Home

1937 Farm Register of Madison County, New York

Family Head, Location, Map 		Mailing Address 	Farm

Oakes Chris 4SW Hamilton 170W 		RD2 Hamilton 		DO
Oakes Frank 4SW Hamilton 182W 		RD3 Hamilton 		DO
Oakes Marley B 3SW Hamilton 76V 	RD2 Hamilton 		DR
Oakes Wm 4SW Hamilton 174W 		RD2 Hamilton 		GDO
Obergren John 7W Oriskany F 18D 	RD3 Munnsville 		RR
O'Brien AJ 4S Oneida 44F 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
O'Brien Arthur 4SW Canastota 12T 	RD1 Chittenango 	TO
O'Brien Daniel 8W Canastota 114G 	RD2 Kirkville 		GO
O'Brien John 3SW Oneida 54W 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
O'Connor Wm 7NW Oriskany F 5D 		RD2 Munnsville 		RR
Odell Clarence 5W Morrisville 58E 	RD2 Erieville 		GDR
Odell Herbert 3NE Hamilton 110Y 	RD1 Hamilton 		GR
Odell Wm 3W Morrisville 25V 		RD2 Morrisville 	DR
Oertle Ulrich 5W Oriskany F 56R 	RD1 Solsville 		GO
Ogden Roger 2E Georgetown 22B 		Earlville 		GDO
Olcott Allan 4W Oneida 82J 		RD1 Canastota 		GR
Olcott Claude 10SE Oneida 75K 		RD2 Munnsville 		GR
Olcott Earl 8S Oneida 18N 		RD3 Munnsville 		GO
Olcott H 4S Oneida 5OV 			RD1 Oneida 		RO
O'Leary Emmett 2S DeRuyter 20S 		DeRuyter 		DO
Olin GE 2S Oriskany Falls 36W 		RD1 Oriskany Falls 	GO
Oliver Arthur 7NE DeRuyter 24L 		Sheds 			DO
Oliver Leonard 4NE DeRuyter 22R 	Sheds 			DO
Oliver Nellie 4E Bridgeport 172M 	RD2 Chittenango 	RR
Oliver Wm 4SW Peterboro 39T 		RD2 Morrisville 	RO
Olmstead George 3SW Chittenango 15P 	RD1 Manlius 		GR
Olmstead Wm 2E Hamilton 80T 		RD2 Hamilton 		DO
Olmsted FM 2N Chittenango 5M 		RD2 Chittenango 	DO
Olson Samuel 6N Cazenovia 12M 		RD1 Chittenango 	DO
Oman Sarah 4S Morrisville 24N 		West Eaton 		RO
Omerso Frank 4NW Hamilton 60N 		Eaton 			DO
Orcutt Ethan 6S Oneida 102L 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Orcutt Glenn 2S Oneida 94G 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Orcutt Mrs OM 2S Oneida 108G 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
Ortman Fred 7W Hamilton 27E 		Eaton 			DR
Osborn Chas 2E Chittenango 10S 		RD1 Chittenango 	DO
Osborn John 1S Peterboro 9V 		RD1 Morrisville 	GR
Osborn John 3S Chittenango 29E 		RD2 Cazenovia 		DO
Osborn Lawrence 5N Cazenovia 68K 	RD2 Cazenovia 		GDR
Osborne Marietta 4SW Oneida 102R 	RD1 Canastota 		GO
Osland OM 2E Morrisville 92C 		RD1 Morrisville 	GO
Ossout John 5NE DeRuyter 86B 		Sheds 			D
Ostrander Chas 6S Oneida 15OV 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Ostrander RH 6S Oneida 142V 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Ostrander Wallace 2E Canastota 26S 	RD1 Canastota 		GO
O'Toole Daniel 4SW Oriskany Falls 22F 	RD1 Solsville 		GO
Otts Arthur 2E Canastota 42J 		RD1 Canastota 		PO
