Home
Cemetery Index

Cemeteries of Madison County, NY

CLOCKVILLE CEMETERY

 DAR 10
 TUTTLE 157
 Last revised: September 12, 2013.    		    -51-

                    

                     			Town of Lincoln
                 		   Madison County, New York


ANDERSON BESSIE,  1887-1915. Dau. of Smith VanDusen and wife of Hugo.

AVERILL ICHABOD Died Sept 2, 1848 aged 45.
   Averill Florence dau. Aug. 27, 1848 aged 1.
   Averill Loyal son Aug. 16, 1843 aged 3 mo
   Averill Royal son Mar. 4, 1844 aged 10 mo 23 dys
   Averill Francis K. son Sept. 9, 1836 aged 6 mo.
   Averill Flora Jane dau. Oct. 13, 1843 aged 6 yrs 2 mo.

ADLE L. ROMAINE 1844-1919
   Adle Elizabeth wife 1841-1909.


BELL WALTER 1835-1908. Veteran Civil War.
   Bell Deborah (Watson) wife 1838-1906.

BUYEA MONROE 1842-1914.
   Buyea Tapher (Wilcox) wife 1853-1920.


BENTLEY CHARLES 1823-1893.
  Bentley Mary A. wife 1829-1909.
  Bentley Wm. D. son 1869-1914
  Bentley Emma Jane dau. 1854-1922.

BOSWORTH OBADIAH Mar. 14, 1796-Aug. 20, 1877.
  Bosworth Hannah wife Apr. 19, 1796-May 8, 1881.
  Bosworth Wm. V. Sr. 1828-1895. son.
  Bosworth Maria (Wilcox) wife above 1834-1900.
  Bosworth Cora dau.
  Bosworth Alice (Buckley) wife
  Bosworth Laura dau Wm. Sr. Apr. 13, 1863 aged 1.
  Bosworth Letha dau Wm. Jr.

BETSINGER HENRY Feb.15, 1845 aged 51.
  Betsinger Mary E. Dau. Apr.13, 1846 aged 1 yr
  Betsinger Daniel son Sept. 6, 1842 aged 3.

BETSINGER PETER (Bro of above) Nov. 6, 1878 aged 75 yr 9 mo
  Betsinger Catererine wife (Forbes) Mar. 3, 1857
     aged 53 yrs 7 mo.
  Betsinger Charies son Jan.16, 1887 aged 38 yrs 10 mo.
  Betsinger Daniel L. son Sept. 7, 1841-1911.  
  Betsinger Cornelia (Hurd)) wife D. L. 1848-1927.
  Betsinger Grace dau above. Apr. 24, 1883 aged 6 yr 9 mo
  Betsinger Clarence P. son D. L. 1877-1922.

BETSINGER LEWIS Sr. son of Henry June 20, 1891 aged 67.
     Veteran Civil War.
  Betsinger Rachel wife Nov. 24, 1894 aged 63
  Betsinger Lewis O. son 1852-1919.
  Betsinger Hiram H. son 1856-1940.
  Betsinger Maggie wife 1802-1933.
  Betsinger James M. son 1854-1939.
  Betsinger Elnora wife J. M. 1857-1930.

                             -52-

BETSINGER HARRIET. Dau of J. M. 1898-1898.

BUYEA EDWIN son L. & Elizabeth June 12,1857 aged 14.
BUYEA JONAS 1812-1879.
  Buyea Affa (Rickerd) wife 1813-1886.
  Buyea Charity dau. 1838-1840.

BUYEA JACOB Mar. 23, 1884 aged 75. (Son of Conrad)
  Buyea Betsy Ann wife July 24, 1879 aged 65.

BUYEA ADAM son of Conrad. Nov. 12, 1893 aged 80 yrs 10 mo.
   Buyea Catherine wife Oct9 9, 1880 aged 61 yrs 3 mo.
   Buyea Edgar son Apr. 4, 1852-Dec. 20, 1875.
   Buyea Edwin P. son Apr. 4, 1852-May 11, 1855.

BUYEA IRVING J. son of Adam. 1844-1923.
  Buyea Elizabeth M. wife 1845-1916.
  Buyea Jay E. son 1879-1880.
  Buyea Alice dau. 1882-1899.

BUYEA MARRIAM.    Dau of Earl and Ethel.

BLAKESLEE CLARENCE 1858-1922.
  Blakeslee Emma (Auringer) wife 1857-1940.

BELLINGER STEPHEN L. Mar. l2, 1876 aged 40.
  Bellinger Caroline 86, Oct. 30, 1927.

BELLINGER JOHN Jan. 27, 1815-Nov. 14, 1901.
  Bellinger Sarah (VanDusen) wife Aug. 20, 1818-Sept. 6,1887.
  Bellinger Charles son Oct. 11, 1869- aged 19 yrs 5 mo.
  Bellinger Jeremiah son Oct. 18, 1849 aged 4.

BELLINGER JACOB Son of John. 1840-1907.
  Bellinger Cynthia (Eddy) wife 1844-1894

BAILEY WILLIAM C. June 5, 1875 aged 34.
  Bailey Thressa (Covey) wife 1846-1929.

BROWN LOUISA wife of Mortimer and dau of Salmon Wilcox Aug. 21, 1860 aged 17.

BRIGGS THOMAS July 22, 1791-Aug. 2, 1881. Veteran War of 1812.
  Brigga Hulda wife Oct. 11, 1796-Feb. 11, 1883.
  Briggs Freeman T. son Oct. 22, 1847 aged 20 yrs.
  Brlggs Eliza dau. Sept. 10, 1855 aged 18.
  Briggs Anna dau. Jan. 23, 1861 aged 32.
  Briggs Polly (sister of Thomas) Jan. 1, 1861 aged 66.

