Home

1937 Farm Register of Madison County, New York

Family Head, Location, Map 		Mailing Address 	Farm

Kaler Hamilton 3E DeRuyter 12A 		RD2 DeRuyter 		RR
Kalinoski John 4W Brookfield 70B 	Brookfield 		DO
Kampf Antoli 9S Oneida 80D 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Kanar LA 5SW Cazenovia 72J 		RD2 Cazenovia 		DO
Kane LR 3S Cazenovia 26H 		RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Karlman Herman 3SW Oriskany F 90L 	RD1 Solsville 		GO
Keating Maurice 2E Cazenovia 34J 	RD1 Cazenovia 		DR
Keating MJ 4N Cazenovia 40H 		RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Keech John 3SW Oneida 42P 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
Keefe Edward 1W Hamilton 56Y 		Hamilton 		DR
Keefe Paul 5S Hamilton 36F 		RD1 Earlville 		DR
Keeler GB 6NE DeRuyter 19D 		New Woodstock 		GPR
Keeler Orville D 5N Cazenovia 42M 	RD1 Chittenango 	RO
Keene Alfred 4W Canastota 20R 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Keene Chas 2SW Canastota 107G 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Keene Kirk W 3S Oneida 26V 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Keene Margaret 4W Canastota 14R 	RD2 Canastota 		RO
Kegebein Otto C 7S Oneida 160V 		RD1 Munnsville 		GPO
Keiber HE 4N Cazenovia 64H 		RD1 Chittenango 	RR
Keith George 7NW Brookfield 5K 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	DO
Keith Glade 4NW Brookfield 45D 		North Brookfield 	DO
Keith Parks 4NW Brookfield 45D 		North Brookfield 	DO
Kelley Earl 3NE DeRuyter 20C 		RD1 DeRuyter 		RR
Kelley James A 4E Hamilton 5D 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	DO
Kellogg Stanley 4N Georgetown 20R 	Erieville 		GDR
Kellum Arthur 2NE Canastota 62N 	RD1 Canastota 		RR
Kelly EJ 3SW Oneida 50G 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Kelly Michael 7S Oneida 102W 		RD2 Oneida 		RO
Kelsey EM 4S Canastota 82C 		RD3 Canastota 		DO
Kelsey MS 3SW Canastota 85G 		RD2 Canastota 		DO
Kemp Arthur 3S Oriskany F 68C 		RD1 Madison 		GO
Kemp Howard 6NE Hamilton 16J 		RD1 Madison 		GDO
Kennedy John 4E Hamilton 56W 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	DO
Kent Frank 3S Bridgeport 94E 		RD2 Kirkville 		GO
Kentner Wm 4SW Oneida 7X 		RD1 Canastota 		RR
Kenyon ED 5W Hamilton 44D 		Lebanon 		DO
KeDyon Hubert 6SE Bridgeport 128N 	RD2 Chittenango 	RR
Kenyon Proctor 5SW Hamilton 30S 	Earlville 		DR
Kenyon Samuel P 5W Hamilton 36D 	Eaton 			DR
Kenyon Walter 1NE Chittenango 7E 	Chittenango 		RO
Kerrigan M 3E Canastota 232G 		RD1 Canastota 		RO
Ketchum Wm 6S Oneida 132L 		RD2 Oneida 		RO
Keville Clarence 5W Canastota 38P 	RD1 Canastota 		GO
Keville Damon 4SW Canastota 10C 	RD1 Chittenango 	GO
Keville Fred 2E Cazenovia 60C 		RD3 Cazenovia 		GR
Keville Howard 5S Canastota 26F 	RD3 Canastota 		DO
Keville Jesse 4W Canastota 308K 	RD2 Canastota 		GR
Kibbel Wesley 7W Canastota 89J		RD2 Chittenango 	RR
Kidd George 5NW Hamilton 116N 		Hamilton 		RO
Kiley John 3SE Hamilton 76S 		RD1 Hamilton 		GO
Kiley WH 8NW Oriskany F 30S 		RD1 Munnsville 		GO
Kilts Peter 4S Canastota 54P 		RD1 Canastota 		RO
