee Klick).......1892.......1924.......Vet. - A.E.F. - WW 1
Withers, Hilda J. (nee Klick).......1896.......1966
Wolfe, Earl R. (Pete) (husb. of Emma A. (nee Walmer).......1912.......1973.......Vet. - WW 2
Wolfe, Emma A. (nee Walmer).......1915....... ??
Yingst, Henry (son of Henry & Sarah Jungst).......1829-08-11.......1859-02-25
Yorty, William J. (husb. of Agnes (nee ??).......1863-07-23.......1937-04-09
Yorty, Agnes (nee ??).......1865-12-10.......1913-06-26
Zechman, Gerald Paul (husb. of Betty Jane nee Weaver).......1928-03-05.......1993-11-24


This page last updated 4/27/2005 @ 9:10 PM

email: charo@nbn.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this header, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!