BEALL JAMES Jan. 2, 1864  aged 62 yrs 3 mo.
  Beall Elizabeth wife 1806-1876.
  Beall Robert son of James. 1806-1916.
  Beall Isabell wife Robert 1841-1906.
  Beall Charles son of Robert 1865-
  Beall Lovina H. (Rice) wife Charles. 1866-1930.
  Beall Kenneth son of Charles. 1901-1918. Veteran World War I.

BALDWIN MOSES Mar. 31, 1798-Mar. 22, 1869.
  Baldwin Ruth (Miles) wife Mar. 29, 1802-Feb. 6, 1885.
  Baldwin Charles C. son of Moses. Oct. 15, 1833-Nov. 2, 1906.
  Baldwin Sarah M. (Hatch) wife Apr. 25, 1841-Mar. 18 1926.

                           -53-

BLAIR JASPER. Nov. 19, 1875 age 74.
  Blair Mathew. May 17, 1832 age 56.
  Blair Harriet. June 9, 1829 age 25.
  Blair Mary. Oct. 12, 1850 age 75.
  Blair Mathew L. Nov. 1, 1836 age 24.
  Blair Mary. Mar. 4, 1836 age 18.

BETSINGER LILY. Dau. of Lewis. June 3, 1881 age 3 yrs.

BROOKS LUCIUS.  Dec. 10, 1855 age 58.
  Brooks Elmira. lst wife. Jan. 20, 1832 age 30.
  Brooks Phillena 2nd wife. Apr. 12, 1854 age 51 yrs 4 mo.
  Brooks Charles Son. Oct. 28, 1844 age 23 yrs.

BROOKS LEVI Sept. 5, 1858 age 45 yrs 2 mo.

BROOKS COLLIN. Apr. 19, 1859. (Died)
  Brooks Matilda. wife. Aug. 25, 1811-Nov. 22, 1880.
  Brooks Edgar. Son. Apr. 6, 1841-Apr. 11, 1842.

BUGBEE LENA WILCOX. 30. Oct.15, 1900. Dau. Elisha Wilcox.
      Wife Chas. B. No stone.

BROWN HENRY. 72. Jan. 16, 1917. No stone
  Brown Anna. 87. Feb. 5, 1907.     "

BUYEA J. MONROE. 69. Sept. 6, 1914. No stone
   Buyea Taper. Wife 63. Apr. 5, 1920  "

BUYEA MERIAM LETHA. l yr. July 11, 1908. Dau. of Earl & Ethel.
      No stone.

BRONNER JOHN W. 58. Mar. 8, 1934. No stone.

BELLINGER CLAYTON EDWARD. 26. Aug. 25, 1920. No stone.


CHAPMAN STEPHEN. Born at Stonington. Conn. Oct. 1 1785-
      June 28, 1862. Vet. 1812.
  Chapman Keturah Palmer died Aug. 11, 1850 aged 60. Wife.
  Chapman Stephen Jr. June 23, 1831 aged 22.
  Chapman Andrew Jackson July 4, 1829 aged 17 days.
  Chapman Wealthy died Mar. 23, 1831 aged 10 yrs.
  Chapman Caroline. Jan. 3, 1832. Born Oct. 25, 1830.
  Chapman Phebe Jane died July 11, 1833 aged 14.
  
CHAPMAN GEORGE W. Son of Wm. H. 1847-1915.

COOK MARY A. Wife of Alonzo. July 17, 1896 aged 42.

CLARK CHARLES H. died Apr. 17, 1903 aged 52. Ver. Co. H. 93d N.Y.V.I.

CORDELL BENJAMINE.

                          -54-

CARY JOHN. 1840-1918.
  Cary Nellie Stark. wife. 1861-1917.
  Cary Harlow. son. July 27, 1893-Sept 11, 1905.
  Gary Ernest.  son. 1890-1919.

COVEY ELI T. 1827-1895.
  Covey Mary (Walrath) wife 1835-1896.
  Covey Ida. Dau. 1855-1856.
  Covey Amos. son. 1857-1861.
  Covey Harriet 1811-1896. Sister of Eli.
  Covey Abigail.             "       Died May 8, 1876 aged 61.

COVEY SILAS H. 1809-1888. Bro of Eli.
  Covey Adella A. Cornell. wife 1807-1868.
  Covey Mary S. Dau. 1845-1858.
  Covey Gertrude. Dau. Mar. 9, 1843 aged 1 mo.
  Covey Alfred C. son. 1841-1864. Vet. Civil war. Killed in action.

CLARK BLENNIE. Dau. of John. Apr. 17, 1847-Mar. 22, 1870.

CLOCK ELIZABETH. Wife of Henry. Died Sept. 12, 1854
      aged 46 yrs 3 mo.
  Clock Stephen. son. Mar. 31, 1891 aged 60. Vet. Civil War.
  Clock Myron A. died Aug. 15, 1871 aged 5 mo.
        Twin sons of Wm. H. and Alvira.
  Clock Byron died Aug. 15, 1871 aged 5 mo.

CLOCK CONRAD. Son of John. died Mar. 3, 1864 aged 55 yrs 5 mo.

CLOCK PETER. Son of John. died Aug. 22, 1862 aged --
  Clock Anna wife. died June 3, 1872 aged 76.

CLOCK ADAM. Son of John. Died Dec. 6, 1877 aged 75.
  Clock Melinda (Forbes) wife died Apr. 23, 1857 aged 48.
  Clock C. Duane. Son of Adam. Died Oct. 10, 1925 aged 70.
  Clock Grace (Cady) wife June 18, 1911 aged 50.
  Clock Fred A. Son of Duane. Died Aug. 14, 1936 aged 51.
  Clock Edna (Bull) Wife of Fred. Died May 21, 1938 aged 49.
  Clock (Twins) Died 1882. Sons of Duane.

