Home

Key Information

Cemeteries with Birth/Death Stats

Databases

Pictures

Features

Links
Email
charo@nbn.net











































Zoar's Lutheran Cemetery
Mt. Zion, Bethel T
ownship, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
135 Listings


A note from Charles Kindt, manager of this website:

The dates on this site are reasonably correct, but are subject to human error. If anyone challenges any dates or data, I will gladly review and make corrections if necessary. This is a partial listing, as it pertains to my family programs, and some of it was obtained by onsite walk-throughs, and some from volumes at the Leb. Co. Hist. Soc.



Name & Status.......Date of Birth.......Date of Death.......Age at Death(Y-M-D)

Batdorf, Elizabeth (nee Glick).......1831-02-11.......1900-07-02.......89 - 04 - 02
Batdorf, John P. (husb. of Elizabeth (nee Glick).......1831-05-08.......1905-10-26.......Vet- C. W.
Behney, Amanda (nee Olewine).......1844-08-11.......1921-01-19.......76 - 05 - 08
Behney, John (husb. of Amanda nee Olewine).......1839-05-21.......1932-11-12.......93 - 05 - 21
Boltz, Helen T. (nee Wagner).......1926.......1994
Boltz, Richard H. (husb. of Helen T. (nee Wagner).......1920.......1982.......Vet: WW 2
Ditzler, Mary Ann (nee Sattazahn).......1870-09-18.......1895-04-27
Donmoyer, Angeline (prob.daughter of Benj. & Polly).......1887.......1960
Donmoyer, Benjamin (husb. of Polly nee Noll)....... 1863-04-28.......1922-01-11
Donmoyer, Polly (nee Noll)....... 1864-10-05.......1899-08-18
Fittery, Agnes S. (nee ??).......1874-10-21.......1939-05-16
Fittery, Edward M. (husb. of Agnes S. (nee ??).......1869-04-02.......1950-03-12
German, Anna (nee Funk).......1831-06-05.......1873-03-10
German, Anna Maria (nee Braun).......1795-10-10.......1868-08-01
German, Anna Maria (nee ?? - wife of Michael).......1772-01-07.......1848-04-05
German, Anna Maria (sic) (Barbara nee Schwarm).......1780-07-17.......1863-07-31
German, Barbara (nee Felte & wife of Henry).......1772-06-10.......1841-08-14
German, Conrad (husb. of Barbara (nee Schwarm).......1774.......1847-12-23
German, Heinrich.......1755-10-03.......1821-07-24
German, Henrich (husb. of Maria (nee ??).......1814-04-12.......1865-03-31
German, Isaac (husb. of Anna (nee Funk).......1823-05-20.......1897-04-27
German, Julianna (dau. of Conrad & Barbara).......1811-12-01.......1850-01-18
German, Magdalena (nee Stein).......1800-03-08.......1872-02-03
German, Maria (nee ??).......1813-11-30.......1875-09-12
German, Maria (wife of Heinrich).......1792-02-09.......1848-08-28
German, Michael (husb. of Anna Maria (nee ??).......1763-11-13.......1826-10-03
German, Michael (husb. of Anna Maria (nee Braun).......1793-12-12.......1885-03-06
German, Sebastian (husb. of Magdalena (nee Stein).......1791-08-21.......1853-01-05
Gettel, Johannes (husb.of Mary nee Wagner).......1814-03-01.......1878-11-25
Gettel, Maria (daughter of Johannes & Mary).......1850-07-01.......1910-02-10
Gettel, Mary (a.k.a. Polly)(nee Wagner).......1819-08-30.......1899-08-18
Gettel, Robert R........1888-02-18.......1910-02-10
Gettle, Anna M. (nee Klick).......1864-06-21.......1957-11-08
Gettle, Bertha L. P.(daugh. of Uriah & Anna).......1882-07-04.......1900-08-27
Gettle, Harry J. (son of Uriah & Anna).......1894-09-20.......1895-03-29
Gettle, Robert R. (son of Uriah & Anna??).......1888-02-18.......1910-02-10
Gettle, Uriah (husb. of Anna M. nee Klick).......1860-09-13.......1916-01-13
Gibble, Henry (husb. of Mary S. (nee Leffler).......1860-09-29.......1914-10-03
