Home

1937 Farm Register of Madison County, New York

Road & House Number
Oriskany Falls

Map

LastName	FirstName	Rd	No
			
Miller		Clyde		A	5
Fowler		Albert		A	8
Bishop		Nelson		A	9
Babcock		I		A	10
Root		John		A	10
Willett		Clarence	A	14
Carswell	JohnJr		A	15
Fletcher	John		A	18
Ward		Olive		A	22
Root		Alger		A	26
Rowe		Clarence	A	28
Tallman		Frank		A	30
Ward		Geo		A	30
Latraille	O		A	36
May		Thomas		A	38
Hyde		Earl		A	40
Jordan		Leo		A	41
Jordan		Wm		A	41
Durant		Floyd		A	44
Johnston	Norman		A	48
Lovejoy		Frank		A	59
Howard		Connie		A	63
Trew		Arthur		B	5
Egelston	WA		B	9
Stedman		Stephen		B	10
Wagoner		EC		B	14
Smith		Myron		B	18
Cook		Clayton		B	26
Greene		Milo		B	40
Franklin	Glenn		B	48
Fish		Warren		C	10
Rifenburg	Louis		C	10
Ausman		J		C	14
Stewart		Almon		C	14
Green		D		C	18
Havener		Otto		C	19
Taylor		Mary		C	22
Bikowsky	Stephen		C	24
Pilbeam		Claude		C	26
Cummings	AP		C	30
MacBain		C		C	30
Scott		Frank		C	34
Foster		ChasE		C	38
Johnston	Bert		C	38
Haight		EA		C	42
Lamunion	H		C	46
Lovejoy		CE		C	46
Neff		D		C	52
Merris		H		C	56
Sayer		Edward		C	60
Johnston	Chester		C	64
Kemp		Arthur		C	68
Edwards		H		C	72
Gaylord		Leo		C	82
Wiencek		Alex		C	86
Beach		Jesse		C	92
Phillips	Frank		C	96
Slade		Howard		C	114
Camp		DKW		C	120
Coote		Robert		C	124
Camp		LD		C	130
O'Connor	Wm		D	5
Frost		JohnSr		D	9
Foote		Arthur		D	12
White		Henry		D	16
Obergren	John		D	18
Landers		James		D	20
Landers		Mary		D	20
Parker		I		D	20
Marshall	OtisP		D	22
Lyon		Warren		D	30
Mann		Fred		D	30
Smith		Dawson		D	30
Lamb		FredA		D	40
Sherman		Geo(Mrs)	D	40
Burgdoff	Geo		D	44
Fallon		LeRoy		D	48
Huntley		Glenn		D	54
Franklin	Peter		D	58
Sprague		Wm		D	65
Bartlett	Guy		D	82
Hart		R		D	85
Lillie		FrankS		D	96
Bowman		Stewart		E	15
Shaver		Harley		E	15
Sisson		Roy		E	16
Aylesworth	SC		E	20
Brophy		Edward		E	22
Brophy		James		E	22
Byrd		George		E	25
Parks		RobertA		E	26
Baltusnik	Chas		E	33
Way		Clarence	E	35
Allen		James		E	39
King		Albert		F	5
Woodbeck	Chas		F	10
Alling		Scott		F	14
O'Toole		Daniel		F	22
Huth		Raymond		F	26
Snyder		Frank		F	30
Wilson		Geo		F	36
Berry		Lorenzo		F	48
Fleming		Fred		F	59
Foster		Earl		F	59
Brown		Herman		F	65
Janovsky	John		F	70
Finch		John		F	76
Fearon		Frederick	F	85
Marshall	Chas		F	95
Black		John		F	100
Roher		Irving		G	8
Ward		Daniel		G	22
Hubbard		AS		H	5
Foster		Wm		H	8
Roberts		H		H	8
Smith		Martha		H	9
Holmes		ChasO		H	12
Smith		JE		H	19
Spaulding	S		H	32
Fisher		Arthur		H	35
Martin		Foster		J	30
Forward		Harold		J	39
Cooke		EL		K	5
