Home

1937 Farm Register of Madison County, New York

Road & House Number
Brookfield

Map

LastName	FirstName	Rd	No

Nimmons		Frank		A	8
Pierson		FordA		A	10
Wightman	RC		A	15
Alexander	Wm		A	20
West		Frank		A	26
Dye		Zebulen		A	30
Palmiter	Roy		A	50
Manwaring	Chancey		B	5
Cross		Bessie		B	9
Maine		Harry		B	10
Wratten		LeonJ		B	10
Larkin		Richard		B	18
Williams	Elsie		B	20
Brincker	FloydE		B	24
Williams	Roger		B	24
Burdick		LukeP		B	28
Stillman	Clark		B	29
Crandall	James		B	33
Quackenbush	James		B	34
Clark		Albert		B	42
Chesebro	William		B	44
Rogers		GeoA		B	48
Cross		Raymond(Mrs)	B	49
Gould		Harold		B	54
Bigelis		Chas		B	58
Clark		FrankO		B	58
George		Myron		B	58
Crumb		Arthur		B	66
Kalinoski	John		B	70
Shaina		Geo		B	75
Kleek		Daniel		B	89
Palmer		GWm		B	93
Holliday	Emmett		B	110
Maine		Howard		C	10
Morrow		Wm		C	15
Newcomb		Carl		C	15
Newcomb		WH		C	15
Maine		Devillo		C	20
Maine		Lee		C	20
Tschudy		Peter		C	40
York		Percy		C	46
Thornton	JonathonM	C	50
Cross		Donald		D	8
Cruikshank	John		D	35
Keith		Glade		D	45
Keith		Parks		D	45
Baronas		Louis		D	50
Putnam		MC		D	54
Gray		FrankL		D	60
Smith		Ervin		D	68
Maine		Chas		D	84
Morgan		James		D	105
Morgan		Thomas		D	105
Ramsdall	AL		E	5
Furner		Eugene		E	14
Hibbard		CE		E	25
Higgins		AW		E	25
Palmer		Fred		E	45
Finnegan	Owen		E	54
Frost		WillD		E	65
Mott		AlvinH		E	69
Adams		WH		E	74
Davis		JohnR		E	78
Carr		Amelia(Mrs)	E	82
Jones		Arthur		E	86
Beach		Frank		F	5
Burdick		Lloyd		F	5
Chesebro	Orthello	F	10
Myers		John(Mrs)	F	10
Kinney		Thomas		F	21
Jory		Louis		G	5
Maine		Clayton		G	8
Heffentrager	Geo		G	10
Holk		Louis		G	10
Mikalunas	Chas		G	15
Gerhardt	NL		G	16
Penner		Deloss		G	25
Crandall	Collins		H	5
Pendock		Ada(Mrs)	H	7
Walker		Frank		H	7
Corbin		Gladys		H	9
Pedersen	Andrew		H	10
Pendock		Leonard		H	10
Hines		Glenn		H	14
Burch		Paul		H	16
Brooks		Chas		H	20
Morgan		Fay		H	20
Silliman	Howard		H	25
Risley		MS		H	34
Letts		WW		H	59
Lemery		Willis		H	63
Avery		Lysle		J	5
Furner		Margaret	J	12
Chistensen	John		J	25
Jones		Paul		K	5
Keith		George		K	5
Stillman	Fred		K	12
Palmiter	LE		K	15
Brown		Elden		K	20
Session		Louis		K	20
Birdsall	Cora		K	24
Kling		Chas		K	28
Alderman	Ai		K	32
Cadwell		Frank		K	34
Richmond	ArthurM		K	36
Ruth		John		K	44
Barnes		Raymond		K	50
Palmer		Fred		K	60
Walker		Otis		K	64
Gray		Garie		K	72
Snow		CW		K	76
Lamatas		Michael		K	82
Risley		Allan		K	86
Risley		Frank		K	86
Main		Earl		K	92
Smith		Etson		K	96
Jones		Ellis		K	112
Owens		HughR		K	124
Page		ChasO		K	130
Harrington	Walter		L	8
McCabe		Nicholas	L	15
Gilbert		Hiram		L	30
Saunders	Roy		L	50
Lambert		John		M	5
Ames		Clarence	M	10
Ames		Silas		M	10
Doyle		John		M	10
Abrams		William		M	30
Miller		Clarence	P	5
True		Alvin		P	5
Larrabee	Harold		P	14
Owens		Earl		P	19
Davies		Frank		P	23
MacFarland	Wm		R	5
Manners		Joseph		R	5
Whitford	Mabel		R	5
Maynard		Eliza		R	8
Wilcox		Gertrude	R	8
McIntyre	Ada(Mrs)	R	10
Alderman	Germaine	R	12
Palmer		HSherrill	R	12
Grimm		Adam		R	16
