Infantry Divisions Nr.183-303
183. Division   222. Division  
Georg Wilhelm von Schüßler 28.05.1916 Hans Karl Emil Küster 30.09.1916
    Fritz von Triebig 22.11.1918
185. Division      
Paul von Uthmann 05.06.1916 223. Division  
Rudolf von Horn 03.02.1918 Georg Mühry 01.10.1916
    Oskar Friedrich Haevernick 02.01.1917
187. Division   Johannes von Malachowski 17.09.1918
Edwin Sunkel 05.06.1916    
Hans Frh von Langermann und Erlenkamp 00.05.1918 224. Division  
    Hans Rüstow 04.10.1916
192. Division      
Woldemar Graf Vitzthum Von Eckstaedt 09.06.1916 225. Division  
Otto Loeffler 15.04.1917 Theodor Melior 29.06.1916
Max Leuthold 12.09.1918 Wilhelm von Woyna 28.12.1916
    Paul Weinschenck 12.04.1917
195. Division   Georg von Wodtke 06.07.1918
Eberhard Graf von Schmettow  01.08.1916    
Heinrich von Hofmann 31.08.1916    
Reinhard Frh von Wechmar 01.01.1917 226. Division  
Georg Johannes Theodor Weidner 22.02.1918 Hans Hugo von Oertzen 24.11.1916
Alfred von Lewinski 20.10.1918 Alfred von Kühne 04.04.1918
       
197. Division   227. Division  
Carl Wilhelmi 02.08.1916 Hans von Leyser 03.02.1917
Georg von Alt-Stutterheim 13.07.1918    
Friedrich von Derschau 07.11.1918 228. Division  
    Wilhelm Johann Neugebauer  02.04.1917
199. Division   Paul von der Heyde 04.04.1917
Wilhelm von Puttkamer 16.08.1916    
    231. Division  
200. Division   Bernhard von Hülsen 02.01.1917
Albert von Berrer 07.08.1916 Emmo von Dewitz 21.09.1918
Karl Ritter von Kienhenz 09.04.1917    
Karl Kreyenberg 02.08.1917 232. Division  
Ernst von Below 06.09.1917 Theodor Mengelbier 02.01.1917
* considered a Jäger Division   Gottfried Marquard 03.02.1918
201. Division   Friedrich Wilhelm Frh von Lüttwitz 20.07.1918
Gustaf von Dickhuth-Harrach 05.07.1916 Emmo von Dewitz 12.09.1918
Ludwig Bachelin  12.11.1917    
    233. Division  
202. Division   Emmo von Dewitz 03.01. 1917
Maximilian von Schwartzkoppen 06.07.1916 Friedrich Wilhelm Frh von Lüttwitz 00.08.1918
Paul Weese 11.01.1917    
Georg von Körbling  04.03.1918 234. Division  
Gustav Wilhelm Hoebel 06.06.1918 Karl von Stumpff 02.01.1917
       
203. Division   235. Division  
Friedrich von Auwärter 06.07.1916 Konrad Zietlow  02.01.1917
Hinko Frh von Lüttwitz 25.10.1916 Lothar von Wurmb 28.04.1917
Wilhelm Kaupert 01.10.1917 Edwin von Tresckow 06.08.1917
       
204. Division   236. Division  
Hermann von Stein 20.07.1916 Eduard Kreuter  02.01.1917
    Georg Mühry 04.01.1917
205. Division      
Conrad von Bärenfels-Warnow 09.11.1916 237. Division  
Frank Hermann Zierold 24.06.1918 Karl Eduard von Jacobi 02.01.1917
Alfred von Besser 23.09.1918    
    238. Division  
206. Division   Hans von Below 02.01.1917
Otto von Etzel 28.08.1916 Erich von Böckmann 02.03.1918
       
207. Division   239. Division  
Max Schrötter 29.08.1916 Hugo Schmiedecke  02.01.1917
Wilhelm Matthiaß 19.10.1918 Maximilian Frh von Reitzenstein 12.01.1918
       
208. Division   240. Division  
Emil Alexander Karl Wilhelm Hesse 29.08.1916 Karl Friedrich Gottfried Müller 02.01.1917
Wilhelm von Groddeck 28.11.1916    
    241. Division  
211. Division   August Fortmüller 08.12.1916
Alfred von Lewinski 06.09.1916    
    242. Division  
212. Division   Gotthold Alexander von Erpf 02.01.1917
Franz Francke 08.09.1916    
Max Morgenstern-Döring 30.01.1918 243. Division  
    Friedrich von Schippert 09.02.1917
213. Division      
Robert von Bernuth 06.09.1916 255. Division  
Thilo Frh von Hanstein 04.01.1918 Albert Müller 10.01.1917
Hans Frh von Hammerstein-Gesmold 17.03.1918 Max Georg Felix Jung 03.07.1918
       
214. Division   Divisions-Kommando 301  
Karl Müller 0.09.1916 Johannes von Busse 22.09.1916
Richard Bernhard von Brauchitsch  25.10.1916 Edwin von Tresckow 20.04.1917
Georg Maercker 20.01.1918 Lothar von Wurmb 16.08.1917
       
215. Division   Divisions-Kommando 302  
Otto Ulrich 07.09.1916 Konrad von Hippel 00.10.1916
Theodor von Wernitz 10.09.1916 Hermann Frh von Ziegesar 30.12.1916
       
216. Division   Divisions-Kommando 303  
Detlof Dietrich von Vett 06.09.1916 Karl Kreyenberg 26.09.1917
    Erich Böhme 00.01.1918
217. Division      
Paul Liebeskind 07.09.1916    
Kurt von Gallwitz gen. Dreyling 13.11.1916    
       
218. Division      
Konstantin Gentner 07.09.1916    
Ernst Armin von Nostitz  22.06.1917    
       
219. Division      
Franz Alfred von Kotsch 01.01.1917    
       
220. Division      
Hermann von Bassewitz  11.01.1917    
       
221. Division      
Siegfried von der Chevallerie  21.09.1916    
       
 
 
 
 
 

* Thanks to JH Verdun for making this information available.

 
 

home

 
 

*   *   *