CARVER LEVI JAY. 1841-192_         Vet. 17th N.Y. V. inf.
  Carver Melissa (Webster) Wife. 1845-192_

CHAPMAN ELMAR W. Son of B. F. Died Feb. 24, 1846 aged l yr 9 mo.

CHAMPNEY ELLSWORTH. 67 Mar. 27, 1929.
  Champney Rhoda. Wife. 65 Oct. 14, 1920.

COOPER CHARLES C. Feb. 6, 1828-Sept. 6, 1892.
  Cooper Harriet (Huyck) Wife. Mar. 1, 1837-Sept. 18, 1886.

CAWLEY DENNIS. Apr. 1, 1845-Feb 17, 1898.
  Cawley Eliza C. (Wilcox) Wife. Oct. 8, 1850-

CASE WILLIAM M.   Died Sept. 30,1855 aged 44.
  Case Amelia. Wife. Died July, 13, 1891 aged 73.
   Case Mary dau. Died Oct. 29, 1876 aged 24.

CORRIGAN EDWARD O, 1853-1906.

CADY FLORENCE L. Wife of Chas. 1856-1884.

COTTON HARRY W. Died Apr. 17, 1853 aged 33.
  Cotton Laura R. (Wilcox) Died Jan 10, 1899 aged 80.

  
                           -55-

COLE DEWITT C. 1856-1935.
  Cole Stesha (Wife) 1862-1912.

CHAMPNEY N.M.                                 			    No stone
  Champney Marie Parkhill 71. Mar. 4, 1898  		      		"

CLOCK HARRIET. Widow of Adam. 81. Jan. 25, 1901.	  		"

CLARK ALVIN 19. Apr. 11, 1904. Son of Chas. Clark 			"

CORDELL ELLA ELLEN. 63. July 14, 1929, Wife of Geo.			"

CHAIRES ARLENE L. l3 dys. Feb. 4, 1911.    dau. of Everett Chaires	"

CAMP MAUD. 35 Apr. 14, 1911. Wife of Mathew.  dau. Harrison Wilcox	"

CASTLEMAN ALBERT JOSEPH. 5 mo,25 dys. Aug.20, 1931. Son of Joseph	"

CADY ADELIA M. 68. Mar.19, 1915. Wife Geo. B.				"


DeBOIS DeWITT. Died Nov.21, 1882 aged 49.   Vet. Co. G 12th N.Y.V.I.

DOLPHY MARY. Feb. 21, 1839-July 24, 1920.

DAVIS. Infant son of Clarence. Apr. 12, 1918. No stone.


ENGLAND GERTRUDE. 18.  Feb. 21,1900. Dau. John Mason. No stone.
  England Edith. 15 dys Feb. 21, 1900. Dau of above.


FRYE MAMIE. Dau. of Frank and Delia. Died 1887-1904.

FARRINGTON HENRY. Sept. 20, 1799-Apr. 20, 1857.

FORBES JOHN. Died Oct. 26, 1831 aged 52. Vet. War of 1812.
  Forbes Hannah. Wife died Nov. 26, 1854 aged 76.

FORBES AMELIA. Dau. of Isaac and Amelia. Died Sept. 3, 1862
      aged 21yrs 9mo.

FORBES BARTHOLMAY. Died Mar. 17. 1860 aged 75. Vet. War of 1812.
  Forbes Leah Anguish. Wife. Died Aug. 26, 1834 aged 44 yrs 10 mo.
  Forbes Laura (Kinney) 2d wife died Apr. 3, 1880 aged 66 yrs 10 mo.
  Forbes Franklin B. Son. Died Feb 3, 1838 aged 9 yrs.
  Forbes Josiah K. Died Jan 13, 1863 aged 11 yrs.
  Forbes James. Son. Died Dec. 3, 1844 aged 31 yrs 11 mo.

                             -56-

FORBES ABIGAIL. Wife of Isaac. Dau. of Silas Sayles.
      Mar. 6, 1804-Feb. 14, 1852.

FORBES JOHN. (Scotch John) Died Nov. 18, 1860 aged 77 yrs 5 mo.     
      Vet. War of 1812.
  Forbes Christinia. Wife. Died Nov. 17 1862 aged 73 yrs 6 mo.
  Forbes Christinia. Sister of John. Died June 18, 1878 aged 84.

FORBES RUTH ANN. Wife of Jacob.

FANCHER RUFUS. Died July 25, 1865 aged 52 yrs 4mo.
  Fancher Ann Jane Wyant. Wife Died Jan. 7, 1881 aged 63.
  Fancher George. Son. Died Apr. 1, 1857 age 9 yrs 6 mo.
  Fancher Ester J. Dau. Died July 8, 1852 aged l2 yrs 4 mo.

FLOWER MARY JANE. Wife of Luther. Dau. of Thomas Briggs.        
      Feb. 18, 1848 aged 19.

FOSTER JOHN WESLEY. 1848-1924.
  Foster Francis (Wilcox) 1850-1937.


GALLUP JABISH. Died. June 3, 1840 aged 81.
  Gallup Phebe. Wife. Died Jan.17, 1844 aged 81.

GRUMBACK CHARLES. 1843-1907.
  Grumback Emeline. Wife. 1848-1925.
  Grumback Robert. Son. Mar. 19, 1898 aged 9yrs 10 mo.

GOFF JONATHAN. Feb. 13, 1894 aged 59.
  Goff Maria Wife. Nov. 4, 1926 aged 86.

GOFF LEWIS. no dates on stone.
  Goff Mary. Wife. May 24, 1866-Mar 24, 1928.

GOFF LYMAN Died. Jan. 7, 1884 aged 78 yrs 3 mo.
   Goff Betsy (Forbes) Wife. June l8, 1813, Feb 22, 1892.
   Goff John. Son. Died June 19, 1874 aged 38 yrs 10 mo.

GLEASON JOHN. 36. Dec. 19, 1919.        No stone
  Gleason Claud. 20. June 21, 1901.      "  Bro. of above.

