HIGH POINT
VOL. FIRE CO.
2014 OFFICERS
LINE
EXECUTIVE
Chief
Sean Marti
President
Craig Coddington
Assistant Chief
Jason Marti
Vice President
Robbie Federicci
Captain
Robert Burnaford
Treasurer
Chris Oldham
Lieutenant
Justin Marti
Secretary
Justin Marti
Safety Officer
Scott Wolfschmidt
Trustee
Jonathan Oldham
Chief Engineer
Richard Hathaway
Trustee
Paul Ash


                     


HIGH POINT
VOL. FIRE CO.
PAST OFFICERS

YEAR

PRESIDENT

V. PRESIDENT

SECRETERY

TREASURER

CHIEF

ASST. CHIEF

CAPTAIN

LIEUTENANT

TRUSTEE

TRUSTEE

1937

Samuel Lear

Howard Baum Sr.

Ellis Wood

Harry Lear

-

-

-

-

Benj McClellan

Reynold Thomas

1938

Herbert Anger

Howard Baum Sr.

Reynold Thomas

Harry Lear

-

-

-

-

H Dickerson

-

1939

Herbert Anger

Howard Baum Sr.

R Van Meter Sr.

Edmund Lange

Chas. Anderson

Edmund Lange

L. Lauderfield

M. Sadler

-

-

1940

Herbert Anger

Howard Baum Sr.

R Van Meter Sr.

Edmund Lange

Chas. Anderson

Edmund Lange

L. Lauderfield

Francis Monk

-

-

1941

Herbert Anger

H. Dickerson

Carlyle Stephen

A. Houghton

L. Lauderfield

Edmund Lange

R. Van Meter Sr.

J. Helsingren

-

-

1942

Reynold Thomas

Arthur Munn

A. Houghton

Benj. McClellan

Edmun Lange

Chas. Anderson

Frank Janutes

-

-

-

1943

George Murry

Arthur Munn

A. Houghton

Samuel Lear

J. Helsigren

Chas. Anderson

Frank Janutes

-

-

-

1944

Clinton Carels

Arthur Munn

A. Houghton

Samuel Lear

J. Helsigren

-

-

-

-

-

1945

Nick Lyons

Howard Baum Sr.

Carlyle Stephen

Samuel Lear

J. Helsigren

Edmund Lange

-

-

-

-

1946

Nick Lyons

Howard Baum Sr.

Carlyle Stephen

Samuel Lear

Frank Pietch

John Vosseller

-

-

-

-

1947

Nick Lyons

J. Afflerback

George Otto

Samuel Lear

Howard Baum Sr.

John Vosseller

-

-

-

-

1948

Nick Lyons

John Vosseller

George Otto

Samuel Lear

G. Van Houghton

John Vosseller

-

-

-

-

1949

Nick Lyons

Harvey Bromiley

Joseph Hill

Samuel Lear

Harvey Bromiley

-

-

-

-

-

1950

Nick Lyons

A. Houghton

Joseph Hill

Samuel Lear

R. Van Meter Sr.

Glenn Wood

-

-

-

-

1951

Mason Hirsh

John Vosseller

Joseph Hill

Samuel Lear

R. Van Meter Sr.

Glenn Wood

John Vosseller

E.Molineaux

-

-

1952

Mason Hirsh

Wm. Robinson

Joseph Hill

Joseph Nooney

R. Van Meter Sr.

John Vosseller

Joseph Nooney

Howard Baum Jr.

-

-

1953

Mason Hirsh

Wm. Robinson

Joseph Hill

Joseph Nooney

R. Van Meter Sr.

John Vosseller

Joseph Nooney

Howard Baum Jr.

-

-

1954

Mason Hirsh

James Henry

Kenneth Hill

Joseph Nooney

John Vosseller

V. Stanishewski

-

-

-

-

1955

Wm. Robinson

James Henry

Joseph Hill

Joseph Nooney

Howard Baum Jr.

V. Stanishewski

-

-

-

-

1956

Wm. Robinson

James Henry

Joseph Hill

Joseph Nooney

Howard Baum Jr.

