Descendants of John Poole Sr.

Name Index


Abernathy

Adeline Lavinia -
Charles Parker -
Etna Elizabeth -
Ida Alice -
Narcissa Isabella b.1877 - Chambers, Al
Ray Boyd -
Samuel Joseph Sturart b.1840 - Dekalb, Ga

Achilles

Bess Emily

Adamson

Annie Verner b.1901 - , Ga

Alsobrook

Mattie b.1882 - , Ga

Anglin

Brooksie b.1883 - , Al
Lucy b.1893 - , Al

Arnett

Tula Lee b.1878 - Omaha, Morris, Tx

Ashe

Annette b.1894 - , Ga

Askew

Dorothy
Eddy
Milton
Tommy
Walter b.1882 - , Ga
Warren

Attaway

Mary b.1875 - , Ga

Austin

Damon Ray

Avera

Jane b.1635 - Elizabeth City, Va

Bailey

Erik Ryan
Ethel Ivora b.1893 - Clay, Al
Robert Earl

Baker

Ester Rose b.1918 - Blanchard, Grady, OK
Etna Ruth b.1914 - Fort Worth, Tarrant, TX
Harold Phillip b.1911 - Fort Worth, Tarrant, TX
Ross Byron b.1923 - Angleton, Brazoria, TX
William Lee b.1883 -
Wiloria b.1909 - New Hope, Roosevelt, NM

Barber

Eliphalet Straton b.1805 - Heath, Franklin, Ma
Francis Abigail b.1836 - Cedartown, Polk, Ga
Fredonia Aurelia b.1846 - Russell, Al
Mary C. b.1842 - Russell, Al
Matthew W. b.1849 - Russell, Al
Rufus A. b.1844 - Russell, Al
Samantha Isabella b.1839 - Russell, Al

Barnett

George m.1871 -

Barron

Barber Lester
Barbour Cheney b.1898 - , Coweta, Ga
Beatrice
Beverly
Clifford Earl
Elizabeth Lee b.1866 - , Randolph, Al
Florence N. b.1860 - , Randolph, Al
Frances Garrard b.1831 - Thomaston, Upson, Ga
Geraldine
Henry b.1848 - Meriwether, Ga
Henry Wise b.1860 - , Randolph, Al
Henry Wise Jr. b.1890 - , Coweta, Ga
Henry Wise III
Hiram b.1801 - Clinton, Jones, Ga
Infant b.1886 - , Ga
James b.1849 - Louina, Randolph, Al
James Haskell
James Lee b.1866 - , Randolph, Al
John Day b.1826 - Clinton, Jones, Ga
John Day Jr.
John James b.1831 - Clinton, Jones, Ga
John Morgan b.1863 - , Randolph, Al
John Morgan II b.1896 - Waynesboro, Ms
John Morgan III
John Sidney b.1862 - , Randolph, Al
Joseph D. b.1884 - AL
Joseph Day b.1833 - Thomaston, Upson, Ga
Josephine J. b.1847 - , Randolph, Al
Katie May b.1887 - , Coweta, Ga
Lauralee
Lucille b.1898 - Waynesboro, Ms
Martha b.1847 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Martha Anne
Mary Abbigail b.1826 - Clinton, Jones, Ga
Mary Kansas Nebraska b.1852 - , Randolph, Al
Matthew Milton b.1829 - Clinton, Jones, Ga
Maude Caroline
Melissa Mable b.1857 - , Randolph, Al
Mildred Maude
Minnie E. b.1868 - , Randolph, Al
Nora Linda b.1867 - , Randolph, Al
Oscar Percy b.1856 - , Randolph, Al
Pheriby b.1865 - , Randolph, Al
Ralph
Ralph Robison b.1924 - , Ga
Robert Henry
Sara Katherine Katie b.1870 - , Randolph, Al
Sarah b.1844 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Theodora B. b.1864 - , Randolph, Al
Victor Vinson b.1893 - , Coweta, Ga
Victor Vinson Jr.
Vivian b.1884 - , Ga
Wallace S. b.1870 - , Randolph, Al
William L. Y. b.1858 - , Randolph, Al
Winnefred L. S. b.1827 - Clinton, Jones, Ga

