Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charogen@comcast.net











































Zoar's Lutheran Cemetery
Mt. Zion, Bethel T
ownship, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
309 Listings


A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

The dates on this site are reasonably correct, but are subject to human error. If anyone challenges any dates or data, I will gladly review and make corrections if necessary. This is a partial listing, as it pertains to my family programs, and some of it was obtained by onsite walk-throughs, and some from volumes at the Leb. Co. Hist. Soc.



Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)


Start of 14 new listings added as of 17 June 2012.

Allwein, Charles (son of Adam & Kate)......1917-11-29......1017-11-29
Allwein, Helen (daughter of Adam & Kate)......1912-08-24......1998-10-10
Brown, Bessie Mae......1879......1967 Brown, Harry......1873......1936
Donmoyer, Michael......1825-02-18......1909-01-22
Donmoyer, Ralph......1897-01-15......1950
Kreiser, Jerome Benjamin......1884-04-16......1955-03-20
Gerberich, Elizabeth Glick......1861-10-27......1944-02-07
Rittle, Amanda (nee Webbert)......1862-06-29......1907-05-20
Rittle, John (husb. of Amanda (nee Webbert)......1871-09-15......1936-06-19
Spannuth, George I. (husb. of Emma E.)......1856-09-08......1892-09-05
Spannuth,Emma E.)......1861-07-14......1896-10-26
Steward, Donald A.......1922-01-14......1986-02-21
Weik, Grant M. (husb. of Kate S. (nee Hoffman)......1869......1940
Weik, Kate S. (nee Hoffman)......1870......1915
End of 14 new listings added as of 17 June 2012.

Start of 174 new listings added as of 23 August, 2008.

Achenbach, Sterling E. (husb. of Helen A. (nee ??)***1908-11-25***1975-04-25
Achenbach, Helen A. (nee ??)***1912-01-29***2000-03-27
Achenbach, Glenn Edward***1931***1981***Vet. - U. S. Navy
Allwein, Adam J. (husb. of Kate L. (nee Spannuth)***1875***1954
Allwein, Kate L. (nee Spannuth)***1883***1941
Allwein, James E.***1915***1969***Vet: - U. S. Army - WW 2
Allwein, Leo***1909-06-06***1970-03-22
Bensing, Alice M (nee Wolf)***1886-05-02***1971-06-02
Bomberger, Ralph H. (husb. of Kathryn M. (nee ??)***1934***1988
Bomberger, Kathryn M. (nee ??)***1929***1995
Boyer, Joseph A. (husb. of Catherine A. (nee ??)***1861-01-27***1939-10-21
Boyer, Catherine A. (nee ??)***1862-07-01***1916-12-09
Boyer, Paul E.***1887***1925
Boyer, Joseph C. (husb. of Cora J. (nee ??)***1898***1976
Boyer, Cora J. (nee ??)***1890***197333
Brandt, Elias P. (husb. of Alice W. (nee ??)***1884-06-20***1962-11-10
Brandt, Alice W. (nee ??)***1887-06-21***1968-07-20
Brossman, Charles E.***1899***1966
Brossman, Alice E.***1906***1970
Brossman, Emma M.***1898-01-03***1989-10-30
Brightbill, John C. (husb. 0f Amanda (nee Urich)***1838-10-24***1909
Brightbill, Amanda (nee Urich)***1849-02-16***1917-02-23***68 - 00 - 07
Brightbill, James C. (husb. 0f M. Ellen (nee ??)***1881***1961
Brightbill, M. Ellen (nee ??)***1882***1941
Brightbill, Wayne L. (husb. of Mabel C. (nee ??)***1898-11-17***1977-08-02
Brightbill, Mabel C. (nee ??)***1899-09-29***1937-04-20
Burkey, James (husb. of Mary M. (nee ??)***1856-10-03***1904-05-27
Burkey, Mary M. (nee ??)***1863-02-18***1933-05-22
Burkey, Lucy Ann (nee Fink & wife of James B. Burkey)***1862-12-25***1882-03-08***29 - 02 - 13
Burkey, Nora S.***1893-11-10***1959-08-09
Christman, David (husb. of Martha (nee Kline)***1825-05-02***1863-12-22
Christman, Martha (nee Kline)***1827-11-22***1897-12-10
Christman, Tyrus - D. D. S. (son of David & Martha)***1861***1946
Christman, Salome M. (nee ??)***1868-04-14***1957-07-29
Ditzler, Melchior***1726-09-30***1797-03-06***Born: Palatinate, Germany - one of three brothers who came to America in their youth.