V. Stanishewski

-

-

-

-

1957

Wm. Robinson

James Henry

Joseph Hill

Joseph Nooney

Howard Baum Jr.

V. Stanishewski

Edgar Hathaway

Wm. Molineaux

-

-

1958

Wm. Robinson

Joseph Hill

Edgar Hathaway

Joseph Nooney

Wm. Molineaux

V. Stanishewski

Edgar Hathaway

Howard Baum Jr.

Kenneth Compton

John Pearce

1959

Joseph Hill

E. Molineaux

Edgar Hathaway

Joseph Nooney

Wm. Molineaux

V. Stanishewski

Edgar Hathaway

Harry Marti

Harvey Bromiley

John Pearce

1960

Joseph Hill

Edgar Hathaway

Michael Hill

Joseph Nooney

Wm. Molineaux

Harry Marti

Edgar Hathaway

G.W. Andrews

Kenneth Compton

John Pearce

1961

Joseph Hill

Edgar Hathaway

Michael Hill

Joseph Nooney

Wm. Molineaux

V. Stanishewski

Edgar Hathaway

G.W. Andrews

Kenneth Compton

John Pearce

1962

Joseph Nooney

Edgar Hathaway

Kenneth Compton

Martin Berger

Wm. Molineaux

Harry Marti

Edgar Hathaway

G.W. Andrews

Michael Hill

John Pearce

1963

Joseph Nooney

Edgar Hathaway

Kenneth Compton

Martin Berger

Wm. Molineaux

Edgar Hathaway

G. W. Andrews

Howard Baum Jr.

Michael Hill

John Pearce

1964

Joseph Nooney

Edgar Hathaway

Kenneth Compton

R. Van Meter Sr.

Wm. Molineaux

Edgar Hathaway

G. W. Andrews

Howard Baum Jr.

Michael Hill

Wm. Robinson

1965

Joseph Nooney

Edgar Hathaway

Robert Meade

R. Van Meter Sr.

Wm. Molineaux

Edgar Hathaway

G. W. Andrews

Howard Baum Jr.

Michael Hill

Wm. Robinson

1966

Joseph Nooney

Edgar Hathaway

Robert Meade

R. Van Meter Sr.

Wm. Molineaux

Edgar Hathaway

G. W. Andrews

Howard Baum Jr.

Michael Hill

Wm. Robinson

1967

Edward Jordan

Edgar Hathaway

Wm. Ashton

R. Van Meter Sr.

Wm. Molineaux

Edgar Hathaway

G. W. Andrews

Howard Baum Jr.

Michael Hill

Wm. Robinson

1968

Edward Jordan

Edgar Hathaway

Robert Smith

Joseph Nooney

Wm. Molineaux

Edgar Hathaway

G. W. Andrews

Howard Baum Jr.

Francis Monk

Wm. Robinson

1969

Edward Jordan

Edgar Hathaway

D. Mansfield

Wm. Chase

Wm. Molineaux

Edgar Hathaway

Howard Baum Jr.

Harry Marti

G. W. Andrews

Wm. Robinson

1970

Edward Jordan

Edgar Hathaway

R. Obenhaus

Wm. Chase

Edgar Hathaway

Harry Marti

Wm. Molineaux

Howard Baum Jr.