Fredborg	Robert		R	22
Haronik		Andrew		R	25
Petroski	Paul		R	30
Whitter		Ralph		R	32
Hoxie		Stephen		R	42
Crandall	FrancisL	R	44
Greenman	Chas		R	45
Belush		JosephA		R	48
Green		Leander		R	48
Hutchings	Martin		R	52
Whitter		Lewis		R	54
Harris		Lee		R	58
Danisevich	Joseph		R	132
Calhoun		Otto		S	10
Calhoun		Paul		S	10
Larkin		LeRoy		S	10
Hoyt		Charles		S	16
Larkin		Wm		S	16
Schmidt		Peter		S	20
Green		Albert		S	24
Perkins		Eugene		S	32
Miner		Chas		S	36
Stanbro		Wm		S	44
Jennings	Harley(Mrs)	S	48
Hoyt		Arleigh		S	52
Maxwell		Joseph		S	62
Screeder	Lawrence	S	110
Welch		RobertS		S	110
Camenga		ClaudeW		S	125
Chambers	Theodore	S	130
Camenga		Harold		S	135
Jenks		MC		S	146
Wing		Eugene		S	150
Cowen		George		S	155
Larkin		Mary		S	158
Benner		CN		S	160
Johnson		Fay		T	15
Perkins		Emmett		T	25
Santino		James		T	35
Crumb		Elizabeth	T	38
Miller		Andrew		T	42
Tuttle		EverettG	T	48
Abrams		Clayton		T	52
Boyce		Melvin		T	65
Austin		Frank		T	71
Chase		CharlesC	V	5
Wratten		Isaac		V	5
Calhoun		George		V	8
Lake		VL		V	10
Burdick		Raymond		V	12
Wilkinson	Grove		V	18
Dougherty	Raymond		V	26
Alderman	Melvin		V	32
Owen		Bart		V	40
Hogle		Helson		V	60
Brown		Simmon		V	70
Peelen		Thomas		W	10
Greenman	Clarence	W	15
McClintock	James		W	15
Smith		NH		W	19
Miller		George		W	21
Johnson		Byron		W	30
Crandall	Wallace		W	32
Palmer		Lawrence	W	36
Burdick		Fay		W	40
Brown		Jay		W	45
Hagan		Louise(Mrs)	W	46
Chesebro	Rupert		W	51
Livermore	Seward		W	52
Jaquay		Floyd		W	55
Card		Ed		W	58
Kupris		Vincent		W	58
Chesebro	Claude		W	64
Coman		Shirley		W	72
Carey		Walter		W	75
Ceprly		Ai		W	76
Ceprly		Fred		W	76
Morrow		John		W	85
Johnson		Solon		W	90
York		GTreet		X	5
Chartrand	Blanche		Y	8
Yerdon		PeteF		Y	8
Palmer		Wm		Y	12
Pope		Albert		Y	29
Baldwin		Irving		Y	38
Hunter		William		Y	48
Paddock		Lynn		Y	56
Clark		Homer		Y	60
Hibbard		Earl		Y	64
Lamphere	Oscar		Y	68
Beach		Myron		Y	72
Landphere	Chartres	Z	20
House		ElmerD		Z	24
Nassau		Nelson		Z	32
Scott		Giles		Z	36
Twiss		Floyd		Z	41
Cross		Daniel		Z	46
Roberts		Wm		Z	50
Blaettler	James		Z	56
Bass		Edgar		Z	60
Prichard	JNewton		Z	64
Williams	John		Z	68
Wheeler		Clifford	Z	72
deLancey	Byard		Z	76
Matteson	Louis		Z	80
Clark		Lauren		Z	84
Jones		JW		Z	88
Lamb		HalseyD		Z	92
Jones		JohnL		Z	100
Ellsworth	ChasL		Z	105
Jones		RobertR		Z	109
Heidel		William		Z	112
Brown		Arthur		Z	116
Burch		John		Z	120
Alger		Homer		Z	124
Owens		FrankA		Z	128
Maine		Erwin		Z	132
Hoxie		Flora		Z	136
Ward		Daniel		Z	140
Gates		Morell		Z	150
Brown		William		Z	156
Davies		Owen		Z	160
Price		Rowland		Z	170
Miller		WmM		Z	174
Ellsworth	Lynn		Z	178
Welch		Arthur		Z	186
Crumb		Cecil		Z	190
McClintock	Orrin		Z	194
Newell		Harold		Z	194
Chase		HBenj		Z	198
Thompson	Lee		Z	202
Crewell		Jay		Z	208
Chesebro	Howard		Z	211
Aikins		William		Z	215
Crandall	Darwin		Z	215
Curtis		Palmer		Z	222
Raymond		AE		Z	228
Gould		Herbert		Z	235
Jaquay		Stanley		Z	240

         

1999- MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.