Demmy, Clarence J. (husb. of Mildred E. (nee ??)***1908-10-28***1982-06-03
Demmy, Mildred E. (nee ??)***1916-07-05***1991-01-14
Eckert, George M. (husb. of Margaret M. (nee Brandt)***1920-06-16***1988-10-28
Eckert, Margaret M. (nee Brandt)***1918-11-23***1998-05-
Fisher, Frank P. (husb. of Ida K. (nee ??)***1862-05-14***1928-06-22
Fisher, Ida K. (nee ??)***1872-06-09***1934-11-19
Gerberich, J. Henry (husb. of Mary Anna (nee Glick)***1826-10-08***1900-11-18***74 - 01- 10
Gerberich, Mary Anna (nee Glick)***1830-09-28***1908-05-19***77 - 07 - 21
Gibson, Charles (husb. of Fern E. (nee ??)***1913***1975
Gibson, Fern E. (nee ??)***1920***1993
Gilbert, Ada R. (nee ??)***1927-10-14***2002-08-30
Hain, Henry M. (husb. of Rebeca P. (nee ??)***1843-05-02***1916-11-27
Hain, Rebeca P. (nee ??)***1858-02-09***1908-01-29
Hartman, Erline B.***1932-12-14***1993-12-17
Harned, Robert J. (husb. of Shirley R. (nee ??)***1945***1994
Harned, Shirley R. (nee ??)***1936***2000
Heffelfinger, Catherine (nee ?? & wife of Daniel)***1834-07-11***1917-01-03***82 - 05 - 28
Heffelfinger, Adam***1859-10-28***1941-02-17
Heffelfinger, G. Warren (husb. of Pauline E. (nee ??)***1916***1977
Heffelfinger, Pauline E. (nee ??)***1918***1988
Houtz, J. David*** (husb. of Lovina (nee Loose)1831-03-18***1898-11-20***67 - 08 - 02
Houtz, Lovina (nee Loose)1839-01-06***1914-02-13***75 - 01 - 07
Hoffa, Harvey (husb. of Elsie M. (nee ??)***1887***1958
Hoffa, Elsie M. (nee ??)***1890***1964
Hoffa, Earl S. (husb. of Grace M. (nee Yingst)***1902-02-23***1965-05-14
Hoffa, Grace M. (nee Yingst)***1904-06-13***1958-06-14
Hoffman, John W. (husb. of Rebecca (nee Leffler)***1847-03-17***1925-12-19
Hoffman, Rebecca (nee Leffler)***1845-09-21***1925-09-15
Hoffman, David H. (husb. of Cora A. (nee ??)***1868***1939
Hoffman, Cora A. (nee ??)***1876***1948
Hower, William J. (husb. of Ella N. (nee ??)***1883-02-10***1934-02-04
Hower, Ella N. (nee ??)***1883-02-13***1952-09-12
Kuhn, Alonzo***1858-10-03***1929-05-25***70 - 07 - 22
Leffler, Samuel P. (husb. of Samuel & Mary)***1894***1959
Leffler, Mary Y. (nee ??)***1867***1936
Leffler, Ira M.. (son . of Mary Y. (nee ??)***1864***1927
Leffler, John M. (husb. of Susanna (nee ??)***1836-04-11***1904-12-12***68 - 08 - 01
Leffler, Susanna (nee ??)***1842-10-06***1906-12-08***64 - 02 - 02
Light, Abraham (husb. of Clara E. (nee ??)***1849-08-30***1911-05-22
Light, Clara E. (nee ??)***1858-09-02***1916-02-26
Light, John B.***1881-04-27***1943-06-20
Light, Rebecca N. (sister of John B.)***1883-03-26***1968-02-25
Loose, Robert C. (husb. of Minerva (nee ??)***1889-12-20***1973-01-30
Loose, Minerva (nee ??)***1889-11-23***1954-10-26
Loser, Charles (husb. of Mollie V. (nee ??)***1884***1965
Loser, Mollie V. (nee ??)***1886***1965
Miller, Irwin T. (husb. of Lillie E. (nee ??)***1901***1975