Carswell	John		K	10
Lay		Edward		K	10
Williams	Richard		K	14
Engelbrecht	Herman		K	15
Edgarton	SB		L	8
Livermore	James		L	12
Page		Clayton		L	15
Stowe		Fred		L	19
Diable		Robert		L	24
George		M		L	40
Penner		Fay		L	45
Thurston	LE		L	46
Foster		Ernest		L	55
Hollick		Michael		L	58
Griffith	Chas		L	62
Peckham		HS		L	66
DePuy		CMax		L	72
Winn		Arthur		L	76
Karlman		Herman		L	90
Gaskins		Eric		L	100
Beehler		Henry		L	104
Janzck		Frank		L	108
Eldred		Kenneth		M	9
Davis		Frank		N	5
Jaeger		Chris		N	9
Clark		Ovie		N	12
DePugh		John		N	18
Marshall	Leland		N	22
Hubbard		Daniel		N	30
Cramer		C		N	34
North		Bertha		N	39
Lynch		Edward		N	48
Roher		Lynn		N	54
Kuhr		B		N	70
Martin		Lawrence	N	74
Abbey		Sarah		N	90
Virgil		Richard		N	94
Bridge		Curtis		N	98
Roberts		Wm		N	105
Wheeler		WL(Dr)		N	109
Ford		Jay		N	112
Skellam		Lee		P	10
Skellham	Charles		P	10
Chaires		Walter		P	15
Hickox		Leon		P	30
Newcomb		AL		P	30
Mosher		Paul		P	40
Ford		Carl		R	3
Matthews	Chas		R	5
Palmer		FC		R	15
Barriger	Isaac		R	18
Edgarton	Ward		R	30
Lamunion	Eugene		R	34
Dungey		Ella		R	38
Blair		Frank		R	40
Ames		Warner		R	42
Eastman		Fred		R	46
Howe		ClaudeW		R	50
Oertle		Ulrich		R	56
Virgil		Fred		R	62
Phelps		Stuart		S	10
Sykes		Herman		S	12
Starkweather	Anna		S	15
Foote		Wm		S	18
Frost		Clarence	S	22
Welch		Floyd		S	24
Kiley		WH		S	30
Nelson		Harold		S	38
Walker		Eunice		S	38
Eastman		AC		S	43
Davis		Inez		S	56
Jones		JP(Mrs)		S	65
Howard		WG		S	76
Whitman		Albert		T	19
Livermore	Wm		T	20
Martin		Liba		T	24
Fearon		Geo		T	25
Babcock		Seward		T	28
Towsley		Frank		T	30
Reynolds	Howard		T	32
Swanson		Theo		T	33
Havener		Paul		T	35
Fietz		Oswald		T	40
Phelps		John		T	40
Whipple		Clarence	T	48
Engelbrecht	Carl		V	10
Engelbrecht	Theo		V	10
Frost		JohnJr		V	20
Pettit		John		V	25
Trew		Donald		V	26
Thurston	Wm		V	32
Chase		Squire		V	38
Grady		Maude		V	42
Rowe		B		V	46
Hollenbeck	H		V	54
Trew		Wm		V	58
Philpot		Geo		V	70
Tooke		AJ		V	78
Havener		JayA		V	88
Marty		Fred		V	94
Davis		Chas		V	104
Bassett		Lynn		W	9
Bassett		LW		W	15
Taylor		WT		W	20
Spooner		Flora		W	24
Olin		GE		W	36
Charles		John		W	43
Fogleman	D		W	47
Martel		Bernard		W	51
Hitchcock	Lester		W	55
Berry		George		X	5
Stef		Anna		X	5
Lemery		ET		X	8
Trew		Leona		X	8
Maine		LJ		X	9
Dorn		AJ		X	12
Scharman	Joseph		Y	10
Yerke		R		Y	10
Gray		Wm		Y	14
Finnegan	James		Y	18
Johnston	JohnL		Y	24
Carney		Glenn		Y	32
Hill		Elton		Y	38

              
              

1999- MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.