Bartlett

Alice W. b.1893 - Palo Pinto, TX
Cora E. b.1891 - Palo Pinto, TX
Hiram Robert b.1887 - Palo Pinto, TX
James Madison b.1860 - Reeltown, Tallapoosa, AL
John Roy b.1892 - Palo Pinto, TX
Rebecca R. b.1900 - Palo Pinto, TX

Barton

Allen Wiliam b.1856 - Cayuga, Anderson, TX
David Jackson b.1853 - Perry, AL
Henry Pleasant b.1859 - Cayuga, Anderson, TX
John Thomas b.1855 - Cayuga, Anderson, TX
Martha I. b.1865 - Cayuga, Anderson, TX
Thomas R. b.1819 - Marengo, AL

Bayne

Addie b.1870 - LaFayette, Chambers, Al
Alfred Day b.1819 - Jones, Ga
Alpha b.1865 - LaFayette, Chambers, Al
Charles V. b.1833 - Monroe, Ga
Elizabeth A. b.1821 - Jones, Ga
Elizabeth Lizzie b.1856 - LaFayette, Chambers, Al
F. h. b.1873 - LaFayette, Chambers, Al
Gussie b.1872 - LaFayette, Chambers, Al
Jeremiah E. b.1830 - Monroe, Ga
John T. b.1820 - Jones, Ga
Lula b.1858 - LaFayette, Chambers, Al
Mary A. b.1828 - Monroe, Ga
Matthew b.1835 - Monroe, Ga
Mattie A. b.1864 - LaFayette, Chambers, Al
Missouri b.1818 - Jones, Ga
Missouri b.1854 - LaFayette, Chambers, Al
Olive b.1873 - LaFayette, Chambers, Al
Phereby b.1837 - Chambers, Al
Samuel Pool b.1822 - Jones, Ga
William b.1797 -
William b.1836 - Chambers, Al
Winfred Wenny b.1831 - Monroe, Ga

Bickford

Unknown

Biggs

Estelle

Blassengame

Beatrice b.1894 - , Ga

Bonds

Eula Anne Ritter b.1898 - Dark Corners, Anniston, Calhoun. al
Mary Etta b.1902 - , Al
Roxey b.1887 -
Sarah E.
William Henry b.1858 - , Al

Bradford

Ruby Rae

Brewster

Hannah Caroline b.1828 -

Bryan

Louise

Bullock

Agnes b.1764 - Edgecombe, Nc

Bunn

Allene -
F. N. b.1860 - , Al

Burke

Frances J. b.1836 - High Shoals, Morgan, Ga
Sara Weldon b.1917 - Lanett, Chambers, Al

Butler

Henry Stuart

Carlisle

Henry
Unknown -

Carlton

Hal

Cassady

Charles Delbert

Cheney

Maude b.1860 - , Ga

Clacher

Frederick Charles

Clarke

Joseph Alexander

Clayton

Living
Living
Living

Cole

Mary "Molly" E. b.1883 - , Al

Cook

Jerry E.

Cooley

Kathleen

Corbin

Clara -

Cowsert

Rae b.1897 - , Coweta, Ga
Ruby
Ruth b.1897 - , Coweta, Ga
Thomas Henry b.1869 - , Ga

Daniel

Evaline Salena b.1859 - Milltown, Chambers, Al

Devore

Lillian b.1858 - , Al

Dillaberry

Bill

Dillahunty

Rex William

Dillard

Lucille b.1874 - Carrollton, Ga

Dowda

Dorothy
Earl G. b.1884 - , Tn
Elizabeth b.1905 - , Ga
Elsie b.1907 - , Ga

Duffie

Frances B.
Gwendolyn Z.
Hilda E.
Horace Buchanan b.1883 - Bessemer, Al
Ramona

Dunbar

James b.1885 - Johnstone, Ayshire, Scotland
Mary Murray

Dunn

James E.
Jeremiah b.1792 -
Jeremiah Jackson b.1831 - Columbus, Muscogee, Ga
Nancy b.1809 - , Sc

Durden

Howard E.