Gibble, Mary S. (nee Leffler).......1869-12-21.......1893-06-07
Gibble, Lizzie (nee ??).......1863-09-30.......1943-07-05
Gibble, Lizzie (dau. of Henry & Mary S.).......1885-07-03.......1885-09-13
Gibble, Lee K........1932.......1938
Glick, Andora (nee Miller).......1862-07-21.......1933-07-30
Glick, Annie E. (nee ??).......1846-06-16.......1913-09-17
Glick, Barbara (nee Berkli).......1770-04-23.......1857-04-04
Glick, Catherine (nee Loose).......1825-02-27.......1896-03-27
Glick, David S. (husb. of Annie E. nee ??).......1840-07-01.......1904-05-09
Glick, Elizabeth (nee Webbert).......1801-04-25.......1889-04-05
Glick, Elizabeth (nee ??).......1808.......1850
Glick, Emma R. (nee ??).......1860.......1918
Glick, Henry Z. (son of Ira A. N. & Emma R. nee ??).......1890.......1921
Glick, Ira A. N. (husb. of Emma R. nee ??).......1867.......1914
Glick, James (husb. of Andora (nee Miller).......1855-06-08.......1953-11-26
Glick, Johan Philip (wife¹s stone unreadable).......1792-10-20.......1793-05-17
Glick, Johannes (husb. of Barbara nee Berkli).......1767-08-15.......1822-05-21
Glick, Johannes (husb. of: Margaretha nee ??).......1791-03-26.......1925-11-19
Glick, Luana (nee Klick).......1861.......1939
Glick, Margaretha (nee ??).......1796-12-17.......1863-12-26
Glick, Peter (husb. of Elizabeth nee Webbert).......1801-12-25.......1879-02-09
Glick, Peter (husb. of Elizabeth nee ??).......1801.......1887
Glick, William M. (husb. of Luana nee Klick).......1858.......1940
Glick, William W. (husb. of Catherine nee Loose).......1820-10-20.......1887-05-02
Glück, Jacob (son of Conrad & Eliz.).......1803-11-15.......1858-02-10
Goschert, Jacob (husb. of Susannah (nee ??).......1785 -11-??.......1827-10-19
Goschert, Susannah (nee ??).......1781-01-02.......1832-04-11
Goschert, Hanna (dau. of Jacob & Susannah).......1816-12-07.......1825-01-25
Groff, Jonathon (husb. of Maria (nee Noll).......1800-03-01
Groff, Maria (nee Noll).......1804-02-26.......1864-11-03
Groff, Jonathon (husb. of Elizabeth (nee ??).......1838-01-29.......1883-05-28
Groff, Elizabeth (nee ??).......1833-10-11.......1912-05-24
Groff, Dietta (dau. of Jonathon & Eliz.).......1860-12-06.......1862-01-21
Hower, Percival (husb. of Maria (nee Hower).......1856-12-17.......1885-02-20
Hunsicker, Anna Maria (nee ??).......1827-11-18.......1897-01-01
Hunsicker, Catherina (nee Noll).......1800-09-11.......1870-10-08
Hunsicker, Edward.......1865-10-11.......1917-06-08
Hunsicker, Michael (husb. of Catherina (nee Noll).......1797-12-02.......1875-05-09
Hunsicker, William (husb. of Anna Maria (nee ??).......1821-10-04.......1897-03-08
Karsnitz, Catherine (nee ??).......1815-11-15.......1901-03-24
Karsnitz, Henry (husb. of Catherine (nee ??).......1812-02-11.......1858-09-18
Kaufman, J. (husb. of Polly (nee Sheaffer).......1833-11-19.......1905-01-24
Kaufman, Polly (nee Sheaffer).......1836-08-06.......1923-06-16
Killinger, Hannah.......1802-01-26.......1842-02-11
Killinger, Margaretta.......1806-02-05.......1843-02-26
Kissinger, Jacob (husb. of Matilda (nee ??).......1857.......1929
Kissinger, Matilda (nee ??).......1857.......1928
Kissinger, Franklin (husb. of Mary A. (nee Anspach).......1880.......1912
Kissinger, Mary A. (nee Anspach).......1878.......1943
Kissinger, Paul R.......1901.......1928.
Kissinger, Wayne.......1909.......1966
Klick, Alice M. (nee ??).......1866-01-27.......1941-04-10
Klick, Anna (nee ??).......1803-08-18.......1881-01-18
Klick, Anna (nee ??).......1836-10-02.......1884-01-29