Kimball Edward 3E Hamilton 34C 		RD1 Hamilton 		RR
Kimball Karl 3NW Cazenovia 34S 		RD2 Cazenovia 		RO
Kimball Raymond 4SE Hamilton 12J 	Poolville 		GR
Kimber James 3NW Cazenovia 30S 		RD2 Cazenovia 		RR
Kimpton O 6N Canastota 212M 		RD2 Canastota 		GR
Kimpton WE 6N Canastota 230M 		RD2 Canastota 		RO
Kincade Wm 1S Chittenango 9D 		Chittenango 		RO
Kincaid Albert 4NW Canastota 84H 	RD2 Canastota 		RO
Kincaid Arthur 6N Canastota 172M 	RD2 Canastota 		GR
Kincaid EL 6NW Canastota 16C 		RD2 Canastota 		PO
Kincaid WH Jr 7NW Canastota 54M 	RD2 Canastota 		RR
Kincaid William 4NW Canastota 68H 	RD2 Canastota 		GO
King Albert 5SW Oriskany F 5F 		RD1 Solsville 		RR
King C 6SE Oneida 48Y 			RD1 Munnsville 		GO
King Henry 3N Chittenango 25B 		RD2 Chittenango 	GDO
King Merle J 4S Hamilton 100V 		Hamilton 		DO
King Mrs Phoebe 5SW Canastota 58S 	RD3 Canastota 		RR
King Starr 2SW Canastota 127G 		RD2 Canastota 		RO
Kinney Duane 4NE DeRuyter 10R 		Sheds 			GO
Kinney Dwight 4N Cazenovia 44H 		RD1 Cazenovia 		GO
Kinney Linden 4N Cazenovia 84W 		RD2 Cazenovia 		DR
Kinney Thomas 4NW Brookfield 21F 	North Brookfield 	RR
Kinnetz Mrs Eugene 5E B'port 212M 	RD2 Chittenango 	DO
Kinnetz Matthew 7NW C'tota 114M 	RD2 Canastota 		RO
Kinnetz Stewart 5E Bridgeport 208M 	RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Kinnetz Webster 7W Canastota 160N 	RD2 Chittenango 	TO
Kingsbury Fred G 3S Peterboro 66T 	RD2 Morrisville 	RO
Kirby Thomas 3SW Canastota 32M 		RD2 Canastota 		RR
Kistigian Michael 3N DeRuyter 64E 	RD1 DeRuyter 		RO
Kleek Daniel 5W Brookfield 89B 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	DO
Klem August H 3SE Hamilton 36P 		RD2 Hamilton 		GDO
Klenko John 4E Bridgeport 39G 		RD2 Chittenango 	GR
Kling Chas 6NW Brookfield 28K 		North Brookfield 	RO
Klish Peter IN Oneida 20M 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
Kiock EK 5NW Canastota 50H 		RD2 Canastota 		RO
Knapp Clarence 8S Oneida 8N 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Knapp Ellsworth 5S Hamilton 52E 	RD1 Earlville 		DO
Knapp Howard 4S Hamilton 10D 		RD1 Earlville 		RO
Knapp LW 4S Hamilton 48E 		RD1 Earlville 		RO
Knapp Martin 8S Oneida 16H 		RD5 Canastota 		GO
Knasiak Chas 6SW Hamilton 25C 		Lebanon 		D
Knasiak Stanley 6SW Hamilton 25C 	Lebanon 		D
Knasiak Walter 8SW Hamilton 76G 	Earlville 		O
Knight CR 5S Oneida 18P 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Knight JG 5SW Cazenovia 5D 		RD2 Cazenovia 		GO
Knox Noble 2SW Canastota 126G 		RD2 Canastota 		RR
Koch Chas 3SW Hamilton 29E 		Hamilton 		GO
Koczur Mitro 7N Georgetown 8Y 		Erieville 		DO
Koehier Leonard 5N Hamilton 74S 	Madison 		R
Koennecke Walter 5N Cazenovia 5OE 	RD2 Cazenovia 		DO
Koher Max 2S Bridgeport 52E 		RD2 Kirkville 		DO
Kohler Wm 3NW Oneida 96M 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Kolar John 3NW Peterboro 78H 		RD5 Canastota 		GO
Kolmer Frank C 5SW Peterboro 24T 	RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Korzeniewski Julius 2S Hamilton 1OF 	RD1 Morrisville 	DO