GETMAN WILLIAM Sr. 78. Oct.31, 1904.     "
  Getman Mary. 58. June 5, 1905          "   Wife of Wm. Sr.
  Getman Win. S. 25. July 14, 1903       "   Son of above.

                             - 57-

HICKS LOTTIE Died Jan. 15, 1857 aged 23.

HOSTLER LUCY J. Dau. of Benj. and Amelia. Died Feb.10, 1853
      aged 8 yrs 8 mo.

HELMER JOHN. Jan. 1, 1808-July 9, 1877.

HUYCK JACOB. July 1, 1888 aged 72.
  Huyck Maria. Wife. Aug. 1, 1880 aged 80.

HALLAM PHILLIP. Died Jan. 6, 1870 aged 69. Born in England.

HALLAM WILLIAM. May 24, 1854 aged 31.
  Hallam Catherine. Wife. Dau. Thomas Lawrence. Jan. 4, 1858 aged 33.

HALLAM JAMES. Dec. 29, 1879 aged 77.
  Hallam Catherine. (Clark) Wife. Jan. 3, 1871 aged 63.

HALLAM SARAH E. Wife of P.C.  1857-1902.

HURD MARIAH J.   1809-1894.

HELMER ROYAL. 1867-19---
  Helmer Lola (VanDusen) Wife. 1867-19---
  Helmer Norma L. Dau. 1902-1922.

HUNGERFORD ANGELINE.  Wife of Wm. M and dau. of Paul P. Randell. 1833-1892.

HELMER ALVIN. 1846-1924.
  Helmer Charlotte (Cross) wife. 1841-1922.
  Helmer Rozelda dau. 1868-1875.
  Helmer Liley dau. 1873-1875.

HARP HANNAH. Wife of Christian. Dau. Wm. Ratnour.
      Feb. 22, 1844 aged 37.

HAYES FRANK F. 1863-
  Hayes Frances (Fellows) Wife 1861-1908.

HATHAWAY LYDIA wife of Wm. Former wife of Chauncey Webster. 
      May 13, 1853 aged 73.

HATHAWAY HENRY HORACE. Feb. 8, 1828-Feb. 8,1912.
  Hathaway Nancy A. (Seeber) Wife. June 16, 1831-Dec, 6, 1894.

HOLLENBECK IMA A. 1 dy. May 4, 1908. Dau. of Hart & Clara. No stone.

                             -58-

JONES HARRIET B. Wife of Daniel. Jan 22, 1882 aged 62.
  Jones Harriet dau. of D. & H. Oct. 9, 1853 aged 4.

JONES CHARLES O. Dec. 5, 1882 aged 36.

JONES ANNA BESSIE.   Wife of Edward. 1890-1931.

JONES BESSIE CAREY. 40. May 6, 1931. Wife of Edward. No stone.


KELLOGG CURTIS H. Mar. 3, 1860 age 46 yrs 9 mo.
  Kellogg Catherine wife. Dau. Bartholmay Forbes. May 30, 1847 
      age 32 yrs. 4 mo.
  Kellogg James. Son. Jan. 26, 1846 age 10 mo.

KILTS CHRISTIAN. Jan. 8, 1867 age 75.
  Kilts Catherine wife. Apr. 1875 age 81.
  Kilts Calista A. Dau. 1827-1879.
  Kilts Elizabeth dau. 1818-1884.
  Kilts Catherine dau. 1835-1899.

KILTS CONRAD. Jan. 11, 1839 age 80. Vet. War of 1812. Revolution.
  Kilts Elizabeth wife. Mar. 11, 1833 age 75.

KILTS NICHOLAS. Aug. 11, 1864 age 72.
  Kilts Elizabeth wife. Jan. 21, 1870 aged 72.
  Kilts John. Son. 1818-1907.

KILTS ADDIE. Wife of Abraham and dau. of Edwin Wells.
      Oct. 5, 1872 aged 19-5mo.

KILTS MERTON. Son of Chas. & Eliza. Oct. 26, 1916 age 9 yrs 2mo.

LAWRENCE THOMAS SPENCER. 63. Oct. 13, 1898. No stone.

LAMBERT LEWIS. 4 dys. Mar. 5, 1913. Father Eugene. No stone.

LAWRENCE THOMAS. Oct. 15, 1794-May 9, 1867.
  Lawrence Margaret. Wife. Dau. of Jacob Forbes. Apr. 28, 1799-1882.

LAWRENCE GEORGE. 1862-1938.
  Lawrence Adella (Wood) Wife. 1860-1906.

LAWRENCE AMOS. Son of Thomas. 1839-1884.

LONGSHORE DeFOREST. Aug. 14, 1873 aged 25 yrs 8 mo.

                             -59-

LOVEJOY WILLIAM. Died 1875.
  Lovejoy Carrie L. Dau. Died 1857.
  Lovejoy Willie T. Son. Died 1879.

LAWRENCE NEWTON N. Son of Thomas. l835-1822.
  Lawrence Elizabeth. We. 1837-1908.

LILLIE MARY. Wife of Geo. W. and dau. of Rufus Fancher. Sept. 6, 1876 age 38.
  Lillie Merton son May 23, 1876 age 9 mo.
  Lillie George W. Arp. 27, 1905 age 74.

LAWTON JOHN. No stone. Vet. Revolution.
  Lawton Elnore wife. May 4, 1856 age 59.


MOOT CONRAD G. Aug. 8, 1809-Mar.21, 1893.
  Moot Mary Ann wife. Dau. S. Chapman. Apr. 27, 1815-June 23, 1897.
  Moot Romaine. Son. Oct. 22, 1839-June 20, 1865.

MINER JAMES. Oct. 6, 1836---
  Miner Adelaid. Dau. Mar 18, 1857 age 2 yrs 11 mo.

