NJSIAA Championships                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2005 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger Boys and Girls                    
                      Sectional Cross-Country Championships                      
                         Delsea High School  - 11/5/2005                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Group I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
GROUP 1 Results                                                                  
  1 #376 Krystal Belcher      JR Palmyra               20:25.00                  
  2 #312 Victoria Freels         Maple Shade           20:39.00    1             
  3 #203 Kathleen Malloy      JR Glouc. Co. Ins.       20:52.00                  
  4 #394 Deviney Rattigan     SR Pitman                21:04.00    2             
  5 #383 Lindsey Lampe        SR Pennsville            21:43.00                  
  6 #398 Julie Stutzbach      SR Pitman                22:16.00    3             
  7 #395 Kaitlin Rattigan     JR Pitman                22:18.00    4             
  8 #557 Ana Greenberger      SO Wildwood              22:57.00                  
  9 #213 Alli McColligan      SO Gloucester City       23:13.00    5             
 10 #59 Megan Dennison        JR Cape May Co.Vo-Tech   23:28.00    6             
 11 #390 Beverly Alam         JR Pitman                23:32.00    7             
 12 #377 Christina Chila      SO Paulsboro             23:36.00                  
 13 #209 Donna Havers         JR Gloucester City       23:39.00    8             
 14 #66 Keely Weinberger      SO Cape May Co.Vo-Tech   23:50.00    9             
 15 #208 Megara Gedling       JR Gloucester City       23:52.00   10             
 16 #316 Lauren Mickel           Maple Shade           23:57.00   11             
 17 #1340 Chelsea Ray         SO Barnegat              23:58.00                  
 18 #11083 Crystal Chadwick      Bcit - Medford        23:58.00                  
 19 #310 Nicole Bond             Maple Shade           24:17.00   12             
 20 #215 Samantha Rodrigeuz   FR Gloucester City       24:23.00   13             
 21 #397 Molly Saville        SR Pitman                24:26.00   14             
 22 #317 Kari Realdine           Maple Shade           24:29.00   15             
 23 #558 Laura Greenberger    FR Wildwood              24:40.00                  
 24 #555 Roxanne Biggs        JR Wildwood              24:49.00                  
 25 #206 Megan Dilks          SO Gloucester City       24:56.00   16             
 26 #421 Mandi Green          11 Riverside             24:58.00                  
 27 #214 Kristen Mellon       JR Gloucester City       24:59.00   17             
 28 #314 Sigrid Machacon         Maple Shade           25:02.00   18             
 29 #211 Rebecca Kraemer      SR Gloucester City       25:11.00   19             
 30 #556 Marisa Brannau       FR Wildwood              25:12.00                  
 31 #58 Vicki Davis           SO Cape May Co.Vo-Tech   25:22.00   20             
 32 #1336 Bronwen Callo       SO Barnegat              25:24.00                  
 33 #64 Amanda Sumler         JR Cape May Co.Vo-Tech   25:24.00   21             
 34 #420 Jessica Diehl        12 Riverside             26:12.00                  
 35 #1339 Julia McGlynn       FR Barnegat              26:16.00                  
 36 #313 Kristen Gauntt          Maple Shade           26:41.00   22             
 37 #62 Molly Palmer          SO Cape May Co.Vo-Tech   26:47.00   23             
 38 #11084 Bridget Friesen       Bcit - Medford        27:01.00                  
 39 #60 Kate Donnely          FR Cape May Co.Vo-Tech   27:14.00   24             
 40 #57 Tricia Carlino        SR Cape May Co.Vo-Tech   27:29.00   25             
 41 #399 Melissa Stutzbach    SO Pitman                27:56.00   26             
 42 #391 Christine Kehner     SR Pitman                28:57.00   27             
 43 #422 Sandra Marrazzo      10 Riverside             28:57.00                  
 44 #423 Kelly Sazo           11 Riverside             28:57.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
GROUP 1 Results                                                                  
   1 Pitman                       30    2    3    4    7   14   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:53:36.00                                                    
         Average:    22:43.20                                                    
   2 Gloucester City              52    5    8   10   13   16   17   19          
      Total Time:  2:00:03.00                                                    
         Average:    24:00.60                                                    
   3 Maple Shade                  57    1   11   12   15   18   22               
      Total Time:  1:58:24.00                                                    
         Average:    23:40.80                                                    
   4 Cape May Co.Vo-Tech          79    6    9   20   21   23   24   25          
      Total Time:  2:04:51.00                                                    
         Average:    24:58.20