Home

1937 Farm Register of Madison County, New York

Family Head, Location, Map 		Mailing Address 	Farm

Gadamoske Jacob 5W Canastota 282K 	RD2 Chittenango 	DO
Gage Harry 4S Canastota 66C 		RD3 Canastota 		DR
Gallup Ira 6S Cazenovia 28K 		RD1 New Woodstock 	RR
Galpin Benjamin 1W Hamilton 52Y 	Hamilton 		RR
Gamlen Howlett 5NE Cazenovia 114H 	RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Gandia Samuel 4N Cazenovia 68H 		RD1 Chittenango 	RO
Gantley John 3SW Chittenango 80M 	RD1 Chittenango 	DR
Gardner WG 2W Cazenovia 68S 		RD2 Cazenovia 		RO
Garner Claude 3NW Georgetown 9H 	Georgetown 		DO
Garlock Frank 1S Chittenango 20D 	RD1 Chittenango 	DO
Garlock H 5S Oneida 82V 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Gaskins Eric 3W Oriskany F 100L 	Solsville 		RR
Gates Francis 3SW Chitt'go 72M 		RD1 Chittenango 	DR
Gates Irving 5E Bridgeport 84D 		RD2 Chittenango 	DO
Gates John W 3SW Chittenango 64M 	RD1 Chittenango 	DO
Gates Morell 4E Brookfield 150Z 	Leonardsville 		DO
Gaylord Leo 3S Oriskany F 82C 		RD1 Madison 		GR
Geariety Frank 4NE Cazenovia 10F 	RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Geer CH 6W Hamilton 5C 			RD1 Earlville 		GDO
Geer FL 6W Hamilton 66B 		Lebanon 		DO
Geisler Walter 2S Peterboro 18V 	RD1 Morrisville 	GDO
Geiser Joseph 4SW Morrisville 32V 	New Woodstock 		GDO
Geoca T 2S Oneida 96G 			RD1 Oneida 		RO
George Frank 4NW Canastota 96H 		RD2 Canastota 		TO
George Myron 3E Brookfield 58B 		Leonardsville 		DR
George M 8W Oriskany Falls 40L		RD1 Munnsville 		GR
George William 6SE Oneida l0W 		RD1 Munnsville 		GO
Gerbig GH 2W Peterboro 32A 		RD1 Cazenovia 		GDO
Gerbig William 5SE Canastota 95F 	RD1 Canastota 		RR
Gerhardt NL 3NE Brookfield 16G 		RD2 West Winfield 	DO
Geymonat J 3S Cazenovia 48F 		RD3 Cazenovia 		RO
Gibbs Albert 6SE Hamilton 27M 		RD1 Earlville 		DO
Gibbs Ernest 6N Canastota 188M 		RD2 Canastota
Gibson Mrs Wm 3NW Cz'via 76D 		Cazenovia 		RO
Gifford Carl 3E Bridgeport 102M 	RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Gifford Fred 3E Bridgeport 98M 		RD2 Chittenango 	GO
Gilbert Hiram 3E Brookfield 3OL 	Leonardsville 		DR
Gilbert Warren 7S Oneida 156V 		RD1 Munnsville 		GO
Gillette Ernest 5S Bridgeport 108K 	RD2 Kirkville 		GO
Gillette Harley 5S Bridgeport 98K 	RD2 Kirkville 		RO
Gilman Edward T 3SE Canastota 44A 	RD1 Canastota 		GO
Gilmartin Mary 28W Hamilton 20V 	Hamilton 		GDO
Ginney Marion 3S Peterboro 25W 		RD2 Morrisville 	DO
Ginney Melvin 3S Peterboro 20W 		RD2 Morrisville 	DO
Ginney Wilbur 3SE Peterboro 30F 	RD1 Morrisville 	GDR
Gips Frank 2SE Morrisville 20F 		RD1 Morrisville 	GO
Giufre James 5NW Canastota 16R 		RD2 Canastota 		TO
Gleason George 3S Cazenovia 90B 	RD2 Cazenovia 		RR
Glenn Alfred 3SW Hamilton 58V 		Hamilton 		R
Glinskey J 6SE Canastota 5B 		RD Aux 1 Canastota 	GR
Godfrey Leo 3NW Hamilton 66V 		Hamilton 		GO
Goff DI 3SE Canastota 30A 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Goff Floyd J 5S Oneida 28N 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Goff Ralph 48W Oneida 26L 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Goff Mrs Walter 98 Oneida 28N 		RD3 Munnsville 		GO
Goff Willis 48W Oneida 5T 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Goldbart Albert 8SE Oneida 33D 		RD2 Munnsville 		PO
Goodell Elizabeth 1S Canastota 176G 	RD1 Canastota 		GO
Goodell Elmer 4E Bridgeport 34G 	RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Goodell Grant 5S Bridgeport 128E 	RD2 Kirkville 		RO
Goodell Howard 7W Canastota 184N 	RD2 Chittenango 	TO
Goodell HV 4N Canastota 72R 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Goodell LE 8W Canastota 144N 		RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Goodell William 8W Canastota 135N 	RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Goodfellow Donald 2W Cz'via 76S 	RD2 Cazenovia 		RR
Goodrich Burdett 4N Georgetown 42W 	Erieville 		GR
Goodwin Clayton 6S Cazenovia 32C 	New Woodstock
Googin Elizabeth 2S Cazenovia 5K 	RD2 Cazenovia 		GO