McCARTHY DENNIS. No stone.
  McCarthy Nora Wife. 1854-1894.

MASON JACOB JR. 1854-1920.
  Mason Georgia Lawrence Wife. 1857-
  Mason Marvin H. Son. 1898-1921.

MUNDERBACK WILLIAM.
  Munderback Audry dau. Oct. 6, 1924. Infant.

MAINE JOHN. 1836-1917.
  Maine Hannah (Morris) wife. 1839-1915.
  Maine Avery. Son.    First white child born in Oneida Village.

MORRISON WILLIAM. Died Sept. 10, 1847 aged 79.
  Morrison Helen. Wife.
  Morrison Agnes Dau. Aug.11, 1849 age 61.
  Morrison Jane Dau. Apr. 15, 1849 age 54.

MILLER LEVI. Apr. 12, 1821-Apr. 28,1899.
  Miller Mariam (Adams) Wife. Nov. 20, 1822-Jan. 1, 1908.

MILLER CHARLES H. Son of Levi. Oct. 4, 1844 -Sept. 8, 1892.
      Vet. Civil War.
  Miller Caroline (Hawley) Wife. Mar. 7, 1841-Apr. 6, 1899.

MILLER CHAS. EUGENE. Son of C. H. 1867-1934.
  Miller Carrie (Smith) Wife. 1974-1933.

MILLER FRANK ADAMS. 1871-1928.
  Miller Fannie (Maine) Wife. 1866-1920.

                             -60-

MORSE QUINCEY. 1879-1928.
  Morse Elijah. Father. 1854-1923.
  Morse Mary E. Mother. 1862-1937.

MOONEY PERCY. 1835-1904.
  Mooney Margaret Wife. 1845-1913.
  Mooney Eliza Dau. Aug. 1, 1869 age 2.

MONROE EMIRA. Wife of Wm. H. Stone broken. Dau. of Silas Sayles.

MORRISON ALEXANDER. July 24, 1806-Mar. 24, 1852.
  Morrison Margaret (Robertson) Wife. Sept. 27, 1815-Oct. 14,1880.
  Morrison Mary Jane. Dau. Dec. 8, 1839-May 24, 1844.
  
MASON JOHN. 59. Nov. 5, 1910.           No stone
  Mason Alice.                            "     Wife
  Mason Mabie 11 dys. Apr. 15, 1897.      "     Dau.
  Mason Wm. Edward. 42. Feb. 16, 1925.    "     Son
  Mason Elizabeth 7 dys. Aug. 24, 1902.   "     Dau.
MASON FLORENCE. 6 mo. Apr. 11,1906.       "     Dau. of Clifford

MOWERS HARLAND. 1 dy. Dec. 10, 1906.      "     Son of Daniel.
  Mowers Harlow. 7 dys Dec. 1906.         "     Twin


NEAR JASPER. 0ct. 30, 1854 age 62. Vet. War. of 1812.
  Near Elizabeth Wife. Dec. 17, 1862 age 69.

NEAR ELI. Son of Jasper. 1821-1890.
  Near Frances. Wife. 1822-1910.

NICHOLS DIDRICK R. 1829-1908.
  Nichols Helen R. Wife. 1828-1910.

NELLIS
  Nellis

OSTRANDER A. J. Oct. 1, 1857 age 22.

OSTRANDER HENRY. Nov. 17, 1879 age 84. Vet. War of 1812.
  Ostrander Margaret Wife. Oct. 28, 1868 age 69.

ORENDORF MARGARET. Wife Peter. Dau. of Peter Clock.
       Aug. 10, 1873 age 37.

ONON DAVID. Nov. 9, 1829-Aug. 4, 1894.     Vet. Civil War.
  Onon Lovina D. 63. Nov. 26, 1899.
  Onon Charles. Son.

ODELL MARY AMELLA. 42. Jan. 10, 1914. Wife of Wm. F. No stone.

                             -61-

PICKLE GEORGE. June 21. 1846 age 62. Vet. War of 1812.
  Pickle Barbara Wife. Jan. 17, 1836 age 72.

PARMALEE MARY. Dau. of S & E. Aug. 25, 1857 age 2yrs.

PERKINS JAMES HASCALL.    1855-1934.
  Perkins Harriet H. (Mason) wife. 1856-1936.

PETTIT SETH. Died Oct. 24, 1858.
  Pettit Hulda Wife. Apr. 26, 1873 age 76.
  Pettit Silas C. Son. Sept. 21, 1860 age 21.

PETTIT ABBY. Wife of S. K. Dau. of Fred K. Way. Aug.25, 1861.
  Pettit Freddie. Son. May 10, 1867 age 9 yrs.

POPPLE JOHN. Apr. 1, 1891 age 58.
  Popple

PARKILL EZRA. Feb. 21, 1816-Dec. 27, 1898.
  Parkill Eliza. Wife. 1823-1907.

PARKHURST WILLIAM 1829-1923.
  Parkhurst Elizabeth (Tuttle) Wife 1828-1897.
  Parkhurst Andrew. Son.

PARKHURST JEREMIAH. 1854-1927.
  Parkhurst Jennie (Hawley) Wife. 1854-1920.

PICKARD H.L.
  Pickard Myra (Baldwin) Wife. 1873-1936.

POPPLE CLARLISSA 85. Jan. 31, 1915. Widow of John. No stone.

PARKILL GEO. C. 76. Aug. 26, 1896. No stone.
  Parkill                             "    Wife of above

PALMETER RUTH LILLIAN. l yr, 3mo. May. 3, 1922. No stone.
      dau. Jonas Jr.

ROANTREE CHARLES. 71. Jan. 8, 1918.    No stone
  Roantree (Mary)    Wife. Dau. of Geo. Parkill.  "

REYNOLDS CHAS. WALLACE. 1848-1906.
  Reynolds Florence. Wife 1852-1937.
  Reynolds Frank. Son. 1872-1916.

