Home

1937 Farm Register of Madison County, New York

LOCATIONS
Oriskany Falls

Map
by House Number

LastName	First		Map	House
					
Abbey		Sarah		5SW	90N
Allen		James		5SW	39E
Alling		Scott		4SW	14F
Ames		Warner		6W	42R
Ausman		J		4SW	14C
Aylesworth	SC		5W	20E
Babcock		I		1S	10A
Babcock		Seward		5SW	28T
Baltusnik	Chas		9W	33E
Barriger	Isaac		5W	18R
Bartlett	Guy		8W	82D
Bassett		Lynn		3SW	9W
Bassett		LW		3SW	15W
Beach		Jesse		3S	92C
Beehler		Henry		3W	104L
Berry		George		1SW	5X
Berry		Lorenzo		10W	48F
Bikowsky	Stephen		6NW	24C
Bishop		Nelson		9NW	9A
Black		John		8W	100F
Blair		Frank		5W	40R
Bowman		Stewart		4S	15E
Bridge		Curtis		5SW	98N
Brophy		Edward		10W	22E
Brophy		James		10W	22E
Brown		Herman		9W	65F
Burgdoff	Geo		7W	44D
Byrd		George		5W	25E
Camp		DKW		2S	120C
Camp		LD		2SE	130C
Carney		Glenn		2S	32Y
Carswell	John		8NW	10K
Carswell	JohnJr		9W	15A
Chaires		Walter		6W	15P
Charles		John		2S	43W
Chase		Squire		7W	38V
Clark		Ovie		9W	12N
Cook		Clayton		4S	26B
Cooke		EL		8NW	5K
Coote		Robert		2S	124C
Cramer		C		8W	34N
Cummings	AP		6NW	30C
Davis		Chas		7W	104V
Davis		Frank		10W	5N
Davis		Inez		8W	56S
DePugh		John		9W	18N
DePuy		CMax		3SW	72L
Diable		Robert		9W	24L
Dorn		AJ		1SE	12X
Dungey		Ella		5W	38R
Durant		Floyd		9W	44A
Eastman		AC		8W	43S
Eastman		Fred		6W	46R
Edgarton	SB		5SW	8L
Edgarton	Ward		6W	30R
Edwards		H		3S	72C
Egelston	WA		6W	9B
Eldred		Kenneth		6NW	9M
Engelbrecht	Carl		8NW	10V
Engelbrecht	Herman		8NW	15K
Engelbrecht	Theo		8NW	10V
Fallon		LeRoy		7W	48D
Fearon		Frederick	9W	85F
Fearon		Geo		9W	25T
Fietz		Oswald		6NW	40T
Finch		John		9W	76F
Finnegan	James		1S	18Y
Fish		Warren		4SW	10C
Fisher		Arthur		4S	35H
Fleming		Fred		9W	59F
Fletcher	John		1S	18A
Fogleman	D		2S	47W
Foote		Arthur		7W	12D
Foote		Wm		4SW	18S
Ford		Carl		5W	3R
Ford		Jay		4SW	112N
Forward		Harold		6SW	39J
Foster		ChasE		6W	38C
Foster		Earl		9W	59F
Foster		Ernest		8W	55L
Foster		Wm		3SW	8H
Fowler		Albert		7SW	8A
Franklin	Glenn		9NW	48B
Franklin	Peter		7W	58D
Frost		Clarence	9NW	22S
Frost		JohnJr		7W	20V
Frost		JohnSr		7NW	9D
Gaskins		Eric		3W	100L
Gaylord		Leo		3S	82C
George		M		8W	40L
Grady		Maude		7W	42V
Gray		Wm		1S	14Y
Green		D		4SW	18C
Greene		Milo		9NW	40B
Griffith	Chas		3SW	62L
Haight		EA		4SW	42C
Hart		R		8W	85D
Havener		JayA		7W	88V
Havener		Otto		6NW	19C
Havener		Paul		6NW	35T
Hickox		Leon		6NW	30P
Hill		Elton		2S	38Y
Hitchcock	Lester		2S	55W
Hollenbeck	H		7W	54V
Hollick		Michael		3SW	58L
Holmes		ChasO		3SW	12H
Howard		Connie		3S	63A
Howard		WG		3S	76S
Howe		ClaudeW		5W	50R
Hubbard		AS		8W	5H
Hubbard		Daniel		8W	30N
Huntley		Glenn		7W	54D
Huth		Raymond		4SW	26F
Hyde		Earl		9W	40A
Jaeger		Chris		9W	9N
Janovsky	John		9W	70F
Janzck		Frank		3W	108L
Johnston	Bert		4SW	38C
Johnston	Chester		3S	64C
Johnston	JohnL		1S	24Y
Johnston	Norman		9W	48A
