Cazenovia Seminary

Faculty
Class of '26
Junior Class Members
Trustees

Cazenovia Seminary Yearbook
Class of 1926

Name Known As Home Town
Allen, Henry Keith "Keith" Elmira, NY
Allen, Raymond Clark "Ray"  Elmira, NY
Bailey, Florence W. "Flo" Chittenango, NY
Beeker, Virginia M. "Ginny"  Schenectady, NY
Bliss, Raymond James  "Buster" Dolgeville, NY
Bowman, Wendell Elsley "Chet" Dolgeville, NY
Brown, Harold Joseph "Brownie" Brooklyn, NY
Brown, Mildred M. "Milly"  Skaneateles, NY
Bruce, Louis R. "Louie" Hogansburg, NY
Bruce, Noresta Pamela "Nita" Hogansburg, NY
Budd, Alfred Grenville "Buddie" Darby, Conn
Bush, Kenneth LaVerne  "Joe"  Jordon, NY
Caldwell, Lyle C. "Cally"  Fulton, NY
Carroll, Francis R. "Buster" Cazenovia, NY
Carter, Helen Bertha "Bert"  Buffalo, NY
Chaloux, Barbara Blaine "Barbara" Homer, NY
Chambers, Aileen Ferol  "Allie" Nicholville, NY
Chittenden, A. Ernestine "Ernie" Hornell, NY
Cilly, Content Susan  "Connie" Cranberry Lake, NY
Clark, Shephard Shewman "Jerry" Beaver Dams, NY
Cook, Pearl C. "Pearl" Cazenovia, NY
Cornell, Esther V. "Esther" Carthage, NY
Daley, Burke J. "Burkie" Cazenovia, NY
Dickson, Claire M. "Blondie" Sherrill, NY
Dodge, Allan T. "Marie" Dolgeville, NY
Edwards, Irene F. "Reno" Milleron, Pa
English, Eloise L. "Ella" Cazenovia, NY
Espenas, Paul "Espey" Cazenovia, NY
Everitt, Frederick Haro  "Fritz" Cazenovia, NY
Fisher, J. Carmen "Fish" Westfield, NJ
Fitch, Murray Alden "Fitchy" Rushville, NY
Frey, Elizabeth Upton "Betty" Rochester, NY
Georgieva, Sanda "Sanda" Canton, Pa
Gillett, Eugene N. "Gene" Cazenovia, NY
Guiles, Floyd Eugene "Guily" Millerton, Pa
Hall, Clinton Hannes  "Clint" North Rose, NY
Harke, Willard A.  "Willie" Liverpool, NY
Hayes, Esther I. "Esther" Cazenovia, NY
Hewitt, Adna W. "Edna" Solsville, NY
Hill, Ellsworth S. "Toby" Cazenovia, NY
Homan, Kathryn Louise "Kate" Buffalo, NY
Hopkins, Paul Reynolds "Hoppy" Groton, NY
Hotaling, Beulah E. "Neulah" Jamesville, NY
Houghton, Alfred T. "Deke" Penn Yan, NY
Huckle, Charles Arnold "Huck" Harrisville, NY
Huelette, Geraldine M. "Jerry" Sodus, NY
Kuhl, Blanche C.  "Blancy" Utica, NY
Landon, Racine Carl "Raisins" Geneva, Ohio
Lee, Rocepha E. "Tete" Cazenovia, NY
Lewis, Mary Esther  "Midge" Plattsburg, NY
Lewis, Thomas W. "Tommy" Plattsburg, NY
Loyster, Roberta L. "Bobby" Cazenovia, NY
Martin, Walter Albert "Walt" Frankfort, NY
Mather, Ruth M. "Rufus" Cazenovia, NY
Niles, Russell W. "Russ" Cazenovia, NY
Padgett, Frances Alice "Pat" Cuyler, NY
Paige, Eleanor Jane "Pagey" Bethlehem, Pa
Porter, Ruth Margaret "Ruth" Chittenango, NY
Randall, Lawrence K. "Randy" Rochester, NY
Rockwell, Genieve E. "Shy" Perryville, NY
Rockwell, George Henry "Rocky" Ithaca, NY
Root, Pauline X. "Pauline" Sandy Creek, NY
Rose, Avanell C. "Rose" Cazenovia, NY
Samuels, Helen Mary "Sammy" Remsen, NY
Schmavonian, Margaret V. "Peg" Cazenovia, NY
Shepard, Lloyd Francis "Shep" Cazenovia, NY
Shephard, G. Frederick "Ted" Clinton, NY
Skinner, Lawrence V. China
Smith, Ronald Hayes "Smithy" Cincinnatus, NY
Snyder, Howard Lincoln "Poker Face" Sodus, NY
Strong, Nina Colville "Ernest" Jamestown, NY
Statham, Robert Wells "Slick" Weedsport, NY
Sturgis, John Edgar "Johnny" Jordon, NY
Tierney, Philip Dwyer "Phil" Cazenovia, NY
Tobin, James W. "Toby" Cazenovia, NY
Urquhart, Donald Theodore "Don" Geneva, NY
Vunk, Sena Mae "Sena" Oneonta, NY
Walker, Ellen Marie "Sis" Rushville, NY
Warren, Frances Marion  "Tiny" Watervliet, NY
Wikoff, Anna Jennings "Charley" Richfield Springs, NY


Transcribed and Contributed by Julia Gillett Hendrick
January 22, 2004

1999- MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.