Gordon Nanita 4NW Peterboro 18H 	RD Aux 1 Canastota 	RO
Gorton Henry 4SE Hamilton 12J 		RD2 Hamilton 		GR
Goslee JF 4S Oneida 40V 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Gould Herbert 5S Brookfield 235Z 	West Edmeston 		DR
Gould Harold 3E Brookfield 54B 		Leonardsville 		DR
Goulett Louis 8S Oneida 30H 		RD3 Munnsville 		GR
Grace George 6NE DeRuyter 32D 		New Woodstock 		DO
Grady Maude 7W Oriskany F 42V 		RD1 Munnsville 		RR
Graham Jay 3N Cazenovia 14X 		RD1 Cazenovia 		DR
Graham John 4SE Bridgeport 52G 		RD2 Chittenango 	DR
Graham Louis 5S Canastota 76F 		Star Rt Canastota 	GR
Graham Wm 5E DeRuyter 20J 		Georgetown 		RO
Grannis Sanford 6N DeRuyter 54R 	New Woodstock 		GPT
Grant AA 5E Cazenovia 58S 		RD1 Cazenovia 		GDO
Grant Floyd A 6E Cazenovia 54M 		RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Grants Ben 1W Canastota 373K 		RD2 Canastota 		RO
Gratton John Sr 6SE Oneida 58Y 		RD1 Munnsville 		GO
Gravelding Joseph 3SW Hamilton 58V 	RD2 Hamilton 		GO
Graves Chas E 5SE Cazenovia 114H 	RD3 Cazenovia 		DR
Gray Frank L 4N Brookfield 60D 		North Brookfield 	DO
Gray Garie 4NW Brookfield 72K 		North Brookfield 	DO
Gray George 3E Bridgeport 82M 		RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Gray Wm 1S Oriskany Falls 14Y 		RD1 Oriskany Falls 	RR
Green Albert 1SW Brookfield 24S 	West Edmeston 		RO
Green D 4SW Oriskany Falls 18C 		RD1 Madison 		RO
Green Earl D 2N Morrisville 36P 	RD1 Morrisville 	DR
Green Frank 3NE DeRuyter 57D		 RD1 DeRuyter 		GO
Green Fred 6S Oneida 74W 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Green Jay 1SE Hamilton 38S 		RD2 Hamilton 		DO
Green Leander 3S Brookfield 48R 	West Edmeston 		GO
Green Leslie 2NW Hamilton 46V  		Hamilton 		GR
Green M 2E Cazenovia 14J 		RD1 Cazenovia 		RR
Green RH 3E Hamilton 38W		RD2 Hamilton 		DO
Greene Milo 9NW Oriskany F 40B 		RD1 Munnsville 		GO
Greenleaf WE 6S Cazenovia 8P 		Erieville 		RR
Greenman Chas 3N Brookfield 45R 	Brookfield 		GR
Greenman Clarence 1N Br'field 15W 	Brookfield 		RR
Greer 2SW Oneida 24W 			RD1 Oneida 		RR
Greer Stanley 4E Cazenovia 88J 		RD1 Cazenovia 		RR
Gregg Charles 9S Oneida 208L 		RD2 Oneida 		RO
Gregg Eunice 6S Oneida 120V		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Gregg Herbert 5NW Hamilton 40E 		Eaton 			DO
Gregg Laura 2SE Canastota 12X 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Gregg LB 6W Canastota 252K 		RD2 Chittenango 	DO
Gregory LH 6S Oneida 122V 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Greig Gerald 6S Cazenovia 49C 		Erieville 		GD
Grems Edward 2NW Canastota 5L 		RD2 Canastota 		GR
Grems GC 2N Hamilton 10D 		Hamilton
Grenell Jesse 5SE DeRuyter 32F 		Georgetown 		GO
Grenell Morris 5SE DeRuyter 26D 	Star Rt DeRuyter 	GR
Griffin D 3SW Oneida 16D 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Griffin Floyd 1S Peterboro 3V 		Morrisville 		DO
Griffin Frank E 3SE Bridgeport 38H 	RD2 Kirkville 		GO
Griffin Irwin 8W Hamilton 30G 		RD2 Lebanon 		GO
Griffin Richard 1SW Peterboro 9J 	Peterboro 		DR
Griffin Ward 8S Oneida 25H 		RD3 Munnsville 		GO
Griffith Benjamin 6W Hamilton 10B 	RD1 Eaton 		GO
Griffith Chas 3SW Oriskany F 62L 	RD1 Solsville 		GR
Griffith Eugene 5NW Hamilton 88N 	Eaton 			GO
Grimm Adam 1N Brookfield 16R 		Brookfield 		GO
Grimshaw GL 5SW Cazenovia 62J 		RD2 Cazenovia 		GO
Grobner Karl 6SW Hamilton 22P 		Earlville 		TR
Groff Fayete 6SE Hamilton 35M 		RD1 Earlville 		DO
Grossman Ernest 4W Canastota 5G 	RD1 Chittenango 	DO
Groves Fay 2S Morrisville 22W 		RD1 Eaton 		DO
Groves Fred 3S Peterboro 78T 		RD2 Morrisville 	DO
Groves George 3SW Peterboro 24D 	RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Grow Frank 9SE Oneida 38F 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Grusing Fred 4E Cazenovia 86W 		RD1 Cazenovia 		O
Guthrie Floyd F 4SW Hamilton 200W 	RD3 Hamilton 		GO
Guy Edwin 6N Cazenovia 18V 		RD1 Chittenango 	RR
Guy Floyd 5SW Oneida 5N 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
        

1999- MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.