Miller, Lillie E. (nee ??)***1904***1942
Miller, Edward C. (husb. of Geraldine S. (nee ??)***1925-10-19***1990-10-21
Miller, Geraldine S. (nee ??)***1929-03-11***1996-08-21
Kent, Dorothy A. (Mohn)***1919-12-14***1990-12-15
Maulfair, Amos C. (husb. of Emma E. (nee ??)***1845***1933
Maulfair, Emma E. (nee ??)***1850***1930
Meyer, Charles A. (husb. of Alce H. (nee ??)***1907***1976
Meyer, Alce H. (nee ??)***1914***1986
Miller, Solomon F. (husb. of Mary A. (nee ??)***1872-04-01***1952-07-03
Miller, Mary A. (nee ??)***1881-05-10***1939-08-17
Mohn, Calvin H. (husb. of Cora S. (nee Fink)***1873-02-27***1927-08-24
Mohn, Cora S. (nee Fink)***1878-04-30***1957-06-19
Mohn, Ralph L.***1922***1956***Vet. - WW 2
Mountz, John D. (husb. of Mary J. (nee ??)***1868-12-06***1925-11-26
Mountz, Mary J. (nee ??)***1871-02-07***1955-11-24>
Moyer, Abraham W. (husb. of Mary (nee Urich)***1839-09-11***1916-01-26***70 - 04 - 16
Moyer, Mary (nee Urich)***1837-01-24***1922-07-19***85 - 05 - 25
Patschke, William C. (husb. of Venora B. (nee Wolfe)***1879***1922***Vet. - U. S. Army
Patschke, Venora B. (nee Wolfe)***1885***1962
Quigley, Charles S. (husb. of Marion P. (nee ??)***1914-08-20***1986-06-30
Quigley, Marion P. (nee ??)***1917-09-03***2005-05-10
Rabel, Miles W. (husb. of Fannie C. (nee ??)***1891***1961
Rabel, Fannie C. (nee ??)***1889***1974
Rabel, Betty (daughter of Miles & Fannie C.)***1920***1962
Riddle, Daniel (husb. of Amanda E. (nee Lutz)***1840-10-08***1916-03-22***75 - 05 - 14
Riddle, Amanda E. (nee Lutz)***1847-06-01***1913-12-11***66 - 10 - 14
Riegle, James G. (husb. of Lizzie M. (nee Spannuth)***1880-11-05***1951-03-08
Riegle, Lizzie M. (nee Spannuth)***1885-09-17***1953-10-19
Rittle, Miles W. (husb. of Thama V. (nee ??)***1904-11-09***1986-04-05
Rittle, Thama V. (nee ??)***1912-11-27***1979-08-21
Rittle, Robert M. (son of Miles & Thama)***1943-09-13***1964-08-29
Rittle, Jacob D. (husb. of Helen M. (nee ??)***1910-01-29***1958-10-21
Rittle, Helen M. (nee ??)***1908-07-01***1979-10-15
Rittle, Calvin (husb. of Stella (nee ??)***1887***1946
Rittle, Stella (nee ??)***1889***1983
Rutter, Amos M. (husb. of Annie M. (nee ??)***1892***1966
Rutter, Annie M. (nee ??)***1890***1978
Sherman, Harry W. (husb. of Lavina K. (nee ??)***1868-02-22***1946-06-07
Sherman, Lavina K. (nee ??)***1870-11-22***1947-09-02
Shiffer, George L.***1925-01-05***1945-04-02***Vet: - U. S. Army - WW 2
Shiffer, Mabel A. nee?? &mother of George)***1899-11-14***1957-02-03
Shirk, Norman J. (husb. of Estella M. (nee Wolfe)***1912-10-01***2003-05-29
Shirk, Estella M. (nee Wolfe)***1912-11-28***1992-01-24
Smith, Herman I. (husb. of Amelia I. (nee ??)***1881***1956
Smith, Amelia I. (nee ??)***1884***1965
Sonnon, Levi V. (husb. of Marion M. (nee ??)***1903-02-14***1970-08-30
Sonnon, Marion M. (nee ??)***1907-02-08***1983-09-16
