Home

1937 Farm Register of Madison County, New York

LOCATIONS
Georgetown

Map
by House Number

LastName	First		Map	House

Allard		FredE		3NW	48K
Allard		JohnW		4NW	54K
Alumbaugh	RW		5N	18G
Anderson	Waldo		3N	25S
Barber		Louis		1E	5X
Benedict	Zar		3NE	24L
Benson		Floyd		4N	18S
Billings	Adelbert	3N	33S
Bliss		Douglass	28E	39B
Bliss		Emily(Mrs)	2NE	18N
Bliss		WA(Mrs)		2S	43B
Bohanna		Thomas		4NW	5H
Brown		Alletta		3NE	52N
Brown		EB(Mrs)		3S	58N
Brown		FrankL		2S	46N
Brown		George		2S	52N
Brown		Jerome		4N	20R
Brown		Linn		5N	48W
Brown		WindsorC	5N	10R
Bulkley		George		4NE	10F
Button		William		3S	50B
Callahan	George		3S	5C
Campbell	Christopher	2SW	38N
Church		Mott		2SW	34N
Cole		TW		2S	42N
Conklin		Ed		5N	35H
Conley		Chas		4N	25W
Conway		Arthur		2E	16B
Coye		Archie		2NE	36N
Crane		Parmon		3E	40M
Cummings	Joseph		1N	10E
Currier		Max		3S	54B
Dale		LoraR		2E	31M
Darrow		James		5NE	105N
Davenport	Chas		3SW	80B
DeClerck	Claude		5N	28G
Deraway		Floyd		5N	66W
Donald		Stillman	2S	62B
Eaton		Walter		4NW	58K
Elder		ClaraS		3NE	28L
Elmore		Earle		5NW	78K
Evans		Ward		2S	52N
Fancett		Walter		2SW	62H
Foster		HL		1NE	14N
Fox		Fred		5NW	18F
Frair		FW		1SW	9N
Franklin	Albert		2NW	58S
Fuller		Florence	7N	82C
Fuller		Ivan		1NE	5N
Garner		Claude		3NW	9H
Goodrich	Burdett		4N	42W
Harris		WJ		1SW	5N
Hartain		Harry		5NW	9F
Hawks		Pauline		3S	58N
Inman		Howard		3N	8W
Isaman		Kenneth		6N	9B
Jenne		Clarence	1E	10M
Johnson		V		3S	64N
Justice		LM		3E	48M
Kellogg		Stanley		4N	20R
Koczur		Mitro		7N	8Y
Kryger		Donald		4NW	66K
Kunzer		Joseph		7N	70C
Lord		Clarence	5N	33G
Losiewicz	Joseph		5NE	109N
Marris		Robert		7N	16Y
Martin		Justin		4N	15H
Maurice		Clifford	7N	60C
Mayerle		John		6N	8D
McCallie	David		4N	32W
Mikesh		Wenzel		3E	36M
Morrison	GElliott	3NE	16L
Nash		CW		3NE	66N
Nichols		A		4N	14S
Ogden		Roger		2E	22B
Palmer		Henry		2SW	27N
Palmer		Starr		2SE	34B
Parker		FA		1SW	5N
Parkhurst	Paul		2E	14B
Phillips	Franklin	2S	58B
Planck		Geo		6N	35L
Price		PH		1SW	21N
Pynn		Lyle		6N	40L
Rasmussen	Carl		2E	9B
Rasmussen	Laurits		2E	5B
Salisbury	Susie		6N	78W
Sanderson	LH		5N	20B
Shepard		Harold		3NE	12L
Sherman		Louis		3SW	8A
Simmons		CD		1SW	19N
Sovey		Oliver		3W	40R
Spaulding	BC		6N	16B
Spaulding	Earl		5N	12B
Spaulding	EdwinS		6N	84W
Sternberg	Wm		6N	5B
Stewart		PA(Mrs)		2NE	6L
Stone		Frank		2W	45H
Stone		McKinley	3NW	16H
Storn		Lester		5N	62W
Storrer		HE		3NE	72N
Stradling	WmJr		3NE	42N
Stradling	Wm		3NE	46N
Sulinger	FredC		2SE	22M
Sweetland	Max		5N	54W
Taylor		Leeman		4SW	5X
Tofanjin	Ben		3NW	30K
Tooley		Daisy(Mrs)	3NW	16H
Trass		Floyd		2NE	30N
Upham		FH		3E	46L
Upham		Howard		3NE	42L
Upham		Lloyd		2E	20B
Utter		DavidB		3NE	20L
Utter		RobertC		3NE	32L
Utter		RobertR		3NE	32L
VanDeWater	Earl		3N	29S
VanDuser	AB		3NW	36K
Vrolyk		Theo		4NE	20F
Waggoner	Chas		5N	5G
Wagner		Chas		4NE	92N
Walrod		Alvin		5N	9G
Walrod		Frank		4N	24R
Warner		Wm		1E	16M
Wells		Walter		3N	12W
Westcott	Walter		5NE	10T
Westcott	Wm		5NE	10T
Widger		Henry		2N	30E
Widger		Hiram		ZN	20E
Wilcox		A		3N	42H
Wilcox		Edgar		5N	32H
Wilcox		Herbert		2SW	18A
Wilcox		Levi		3NE	62N
Wilcox		Louella		4N	42W
Wilcox		Scott		4N	22H
Wilcox		Will		4N	38W
Williams	Maude		3N	42H
Williams	Wm		5N	70W

              
              

1999- MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.