Descendants of Peter Marshall

Name Index


<---->

Janette b.1831 - , , France
Jennie b.1858 - , , Pennsylvania
Ota
Vera

Albers

Herman

Atland

Dorothy M.

BAKER

Julia m.1910 - Deadwood, South Dakota

Brown

Paul Dennis b.1894 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri

BRUCE

Charles Roman b.1885 - , Knox County, Ohio
Kenneth William b.1919 - , Knox County, Ohio

Bryant

[Unknown]

Collins

Claude

Craft

[Unknown]

CUNNINGHAM

Margaret B.

Dagenhart

Mary Cecilia b.1853 - Massillon, , Ohio

Demming

Mary Elizabeth (Mayme) b.1876 - Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH

DISTLER

Charles b.1878 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
Clara Barbara b.1875 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
George Jr. b.1847 - Massilon, Stark County, Ohio
Henry F b.1880 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
John Anthony b.1884 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
Joseph Martin b.1886 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
Josephine Mary b.1886 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
William J. b.1877 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri

Dohner

Ada Alice b.1868 -

Downs

Catherine -
James m.1852 - St Luke Church, Danville, Knox County, Ohio
Mary Jean -

Drawman

[Unknown]

Eckard

Theresa (Trace) b.1838 - , , , Germany

Felix

Catherine b.1788 -

Fenton

Burton C. m.1875 -
Otis C. -

Flint

[Unknown]

FOSTER

Leona Margueritte

Gardner

Anthony b.1832 -
Barbara Ellen b.1863 - Knox County, Ohio
Clara -
Emma -
John Julius b.1861 - Knox County, Ohio
Joseph -
Martha -
Mary Catherine (Marie) b.1865 - Knox County, Ohio
Mary Margaret -
Solara -

Haines

Sarah A. (Harris ?) b.1861 - , Ohio

Hall

Elizabeth b.1890 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Florence C.
Lombard H. -

HANSON

Patricia Joy

HENTGES

Henry C. m.1886 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
Josephine

Holm

Mathilda Almedia (Tillie) b.1873 -

Hummel

Mary b.1836 -

Jackson

Frank -
George H.
Mary Elizabeth

Jacobs

Roy M.

KAISER

Charlotte Mary b.1895 -

Keyhoe

Sarah Ellen (Helen) b.1906 - Stone Street, Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Kinney

Basil Cletus b.1901 -

Larson

August Warner

Loehr

Frances Margaret b.1904 - Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Marshall

Arthur John b.1919 - Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, Ohio
Benjamin (Bern) b.1852 - , Ohio
Catherine b.1823 - , Frederick County, Maryland
Cecilia Aileen
Charles Henry b.1877 - , Wayne County, Ohio
Charles Joseph b.1903 - Chicago, Dade Co, Ill
Charles Joseph Rev. b.1884 - Doylestown, Wayne Co, OH
Charles O. (Charley) b.1862 - , , Ohio
Chester Nicholas b.1871 - Doylestown, Wayne Co, OH
Clara A. b.1890 - Mount Vernon, Knox County, Ohio
Clement (Clem) b.1858 - , , Ohio
Clement Henry b.1869 - Doylestown, Wayne Co, OH
Edith C.
Edward Wellington b.1875 - Doylestown, Wayne Co, OH
Edward William b.1907 - Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
Elizabeth b.1832 - , , Ohio
Elizabeth ?
Elmo Francis b.1904 -
Emma Cecilia b.1880 - , Wayne County, Ohio
Ernest b.1883 - , , Iowa
Francis b.1821 - , , Maryland
Francis Richard b.1914 - Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH
Francis William (Frank) b.1882 - , Wayne County, Ohio
Fred M b.1891 - , , Iowa
George b.1885 -
George Clement b.1901 - Chicago, Dade Co, Ill
George P. b.1851 - Ohio
Harvey b.1867 - , , Ohio
Helen Cornelia b.1875 - , Wayne County, Ohio
Henry b.1846 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne Co, Ohio
Henry b.1885 - , , Iowa
John Aloysius b.1826 - , Frederick County, Maryland
John Francis b.1921 - Ben Avon Heights, PA
Joseph b.1843 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne Co, Ohio
Joseph b.1815 - , Frederick County, Maryland
Joseph H. b.1860 - , , Ohio
Julia Ann b.1818 -
Lena b.1886 - Wayne Twp, Knox County, Ohio
Lucila P b.1886 - , , Iowa
Margaret b.1812 - , , Pennsylvania
Mariah (Marie) b.1813 - , , Pennsylvania
Marjorie Mary b.1902 -
Martha B. b.1858 - , , Ohio
Mary Catherine Josephine b.1888 - , Wayne County, Ohio
Mary Frances Josephine b.1867 - Doylestown, Wayne Co, OH
Mary Jane (Tee-Tee)
Mary Margaret b.1846 - Dayton, Montgomery Co., Ohio
Mildred Catherine b.1899 - Easton, Wayne County, Ohio
Nora C. m.1875 -
Pauline b.1889 - , , Iowa
Peter b.1783 - , Adams Co, Pennsylvania
Peter b.1829 -
William b.1862 - , Ohio
William Lawrance b.1856 - , , Illinois