Elder

George D. b.1924 - , Al
William Herman b.1898 - , Randolph, Al

Elliott

Uzeba b.1818 - , Ga

Emfinger

Mahaley b.1805 -

Estes

Clara Addie b.1900 - , Coweta, Ga

Evans

Winona L.

Fargason

Elizabeth Lurlene
Ernest Jefferson b.1885 - Clay, Al
Margaret
Myrtie Will
Samantha Albena

Flandreau

Frances

Ford

Catherine m.1870 -
Jarvis Whatley
Willye

Fountain

Rosa Lee b.1862 - , Al

Freeman

Minnie b.1880 - , Ga

Gardner

Daniel b.1836 -

Gay

Charles Gilbert b.1884 - TX
Frances E. b.1880 - TX
Hiram
Jesse G. b.1894 - TX
Ladora M. b.1873 - Louina, Randolph, AL
Lillian Ora b.1887 - Omaha, Morris, TX
Lizzie b.1875 - Louina, Randolph, AL
Lula Myrtle b.1896 - TX
Mitchell b.1877 - TX
Mollie M. b.1898 - TX
Ovis W. b.1898 -
Phillip b.1872 - Louina, Randolph, AL
Robert M. b.1890 - AR
Roy b.1892 - TX
Rufus Henry b.1886 - TX
Sophie b.1902 - TX
Thomas Mitchell b.1851 - Louina, Randolph, AL
Thomas Mitchell (R) b.1851 - Louina, Randolph, AL
Walter Thomas b.1876 - McLennan, Tx
William E. b.1883 - TX

Gibson

Lula Belle b.1896 - , Randolph, Al

Gifford

Francis Herbert

Gilbert

Allen Bailey b.1859 - Louina, Randolph, AL
Artemissa Blackston b.1853 - Louina, Randolph, AL
C. Alice b.1849 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Charles P. b.1865 - Louina, Randolph, AL
Emily Elizabeth b.1851 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Etna Capadocia Jackson b.1861 - Louina, Randolph, AL
Frank G.
Hiram Davis b.1867 - Louina, Randolph, AL
Ladora Aletha b.1847 - Russell, Al
Lillian Ora b.1848 - Louina, Randolph, AL
Narcissa Louise b.1855 - Louina, Randolph, AL
William Edward b.1822 - , Ga
William Ira b.1857 - Louina, Randolph, AL

Greene

W. R. b.1866 - , Al

Grice

Elizabeth Lamar b.1864 - Ga
Frances E. b.1839 -

Griggs

Dean
Earl E. b.1879 - , Coweta, Ga
Edward E. b.1852 - , Ga
Gregory
Ira Guy b.1880 - , Coweta, Ga
Ira Guy Jr.
Jeanette
May
Vivian

Griswald

Elizabeth
Michael
Taylor

Hale

Cynthia Lou
James William

Hammock

Beverly
Franklin W. b.1918 - Clacksville, Chambers, AL
Sandra
William Orlando b.1876 - , Randolph, Al

Hanson

Hadlee Anne
Mark

Harper

Barron Deems
Clarke Grayson
Ross

Harris

Dorothy
E. Wayne
Earl b.1881 - , Ga
Miriam
Raymond

Head

William A. -

Heath

Maude L. b.1888 - AL

Hickie

Alvie Verdell

Hicks

Jack

Hill

Arnold Henry
Dudley
Living
Willie Doris

Hinson

John Max

Holcomb

Lucy -

Holloway

Muhulda b.1762 - SC

Hood

Anne

Hooper

Adella b.1860 - , Al
Andrew b.1867 - , Al
John Eliphalet b.1857 - , Al
Joseph C. b.1858 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Lennie Barber b.1875 - , Tn
Lollie b.1871 - , Al
Mary Elizabeth b.1855 - , Al
Toliver Calhoun b.1859 - , Al
William M. b.1866 - , Al
William Stone b.1833 - Fairfield, Sc

Hooppauch

John Fiester m.1856 - Louina, Randolph, Al

Horne

Douglas Morrell b.1893 - , Ga
William Thomas

Horton

Dennis Michael b.1942 - San Diego Ca.