Spang, Milton E.***1879-12-12***1947-06-21
Spangler, Elnora Louise (nee Edris)***1921-01-19***1972-07-25
Spangler, Henry C. (husb. of Mabel E. (nee Emerich)***1892***1970
Spangler, Mabel E. (nee Emerich)***1891***1962
Stoever, Allen R. (husb. of Mary A. (nee Grumbine)***1897-09-20***1972-11-04
Stoever, Mary A. (nee Grumbine)***1906-02-18***2002-01-09
Stoever, Harry***1925-01-27***1944-09-27***Vet: U. S. A. A. F. - 8TH Air Force - Killed in England
Strack, James M. (husb. of Lizzie M.(nee ??)***1898-03-22***1969-03-15
Strack, Lizzie M.(nee ??)***1894-12-21***1984-10-24
Thierwechter, Elias (husb. of Maclata (nee ??)***1845-01-09***1913-01-06***67 - 11 - 28
Thierwechter, Maclata (nee ??)***1844-09-19***1920-08-36***75 - 11 - 11
Thierwechter, Cyrus A. (husb. of Anna A. (nee ??)***1872-03-30***1937-04-04
Thierwechter, Anna A. (nee ??)***1820-05-03***1899-06-295
Thierwechter, Elizabeth***1827-08-20***1906-05-17
Thierwechter, Leonard***1872-03-30***1937-04-04
Thierwechter, Pierce E. (husb. of Lucy J. (nee ??)***1887-04-17***1935-04-19
Thierwechter, Lucy J. (nee ??)***1889-09-27***1965-11-18
Thierwechter, Miles I. (husb. of Carrie F. (nee ??)***1895-10-29***1952-05-31
Thierwechter, Carrie F. (nee ??)***1895-05-29***1953-12-14
Trout, John L. (husb. of Anna M. (nee ??)***1916-09-10***1984-08-11
Trout, Anna M. (nee ??)***1919-03-16***2000-02-21
Troutman, Charles C.***1879-10-30***1953-01-26***73 - 02 - 27
Vantine, Donald E. (husb. of Helen M. (nee ??)***1893***1957
Vantine, Helen M. (nee ??)***1908***1982
Wagner, Sarah (nee ?? & wife of Jacob Wagner)***1826-02-03***1889-09-30***63 - 06 - 27
Wagner, George T.***1901***1973
Wagner, Marguerite D..***1901***1978
Webbert, Harry W. (husb. of Laura M. (nee Bender)***1899-12-05***1974-03-22
Webbert, Laura M. (nee Bender)***1905-03-21***1970-05-09
Weik, William H.. (husb. of Mabel E.. (nee ??)***1892***1969
Weik, Mabel E.. (nee ??)***1898***1940
Bergey, Nelson H. (husb. of Katie E. (nee WEIK)***1903-04-02***1954-05-03
Bergey, Katie E. (nee WEIK)***1904-11-30***1952-11-29
Walborn, Emma***1873-06-07***1892-05-03***18 - 10 - 26
Weik, John R. (husb. of Lydia A. (nee ??)***1903-03-09***1983-07-05
Weik, Lydia A. (nee ??)***1900-10-11***1947-02-06
Weik, Grant Reed***1895***1962***Vet. - WW 1
Weik, George D.***1902***1955
Weik, Mabel M. (daughter of George D.)***1932***1938
Winehold, Clayton C. (husb. of Henrietta J. (nee ??)***1865-12-19***1925-11-08
Winehold, Henrietta J. (nee ??)***1876-03-05***1936-01-22
Wolfe, John I. (husb. of Elsie S. (nee Phillippy)***1901-08-19***1958-03-07
Wolfe, Elsie S. (nee Phillippy)***1900-04-16***1988-11-04
Ziegler, Jacob***1790-04-28***1877-01-16***86 - 04 - 12
Ziegler, Cathrine***1831-04-19***1918-04-04
End of 174 new listings added as of 23 August, 2008.

Start of regular listings.