ROBERTS CHARLES 1852-1922.
  Roberts Elizabeth wife. 1858-1917.
  Roberts Elmer B. 1892-1918. Killed in World War #1.

RANDALL PAUL P. Feb. 22, 1878 age 79.
  Randall Nabby wife. Mar. 2, 1873 age 76.

ROWLEY LOVINA S. Wife of Mecrendrake. Sept. 7, 1874 age 32
  Rowley Mammie L. Dau. Oct. 8, 1869 age 1 yr 9 mo.

                             -62-

ROANTREE JAMES. 1813-1892.
  Roantree Ann Pickney. Wife. 1816-1884.
  Roantree James Jr. 1842-1864. Killed in Civil War.

RATNOUR GEORGE. May. 30, 1844 age 84. Veteran of the Revolution.
  Ratnour Elizabeth. Wife. May 20, 1846 age 81.
  Ratnour Henry Aug. 10, 1883 age 87 yrs 8 mo. Vet. War of 1812.
  Ratnour Elizabeth. Wife. Mar. 2, 1863 age 68.

RATNOUR WILLIAM.    Son of George. Oct. 12, 1847 age 43.

ROCKWELL PERMELIA. Wife of Lorenzo. Feb. 26, 1855 age 44.

ROUSE HARRISON. Apr. 13, 1822-Feb. 6, 1889.
  Rouse Calista (Betsinger) Wife. Apr. 17, 1827-       2nd wife.
  Rouse Betsy Oct. 13, 1825-Apr. 2, 1845.              1st wife.
  Rouse James H. March 1845-Apr. 1845.

BOBBINS JOHN F. Oct. 29, 1844 age 26.

RITTER GEORGE H. 1830-1910.
  Ritter Diana (Buyea) Wife. 1836-1924.

ROBERTS BETTY. 9 mo. Sept. 5, 1931. No stone. Dau. of Earl.

SPENCER HARRIET. Wife of H. D. Dau. of A. Chapman. May 6, 1850 age 23.

STROUGH CHAUNCEY. 1843-1901.
  Strough Delilia E. (Kilts) 1837-1884.
  Strough Flora. Dau. 1873-1907.
  Strough Cora. Dau. 1875-1930.
  Strough William H. Son. 1871-1945.

STROUP RUSSELL. Dec. 6, 1865 age 48. Vet. Civil War.

SKINNER CYNTHIA. Wife of J. C. Dau. of Jacob Huyck. Mar. 23, 1879 age 43.

SMITH CHARLES E. 1871-1899.

SHAFFER CARRIE A. Dau. of M.A. & J.M. Aug. 11, 1876 age 10 yrs 3 mo.

SNYDER ABRAHAM. 1813-1894.
  Snyder Sally Ann (Clock) Wife. 1825-1893.
  Snyder Simeon. Son. 1844-1925
  Snyder Nellie (Parkill) Wife. 1844-1877.

SMITH HOMER. 1840-1903.
  Smith Katherine. Wife. 1832-1908.

                             -63-

STANTON GEORGE H. 1836-1900.
  Stanton Lucinda (Shelmer) Wife. 1851-
  Stanton Geo. L. Son. Mar. 24, 1859-Aug. 30, 1889.
  Stanton Anna. Dau. Died Aug. 3, 1879 aged 8.
  Stanton Daniel. Son. Died 20 Sept. 29, 1882 aged 20.
  Stanton Cora. Dau. Died Apr. 9, 1870 age 5 yrs 9 mo.
  Stanton Barbara. 1st Wife. Dau. Dan'l. & Mary Snell. Nov. 3, 1838-Dec. 5, 1877.

SAGUE WILLIAM A. Son of Wm. & Adelia. Died Mar. 22, 1857 ae. 7 yr.
  Sague Carry. Dau. Died Oct. 31, 1865 age 17.
  Sague Ella. Dau. Died Sept. 21, 1858 aged l yr 5 mo.

SMITH GORDON J. 1875-1932.
  Smith Sarah E. Wife. 1873-1940.

STURTEVANT LAURA. Wife of D. W. & dau. of S. Wilcox. July 6, 1866 age 27.

STEMAN ARNOLD. Sept. 19, 1880 age 90 yrs.
  Stedman Jerusha. 1st. wife. Apr. 10, 1835-
  Stedman Sophia 2nd. wife. No dates.
  Stedman Whitfield. Son. Feb. 23, 1871 aged 58 yrs 10 mo.
  Stedman Cynthia. Wife. Sept. 19, 1884 aged 65 yrs 7 mo.

SAYLES SILAS. Oct. 24, 1852 aged 75.
  Sayles Phila. Wife. May 7, 1845 aged 63.
  Sayles Dorman. Grandson. Oct. 1, 1858 aged 12.

SCHMIDTKA MINNIE M. Dau. of C. A. & A. E. 1891-1900.

SMITH FERNALD B. Dau. James Betsinger. 1890-1944.

SIMONS HARRY. June 22, 1802-Dec. 20, 1883.
  Simons Melinda. Wife. Dau. Chauncey Webster. Apr. 23, 1807-June 10, 1875.
  Simons David. Father. Jan.10, 1859 aged 83.

SEEBER WILLIAM. Nov. 20, 1866 age 86 yrs 6 mo.
  Seeber Anna Maria. Wife. Aug. 8, 1836 aged 52.
  Seeber Frank J. Grandson. 1866-1933.
  Seeber Floyd. Son of Frank. 1897-1942.

SEEBER GARRETT E. Son of John & Elizabeth.
      Dec. 27, 1838 age 3 yrs 9 mo.