Hough

Atlas Bernard III
Jesse Thomas
Katie Lauren
Victoria Rae

Hyde

Ella Jo

Jackson

James b.1867 - , Al
Lena b.1879 - , Ga
Radford

Jenkins

Alvin C.
Luna
Romero b.1870 - GA
Willie Hugh b.1894 - , Al

Johnston

Jackie Mary b.1898 - Oh

Jones

Jeanette b.1878 - , Ga

Joyner

Heather Leah
Michael
Michael Brandon

Key

Alford b.1886 - Randolph, Al
Clarence Bass b.1934 - Talladega, Talladega, Al
Crawford Lee b.1896 - Randolph, Al
Dewey Hobson b.1899 - Randolph, Al
Dewey Lee b.1925 - Tift, Ga
George Thomas
Henry b.1887 - Randolph, Al
Infant
Jeff Bailey b.1916 - Clay, Al
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Nancy Chomilla Cholistie b.1889 - Randolph, Al
Palmer Gay b.1918 - Randolph, Al
Palmer Porter b.1893 - Randolph, Al
Pauline Elizabeth
Ralph Quay
Richard John David
Samuel Walter b.1883 - Randolph, Al
Samuel Walter
Sara Lucille
Thurston Howell b.1920 - Cragford, Clay, Al
Valiant William
Walter Ward
William Washington b.1859 - , Chambers, Al

Kirk

Rebecca b.1855 - , Al

Knight

Mary Mildred
Patsey

Kornguth

Adolph R.

Kuykendall

Katie

Langston

Omerlene

Leigh

Aleta b.1886 - , Heard, Ga

Liles

Gloria Dianne
Martin Luther

Lynn

Ida -

Manghum

Betty

Marshall

Luther M. b.1890 - , Randolph, Al
Ralph
Unknown

Mathews

Ralph Rudolph

McAlister

Margaret b.1870 - , Al

McClure

Living

McCullar

Julia A. b.1827 - , Ga

McDowell

Martha b.1894 - Camden, Sc

McMurry

Jack -

McNeill

E. H. b.1895 - , Ga

McRee

Fred

McSwain

Annie Lou b.1882 - , Coweta, Ga
Bobbie b.1870 - , Heard, Ga
Frank b.1847 - , Ga
Fred b.1878 - , Heard, Ga
Ida b.1872 - , Heard, Ga
Maggie b.1868 - , Heard, Ga
Mary Eliza b.1896 - , Coweta, Ga
Nora b.1876 - , Heard, Ga
Theo b.1874 - , Heard, Ga

MIles

Mary Elda b.1895 - Randolph, Al

Mitchell

John Russell b.1892 - , Ga

Monk

Agnes -
Cynthia A. b.1833 -
Elizabeth b.1852 -
Frances E. b.1869 - , Al
Jackson L. b.1883 -
James -
James D.
John Samuel b.1822 - , Ga
John William
Josie Anne
Marquis De Lafayette b.1844 - Talladega, Al
Martha -
Mary Jane b.1839 - Benton, Al
Missouri b.1846 - , Al
Mollie D. L.
Nancy Ann Caroline -
Permila b.1842 -
Rebecca b.1837 -
Rosa M.
Sarah b.1812 - , Ga
Sarah Irene
Silas III b.1810 - , Ga
Silas II b.1780 - , Nc
Thoda P. -
William R. b.1848 -
Winifred -

Moore

Hazel Lee b.1890 - , Tn

Murphey

Clarence

Murray

Unknown
William

Nesbitt

Velda Delores

Norman

David b.1820 -
Mahala b.1839 -
Martha b.1846 -
Mary J. b.1841 -
Thomas b.1850 -
William b.1848 -

Norton

Johnny Mae b.1893 - , Ga

Odom

Edward Howard b.1877 - , Ga
Frances Mabel
Hazel Irene
Helen Agnes
Howard Malcom
Lillian Thelma b.1900 - , Coweta, Ga

Papadakis

John John
Living

Parrish

Catherine
Frank b.1895 - , Chambers, Al
Gladys
Miley L. b.1867 - Ar
Roy
Samuel H. b.1890 - , Randolph, Al
Willie Belle

Pearson

Jeremiah b.1783 -

Perry

Buman Hill
Charlotte Virginia
Robert Hill
Roy D.

