Home

1937 Farm Register of Madison County, New York

Family Head, Location, Map 		Mailing Address 	Farm

Ingalls AD 5SW Oneida 66L 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Ingalls Curtis 6E Hamilton 24K 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	DO
Ingalls Mrs HR 4S Oneida 48V 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
Ingals Chilton 5SW Oneida 48L 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Ingersoll Wallace 3W Cazenovia 135P 	RD2 Cazenovia 		DO
Ingles A 3S Oneida 66T 			RD2 Oneida 		GO
Inman Howard 3N Georgetown 8W 		Georgetown 		D
Isaman Kenneth 6N Georgetown 9B 	Erieville 		TR
Isbell Edmund 2E Morrisville 96C 	RD1 Morrisville 	GO
Isbell Edwin 3SW Morrisville 15A 	RD1 Morrisville 	DO
Isbell Eli 6SW Morrisville 18Y 		Erieville 		GO
Isbell George 2NW Morrisville 30V 	RD2 Morrisville 	DR

Jackson Steele 2SE Cazenovia 44C 	RD3 Cazenovia 		CO
Jackson Wm 3E Bridgeport 14D 		RD2 Chittenango 	GO
Jacobe Charles 7NE DeRuyter 20M 	New Woodstock 		GO
Jacobs Earl 6SE Oneida 66Y RD1 		Munnsville 		GO
Jacobs Edward 2S Chittenango 34D 	RD1 Chittenango 	DR
Jacobs Maude 5SE Bridgeport 124K 	RD2 Kirkville 		GO
Jacobs Wm P 5S Oneida 92V 		RD1 Oneida 		GDO
Jacobs OR 3S Oneida 32V 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
Jacobs Robert 4SW Oneida 6X 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Jaeger Chris 9W Oriskany F 9N 		RD1 Morrisville 	GO
Jaeger Harold 2N Cazenovia 105E 	RD2 Cazenovia 		DR
James AJ 6N Canastota 222M 		RD2 Canastota 		RO
James Albert 6N Canastota 216M 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
James Edward 1E Canastota 12J 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
James Francis 6N Canastota 220M 	RD2 Canastota 		RO
James Geo W 3E Hamilton 12C 		RD1 Hamilton 		GR
James Wm 3SE Hamilton 20Z 		RD2 Hamilton 		RO
James Wm 5N Canastota 26T 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Janovsky Chas 4NW Peterboro 44D 	RD Aux 1 Canastota 	GDO
Janovsky John 9W Oriskany F 70F 	RD3 Munnsville 		GO
Jantzen Christopher H 5SW H'ton 64S 	Earlville 		DO
Janzck Frank 3W Oriskany F 108L 	Solsville 		GO
Jaquay Floyd 4S Brookfield 55W 		West Edmeston 		RR
Jaquay Frank 6SE Hamilton 19W 		RD1 Earlville 		DO
Jaquay Stanley 5S Brookfield 240Z 	West Edmeston 		R
Jaquin Albert 6N Canastota 200M 	RD2 Canastota 		GO
Jaquin Chas 3N Canastota 114T 		RD1 Canastota 		RR
Jaquin Edwin 5NW Canastota 37B 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Jaquin F 4NW Oneida 112N 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Jardine Howard 2SE Bridgeport 70E 	RD2 Kirkville 		RO
Jeffris Leonard 6N Hamilton 100C 	RD1 Madison 		RR
Jeffs WB 2NW Hamilton 10T 		Hamilton 		DO
Jemczura John 7SW Hamilton 5J 		Lebanon 		DO
Jenkins Hugh 4S Peterboro 102T 		RD1 Morrisville 	DO
Jenkins Jesse 6N Cazenovia 5V 		RD1 Chittenango 	DO
Jenks MC 4S Brookfield 146S 		West Edmeston 		DO
Jenne Clarence 1E Georgetown 10M 	Georgetown 		GR
Jenne Merton M 5S Hamilton 212W 	RD3 Hamilton 		GDO
Jennings Mrs Harley 2SW Br'field 48S 	West Edmeston 		RO
Jewell Edith 3NE Cazenovia 104M 	RD1 Cazenovia 		RO
Jipson Carl 3S Peterboro 82T 		RD2 Morrisville 	DO
Johanne Ebie 3NW Oneida 60M 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
John Mrs Eliza 5S Oneida 108V 		RD4 Oneida 		RR
Johns Lyman 6S Oneida 28W 		RD1 Munnsville 		GO
Johnson Byron 2SW Brookfield 30W 	West Edmeston 		DR
Johnson Edward 5SW Morrisville 42N 	Eaton 			DR
Johnson Fay 3W Brookfield 15T  		Brookfield 		DR
Johnson Frank 5S Hamilton 44F 		RD1 Earlville 		DR
Johnson Fred 6NW Canastota 10B 		RD2 Canastota 		RR
Johnson Henry A 2SE Cazenovia 40C 	RD3 Cazenovia 		RO
Johnson Jennie 5NE Hamilton 20H 	RD1 Madison 		RO
Johnson Luzerne 1E Canastota 20S 	RD1 Canastota 		GO
Johnson Marcus 2N Hamilton 10F 		RD2 Hamilton 		GO
Johnson Miles 6NW Hamilton 32C 		RD1 Bouckville 		RR
Johnson Minnie 2SE DeRuyter 48P 	DeRuyter 		RO
Johnson Newell 6N Hamilton 88C 		RD1 Madison 		GO
Johnson OE 2NE Chittenango 118G 	RD1 Chittenango 	DO