Otts Clarence 4N Canastota 24W 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Oursler MN 3NE DeRuyter 64B 		RD1 DeRuyter 		DR
Owen Bart 4SW Brookfield 40V 		Brookfield 		GO
Owens Clinton 6SE Cazenovia 194W 	Erieville		DO
Owens Earl 2NW Brookfield 19P 		Brookfield 		DR
Owens Frank A 4E Brookfield 128Z 	West Winfield 		DR
Owens Glenn 5N Canastota 22V 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Owens Hugh R 2W Brookfield 124K 	Brookfield 		GDO 
Owens LM 6E Cazenovia 20H 		RD2 Erieville 		DO 
Owens Wm H 3SW Peterboro 15D 		RD1 Cazenovia 		GDO

Paddock John 3SE Chittenango 5OJ 	RD1 Chittenango 	DO
Paddock Lynn 3SE Brookfield 56Y 	West Edmeston 		DO
Paddock Orresta 3NE DeRuyter 22T 	DeRuyter 		DR
Pafka George 3SE Peterboro 36F 		RD1 Morrisville 	GO
Pafka George 10S Oneida 84D 		RD2 Munnsville 		RO
Pafka John 4SE Canastota 30D 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Page Chas O 2SW Brookfield 130K 	Brookfield 		DO
Page Chas 3W Oneida 5F 			RD1 Canastota 		GO
Page Clayton 9W Oriskany F 15L 		RD1 Munnsville 		RO
Page Howard 3SW Oneida 33G 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Paige RB 6S Hamilton 170H 		RD1 Earlville 		GO
Paino George 5NW Hamilton 105V 		Hamilton 		DO
Palmer DE 4S Oneida 46V 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Palmer FC 5W Oriskany Falls 15R 	RD1 Solsville 		GO
Palmer Fred 5NW Brookfield 6OK 		North Brookfield 	DR
Palmer Fred 4NE Brookfield 45E 		West Winfield 		GO
Palmer G Wm 5W Brookfield 93B 		RD1 Hubbardsville 	RO
Palmer Henry 2SW Georgetown 27N 	Georgetown 		GDO
Palmer H Sherrill 1N Brookfield 12R 	Brookfield 		DO
Palmer Lawrence 2S Brookfield 36W 	West Edmeston 		DO
Palmer Mrs Mae L 4S Hamilton 105V 	Earlville 		RO
Palmer Maynard 5W Hamilton 56D 		Lebanon 		RR
Palmer Newton 3E Bridgeport 134M 	RD2 Chittenango 	GO
Palmer Pearl 5W Hamilton 65D RD2 	Earlville 		RR
Palmer Sanford E 2W Morrisville 15C 	RD2 Morrisville 	DO
Palmer Starr 2SE Georgetown 34B 	Georgetown 		DO
Palmer Raymond 5SW Hamilton 8S 		Earlville 		RR
Palmer Walter 6SW Hamilton 105D 	RD2 Earlville 		RO
Palmer Wm 4NW Oneida 25H 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Palmer Wm 2SW Brookfield 12Y 		Brookfield 		DO
Palmiter LE 6SW Brookfield 15K 		RD1 New Berlin 		GO
Palmiter Roy 4N Brookfield 5OA 		Brookfield 		DO
Panagiotou Christ 5SW Canastota 72T 	RD3 Canastota 		DO
Panebianco Michael Sr 7W Canastota 155N RD2 Chittenango 	TO
Pankhurst Calvin 3S Canastota 94C 	RD3 Canastota 		DO
Park Harold 9S Oneida 164W 		RD2 Oneida 		RR
Parkell L 3W Oneida 9V 			RD1 Canastota 		RO
Parker Alfred 2SW Canastota 114G 	RD2 Canastota 		RO
Parker Edward 2NW Morrisville 34V 	RD2 Morrisville 	DO
Parker FA 1SW Georgetown 5N 		Georgetown 		DR
Parker FE 5N Hamilton 62C 		RD1 Bouckville 		GDO
Parker I 2SW Oriskany F 2OD 		RD1 Solsville 		GO
Parker Jay 5N Hamilton 58C 		RD1 Bouckville 		GDO
Parker Jay W 5S Hamilton 74E 		RD1 Earlville 		RO
Parker Wm 5E Bridgeport 77D 		RD2 Chittenango 	DO
Parkhurst AB 3SW Oneida 12G 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Parkhurst CV 5NW Canastota 34M 		RD2 Canastota 		RO
Parkhurst Emery L 1S Peterboro 10S 	RD1 Morrisville 	DO
Parkhurst Paul 2E Georgetown 14B 	Lebanon 		RR
Parkhurst Vern 5S Canastota 72F 	Star Rt Canastota 	GO
Parks Robert A 10W Oriskany F 26E 	RD3 Munnsville 		GO
Parmeter Donald 7S Oneida 162L 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Parmeter James 7S Oneida 156L 		RD2 Oneida 		RR
Parmeter Jonas 7S Oneida 10R 		RD Aux 1 Canastota 	GO
Parmeter Osborne 3W Peterboro 72J 	RD1 Cazenovia 		RR
Parry John 2S Morrisville 5G 		RD1 Eaton 		RR
Partridge Alton 5SW Hamilton 159L 	Earlville 		GR
Partrdge Leon 6SW Hamilton 10A 		Earlville 		GO
Paul Carroll 4N Hamilton 12K 		Hamilton 		RR
Pearson PH 4N Cazenovia 94W 		RD2 Cazenovia 		RR
Pease Edgar A 4W Canastota 3O2K 	RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Peck Irving 3SE Hamilton 52P 		RD2 Hamilton 		GO
Peck J Glenn 4S Bridgeport 42P 		RD2 Kirkville 		DO
Peckham HS 3SW Oriskany F 66L 		RD1 Solsville 		GO
Pedersen Andrew 2NE Brookfield 10H 	Brookfield 		DR
Peebles Albert 3NW Oneida 75M 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Peebles Manuel 2SW Oneida 32P 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Peebles Myron 2SW Oneida 36P 		RD1 Oneida 		GDO
Peebles Rowland 4SE Canastota 22R 	RD1 Canastota 		GO
Peelen Thomas 1N Brookfield 10W 	Brookfield 		RO
Peper Edwin 3E Cazenovia 42J 		RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Pelkey EC 5N DeRuyter 15S 		New Woodstock 		O
Pelletier Margaret 2SW Canastota 122G 	RD2 Canastota 		RO
Pendock Mrs Ada 6W Brookfield 7H 	RD1 Hubbardsville 	RO
Pendock Leonard 6W Brookfield 10H 	RD1 Hubbardsville 	RR
Penner Deloss 4NE Brookfield 25G 	Unadilla Forks 		DO
Penner Fay 4SW Oriskany F 45L 		RD1 Solsville 		GO
Percival Cecil 4NW Canastota 72H 	RD2 Canastota 		RR
Percival Homer 5NW Canastota 62H 	RD2 Canastota 		GDO
Perkins Arthur 2SW Oneida 24P 		RD1 Oneida 		RR
Perkins Edward 6NW Hamilton 132V 	RD1 Bouckville 		RR
Perkins Emmett 3SW Brookfield 25T 	Brookfield 		DO
Perkins Eugene 2SW Brookfield 32S	West Edmeston 		RO
Perkins HS 4W Canastota 32G 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Perkins Stillman 4SW Cazenovia 5OJ 	RD2 Cazenovia 		GO
Perkins Wm A 4W Canastota 36G 		RD2 Canastota 		RO
Perteko Louis 6W Hamilton 54B 		Lebanon 		DO
Perry Chas 4NW Peterboro 10X 		RD Aux 1 Canastota 	RO
Perry Del 2S Cazenovia 44B 		RD2 Cazenovia 		O