Phillips

Berta b.1883 - , Al
Hiram S. Sr. b.1891 - Concord, Randolph, Al
Thomas Marion b.1847 - Randolph, Al

Pigott

Kermit

Pike

Mary Sue

Piper

Eleanor J.
James C. , Jr.
James Clarence
Living
Margaret J.

Pittman

Barbara

Plant

Martha

Pollard

Evelyn

Pool

Alexander b.1724 - Bertie, Nc
Demphney b.1803 - Edgefield, SC
Dempsey b.1803 - Edgefield, SC
Elizageth b.1791 - Edgefield, SC
George b.1720 - Bertie, Nc
Isaac M. b.1806 - Edgefield, SC
James Holloway b.1789 - Edgefield, SC
John b.1756 - Johnston, Nc
John b.1722 - Bertie, Nc
John b.1793 - Edgefield, SC
John b.1810 - Edgefield, SC
John Simmons b.1788 - Johnstone, Nc
Martha Sarah b.1800 - Columbia, Ga
Mary b.1797 - Columbia, Ga
Mary b.1795 - Edgefield, SC
Matthew b.1805 - Jones, Ga
Middleton b.1721 - Bertie, Nc
Mitchell b.1801 - Edgefield, SC
Penelope b.1783 - Johnstone, Nc
Penelope b.1754 - Johnston, Nc
Pheriby b.1802 - Columbia, Ga
R. F. b.1782 - Edgefield, SC
Samuel b.1759 - Johnston, Nc
Samuel C. b.1807 - Edgefield, SC
Sarah b.1794 - Columbia, Ga
Sarah b.1752 - Johnston, Nc
Stephen b.1761 - Johnston, Nc
Susannah b.1787 - Edgefield, SC
Talitha b.1785 - Johnston, Nc
Temperance b.1798 - Edgefield, SC
Thoams Sr. b.1658 - Elizabeth City, Va
Thomas b.1726 - Bertie, Nc
Unknown b.1728 - Bertie, Nc
Unknown b.1730 - Bertie, Nc
William b.1730 - St. Stephens, Johnston, Nc
William Sr. b.1700 - Elizabeth City, Va
William b.1785 - Edgefield, SC
William H. b.1785 - Edgefield, SC
Winnefred b.1792 - Columbia, Ga
Winnefred b.1758 - Johnston, Nc

Poole

John Sr. b.1632 - Elizabeth City, Va
Mary b.1900 - , Ga

Price

Denis Jon
Diana Lynn
Jon
Jon Denis Jr.

Privette

Catherine

Quattlebaum

Phillip b.1840 - , Al
Susa P. m.1887 - Van Buren, Ar

Ragland

Elsie b.1892 - , Ga

Ragsdale

William Cicero

Rankin

Allen b.1868 - , Al

Reaves

William Pinkney b.1850 -

Reed

Malcomb McPherson

Reese

Bowen b.1881 - , Ga

Reidinger

Sarah C. b.1845 - Benton, Al

Reynolds

Essie Aurelia b.1904 - Camp Hill, Tallapoosa, AL

Roberts

Living
Living
Living
MacIe

Robertson

Angus b.1897 - Ballachulish, Argyll Scotland
Elizabeth Gail
Pargen
Rosemary
William Carlton

Ryan

Virginia Lee

Sadler

Annie Ruth b.1918 - Chambers, Al

Sands

Jeffery Lewis b.1893 - Milltown, Chambers, Al

Schrodt

Mildred b.1892 - , Tn

Scott

Sarah b.1730 -

Seale

Clarence L.

Segler

Angelica b.1831 - Newton, Ga

Sellars

Sallie

Sharp

Grace

Shields

Albert Lewis Sr. b.1874 - , Ga
Albert Lewis Jr.
Barron FitzGerald
Gloria Katherine Mae
Gretna America
Henry Wise
William Stapler

Shirley

Doris

Short

Living
Living
Sarah Robyn b.1957 - Birmingham, Al
William Arnold b.1917 - Lineville, Al (Clay County)

Sims

Ada b.1892 - Randolph, Al
James Manning

Sloan

E. Brooks

Smedley

A. C.
Living
Living
Living

Smith

Anna Elizabeth
Banjamin Nathan b.1853 - