Home

1937 Farm Register of Madison County, New York

Family Head, Location, Map 		Mailing Address 	Farm

Eames DK 5NW Oneida 128M 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Earll WS 2W Oneida 38E 			RD1 Oneida 		RO
Eastman AC 8W Oriskany F 43S 		RD1 Munnsville 		GO
Eastman Fred 6W Oriskany F 46R 		RD1 Solsville 		GO
Eaton C 6SE Oneida 69Y 			RD1 Munnsville 		GR
Eaton Earl W 8SE Oneida 20C 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Eaton Eugene 8SE Oneida 24C 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Eaton Frederick 5E Hamilton 36H 	RD1 Hubbardsville	PTR
Eaton R 1SE DeRuyter 20P 		DeRuyter 		RR
Eaton Walter 4NW Georgetown 58K 	Georgetown 		GO
Eaton William 10SE Oneida 89K 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Eaton William N 3SE Hamilton 9Z 	RD2 Hamilton 		GO
Eddy Bert 7S Oneida 140L 		RD2 Oneida		GO
Eddy CA 7NW Canastota l06M 		RD2 Canastota 		DO
Eddy Earl 5SE Canastota 32R 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Eddy LeRoy 5SW Oneida 62L 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Eddy Russell 5SW Oneida 54L 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Edgarton Irving D 4E Hamilton 74H 	RD1 Hubbardsville 	GO
Edgarton SB 5SW Oriskany F 8L 		RD1 Bouckville 		GO
Edgarton Ward 6W Oriskany F 30R 	RD1 Solsville 		GO
Edgarton William 6N Hamilton 48J 	Bouckville 		GO
Edwards H 3S Oriskany F 72C 		RD1 Madison 		RR
Edwards Wm T 1NE Cazenovia 20L 		RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Edwards Willis 1N Bridgeport 12E 	RD1 Kirkville 		GO
Egelston Earl 3SW Oneida 26T 		RD2 Oneida 		RR
Egelston Mrs Edith 4S Oneida 48F 	RD2 Oneida 		GO
Egelston W A 6W Oriskany F 9B 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Eggleston Edward 8SW H'ton 60G 		Lebanon 		GR
Ehrle Henry 5NW Canastota 24H 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Eiholzer Herman 6NW Hamilton l5W 	Eaton 			DO
Eiholzer Karl 2S Hamilton 40W 		Eaton 			DR
Eisaman Henry 7S Oneida 30R 		RD Aux 2 Canastota 	RO
Eisaman H Frank 7S Oneida 34R 		RD Aux 2 Canastota 	GO
Eisinger Albert 5NE Hamilton 10G 	RD1 Hubbardsville 	RR
Elder Alexander 6NW Hamilton 22M 	RD1 Bouckville 		GO
Elder Clara S 3NE Geo'town 28L 		RD1 Eaton 		RO
Eldred Kenneth 6NW Oriskany F 9M 	RD1 Munnsville 		RR
Elliott FH 7NE Hamilton 20V 		RD2 Waterville 		GDO
Ellis James 2S Peterboro 26V 		RD1 Morrisville 	DO
Ellison John 6SE Hamilton 19L 		RD1 Earlville 		GO
Ellsworth Chas L 4E Brookfield 105Z 	Unadilla Forks 		DO
Ellsworth Lynn 4SE Brookfield l78Z 	West Edmeston 		GO
Elmer Albert 6SW Morrisville 26Y 	Erieville 		DO
Elmer Delbert 6SW Morrisville 22Y 	Erieville 		RO
Elmer Fred 3E Cazenovia 60J 		RD1 Cazenovia 		GO
Elmer Leo 1W Morrisville 46C 		Morrisville 		DR
Elmer Lester 8SE Oneida 32D 		RD2 Munnsville 		RR
Elmer Millard 5NE DeRuyter 20K 		Sheds 			DR
Elmore Earle 5NW Georgetown 78K 	Georgetown 		DO
Elmore Louis 3N DeRuyter 82E 		RD1 DeRuyter 		RR
Elmore Madison 6S Cazenovia 158B 	New Woodstock 		DO
Elwood Gerald lW Chittenango 11W 	RD1 Chittenango 	RR
Ely Foster 1NW Oneida 30B 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Embury Mrs 5NW Hamilton 124N 		Bouckville
Emerick JB 3S Oneida l2V 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Emhoff John 5NW Cazenovia 5F 		RD2 Cazenovia 		GR
Emhoff Samuel 7SW Hamilton 8P 		Earlville 		GDTR
Emhoff William 4N Cazenovia 68M 	RD1 Chittenango 	RO
Emmi Joseph 5SE Bridgeport 104N 	RD2 Kirkville 		TR
Endter Alexander 2W Oneida 40E 		RD1 Canastota 		RO
Engel Otto 2W Oneida 60E 		RD1 Canastota 		O
Engelbrecht Carl 8NW Orisk F 10V 	Munnsville 		GO
Engelbrecht Herman 8NW Oris F 15K 	RD1 Munnsville 		GO
Engelbrecht Theo 8NW Orisk F 10V 	Munnsville 		GO
Engelbrecht Walter 10S Oneida 16T 	RD2 Munnsville 		GO
English Clarence 5SW Peterboro 20T 	RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
English Grover C 4S Peterboro 56T 	RD2 Morrisville 	DO
English Harold 6S Oneida 27W 		RD1 Munnsville 		RR
English JH 8S Oneida 50D 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
English JW 9S Oneida 54D 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Ennis Harold 4W Oneida 98N 		RD1 Canastota 		RR
Ensign Charles 5W Morrisville 38H 	RD2 Erieville 		GO
Eppolito Bessie 4NW Canastota 24S 	RD2 Canastota 		TO
Eppolito Peter 4NW Canastota 28S 	RD2 Canastota 		TO
Erick Donald 6SE Cazenovia 56T 		RD2 Erieville 		R
Erickson HJ 2S Peterboro l5W 		RD2 Morrisville 	DO
Evan Frank D 3S Morrisville 10J 	West Eaton 		GO
Evans Chas 4N Hamilton 42S 		Hamilton 		DO
Evans H 9S Oneida 42K 			RD2 Munnsville 		GPO
Evans John 4S Peterboro 85S 		RD2 Morrisville 	DR
Evans LV Jr 3SE Chittenango 15A 	Chittenango 		DO
Evans Owen 6E Cazenovia 130C 		RD3 Cazenovia 		D
Evans Roger 5S Peterboro 32C 		RD2 Morrisville 	D
Evans Ward 2S Georgetown 52N 		Georgetown 		D
Everson Emmett 4S Bridgeport 9P 	RD2 Kirkville 		RO
Everts Chas H 6NW Oneida 164M 		RD1 Canastota 		RR
Excell George Jr 4SE Hamilton 102H 	RD1 Earlville 		DO
Excell Raymond 5S Hamilton 40F 		RD1 Earlville 		DR
Excell Solomon 6S Hamilton 92E 		RD1 Earlville 		GO
Ezick Mrs Caroline 5SE Hamilton 20A 	RD1 Earlville 		DO

Fabins Fred 3N Chittenango 26C 		RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Fagan Harvey 2NE Hamilton 35F 		RD2 Hamilton 		GO
Fagan Wm J 2N Hamilton 22F 		RD2 Hamilton 		DO
Falin Michael 6NW Hamilton 134V 	RD1 Bouckville 		RR
Fallon LeRoy 7W Oriskany F 48D 		RD3 Munnsville 		GR
Fancett Fred 1N Chittenango 78G 	RD1 Chittenango 	RO
Fancett Walter 2SW Georgetown 62H 	Georgetown 		DO
Fargo Bruce 7W Hamilton 56E 		RD1 Eaton 		RR
Fargo Harvey 68 Oneida 128L 		RD2 Oneida 		GR
Farnam Edward S 6NE Cazenovia 5G 	RD3 Canastota 		RO
Farrar AJ 4W Oneida 26R 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Farrington Edward 3SE Peterboro 36N 	RD1 Morrisville 	RR
Faucette John 4W Hamilton 34C 		Lebanon 		DO
Faulknar Esquire 4NW Peterboro 10H 	RD Aux 1 Canastota 	GO
Faulkner Edward H 3N C'tota 112R 	RD1 Canastota 		GO
Faulkner Richard 5NW Hamilton 44E 	Eaton 			DO
Faulkner SW 3S Hamilton 34H 		Box 64 Poolville 	DO
Faulkner Wm R 2SW Hamilton 28H 		Hamilton 		DO
Fearon Frederick 9W Orisk F 85F 	Pratts Hollow 		GO
Fearon Geo 9W Oriskany F 25T 		Pratts Hollow 		DO
Felker Earl 4N Canastota 54T 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Felker Henry 4N Canastota 54T 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Fellows Martin 3S Oneida 18V 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Fellows Viola 5N Cazenovia 38K 		RD1 Manlius 		RR
Felt DN 5S Hamilton 2l8W 		Earlville 		DO
Ferguson Clayton 3E Hamilton 3OC 	RD1 Hamilton 		GR 
Ferguson Irving 4SW Morrisville 28R 	Eaton 			DPO 
Ferneyhough Alfred 3SE Cz'via 16A 	RD3 Cazenovia 		RR 
Ferris Elizabeth 6SE Hamilton 28A 	RD1 Earlville 		RO 
Field H 2S Oneida l24G 			RD1 Oneida 		RO 
Field Wm E 2W Morrisville 30C 		RD2 Morrisville 	DPO 
Fields Charles T 1E Morrisville 72C 	RD1 Morrisville 	DPO 
Fields James 6NW Hamilton 22C 		RD1 Bouckville 		GO 
Fietz FG l0S Oneida 45G 		Munnsville 
Fietz Oswald 6NW Oriskany F 4OT 	RD2 Munnsville 		GO 
Filasi Battista 5N Cazenovia 125B 	RD1 Chittenango		DO 
Filosi John 5N Cazenovia 105B 		RD1 Chittenango 	RO 
Finch John 9W Oriskany Falls 76F 	RD3 Munnsville 		RO 
Finen Geo W 6W Hamilton 5OB 		Lebanon 		GDO 
Finnegan James 1S Orisk F 18Y 		RD1 Oriskany Falls 	GR 
Finnegan Owen 4NE Brookfield 54E 	West Winfield 		RO 
Fischoeder Fritz 5S Cazenovia 10D 	New Woodstock 		GO 
Fish Warren 4SW Oriskany F 10C 		RD1 Madison 		RR 
Fisher Albert 5NW Oneida 138N 		RD1 Canastota 		GDPO 
Fisher Alfonso 5NW Oneida 134N 		RD1 Canastota 		GDPO 
Fisher Arthur 4S Orisk F 35H 		RD1 Madison 		PO 
Fisher Bernard 5NW Oneida 142N 		RD1 Canastota 		GDPO 
Fisher CE 2SW Chittenango 16W 		RD2 Cazenovia 		DO 
Fisher EG 6NE Hamilton 8J 		RD1 Madison 		DO 
Fisher Linn 5NE Hamilton 30N 		RD1 Madison 		GO 
Fisher Seymour 2SW Hamilton 30Y 	Hamilton 		GDO 
Fisher William 6NE Hamilton 34D 	RD1 Madison 		DO 
Fisk Mrs Rettie 3W Hamilton 108W 	Hamilton 		RO 
Fisk William 8W Hamilton 15E 		RD1 Eaton 		DO 
Fitzgibbons Catherine 4NW H'ton 46N 	Eaton 			RO 
Fleming Fred 9W Orisk F 59F 		RD1 Morrisville 	GDO 
Fleming Harold 4SW Hamilton 24E 	Hamilton 		DR 
Fleming Harry B 3SW H'ton 126W 		Hamilton 		GDO 
Fletcher John 1S Oriskany F 18A 	RD1 Oriskany Falls 	RR
Fogelman Edwin 2W Hamilton 40Y 		Hamilton 		GR
Fogleman D 2S Oriskany F 47W 		RD1 Oriskany Falls 	RR
Foote Arthur 7W Oriskany F 12D 		RD2 Munnsville 		RR
Foote Charles 2S Morrisville 26W 	RD1 Eaton 		RO
Foote George L 2S Morrisville 18W 	RD1 Eaton 		RO
Foote Wm 4SW Oriskany Falls 18S 	RD1 Madison 		GO
Ford Carl 5W Oriskany Falls 3R 		RD1 Solsville 		GO
Ford Charles 6NE Cazenovia 36V 		Perryville 		DO
Ford Jay 4SW Oriskany F 112N 		RD1 Solsville 		RR
Ford Leman 6NW Hamilton 8H 		RD1 Bouckville 		GR
Ford Raymond 6NE Hamilton 55B 		RD1 Madison 		DR
Forward Harold 6SW Orisk F 39J 		RD1 Bouckville 		GO
Foster Albert 7S Oneida 114W 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Foster Chas E 6W Oriskany F 38C 	RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Foster Claude 5SE Hamilton 19F 		RD1 Earlville 		RR
Foster Earl 9W Oriskany F 59F 		RD1 Morrisville 	D
Foster Ernest 8W Oriskany F 55L 	RD3 Munnsville 		GO
Foster H 10SE Oneida 4OG 		RD2 Munnsville 		GR
Foster Henry 4E Bridgeport 144M 	RD2 Chittenango 	GO
Foster HL 1NE Georgetown 14N 		Star Rt Georgetown 	DR
Foster Homer 6NW Oneida 172M 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Foster Mrs Jane 10SE Oneida 40G 	RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Foster Wm 3SW Oriskany F 8H 		RD1 Solsville 		RO
Fowler Albert 7SW Oriskany F 8A 	RD1 Bouckville 		GO
Fox Amos W 2N DeRuyter 34A 		RD1 DeRuyter 		DO