Perry Grace 7W Canastota 95J 		RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Perry Frederick 6S Cazenovia 47R 	RD2 New Woodstock 	DO
Perry John H 6S Cazenovia 47R 		New Woodstock 		DO
Perry Richard 5E Cazenovia 126C 	RD3 Cazenovia 		RO
Perry Richard 4S Cazenovia 54N 		RD3 Cazenovia 		GD
Perry Robert N 5W Morrisville 44H 	RD2 Erieville 		GO
Perry Wesley 5S Oneida 42R 		RD Aux 1 Canastota 	RR
Pesko Frank 3NE Hamilton 46T 		RD1 Hamilton 		DO
Petcavage Chas 6SW Cazenovia 10E 	RD1 New Woodstock 	GDO
Petcavage Wm 6SW Cazenovia 10E 		RD1 New Woodstock 	GDO
Peters Anna 1S Chittenango 24D 		RD1 Chittenango 	RO
Peters FL 2W Oneida 56E 		RD1 Canastota 		GO
Petersen Herman 5SE Hamilton 5C 	Poolville 		RO
Petersen Henry 6NE Cazenovia 125H 	RD1 Cazenovia 		DO
Peterson Raymond 2NW Cazenovia 104D 	Cazenovia 		RR
Petreikis Anthony 4SW Cazenovia 14A 	RD2 Cazenovia 		DO
Petrie EM 1S Canastota 170G 		RD1 Canastota 		RO
Petroski Paul 5W Brookfield 30R 	RD1 Hubbardsville 	PCO
Petrucci QJ 2E Bridgeport 16A 		RD1 Kirkville 		DO
Pettet Elsworth L 3NW Hamilton 24S 	Hamilton 		GDO
Pettit John 7W Oriskany Falls 25V 	RD3 Munnsville 		RO
Pexton SD 4N Canastota 75R 		RD2 Canastota 		GO
Pfeifer WE 2SW Oneida 82G 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
Pflanz Howard 3NW Oneida 100E 		RD1 Canastota 		RR
Phelps John 4SW Oriskany F 40T 		RD1 Solsville 		GO
Phelps Stuart 4SW Oriskany F 10S 	RD1 Solsville 		RO
Phillips Chas 5SE Cazenovia 47T 	RD2 Erieville 		GR
Phillips CJ 4S Oneida 50F 		RD1 Oneida 		GO
Phillips Clyde 3W Hamilton 116P 	Hamilton 		TR
Phillips Frank 3S Oriskany Falls 96C 	RD1 Madison 		RO
Phillips Franklin 2S Georgetown 58B 	Georgetown 		GO
Phillips George 4W Canastota 23D 	RD2 Canastota 		RR
Phillips Mrs Geo D 4N Canastota 92R 	RD1 Canastota 		GO
Phillips John W 4N Canastota 112C 	RD2 Canastota 		RO
Phillips Leo 3SW Canastota 92G 		RD2 Canastota 		RO
Phillips Leonard 6SE Oneida 40Y 	RD1 Munnsville 		RR
Philo Glenn 2NW Canastota 12L 		RD2 Canastota 		RR
Philpot Geo 7W Oriskany F 70V 		RD1 Munnsville 		GR
Phipps A 3S Canastota 52N 		RD5 Canastota 		GO
Pickard Chas 5S Canastota 49F 		RD3 Canastota 		DO
Pickard Clifford 1E Canastota 5J 	RD1 Canastota 		RO
Pickard John 6NE Cazenovia 12G 		RD3 Canastota 		RR
Pickard WH 7NE Cazenovia 15D 		Perryville 		GO
Pierce James 2N DeRuyter 44B 		RD1 DeRuyter 		GO
Pierce JS 3SE Hamilton 106T 		RD2 Hamilton 		DO
Pierson Ford A 4SW Brookfield 10A 	West Edmeston 		GO
Pilbeam Claude 4SW Oriskany F 26C 	RD1 Madison 		RO
Pilbeam Grover 5NW Hamilton 10B 	Eaton 			GDR
Pindar Burr 2W Canastota 14M 		RD2 Canastota 		RO
Pindle John 2NE Bridgeport 25C 		RD1 Kirkville 		GO
Pindle Mrs Joseph 1S Bridgeport 28E 	RD1 Kirkville 		GO
Piquit Clayton 4E Cazenovia 5K 		RD1 Cazenovia 		GR
Piron John 2E Bridgeport 38M 		RD1 Kirkville 		GO