Kosec John 6W Hamilton 30B RD1 		Eaton 			DO
Koury Joseph 5E Hamilton 90W 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	GO
Kozloski Peter 6NW Canastota 8C 	RD2 Canastota 		GO
Kramer RP 2W Cazenovia 80S 		RD2 Cazenovia 		RR
Krebser MC 5NW Hamilton 40C 		RD1 Bouckville 		RO
Kreiner Fred 2SW Oneida 72G 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
Kronswitz H 1S Canastota 171G 		RD1 Canastota 		RO
Kruger Paul 8SE Oneida 30D 		RD2 Munnsville 		RR
Krusse Edwin 2S Chittenango 15C 	RD2 Cazenovia 		DO
Kryger Donald 4NW Georgetown 66K 	Georgetown 		DO
Kuhr B 7W Oriskany F 7ON 		Bouckville 		GO
Kule Joseph 6NE Hamilton 10H 		RD1 Madison 		DO
Kunes Joseph 3NE Hamilton 40T 		RD1 Hamilton 		DO
Kunzer Joseph 7N Georgetown 70C 	Erieville 		GR
Kupris Vincent 4S Brookfield 58W 	West Edmeston 		DO
Kyser CC 8SE Oneida 14E 		RD1 Oneida 		RO

Ladd Hubert H 3E Bridgeport 130M 	RD2 Chittenango 	GO
Ladd JE 5E DeRuyter 20L 		Georgetown 		GO
Lade Burdette 2S Bridgeport 46E 	RD1 Kirkville 		DR
LaFleur John 6E Hamilton 10R 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	GO
LaFontaine Geo 1NW Chittenango 67D 	RD1 Chittenango 	RO
Lake Herbert 4W Canastota 56G 		RD2 Canastota 		DR
Lake VL 6W Brookfield 10V 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	GO
Lake WL 5NW Peterboro 32D 		RD Aux 1 Canastota 	GO
Lalonde Louis 6E Hamilton 136S 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	RR
Lamatas Michael 4NW Brookfield 82K 	North Brookfield 	DO
Lamb Mrs AJ 5E Hamilton 55H 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	RR
Lamb Amos G 5E Hamilton 65H 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	GDR
Lamb Charles 4E Hamilton 80H 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	DO
Lamb Francis 2SW Canastota 128G 	RD2 Canastota 		RR
Lamb Fred A 7W Oriskany F 40D 		RD3 Munnsville 		GO
Lamb Geo Wilbur 5E Hamilton 65H 	RD1 Hubbardsville 	GDO
Lamb H 1E Peterboro 10Z 		Peterboro 		RO
Lamb Halsey D 4NE Brookfield 92Z 	Unadilla Forks 		DO
Lamb John 3W Hamilton 14H 		Hamilton 		DO
Lamb Llewellyn 3N Hamilton 24S 		Hamilton 		GDO
Lamb Paul 2SW Hamilton 27V 		Hamilton 		GDO
Lambert Erwin 3S Chittenango 20H 	RD1 Chittenango 	DR
Lambert Harry 4SE Bridgeport 8Z 	RD2 Kirkville 		RR
Lambert HE 2SE Chittenango 44J 		RD1 Chittenango 	DR
Lambert Jennie 3NW Chittenango 2OB 	RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Lambert John 3NW Brookfield 5M 		Brookfield 		RO
Lamphear Chas 3N Cazenovia 78E 		RD2 Cazenovia 		RR
Lamphere Oscar 3SE Brookfield 68Y 	West Edmeston 		GR
Lamphier Arthur 3SW Hamilton 44V 	Hamilton 		PO
Lamunion Eugene 6W Orisk F 34R 		RD1 Solsville 		GO
Lamunion H 5W Oriskany 46C 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Lanahan James 4SW Morrisville 80E 	RD2 Erieville 		RO
Landers James 3S Oriskany F 20D 	RD1 Madison 		DO
Landers Mary 3S Oriskany F 20D 		RD1 Madison 		DO
Landphere Chartres 6NE Brookfield 20Z 	Bridgewater 		GR
Langner Herbert 2SE Peterboro 30N 	RD1 Morrisville 	GO
Langworthy WH 5E Hamilton 60H 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	GDO