Batdorf, Elizabeth (nee Glick).......1831-02-11.......1900-07-02.......89 - 04 - 02
Batdorf, John P. (husb. of Elizabeth (nee Glick).......1831-05-08.......1905-10-26.......Vet- C. W.
Behney, Amanda (nee Olewine).......1844-08-11.......1921-01-19.......76 - 05 - 08
Behney, John (husb. of Amanda nee Olewine).......1839-05-21.......1932-11-12.......93 - 05 - 21
Boltz, Helen T. (nee Wagner).......1926.......1994
Boltz, Richard H. (husb. of Helen T. (nee Wagner).......1920.......1982.......Vet: WW 2
Ditzler, Mary Ann (nee Sattazahn).......1870-09-18.......1895-04-27
Donmoyer, Angeline (prob.daughter of Benj. & Polly).......1887.......1960
Donmoyer, Benjamin (husb. of Polly nee Noll)....... 1863-04-28.......1922-01-11
Donmoyer, Polly (nee Noll)....... 1864-10-05.......1899-08-18
Fittery, Agnes S. (nee ??).......1874-10-21.......1939-05-16
Fittery, Edward M. (husb. of Agnes S. (nee ??).......1869-04-02.......1950-03-12
German, Anna (nee Funk).......1831-06-05.......1873-03-10
German, Anna Maria (nee Braun).......1795-10-10.......1868-08-01
German, Anna Maria (nee ?? - wife of Michael).......1772-01-07.......1848-04-05
German, Anna Maria (sic) (Barbara nee Schwarm).......1780-07-17.......1863-07-31
German, Barbara (nee Felte & wife of Henry).......1772-06-10.......1841-08-14
German, Conrad (husb. of Barbara (nee Schwarm).......1774.......1847-12-23
German, Heinrich.......1755-10-03.......1821-07-24
German, Henrich (husb. of Maria (nee ??).......1814-04-12.......1865-03-31
German, Isaac (husb. of Anna (nee Funk).......1823-05-20.......1897-04-27
German, Julianna (dau. of Conrad & Barbara).......1811-12-01.......1850-01-18
German, Magdalena (nee Stein).......1800-03-08.......1872-02-03
German, Maria (nee ??).......1813-11-30.......1875-09-12
German, Maria (wife of Heinrich).......1792-02-09.......1848-08-28
German, Michael (husb. of Anna Maria (nee ??).......1763-11-13.......1826-10-03
German, Michael (husb. of Anna Maria (nee Braun).......1793-12-12.......1885-03-06
German, Sebastian (husb. of Magdalena (nee Stein).......1791-08-21.......1853-01-05
Gettel, Johannes (husb.of Mary nee Wagner).......1814-03-01.......1878-11-25
Gettel, Maria (daughter of Johannes & Mary).......1850-07-01.......1910-02-10
Gettel, Mary (a.k.a. Polly)(nee Wagner).......1819-08-30.......1899-08-18
Gettel, Robert R........1888-02-18.......1910-02-10
Gettle, Anna M. (nee Klick).......1864-06-21.......1957-11-08
Gettle, Bertha L. P.(daugh. of Uriah & Anna).......1882-07-04.......1900-08-27
Gettle, Harry J. (son of Uriah & Anna).......1894-09-20.......1895-03-29
Gettle, Robert R. (son of Uriah & Anna??).......1888-02-18.......1910-02-10
Gettle, Uriah (husb. of Anna M. nee Klick).......1860-09-13.......1916-01-13
Gibble, Henry (husb. of Mary S. (nee Leffler).......1860-09-29.......1914-10-03
Gibble, Mary S. (nee Leffler).......1869-12-21.......1893-06-07
Gibble, Lizzie (nee ??).......1863-09-30.......1943-07-05
Gibble, Lizzie (dau. of Henry & Mary S.).......1885-07-03.......1885-09-13
Gibble, Lee K........1932.......1938
Glick, Andora (nee Miller).......1862-07-21.......1933-07-30