SEEBER SYLVENUS Sr. Feb. 20, 1856 age 75.
  Seeber Catherine (Anguish) Wife. Feb. 1, 1869 aged 84.
  Seeber George K. Son. July 30, 1856 aged 32.
  Seeber Austin Son. Dec. 30, 1849 aged 31.
  Seeber Sylvenus Jr. Son. Mar. 1, 1818-Mar. 31, 1889.
  Seeber Maria T. (Whitman) Oct. 31, 1826-Nov. 17, 1896. Wife S. Jr.
  
SEEBER WM. A. 65. Dec. 8, 1926.          No stone.
  Seeber Dora.           Wife.             " 

SEYMOUR NICHOLAS. 66. Aug. 1, 1912. No stone.

SNYDER MARVIN. 7 wks. Jan. 11, 1908.       Son of Orlie.  No stone.
  Snyder Doris. 45 dys. May 17, 1909.      Dau      "        "
  Snyder Donald. 5 mo. Feb. 26, 1912       Son      "        "

SNYDER CHAS. WM. 1 yr 4 mo. July 10, 1936. No stone. Son of Chas. Edward.

                             -64-

SNYDER MABELLE ADELLA. l yr. July 21, 1896. Dau. of Chas. No stone.

STROUP ELIZABETH. 76. Feb. 19, 1902.    No stone

SMITZER CHARLES FREDERICK. l yr. Apr. 1, 1903. Son of Burton. No stone.

SHAFFER JANE M. 65. June 2, 1902.

SCHMIDTKA ALVINA. 72. Apr. 22, 1923. Wife of Karl.   No stone.
  Schmidtka Karl. 83. Aug. 7, 1933.                     "


TIMMERMAN LEVI. Mar. 10, 1887 age--
  Timmerman Margaret. Wife. Mar. 23, 1860, aged 48 yrs 2 mo.
  Timmerman Silas. Son. Oct. 9, 1835-Nov. 11, 1911.
  Timmerman Sarah J. (Betsinger) Wife. Silas.
        Mar. 29, 1837-July l4, 1886.
  Timmerman Levi. Son Silas. 1861-1945.

TIMMERMAN ADA. Dau. of Levi and Mary Ann. June 20, 1872 age 4.

TUCKER JANE. Wife Chauncey. 1834-1882.

TILLOTSON ELIZABETH. Wife W. D. Dau. John Bellinger. Mar. 29, 1839-July 2, 1891.

TUTTLE ABRAHAM Sr. Feb. 8, 1736-Feb. 26, 1832.
  Tuttle Elizabeth. (Keller) Wife. Sept. 20, 1789-Mar. 25, 1871.
  Tuttle Abraham Jr. 1820-1908.
  Tuttle M. Jane (Clock) Wife 1832-1917.

TUTTLE ARMENIA (Snyder) 1st wife Abraham Jr. 1821-1891.
  Tuttle J. Otis. Son. 1842-1920.

TUTTLE DeFOREST. Son of A. & J. 1866-1898.
  Tuttle Flora (Bellinger) wife. 1867-1918.
  Tuttle Canton. Son. 1893-1898.
  Tuttle Ruth Dau. 1897. Infant.

TUTTLE WILLIAM. Feb. 8, 1823-May 30, 1895.
  Tuttle Susan (McGregor) Wife Mar. 12, 1822-Apr. 6, 1891.
  Tuttle Chas. N. Son. Oct. 14, 1850-May 1938.
  Tuttle Honora H. (Hathaway) Wife. Jan. 6, 1855-Mar. 19, 1927.

TUCKER ORVILLE S. 5 mo. June 28, 1900. Son of Arthur. No stone.

THAYER ARTIMUS 73. Feb. 7, 1907. No stone.
   Thayer              Wife.          "

TUTTLE LAURA RANKIN. 28. Mar 8, 1919. Wife of Harry. No stone.
  Tuttle Ruth Janet 2 yrs. Mar. 11, 1918. Dau. above.

                             -65-
                              
VanSLYKE ELIZABETH. Wife of Jacob. July 9, 1848 age 44 yrs 3 mo.

VanSLYKE LYDIA. Wife of John. Sept. 17, 1832 age 59.

VanSLYKE SYLVENUS. Oct. 30, 1858 age 34.

VanDUSEN SALLY. Dec. 1812 age 44.

VanDUSEN SYNDUSKY Son of Geo. & Mary. June 5, 1882 age 8 yrs.

VanDUSEN MALACHI. May 5, 1819-Jan. 7,1892.
  VanDusen Helen (Beggs) Wife. Sept. 12, l802-Aug. 2, 1891.

VanDUSEN MARTIN. 1817-1895.
   VanDusen Lucinda. Wife 1832-1904.
   VanDusen Smith. Son. 1854-1937.
   VanDusen Ella, Wife. 1855-1914.
   VanDusen Addie. D. 1886-1899.

VanSLYKE CHRISTOPHER. 1828-1905. Vet. Civil War.
  VanSlyke Cristia R. (Stilson) Wife. Jan. 1, 1820-Apr. 14, 1891.
  VanSlyke Emma. Dau. Apr. 20, 1882-Jan. 27, 1877.
  VanSlyke Irving. Son. Jan. 1, 1852-Mar. 17, 1899.

VanDUSEN HELEN dau. of S. W. Jan. 4,1865 age 4 yrs 4 mo.

VanDUSEN JEREMIAH. Dec. 30, 1863 age 68. Vet. War of 1812.
  VanDusen Jane. Wife. July 19, 1846 age 48.
  VanDusen Jeremiah Jr. Son. Oct. 28, 1870 age 17.
  VanDusen Martin H. Son. June 15, 1846 age 15.

VanDUSEN GLEN. Son of Smith. 1882-1937.