Johnson Solon 5S Brookfield 90W 	West Edmeston 		DR
Johnson Walter 6NW Hamilton 16G 	RD1 Bouckville 		DO
Johnson WB 4S Oneida 45V 		RD1 Oneida 		DO
Johnson Mrs W Holcomb 8S Oneida 16Y 	RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Johnson V 3S Georgetown 64N 		Georgetown 		DR
Johnston Arnott 1SE Cazenovia 28C 	RD3 Cazenovia 		RR
Johnston Bert 4SW Oriskany F 38C 	RD1 Madison 		O
Johnston CD 1N Oneida 19A 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Johnston Chester 3S Oriskany F 64C 	RD1 Madison 		GO
Johnston Claude 2S Peterboro 10W 	RD2 Morrisville 	GDO
Johnston Earl 2E Canastota 68J 		RD1 Canastota 		RO
Johnston Eugene 2E Canastota 76J 	RD1 Canastota 		RO
Johnston Fred 6S Oneida 96W 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Johnston George 1E Canastota 8J 	RD1 Canastota 		RO
Johnston John L 1S Oriskany F 24Y 	Oriskany Falls 		O
Johnston Norman 9W Oriskany F 48A 	RD3 Munnsville 		GDO
Jollie Arthur W 3W Hamilton 120W 	Hamilton 		RO
Jones Arthur 5NE Brookfield 86E 	Unadilla Forks 		RO
Jones Bert 4W Morrisville 10D RD2 	Erieville 		GDO
Jones Carroll 3SE Cazenovia 10A 	RD3 Cazenovia 		RR
Jones Clifford 4SW Hamilton 186W 	RD3 Hamilton 		GO
Jones David 1W Morrisville 42C 		RD2 Morrisville 	GO
Jones Mrs E 9S Oneida 15K 		RD1 Munnsville 		RO
Jones EM 5E Cazenovia 140W 		RD3 Cazenovia 		GO
Jones Edward 5S Canastota 26E 		RD3 Canastota 		RR
Jones Edward E 6NE Hamilton 10E 	RD1 Madison 		GO
Jones Ellis 2W Brookfield 112K 		North Brookfield 	RO
Jones Ellis 5W Hamilton 20D 		RD1 Eaton 		D
Jones G Emrys 2W Canastota 366K 	RD2 Canastota 		DR
Jones Gerald 3NW Canastota 30L 		RD2 Canastota 		RO
Jones Glen 6E Cazenovia 16H 		RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Jones Glenn M 5NE Hamilton 24B 		RD1 Madison 		GO
Jones Henry H 4SE Cazenovia 44D 	RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Jones Homer 4W Morrisville 75H 		RD2 Morrisville 	DO
Jones James 3SE Cazenovia 24A 		RD3 Cazenovia 		GDR
Jones James 3NE DeRuyter 57D 		RD1 DeRuyter 		GO
Jones John 5W Hamilton 32D 		RD1 Eaton 		DD
Jones John D 4S Morrisville 10N 	West Eaton 		RO
Jones John L 4NE Brookfield 100Z 	Unadilla Forks 		DO
Jones Mrs JP 9W Oriskany F 65S 		RD3 Munnsville 		GO
Jones JW 4NE Brookfield 88Z 		Unadilla Forks 		GD
Jones Lee 4SW Morrisville 66R 		West Eaton 		DR
Jones LeRoy 3NW Canastota 26L 		RD2 Canastota 		DO
Jones Lester 9SW Hamilton 170B 		RD2 Earlville 		DO
Jones Matthew 5NE Hamilton 24H 		RD1 Madison 		GO
Jones Paul 2E Brookfield 5K 		Brookfield 		DR
Jones Richard O 2NW Chitt'go 26H	RD1 Chittenango 	RR
Jones Robert 4SW Morrisville 46R 	RD1 West Eaton 		GO
Jones Robert R 4E Brookfield 109Z 	Unadilla Forks 		DO
Jones Roger 4SE Bridgeport 15N 		RD2 Kirkville 		GO
Jones Theodore 5SW Peterboro 24C 	RD2 Morrisville 	DO
Jones Thomas 5N Hamilton 84S 		RD1 Madison 		DO
Jones Thomas 1S Morrisville 10P 	Morrisville 		GO
Jones William T 3S Cazenovia 36H 	RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Jordan DJ 3SW Oneida 74M 		RD1 Canastota 		RR
Jordan Leo 2S Oriskany F 4IA 		RD1 Oriskany Falls 	GO
Jordan Wm 2S Oriskany F 41A 		RD1 Orisk'any Falls 	GO
Jory Louis 5NW Brookfield 5G 		North Brookfield 	DPO
Joslin Roland 2W Peterboro 8A 		RD1 Cazenovia 		GO
Judd Adelbert 4S Cazenovia 78M 		RD3 Cazenovia 		GO
Judd Albert 4S Cazenovia 70M 		RD3 Cazenovia 		GO
Judd Earl 5SE Cazenovia 15B 		Erieville 		GO
Judd Edward 3SW Peterboro 19D 		RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Judd Elmer 5SW Peterboro 30K 		RD3 Cazenovia 		RO
Judd Frank 3S Cazenovia 70L 		RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Judd LA 5S Cazenovia 30R 		New Woodstock 		D
Judd Seymour 1N DeRuyter 14A 		RD1 DeRuyter 		GO
Judd Seymour N 5S W Peterboro 35T 	RD2 Morrisville 	GO
Judd Sherman 1N DeRuyter 18A 		RD1 DeRuyter 		DO
Judd William 2W Peterboro 40J 		RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Justice LM 3E Georgetown 48M 		RD2 Lebanon 		DO

        1999-
 MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.