Glick, Annie E. (nee ??).......1846-06-16.......1913-09-17
Glick, Barbara (nee Berkli).......1770-04-23.......1857-04-04
Glick, Catherine (nee Loose).......1825-02-27.......1896-03-27
Glick, David S. (husb. of Annie E. nee ??).......1840-07-01.......1904-05-09
Glick, Elizabeth (nee Webbert).......1801-04-25.......1889-04-05
Glick, Elizabeth (nee ??).......1808.......1850
Glick, Emma R. (nee ??).......1860.......1918
Glick, Henry Z. (son of Ira A. N. & Emma R. nee ??).......1890.......1921
Glick, Ira A. N. (husb. of Emma R. nee ??).......1867.......1914
Glick, James (husb. of Andora (nee Miller).......1855-06-08.......1953-11-26
Glick, Johan Philip (wife¹s stone unreadable).......1792-10-20.......1793-05-17
Glick, Johannes (husb. of Barbara nee Berkli).......1767-08-15.......1822-05-21
Glick, Johannes (husb. of: Margaretha nee ??).......1791-03-26.......1925-11-19
Glick, Luana (nee Klick).......1861.......1939
Glick, Margaretha (nee ??).......1796-12-17.......1863-12-26
Glick, Peter (husb. of Elizabeth nee Webbert).......1801-12-25.......1879-02-09
Glick, Peter (husb. of Elizabeth nee ??).......1801.......1887
Glick, William M. (husb. of Luana nee Klick).......1858.......1940
Glick, William W. (husb. of Catherine nee Loose).......1820-10-20.......1887-05-02
Glück, Jacob (son of Conrad & Eliz.).......1803-11-15.......1858-02-10
Goschert, Jacob (husb. of Susannah (nee ??).......1785 -11-??.......1827-10-19
Goschert, Susannah (nee ??).......1781-01-02.......1832-04-11
Goschert, Hanna (dau. of Jacob & Susannah).......1816-12-07.......1825-01-25
Groff, Jonathon (husb. of Maria (nee Noll).......1800-03-01
Groff, Maria (nee Noll).......1804-02-26.......1864-11-03
Groff, Jonathon (husb. of Elizabeth (nee ??).......1838-01-29.......1883-05-28
Groff, Elizabeth (nee ??).......1833-10-11.......1912-05-24
Groff, Dietta (dau. of Jonathon & Eliz.).......1860-12-06.......1862-01-21
Hower, Percival (husb. of Maria (nee Hower).......1856-12-17.......1885-02-20
Hunsicker, Anna Maria (nee ??).......1827-11-18.......1897-01-01
Hunsicker, Catherina (nee Noll).......1800-09-11.......1870-10-08
Hunsicker, Edward.......1865-10-11.......1917-06-08
Hunsicker, Michael (husb. of Catherina (nee Noll).......1797-12-02.......1875-05-09
Hunsicker, William (husb. of Anna Maria (nee ??).......1821-10-04.......1897-03-08
Karsnitz, Catherine (nee ??).......1815-11-15.......1901-03-24
Karsnitz, Henry (husb. of Catherine (nee ??).......1812-02-11.......1858-09-18
Kaufman, J. (husb. of Polly (nee Sheaffer).......1833-11-19.......1905-01-24
Kaufman, Polly (nee Sheaffer).......1836-08-06.......1923-06-16
Killinger, Hannah.......1802-01-26.......1842-02-11
Killinger, Margaretta.......1806-02-05.......1843-02-26
Kissinger, Jacob (husb. of Matilda (nee Sharpe).......1857.......1929
Kissinger, Matilda (nee Sharpe).......1857.......1928
Kissinger, Franklin (first husb. of Mary A. (nee Eisenhauer).......1880.......1912
Kissinger, Mary A. (nee Eisenhauer - Mary's 1st. husb. was Franklin Kissinger, and her 2nd. husband was Walter J. Anspach).......1878.......1943
Kissinger, Paul R. (son of Franklin & Mary)......1901.......1928.