VINE HATTIE M. 60. Mar. 5, 1918.                    No stone

VanDUSEN Infant dau. of Melvin. Apr. 16, 1916.         "

VanDUSEN GEORGE.     71. Mar. 13, 1900.                "
  VanDusen                          Wife               "

VanDUSEN INA PEARL. 28. Jan. 18, 1911.                 "

VanSLYKE MARY. 35. June 5, 1903. Wife of Harvey        "

                             -66-

WATSON  EVERETTE. Son of --& Catherine. Jan.30, 1861 age l yr 10 mo.

WATSON ALBERT. 1839-1912.
  Watson Helen (Fowler) Wife 1843-1925.

WATSON ORELLA. Wife of Austin. Dau. Whitfield Stedman. 1844-1906.
  Watson Fay. Son of Austin. Jan. 18, 1862 age l. (1st wife)
  Watson Reuben. Mar. 13, 1839 age 64.
  Watson Deborah. Wife, June 6, 1848 age 72.
  Watson Eliza Ann. Dau. Feb. 12, 1838 age 21.

WATSON ARTIMUS. 1804-1883.
  Watson Claressa. Wife. 1806-1809.
  Watson Geraldine. Dau. 1846-1888.
  Watson Newell. Son. 1836-1897.

WAY FREDERICK. Feb 13, 1863 age 52.
  Way Frederick S. Son. Aug. 26, 1859 age 25.

WAY GEORGE. Son of Fed'k. 1844-1912.
  Way Jennie. (Parkhurst) Wife. 1868-1916.

WILCOX SALMON. Dec. 6, 1866 age 72 yrs 7 mo.
  Wilcox Hannah. Wife. No dates.
  Wilcox Margaret. Dau. Sept. 17, 1862 age 26.

WILCOX ALANSON Sr. June 30, 1849 age 6l yrs 9 mo.
  Wilcox Irene. Wife. Sept. 18, 1867 age 76 yrs 8 mo.
  Wilcox Cellestia. Dau. July 7, 1834 age 19.
  Wilcox Jane E. Dau. Dec. 17, 1843 age 16.
  Wilcox Mary E. Dau. May 20, 1845 age 18 yrs 11 mo.

WILCOX ALANSON Jr. Oct. 29, 1818-Mar9 28, 1898.
  Wilcox Catherine (Huyck) Wife. Jan. 7, 1821-Aug. 4, 1895.
  Wilcox Irene Dau. Apr. 25, 1865 age 18.
  Wilcox Charles Son. July 18, 1857 age l yr 4 mo.

WILCOX WILLIAM. Dec. 15, 1815-Apr. 12, 1886.
   Wilcox Helen. (Morrison) 1st Wife. June 1, 1816-June 8, 1841.
   Wilcox Juliana (Tuttle) 2nd wife. May 18, 1830-Sept. 23, 1903.

WILCOX ELISHA. 1847-1915. Vet. Civil War.
  Wilcox Elizabeth. (Hall) Wife. 1845-
  Wilcox Lena. Dau. died 1900.
  Wilcox Frank Son. died 1892.

WHIPPLE FLORA E. 1861-1930.

WALROD PETER. Stone sunk.

WEISMORE CHARLES. 1855-1941.

WILCOX JAMES F. 1850-1921.
  Wilcox Annetia. Wife. 1857-1931.

WILCOX DESDA. Dau. of Andrew. 1917-1920.

WILCOX WILLIAM. 1876-1923. Son of Elisha.

WILCOX CLAUDE. 3 yrs. Jan 29, 1912. Adopted son Jay and Edith.
      No stone.

                            -67-

WELLS ADELBERT L. Feb. 13, 1870 age 19 yrs 10 mo.

WALRATH POLLY. Wife of Adolphus. July 5, 1853 age 75 yrs4 mo.
  Walrath John L. Son. May 19, 1871 age 61. Vet. Civil War.
  Walrath Dorothy. Wife. 1813-1883.
  Walrath Ursula. Dau. J. L. Mar. 28, 1833 age 1 mo.

WHITMAN FRANKLIN M. Oct. 28, 1872 age 62.
  Whitman Mary S. Wife Mar. 24, 1815-Nov. 13, 1904.
  Whitman Charlotte. Dau. June 4, 1860 age 22.
  Whitman Zulma. Dau. Feb. 7, 1911 age 71.

WEBSTER RANDOLPH. 1820-1907. Son of Chauncey.
  Webster Fanny M. (Seeber) wife 1821-1855.
  Webster Cora. Dau. 1855-1874.
  Webster Ophelia. Dau. May 7, 1855 aged 4 mo.
  Webster Austin J. son.

WEBSTER CHAUNCEY. June 24, 1831 age 58.

WATSON AUSTIN.                                        No stone.
  Watson                            Wife                  "

WARD DORIS WEISMORE. 32. June 22, 1942. Wife Nelson.      "

WEISMORE NEVADA ROBERT. 2 days. Dec. 9, 1930. Son of Geo. "

WHEELER CHAS. WM. May 17, 1930. Owned Foster farm.        "

WILCOX HARRISON.                                          "
  Wilcox Catherine. 62. Apr. 29, 1916. Wife above         "

WILCOX WILLIAM. 52. Feb. 23, 1928.

WATSON SAMUEL.
  Watson Gertrude Nov. 10, 1917.                     No stone

WAFFLE HELEN VanDUSEN. 40. July 21, 1901. Wife Orin      "


YORTON PAUL N. Oct. 25, 1871 age 79. Vet. War of 1812.
  Yorton Hannah. Wife. Mar. 31, 1845 age---

YORTON HARRIET. Dau. of Jacob & Lydia. Sept. 7, 1859 age 4yrs.

YOUNGLOVE NELS. Feb. 12, 1871-Sept. 3, 1942.
  Younglove Mary. Wife. Dec. 7, 1880-Mar. 16, 1936.

Scanned from a Compilation by Isabel Bracy
by Douglas J. Ingalls, 26 October 1997

Scanning errors corrected 12 Sep 2013.			
 
1999- MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.