Baptist Education Society

CONTENTS

Constitution

By-Laws

Beneficiaries

Trustees

54th Meeting

Report of the Board

Treasurer Report

The Alumni Association

Necrology for 1870-1

Madison University

Hamilton Theological Seminary

Courses of Study

General Remarks

Campus

Receipt

Search

Home

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
OF THE

Baptist Education Society of the State of New York

PRESIDENT,
SAMUEL COLGATE, Esq., New York.

FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT,
REV. JOHN SMITZER, Oneida.

HON. VICE-PRESIDENTS,

Hon. PALMER TOWNSEND, Holland Pat.
JAMES WAGER, Esq., Troy.
Rev. A. S. PATTON, D.D. Utica.
Rev. JAMES L. HODGE, D.D., New York.
PETER BALEN, Esq., New York.
CHARLES C. COLGATE, Esq., New York.
Hon. R. FLETCHER, Proctorville, Vt.
R. K. AMORY, Esq., Binghamton.
Rev. THOS. ARMITAGE, D.D., New York.
Rev. WM. S. CLAPP, Carmel.
Rev. JOHN PEDDLE, Philadelphia, Pa.
Dea. IRA CRANE, Earlville.
THOMPSON K1NGSFORD, Oswego.
Rev. HALSEY W. KNAPP, New York.
Rev. T.O. LINCOLN, D.D., Williamsport, Pa.
Rev. R. JEFFREY, D.D., Cincinnati, O.
Col. MORGAN L. SMITH, Newark, N. J.
HUBBARD RUSSELL, Esq., Albany.
GEORGE C. LAW, Whitesboro.
Rev. G. H. BRIGHAM, Groton.
Rev. A.H. BURLINGHAM, D.D., St. Louis, Mo.
 

FINANCIAL AND CORRESPONDING SECRETARY,
REV. H. A. SMITH, Hamilton.

RECORDING SECRETARY,
Rev. W. R. BROOKS, Hamilton.

TREASURER AND FINANCIAL AGENT,
ALVAH PIERCE, Esq., Hamilton.

ASSISTANT TREASURER,
FRANK T. PIERCE, Hamilton.

DIRECTORS,

RALPH JOHNSON, Norwich.
M. C. PALMER, Syracuse.
W. H. PENDLETON, New York.
JOHN C. WARD, Cazenovia.
T. D. CHOLLAR, Homer.
D. G. COREY, Utica.
C. P. SHELDON, Troy.
LYMAN WRIGHT, Binghamton.
W. P. STONE, Owego.
E. S. DAVIS, Utica.
RUSSELL WHEELER, Utica.
JAMES B. COLGATE, New York.
A.M. HOPPER, Bridgeport, Ct.
J. M. HARRIS, Lockport.
ALONZO PECK, Eaton.
C. C. PAYNE, Hamilton.
W. S. MIKELS, New York.
S. T. HILLMAN, New York.
EDWIN D. REED, Lebanon.
WELLS C. RUSSELL, Hamilton.
S. B. GRANT, Fitchburgh, Mass.
J. D. POPE, Norwich.
WARREN J. BUELL, Hamilton.
FRANK T. PIERCE, Hamilton.
WILLIAM VAN ANTWERP, Albany.
CHARLES AYER, Morris.
L. J. MATTESON, Brattleboro, Vt.
WM F. BONNEY, Hamilton.
E. BEAN, Skaneateles.
C. O. MALTBY, Watertown.

1999- MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.