G. W. Andrews

Wm. Robinson

1971

Harry Marti

James Cook

Leigh Walker

Wm. Chase

Wm. Molineaux

Edgar Hathaway

David Ash

Lloyd Vosseller

G. W. Andrews

John Liebenow

1972

Harry Marti

James Cook

R. Tramontana

Wm. Chase

Edgar Hathaway

Wm. Molineaux

Lloyd Vosseller

Thomas Major

Ed Dickerson

John Liebenow

1973

Harry Marti

James Cook

D. Mansfield

Wm. Chase

Edgar Hathaway

David Ash

Lloyd Vosseller

Thomas Major

John Liebenow

Wm. Molineaux

1974

Harry Marti

Lyndsay Pirie

D. Mansfield

Wm. Chase

Edgar Hathaway

David Ash

Lloyd Vosseller

James Cook

Ed Dickerson

Wm. Molineaux

1975

Wm. Chase

Edgar Hathaway

D. Mansfield

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

James Cook

Lloyd Vosseller

John Gerkens

Ed Dickerson

Wm. Molineaux

1976

Wm. Chase

Edgar Hathaway

S. Schoderer

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

James Cook

Lloyd Vosseller

John Gerkens

Ed Dickerson

Wm. Molineaux

1977

Wm. Chase

Edgar Hathaway

Keith Baum

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

James Cook

John Gerkens

R. Cieslinski

Ed Dickerson

Wm. Molineaux

1978

Wm. Chase

Edgar Hathaway

Keith Baum

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

James Cook

John Gerkens

R. Cieslinski

Ed Dickerson

Wm. Molineaux

1979

Wm. Chase

Edgar Hathaway

Arthur Ballinger

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

John Gerkens

R. Cieslinski

Brett Ash

Ed Dickerson

Wm. Molineaux

1980

Wm. Chase

Edgar Hathaway

Arthur Ballinger

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

John Gerkens

R. Cieslinski

Brett Ash

John Liebnow

Wm. Molineaux

1981

Arthur Ballinger

Edgar Hathaway

Edward Hathaway

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

John Gerkens

Paul Ash

Arthur Ballinger

John Liebnow

Wm. Molineaux

1982

Arthur Ballinger

Edgar Hathaway

Edward Hathaway

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

John Gerkens

Paul Ash

Arthur Ballinger

John Liebnow

Wm. Molineaux

1983

Arthur Ballinger

Edgar Hathaway

Nick Englebert

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

John Gerkens

Paul Ash

H. Lee Daniels

John Liebnow

Wm. Molineaux

1984

Arthur Ballinger

Edgar Hathaway

Nick Englebert

Rich Cieslinski

John Gerkens

-

Brett Ash

H. Lee Daniels

John Liebnow

Wm. Molineaux

1985

Arthur Ballinger

Edgar Hathaway

Nick Englebert

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

John Gerkens

Thomas Major

Jon Oldham

John Liebnow

Wm. Molineaux

1986

Edward Zorn

Edgar Hathaway

Nick Englebert

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

Jon Oldham

Edward Zorn

H. Lee Daniels

John Liebnow

Wm. Molineaux

1987

John Gerkens

Edgar Hathaway

Nick Englebert

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

Jon Oldham

H. Lee Daniels

Edward Zorn

John Liebnow

Wm. Molineaux

1988

John Gerkens

Edgar Hathaway

Nick Englebert

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

H. Lee Daniels

Edward Zorn

Jon Oldham

John Liebnow

Wm. Molineaux

1989

John Gerkens

Edgar Hathaway

Nick Englebert

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

H. Lee Daniels

Arthur Ballinger

Jon Oldham

John Liebnow

Wm. Molineaux

1990

John Gerkens

Edgar Hathaway

Nick Englebert

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

H. Lee Daniels

Arthur Ballinger

Jon Oldham

Len Knight

Wm. Molineaux

1991

John Gerkens

Edgar Hathaway

Nick Englebert

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

H. Lee Daniels

Arthur Ballinger

Jon Oldham

Len Knight

Wm. Molineaux

1992

John Gerkens

Edgar Hathaway

Craig Coddigton

Rich Cieslinski

Harry Marti

H. Lee Daniels

Arthur Ballinger

Jon Oldham

Len Knight

Wm. Molineaux

1993