Lansing Edward 3N Cazenovia 76B 	RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Lapp Arthur 6SW Morrisville 9F 		Erieville 		GDO
Larkin John 6NE Cazenovia 40W 		RD3 Canastota 		DO
Larkin LeRoy 6W Brookfield 10S 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	DO
Larkin Mary 5S Brookfield 158S 		West Edmeston 		RO
Larkin Richard 2W Brookfield 18B 	North Brookfield 	GO
Larkin Wm 6W Brookfield 16S RD1 	Hubbardsville 		DO
Larmer Steven 3NW Peterboro 31T 	Star Rt Canastota 	GO
Larrabee Harold 2NW Brookfield 14P 	Brookfield 		DR
Larsen Chris 6S Cazenovia 5K 		RD1 New Woodstock 	DR
Larsen Norman 4W Hamilton 63A 		Hamilton 		GDO
Laskoski Joseph 5SE Hamilton 64D 	RD1 Earlville 		GO
Lathrop George 6N Hamilton 112C 	RD1 Madison 		GO
Latraille O 2S Oriskany F 36A 		RD1 Oriskany Falls
LaVallay LL 4N Hamilton 5Z 		RD1 Hamilton 		RO
Lavery JV 48W Hamilton 47M 		RD3 Canastota 		DO
Law Everett 7NW Canastota 58M 		RD2 Canastota 		DO
Lawrence George 3S Canastota 105C 	RD1 Canastota 		O
Laws Bert 68E Bridgeport 104G 		RD2 Kirkville 		TO
Laws George 68E Bridgeport 124N 	RD2 Chittenango 	RR
Laws Theodore 38E Bridgeport 14H 	RD2 Kirkville 		RO
Lay Edward 3W Oriskany F 10K 		RD1 Solsville 		GO
Leak John 3W Chittenango 5G 		RD1 Chittenango 	RO
Leak Raymond 3W Chittenango 5G 		RD1 Chittenango 	RO
Leaman Roy 3E Bridgeport 92M 		RD2 Chittenango 	GR
Lee Edward 1E Bridgeport 26M 		RD1 Kirkville 		RO
Lee Jay 6S Cazenovia 30K 		New Woodstock 		RO
Leete Geo 5SW Hamilton 124L 		RD2 Earlville 		DPO
LeFeaver John 3W Oneida 62R 		RD1 Canastota 		RO
Leggett Fred 4NW Oneida 108M 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
LeGrange Morris 38E Bridgeport 22F	RD2 Kirkville 		GO
Lehner Emil 4N Canastota 64T 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Leisenring Henry W 4S Cz'via 108B 	RD2 Cazenovia 		GO
Lemery ET 18W Oriskany F 8X 		RD1 Oriskany Falls 	RO
Lemery Willis 6NW Brookfield 63H 	RD2 Waterville 		RR
LeMon Chas 2S DeRuyter 24S 		DeRuyter 		GO
Leonard Chas 2W Oneida 35S 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Leonard WB 38E Chittenango 42T 		RD3 Canastota 		GR
Leonardson Chas 2W Oneida 42S 		RD1 Canastota 		O
Lessaongang Peter 6NW Cz'via l5D 	RD1 Manlius 		GO
Letts WW 6NW Brookfield 59H 		RD2 Waterville 		RO
Levey George 28W Canastota 121G 	RD2 Canastota 		GO
Lewis DH 2NE DeRuyter 5F 		RD1 DeRuyter 		DO
Lewis Mrs Ella 1W Canastota 370K 	RD2 Canastota 		RO
Lewis Fred 6W Hamilton 74B 		Lebanon 		GO
Lewis Howard 68E Oneida 42Y 		RD1 Munnsville 		RR
Lewis John 3NE Hamilton 5A 		RD1 Hamilton 		GR
Lewis Newton 78W Morrisville 10Y 	Erieville 		GO
Lidell Edwin D 2N DeRuyter 88E 		RD1 DeRuyter 		DO
Lieurance JH 2N Cazenovia 94E 		RD2 Cazenovia 		PO
Lillie Earl 6NW Hamilton 10C 		RD1 Bouckville 		GO
Lillie Frank S 88W Oriskany F 96D 	RD1 Bouckville 		GDO
Lillie George 6NW Hamilton 8G 		RD1 Morrisville 	GO
Lillie Parker 6N Hamilton 45J 		RD1 Bouckville 		GO
Lillie Roy 2E Peterboro 19B 		Peterboro 		GO
Lindley Cora 1W Oneida 24E 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Link ES 5N Cazenovia 38M 		RD1 Chittenango 	DO