Mason

Edith Katherine b.1925 - Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio

McGovern

[Unknown] -

McKinstry

Annie Maria b.1861 -

Mehok

Helen

Nealey

[Unknown] -

Nesims

Gertrude b.1879 - , Lorain

Ott

Albert Henry (Bert) b.1885 -
Bernard Paul
Charles Andrew b.1868 -
Clara (Cecelia)
Clara Margaret b.1872 - , Wayne County, Ohio
Edward Louis b.1870 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Frances Joseph b.1880 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
George Augustine b.1874 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
George Patrick b.1845 - Marshallville, Wayne Co, OH
Joseph A. b.1907 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Ramona
Raymond b.1902 -
SYLVESTER William (Bud) b.1905 - Doylestown, Wayne County, Ohio
Vincent Henry
Willis Jerome b.1877 - Chipewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio

Peters

Estella Cecelia b.1880 - Canal Fulton, Clinton

Pettit

Maggie -

Porter

[Unknown]

RACKERS

Barbara Cecilia b.1901 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
Elizabeth Agnes
Frances Bernitta
George Victor
Henry Joseph
John W b.1868 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
John William b.1899 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
Mary Gertrude b.1897 - Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
Miriam Josephine (Mary)

Rech

Albert F. b.1870 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Barbara (or Rich) b.1828 - , , Millenbaugh, Germany
Evelyn R.
Gretta Barbery
John -
Raymond Edward

RILEY

Catherine b.1843 - , , OH

Schmitz

Johanna b.1860 -

SHIELDS

Forrest

Shondel

Helena (Helen) b.1824 - Schirrhoffen, Alsace, France

Siefert

Catherine b.1913 -

SIEVERING

Mary b.1904 -

SLAUGHTER

Rachel b.1834 - Ohio

Staunton

Frederic James

Stoll

Bob

Streit

Mary T. b.1849 -

Stulimiller

[Unknown] b.1844 -

Trullinger

Elizabeth (Louisa) b.1826 -

WHITMAN

Andrew c.1808 - Conewago Chapel, Adams Co, Pennsylvania
Ann Louisa b.1876 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Anna Gertie b.1889 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Arthur b.1892 - Milton Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Barbara b.1844 - , , Ohio
Caroline b.1856 -
Catherine b.1878 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Charles A. b.1872 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Christopher b.1843 - , , Ohio
Clara b.1871 -
Clara L. b.1889 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Cornelius b.1886 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Daisy b.1880 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
David b.1833 - , , Ohio
Effie Tracy b.1888 - Milton Twp, WayneCounty, Ohio
Elizabeth b.1840 - , , Ohio
Elizabeth b.1865 -
Elizabeth b.1869 -
Ella
Ellen b.1862 -
Emma b.1868 -
Emma C. b.1872 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Esther b.1893 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Etta b.1890 - Milton Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Florence
Francis b.1848 -
Fred A. b.1883 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Harriet b.1871 -
Henry b.1838 - , , Ohio
Howard P.
John b.1832 - , , Ohio
John A. b.1891 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
John Augustan b.1857 -
Laura b.1860 -
Lawrence J. b.1886 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Levi
Lorna b.1867 -
Louis b.1874 -
Lucille
Lucinda b.1861 -
Lucinda b.1862 -
Maria Lizzie
Mary b.1865 -
Mary b.1867 -
Mary b.1874 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Mary Lucille
Mary R. b.1888 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Matilda b.1873 -
Peter b.1835 - , , Ohio
Rosa b.1879 - Chippewa Twp, Wayne County, Ohio
Rosanna Louisa (Rose) b.1850 - , Wayne County, Ohio
Theresa b.1869 -
William J. b.1867 -
William Paul

Wilson

Linford Joseph b.1908 -

WINTERBOTHAM

Charles Harry
Charlotte Virginia
Donald Herschel
Doris Margaret
Edward Jacob
Eugene Raymond b.1934 -
Floretta Marie
Floyd William b.1893 - Mount Vernon, Knox County, Ohio
Floyd William Jr,
Ida Mae
Josephine Katherine b.1925 -
Paul Louis
Robert Carrie
Roger Herbert
Walter George b.1921 -

Yast

Emma

Yost

(Infant)
Anna -
Henry M. -

Zwick

Eunice


Surname List