Kissinger, Wayne.(son of Franklin & Mary)......1909.......1966
Klick, Alice M. (nee ??).......1866-01-27.......1941-04-10
Klick, Anna (nee ??).......1803-08-18.......1881-01-18
Klick, Anna (nee ??).......1836-10-02.......1884-01-29
Klick, Conrad (husb. of Elizabeth nee Wittemeier).......1778-04-30.......1849-01-23
Klick, Daniel (husb. of Rebecca nee ??).......1836.......1916
Klick, Edward (husb. of Anna nee ??).......1835-12-20.......1900-09-11
Klick, Elizabeth (nee Heil).......1800-12-15.......1886-12-10
Klick, Elizabeth (nee Wittemeier).......1775-04-19.......1858-04-17
Klick, Elizabeth (daughter of: Henry & Anna).......1823-10-06.......1856-03-15
Klick, Emma S. (nee ??).......1875-06-29.......1920-04-06
Klick, Frank J. (husb. of Alice M. nee ??).......1862-11-18.......1949-03-10
Klick, George L. (husb. of Mary A. nee ??).......1834-04-06.......1895-12-10
Klick, Gertrude (nee ??).......1893-10-02.......1984-04-27
Klick, Harvey H. (husb. of Mary R. nee ??).......1887-09-06.......1955-03-17
Klick, Herbert (husb. of Gertrude (nee ??).......1895-12-15.......1987-08-05
Klick, Henry (husb. of Anna nee ??).......1798-01-28.......1873-07-26
Klick, Henry Jr. (son of Henry & Anna).......1827-02-13.......1902-11-13
Klick, John (husb. of Leah nee ??).......1839-12-11.......1899-09-03
Klick, John Jacob (husb. of Elizabeth nee Heil).......1811-09-11.......1883-02-26
Klick, Leah (nee ??).......1845-04-06.......1909-02-16
Klick, Mary A. (nee ??).......1837-09-02.......1878-10-25
Klick, Mary R. (nee ??).......1893-05-18.......1939-11-07
Klick, Rebecca (nee ??).......1840.......1915
Klick, Wallace W. (husb. of Emma S. nee ??).......1876-10-29.......1947-02-08
Koehler, Paul C. (husb. of Annie E. nee ??).......1886.......1934
Koehler, Annie E. (nee ??).......1888.......1931
Kramer, David L. (husb. of Mary J. nee Klick).......1886-1934
Kramer, Mary J. (nee Klick).......1864.......1942
Kreiser, Annie M. (nee Light).......1879.......1959
Kreiser, Catherine Grace (nee Boltz).......1920-07-25.......1972-08-19
Kreiser, Earl Elmer (husb. of Catherine Grace nee Boltz).......1926.......1987
Kreiser, Estella M. (nee ??).......1914-02-10.......1997-01-25
Kreiser, Ethel (daughter of Jerome B. & Annie M.).......1921.......1922
Kreiser, Harvey R. (husb. of Estella M. (nee ??).......1906-01-27.......1983-09-24
Kreiser, Herbert J. (nee Meily) (wife of Warren L.).......1910-03-03.......2001-03-30
Kreiser, Martha K. (nee ??).......1910-03-03.......2001-03-30
Kreiser, Warren L. (husb. of Martha K. (nee ??).......1914-01-09.......1984-07-06
Kuhn, Susan E. (nee Spannuth & wife of John D.).......1836-11-19.......1918-09-18
Kuhn, Alonzo.......1858-10-03.......1929-05-25
Marks, Calvin P. (husb. of Ida nee ??).......1888.......1918-09-07
Phillips, Jonathon (husb.of Matilda).......1842-12-16.......1897-08-14.......64 - 07 - 28
Phillips, Matilda (nee Gettle).......1841-03-26.......1912-02-23.......70 - 10 - 27
Sattazahn, Elizabeth (nee Loose).......1849-11-24.......1914-01-10.......64 - 01 - 17
Sattazahn, William (husb. of Elizabeth (nee Loose).......1849-03-27.......1893-12-29.......44 - 09 - 02
Ulrich, Michael (husb.of Sarah).......1818-03-29.......1885-10-04.......67 - 06 - 06
Ulrich, Sarah (nee Schaeffer).......1822-09-29.......1891-02-29.......71 - 04 - 29
Wolf, Agnes (nee Boyer).......1853-05-02.......1924-12-20
Wolf, Calvin (poss. son of Elias & Agnes).......1883-04-20.......1958-05-02
Wolf, Elias (husb. of Agnes (nee Boyer).......1855-02-25.......1928-11-05


This page last updated 17 June 2012 @ 2:42 PM

email: charogen@comcast.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this footer, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!