Pisiak Michael 5NE Hamilton 20J 	RD1 Madison 		DO
Pitts Chas 5SW Cazenovia 15A 		Delphi Falls 		DO
Planck Geo 6N Georgetown 35L 		Erieville 		DO
Planck J 2S Cazenovia 40B 		RD2 Cazenovia 		GO
Platen Geo 5S Oneida 36Y 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Plaus Nora 7NE Cazenovia 58V 		RD3 Canastota 		TO
Pneuman JI 3SW Oneida 74W 		RD1 Canastota 		RO
Pollard Reon 4W Canastota 32G 		RD2 Canastota 		GR
Pollock Leo 3E DeRuyter 5A 		RD1 Georgetown 		RR
Ponticello Angeline 4NW C'tota 36R 	RD2 Canastota 		TO
Ponticello Guy 4NW Canastota 42R 	RD2 Canastota 		TO
Poole EN 6S Hamilton 96E 		RD1 Earlville 		GO
Pooley Alice 7NW Canastota 115M 	RD2 Canastota 		RR
Pope Albert 2S Brookfield 29Y 		Brookfield 		DO
Popek Wm 6N DeRuyter 14E 		RD1 New Woodstock 	GDO
Porter Elmer 2S Cazenovia 22K 		RD2 Cazenovia 		G
Porter Mrs Newton 3S Oneida 45T 	RD2 Oneida 		GO
Porter Saul T 2SE Hamilton 24P 		RD2 Hamilton 		GO
Porter Walter J 1SE Chittenango 24J 	RD1 Chittenango 	PDO
Potter Ernest 5SE DeRuyter 28F 		Georgetown 		GO
Powell Robert 5W Hamilton 54M 		RD2 Earlville 		DO
Pratt Ashley 3S Cazenovia 18H 		RD3 Cazenovia 		RO
Pratt EH 5SE Oneida 5E 			RD1 Munnsville 		RO
Pratt Gervase C 1N Morrisville 19P 	RD1 Morrisville 	DO
Pratt Howard 5W Canastota 148N 		RD2 Chittenango 	RO
Pratt Irvin 10S Oneida 8T 		RD2 Munnsville 		RR
Pratt Roy L 2W Morrisville 32X 		RD2 Morrisville 	GDO
Preece James 2E Canastota 72J 		RD1 Canastota 		RO
Prenis Stanley 6SE Hamilton 5W 		RD1 Earlville 		DO
Prescott Glenn 5E Bridgeport 215M 	RD2 Chittenango 	GR
Preston Lester 6NE DeRuyter 42R 	New Woodstock 		D
Preston RH 1NW Peterboro 5T 		Star Rt Canastota 	DR
Priestley Smith 5SE Oneida 24F 		RD2 Munnsville 		GO
Price PH 1SW Georgetown 21N 		Georgetown 		GDO
Price Ralph 5S Cazenovia 30M 		New Woodstock 		DO
Price Rowland 4SE Brookfield 170Z 	West Edmeston 		GO
Prichard J Newton 5NE Brookfield 64Z 	RD2 West Winfield 	DPO
Prosser Donald C 6SE Br'port 188K 	RD2 Kirkville 		GO
Prosser Harold 5SE Bridgeport 94N 	RD2 Kirkville 		GO
Prosser Herman 4NE DeRuyter 72B 	Sheds 			GDPO
Prosser Mrs L 3N Chittenango 25D 	RD2 Chittenango 	GO
Pugh Eleanor 5SW Peterboro 16T 		RD3 Cazenovia 		GO
Pugh RM 5SE Cazenovia 2OB 		Box 93 Erieville 	DO
Purcell CT 6W Hamilton 24B 		RD1 Eaton 		DO
Putman Burt 5NE DeRuyter 		15V Sheds
Putman Chas 8S Oneida 142W 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Putman Ed 4E Cazenovia 9D 		RD3 Cazenovia 		DO
Putman SW 6S Oneida 35N 		RD2 Oneida 		GO
Putnam DF 4S Oneida 47V 		RD1 Oneida 		RO
Putnam MC 4NW Brookfield 54D 		North Brookfield 	RR
Putzig Fred 4SW Oneida 5L 		RD1 Canastota 		RO
Pynn Lyle 6N Georgetown 40L 		Erieville 		GO

1999- MadisonCountyNewYork.com All rights reserved.