John Gerkens

Edgar Hathaway

Craig Coddigton

Rich Cieslinski

H. Lee Daniels

Arthur Ballinger

Stan Madsen

Rick Hathaway

Len Knight

Wm. Molineaux

1994

Nick Englebert

Edgar Hathaway

Valerie Lis

Rich Cieslinski

H. Lee Daniels

Arthur Ballinger

Stan Madsen

Rick Hathaway

Harry Marti

Wm. Molineaux

1995

Valerie Lis

Brett Ash

Dave Mansfield

Rich Cieslinski

Nick Englebert

Stan Madsen

Rick Hathaway

Rob Federicci

Harry Marti

Wm. Molineaux

1996

Valerie Lis

Brett Ash

Ron Ott

Rich Cieslinski

Nick Englebert

Stan Madsen

Rick Hathaway

Rob Federicci

Arthur Ballinger

Wm. Molineaux

1997

Arthur Ballinger

Brett Ash

Sean MacCotter

Rich Cieslinski

Nick Englebert

Stan Madsen

Rick Hathaway

Sean Marti

Jon Oldham

Wm. Molineaux

1998

Arthur Ballinger

Brett Ash

Sean MacCotter

Rich Cieslinski

Nick Englebert

Stan Madsen

Rick Hathaway

Sean Marti

Jon Oldham

Wm. Molineaux

1999

Arthur Ballinger

Brett Ash

Sean MacCotter

Rich Cieslinski

Stan Madsen

Sean Marti

Nick Englebert

Rick Hathaway

Jon Oldham

Wm. Molineaux

2000

Arthur Ballinger

Nick Englebert

Ron Ott

Valerie Lis

Stan Madsen

Sean Marti

Rick Hathaway

Andrew Walberg

Jon Oldham

Wm. Molineaux&P. Ash

2001

Arthur Ballinger

Nick Englebert

Ron Ott

Valerie Lis/Farrington

Stan Madsen

Sean Marti

Rick Hathaway

Andrew Walberg

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2002

Arthur Ballinger

Nick Englebert

Ron Ott

Valerie Lis/Farrington

Stan Madsen

Sean Marti

Rick Hathaway

Andrew Walberg

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2003

Arthur Ballinger

Nick Englebert

Ron Ott

Rich Cieslinski

Stan Madsen

Sean Marti

Rick Hathaway

Rob Federicci

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2004

Arthur Ballinger

Nick Englebert

Ron Ott

Rich Cieslinski

Sean Marti

Andrew Wahlberg

Rick Hathaway

Jason Marti

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2005

Arthur Ballinger

Ron Ott

Justin Marti

Rich Cieslinski

Sean Marti

Andrew Wahlberg

Rick Hathaway

Jason Marti

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2006

Scott Wolfschmidt

Ron Ott

Justin Marti

Rich Cieslinski

Sean Marti

Andrew Wahlberg

Jason Marti

Justin Marti

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2007

Scott Wolfschmidt

Ron Ott

Justin Marti

Trustees

Sean Marti

Andrew Wahlberg

Jason Marti

Justin Marti

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2008

Scott Wolfschmidt

Ron Ott

Justin Marti

Trustees

Sean Marti

Jason Marti

Justin Marti

Robert Burnaford

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2009

Scott Wolfschmidt

Ron Ott

Justin Marti

Trustees

Sean Marti

Jason Marti

Justin Marti

Robert Burnaford

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2010

Scott Wolfschmidt

Ron Ott

Justin Marti

Trustees

Sean Marti

Jason Marti

Justin Marti

Robert Burnaford

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2011

Scott Wolfschmidt

Ron Ott

Justin Marti

Art Ballinger

Sean Marti

Jason Marti

Justin Marti

Robert Burnaford

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2012

Scott Wolfschmidt

Ron Ott

Justin Marti

Art Ballinger

Sean Marti

Jason Marti

Justin Marti

Robert Burnaford

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2013

Robert Burnaford

Robbie Federicci

Justin Marti

Chris Oldham

Sean Marti

Jason Marti

Justin Marti

Robert Burnaford

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

2014

Craig Coddington

Robbie Federicci

Justin Marti

Chris Oldham

Sean Marti

Jason Marti

Robert Burnaford

Justin Marti

Jon Oldham

Paul Ash

 



Home Officers History Events
Apparatus Hot Shots Other Sites E-Mail
Sign Our Guest Book View Our Guest Book Trophy Case *