Jones		JP(Mrs)		9W	65S
Jordan		Leo		2S	41A
Jordan		Wm		2S	41A
Karlman		Herman		3SW	90L
Kemp		Arthur		3S	68C
Kiley		WH		8NW	30S
King		Albert		5SW	5F
Kuhr		B		7W	7ON
Lamb		FredA		7W	40D
Lamunion	Eugene		6W	34R
Lamunion	H		5W	46C
Landers		James		3S	20D
Landers		Mary		3S	20D
Latraille	O		2S	36A
Lay		Edward		3W	10K
Lemery		ET		18W	8X
Lillie		FrankS		88W	96D
Livermore	James		58W	12L
Livermore	Wm		58W	20T
Lovejoy		CE		48W	46C
Lovejoy		Frank		3S	59A
Lynch		Edward		8W	48N
Lyon		Warren		3SW	30D
MacBain		C		4SW	30C
Maine		LJ		1SE	9X
Mann		Fred		4S	30D
Marshall	Chas		8W	95F
Marshall	Leland		9W	22N
Marshall	OtisP		7W	22D
Martel		Bernard		2S	51W
Martin		Foster		6SW	30J
Martin		Lawrence	7W	74N
Martin		Liba		5SW	24T
Marty		Fred		7W	94V
Matthews	Chas		5W	5R
May		Thomas		9W	38A
Merris		H		3S	56C
Miller		Clyde		6W	5A
Mosher		Paul		6NW	40P
Neff		D		3S	52C
Nelson		Harold		8W	38S
Newcomb		AL		6NW	30P
North		Bertha		8W	39N
Obergren	John		7W	18D
O'Connor	Wm		7NW	5D
Oertle		Ulrich		5W	56R
Olin		GE		2S	36W
O'Toole		Daniel		4SW	22F
Page		Clayton		9W	15L
Palmer		FC		5W	15R
Parker		I		2SW	20D
Parks		RobertA		10W	26E
Peckham		HS		3SW	66L
Penner		Fay		4SW	45L
Pettit		John		7W	25V
Phelps		John		4SW	40T
Phelps		Stuart		4SW	10S
Phillips	Frank		3S	96C
Philpot		Geo		7W	70V
Pilbeam		Claude		4SW	26C
Reynolds	Howard		5SW	32T
Rifenburg	Louis		6NW	10C
Roberts		H		3SW	8H
Roberts		Wm		5SW	105N
Roher		Irving		9W	8G
Roher		Lynn		7W	54N
Root		Alger		1S	26A
Root		John		1S	10A
Rowe		B		7W	46V
Rowe		Clarence	9W	28A
Sayer		Edward		3S	60C
Scharman	Joseph		3S	10Y
Scott		Frank		4SW	34C
Shaver		Harley		5W	15E
Sherman		Geo(Mrs)	3SW	40D
Sisson		Roy		10W	16E
Skellham	Charles		6W	10P
Skellam		Lee		6W	10P
Slade		Howard		2S	114C
Smith		Dawson		7W	30D
Smith		JE		8W	19H
Smith		Martha		8W	9H
Smith		Myron		6W	18B
Snyder		Frank		4SW	30F
Spaulding	S		8W	32H
Spooner		Flora		3SW	24W
Sprague		Wm		8W	65D
Starkweather	Anna		4SW	15S
Stedman		Stephen		3S	10B
Stef		Anna		7W	5X
Stewart		Almon		6NW	14C
Stowe		Fred		9W	19L
Swanson		Theo		8W	33T
Sykes		Herman		4SW	12S
Tallman		Frank		1S	30A
Taylor		Mary		4SW	22C
Taylor		WT		3SW	20W
Thurston	LE		8W	46L
Thurston	Wm		7W	32V
Tooke		AJ		7W	78V
Towsley		Frank		8W	30T
Trew		Arthur		6W	5B
Trew		Donald		7W	26V
Trew		Leona		7W	8X
Trew		Wm		7W	58V
Virgil		Fred		5W	62R
Virgil		Richard		5SW	94N
Wagoner		EC		3S	14B
Walker		Eunice		8W	38S
Ward		Daniel		8W	22G
Ward		Geo		9W	30A
Ward		Olive		1S	22A
Way		Clarence	5SW	35E
Welch		Floyd		4SW	24S
Wheeler		WL(Dr)		4SW	109N
Whipple		Clarence	6NW	48T
White		Henry		3S	16D
Whitman		Albert		9W	19T
Wiencek		Alex		3S	86C
Willett		Clarence	1S	14A
Williams	Richard		3SW	14K
Wilson		Geo		4W	36F
Winn		Arthur		3SW	76L
Woodbeck	Chas		4SW	10F
Yerke		R		1S	10Y

              
              

1999- MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.