Fox Arnold 7W Canastota 82J 		RD2 Chittenango 	RR
Fox Fred 5NW Georgetown 18F 		Sheds 			DO
Fox Glenn 5E DeRuyter 164P 		Georgetown 		GO
Fox Stanton 7W Canastota 82J 		RD2 Chittenango 	TO
Frair FW 1SW Georgetown 9N 		Georgetown 		RR
Frank F 6S Oneida 104L 			RD2 Oneida 		RR
Franklin Albert 2NW Geo'town 58S 	Georgetown 		GO
Franklin Elvin 5E Hamilton 5K 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	DR
Franklin Glenn 9NW Orisk F 48B 		RD1 Munnsville 		GR
Franklin John 6E Hamilton 14K 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	GO
Franklin Peter 7W Oriskany F 58D 	RD3 Munnsville 		GO
Franklin WM 5SE Hamilton 52D 		Poolville 		GO
Frankowski Joseph 5N Cazenovia 58W 	RD1 Manlius 		GO
Frankson Mabel 8SE Hamilton 10K 	RD2 Sherburne 		GO
Frantz Gust 4SW Peterboro 16K 		RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Fraser Allan 4E Bridgeport 52D 		RD2 Chittenango 	GO
Fraser Harry 4SW Morrisville 52R 	West Eaton 		RR
Fredborg Robert 1N Brookfield 22R 	Brookfield 		GO
Fredenburg Chas 4S Hamilton 87V 	Hamilton 		R
Frederick Jacob 5N Hamilton 10G 	Madison 		GDO
Frederick LaVerne 5N Hamilton 10G 	Madison 		GDO
Frederick Walter 5NE Hamilton 8P 	RD1 Madison 		DO
Freebern Frank 7NW Canastota 72M 	RD2 Canastota 		RR
Freeborn LE 5S Cazenovia 115B 		RD2 Cazenovia 		DO
Freeman Mrs Anna 4S Oneida 37F 		RD2 Oneida 		RR
Freeman Joseph 2SW Canastota 131G 	Canastota 		PO
French Chas H 5SE Canastota 29R 	RD3 Canastota 		GR
Frey MH 3SW Chittenango 52M 		RD1 Chittenango 	GO
Frink Clarence 4S Cazenovia 95B 	RD2 Cazenovia 		RR
Fromey Margaret 5NW Canastota 66C 	RD2 Canastota 		GO
Fromey Thomas 2NW Canastota 158H 	RD2 Canastota 		GR
Frost Clarence 9NW Oriskany F 22S 	RD1 Munnsville 		GO
Frost John Jr 7W Oriskany F 20V 	RD3 Munnsville 		GR
Frost John Sr 7NW Oriskany F 9D 	RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Frost Kurt 28W Morrisville 20K 		RD2 Morrisville 	GO
Frost Melvin 7SE Oneida 82Y 		RD1 Munnsville 		GDR
Frost Oliver 9S Oneida 16S 		RD1 Munnsville 		GO
Frost Mrs Rose 6W Hamilton 58B		Lebanon 		DO
Frost William 6W Hamilton 12J 		RD1 Eaton 		DO
Frost Will D 4NE Brookfield 65E 	Unadilla Forks 		RO
Fuess Chester 6N Hamilton 116C 		RD1 Madison 		GO
Fuess Clyde 6N Hamilton 78C 		RD1 Bouckville
Fuess Harry 6N Hamilton 84C 		RD1 Madison 		GO
Fuess M 6N Hamilton 96C 		RD1 Madison 		GO
Fuess Walter 6N Hamilton 92C 		RD1 Madison 		GO
Fuggle HE 5S Cazenovia 119B 		RD2 Cazenovia 		DO
Fuggle E 5S Cazenovia 119B 		RD2 Cazenovia 		DO
Fuller DW 4W Hamilton 64W 		Hamilton 		DO
Fuller Florence 7N Georgetown 82C 	Erieville 		RO
Fuller Floyd 6S Oneida 140V 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
Fuller George 5W Canastota 54P 		RD1 Canastota 		GR
Fuller Howard 4N Hamilton 9K 		Hamilton 		DR
Fuller Ivan 1NE Georgetown 5N 		Georgetown 		DO
Fuller Jacob 5SW Morrisville 45Y 	Erieville 		DO
Fuller James 4N Hamilton 24R 		Hamilton 		DO
Funk Clarence P 6SW M'ville 22E 	Erieville 		RO
Furner Eugene 5NW Brookfield 14E 	North Brookfield 	DO
Furner Margaret 5NW Brookfield 12J 	North Brookfield 	DO
Furman Ruth IP 3NE Cazenovia 86M 	RD1 Chittenango 	TO
Fusillo Angelo 3NW Canastota 59R 	RD2 Canastota 		TO

        1999-
 MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.