Link John 6N Cazenovia 28V 		Perryville 		DO
Linsley AJ 48E Hamilton 194N 		RD2 Hamilton 		GO
Listman W Walter 3N Cazenovia 114W 	Cazenovia 		RR
Little Raymond 68E Hamilton 26C 	RD1 Earlville 		GR
Livermore James 58W Oriskany F 12L 	RD1 Bouckville 		GDR
Livermore Seward 3N Brookfield 52W 	RD2 Waterville 		DR
Livermore Wm 58W Oriskany F 20T 	RD1 Bouckville 		GDPO
Lloyd Arthur 28W Oneida 34W 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Lloyd Harvey 5N Cazenovia 32K 		RD1 Manlius 		RR
Lloyd Morgan 6W Morrisville 5T 		RD2 Erieville 		RO
Lockhart Ernest 2NE Canastota 66N 	RD1 Canastota 		GO
Loder Benjamin 4W Hamilton 59A 		Hamilton 		GDO
Lodor Derwood 3W Hamilton 92W 		Hamilton 		RR
Loft John 1W Oneida 20E 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Lollman CC 5N Hamilton 68S 		Madison 		DO
Lollman Eugene 4N Hamilton 18K 		Hamilton 		DO
Long Wm 6S Cazenovia 22K 		New Woodstock 		GO
Loomis James E 3NW Hamilton 76P 	Hamilton 		RR
Loomis Mrs Fred 2N Hamilton 32L 	Hamilton 		GPO
Loomis Miles 28E DeRuyter 52P 		DeRuyter 		DO
Loop Cyril 5S Canastota 9E RD3 		Canastota 		RR
Lopitz John 4S Canastota 65N RD3 	Canastota 		DO
Lord Clarence 5N Georgetown 33G 	Erieville 		DR
Losiewicz Joseph 5NE Geotown 109N 	West Eaton 		DO
Loucks EW 2S Oneida 128G 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Loucks JJ 2S Oneida 122G 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
Loucks L Delbert 28W Chitt'go 20W 	RD2 Cazenovia 		DO
Loucks Melvin 4NW Peterboro 30X 	RD Aux 1 Canastota 	GO
Loungway Arthur 28W C'tota 131G 	Canastota 		RR
Loveland Roy 68E Hamilton 76D 		RD1 Earlville 		DO
Lovejoy CE 48W Oriskany F 46C 		RD1 Madison 		GO
Lovejoy Frank 3S Oriskany 59A 		RD1 Madison 		RO
Loveless M 6NW Oneida 172M 		RD1 Canastota 		RR
Lowe FR 8S Oneida 188L 			RD2 Oneida 		RO
Lucas JC 3N Cazenovia 18X 		RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Lucas WK 4N Cazenovia 88W 		Cazenovia 		DR
Luke Wm 5NW Canastota 40H 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Lum Clarence 4E Bridgeport 138M 	RD2 Chittenango 	GO
Lumbrazo Joseph 2N Canastota 84A 	RD2 Canastota 		TR
Lust Mrs Carrie 2W Oneida 62E 		RD1 Canastota 		O
Lust F 3W Oneida 60S 			RD1 Canastota 		RR
Luther Bert 8S Oneida 46R 		RD1 Munnsville 		RR
Lydell Clesson 28E DeRuyter 44P 	DeRuyter 		RR
Lydell John 2SE DeRuyter 40P 		DeRuyter 		GDO
Lyga Adolph 2NE Cazenovia 45L 		RD1 Cazenovia 		RR
Lyga Thomas 2NE Cazenovia 39L 		RD1 Cazenovia 		DR
Lyman Glenn 8S Oneida 46Y 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Lynch Edward 8W Oriskany F 48N 		Pratts Hollow 		GO
Lynch L 3S Oneida 20V 			RD1 Oneida 		GDO
Lyon GH 3W Cazenovia 130P 		RD2 Cazenovia 		GO
Lyon Henry 8E Cazenovia 160W 		RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Lyon M 6S Oneida 52W 			RD2 Oneida 		GO
Lyon Merritt 5SE Cazenovia 110H 	RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Lyon Warren 3SW Oriskany F 30D 		RD1 Solsville 		GO

        1999-
 MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.