Klick, Conrad (husb. of Elizabeth nee Wittemeier).......1778-04-30.......1849-01-23
Klick, Daniel (husb. of Rebecca nee ??).......1836.......1916
Klick, Edward (husb. of Anna nee ??).......1835-12-20.......1900-09-11
Klick, Elizabeth (nee Heil).......1800-12-15.......1886-12-10
Klick, Elizabeth (nee Wittemeier).......1775-04-19.......1858-04-17
Klick, Elizabeth (daughter of: Henry & Anna).......1823-10-06.......1856-03-15
Klick, Emma S. (nee ??).......1875-06-29.......1920-04-06
Klick, Frank J. (husb. of Alice M. nee ??).......1862-11-18.......1949-03-10
Klick, George L. (husb. of Mary A. nee ??).......1834-04-06.......1895-12-10
Klick, Gertrude (nee ??).......1893-10-02.......1984-04-27
Klick, Harvey H. (husb. of Mary R. nee ??).......1887-09-06.......1955-03-17
Klick, Herbert (husb. of Gertrude (nee ??).......1895-12-15.......1987-08-05
Klick, Henry (husb. of Anna nee ??).......1798-01-28.......1873-07-26
Klick, Henry Jr. (son of Henry & Anna).......1827-02-13.......1902-11-13
Klick, John (husb. of Leah nee ??).......1839-12-11.......1899-09-03
Klick, John Jacob (husb. of Elizabeth nee Heil).......1811-09-11.......1883-02-26
Klick, Leah (nee ??).......1845-04-06.......1909-02-16
Klick, Mary A. (nee ??).......1837-09-02.......1878-10-25
Klick, Mary R. (nee ??).......1893-05-18.......1939-11-07
Klick, Rebecca (nee ??).......1840.......1915
Klick, Wallace W. (husb. of Emma S. nee ??).......1876-10-29.......1947-02-08
Koehler, Paul C. (husb. of Annie E. nee ??).......1886.......1934
Koehler, Annie E. (nee ??).......1888.......1931
Kramer, David L. (husb. of Mary J. nee Klick).......1886-1934
Kramer, Mary J. (nee Klick).......1864.......1942
Kreiser, Annie M. (nee Light).......1879.......1959
Kreiser, Catherine Grace (nee Boltz).......1920-07-25.......1972-08-19
Kreiser, Earl Elmer (husb. of Catherine Grace nee Boltz).......1926.......1987
Kreiser, Estella M. (nee ??).......1914-02-10.......1997-01-25
Kreiser, Ethel (daughter of Jerome B. & Annie M.).......1921.......1922
Kreiser, Harvey R. (husb. of Estella M. (nee ??).......1906-01-27.......1983-09-24
Kreiser, Herbert J. (nee Meily) (wife of Warren L.).......1910-03-03.......2001-03-30
Kreiser, Martha K. (nee ??).......1910-03-03.......2001-03-30
Kreiser, Warren L. (husb. of Martha K. (nee ??).......1914-01-09.......1984-07-06
Kuhn, Susan E. (nee Spannuth & wife of John D.).......1836-11-19.......1918-09-18
Kuhn, Alonzo.......1858-10-03.......1929-05-25
Marks, Calvin P. (husb. of Ida nee ??).......1888.......1918-09-07
Phillips, Jonathon (husb.of Matilda).......1842-12-16.......1897-08-14.......64 - 07 - 28
Phillips, Matilda (nee Gettle).......1841-03-26.......1912-02-23.......70 - 10 - 27
Sattazahn, Elizabeth (nee Loose).......1849-11-24.......1914-01-10.......64 - 01 - 17
Sattazahn, William (husb. of Elizabeth (nee Loose).......1849-03-27.......1893-12-29.......44 - 09 - 02
Ulrich, Michael (husb.of Sarah).......1818-03-29.......1885-10-04.......67 - 06 - 06
Ulrich, Sarah (nee Schaeffer).......1822-09-29.......1891-02-29.......71 - 04 - 29
Wolf, Agnes (nee Boyer).......1853-05-02.......1924-12-20
Wolf, Calvin (poss. son of Elias & Agnes).......1883-04-20.......1958-05-02
Wolf, Elias (husb. of Agnes (nee Boyer).......1855-02-25.......1928-11-05


This page last updated 4/27/2005 @ 9:14 PM

email: charo@nbn.net

Copyright © by C. Kindt. Commercial use with permission only. Personal downloading and use is permitted but if published in any fashion, print or electronic, the user must include this header, and credit this site, CHAROGEN, with ownership!