Home

1937 Farm Register of Madison County, New York

Road & House Number
Georgetown

Map

LastName	FirstName	Rd	No

Sherman		Louis		A	8
Wilcox		Herbert		A	18
Rasmussen	Laurits		B	5
Sternberg	Wm		B	5
Isaman		Kenneth		B	9
Rasmussen	Carl		B	9
Spaulding	Earl		B	12
Parkhurst	Paul		B	14
Conway		Arthur		B	16
Spaulding	BC		B	16
Sanderson	LH		B	20
Upham		Lloyd		B	20
Ogden		Roger		B	22
Palmer		Starr		B	34
Bliss		Douglass	B	39
Bliss		WA(Mrs)		B	43
Button		William		B	50
Currier		Max		B	54
Phillips	Franklin	B	58
Donald		Stillman	B	62
Davenport	Chas		B	80
Callahan	George		C	5
Maurice		Clifford	C	60
Kunzer		Joseph		C	70
Fuller		Florence	C	82
Mayerle		John		D	8
Cummings	Joseph		E	10
Widger		Hiram		E	20
Widger		Henry		E	30
Hartain		Harry		F	9
Bulkley		George		F	10
Fox		Fred		F	18
Vrolyk		Theo		F	20
Waggoner	Chas		G	5
Walrod		Alvin		G	9
Alumbaugh	RW		G	18
DeClerck	Claude		G	28
Lord		Clarence	G	33
Bohanna		Thomas		H	5
Garner		Claude		H	9
Martin		Justin		H	15
Stone		McKinley	H	16
Tooley		Daisy(Mrs)	H	16
Wilcox		Scott		H	22
Wilcox		Edgar		H	32
Conklin		Ed		H	35
Wilcox		A		H	42
Williams	Maude		H	42
Stone		Frank		H	45
Fancett		Walter		H	62
Tofanjin	Ben		K	30
VanDuser	AB		K	36
Allard		FredE		K	48
Allard		JohnW		K	54
Eaton		Walter		K	58
Kryger		Donald		K	66
Elmore		Earle		K	78
Stewart		PA(Mrs)		L	6
Shepard		Harold		L	12
Morrison	GElliott	L	16
Utter		DavidB		L	20
Benedict	Zar		L	24
Elder		ClaraS		L	28
Utter		RobertC		L	32
Utter		RobertR		L	32
Planck		Geo		L	35
Pynn		Lyle		L	40
Upham		Howard		L	42
Upham		FH		L	46
Jenne		Clarence	M	10
Warner		Wm		M	16
Sulinger	FredC		M	22
Dale		LoraR		M	31
Mikesh		Wenzel		M	36
Crane		Parmon		M	40
Justice		LM		M	48
Fuller		Ivan		N	5
Harris		WJ		N	5
Parker		FA		N	5
Frair		FW		N	9
Foster		HL		N	14
Bliss		Emily(Mrs)	N	18
Simmons		CD		N	19
Price		PH		N	21
Palmer		Henry		N	27
Trass		Floyd		N	30
Church		Mott		N	34
Coye		Archie		N	36
Campbell	Christopher	N	38
Cole		TW		N	42
Stradling	WmJr		N	42
Brown		FrankL		N	46
Stradling	Wm		N	46
Brown		Alletta		N	52
Brown		George		N	52
Evans		Ward		N	52
Brown		EB(Mrs)		N	58
Hawks		Pauline		N	58
Wilcox		Levi		N	62
Johnson		V		N	64
Nash		CW		N	66
Storrer		HE		N	72
Wagner		Chas		N	92
Darrow		James		N	105
Losiewicz	Joseph		N	109
Brown		WindsorC	R	10
Brown		Jerome		R	20
Kellogg		Stanley		R	20
Walrod		Frank		R	24
Sovey		Oliver		R	40
Nichols		A		S	14
Benson		Floyd		S	18
Anderson	Waldo		S	25
VanDeWater	Earl		S	29
Billings	Adelbert	S	33
Franklin	Albert		S	58
Westcott	Walter		T	10
Westcott	Wm		T	10
Inman		Howard		W	8
Wells		Walter		W	12
Conley		Chas		W	25
McCallie	David		W	32
Wilcox		Will		W	38
Goodrich	Burdett		W	42
Wilcox		Louella		W	42
Brown		Linn		W	48
Sweetland	Max		W	54
Storn		Lester		W	62
Deraway		Floyd		W	66
Williams	Wm		W	70
Salisbury	Susie		W	78
Spaulding	EdwinS		W	84
Barber		Louis		X	5
Taylor		Leeman		X	5
Koczur		Mitro		Y	8
Marris		Robert		Y	16

           

1999- MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.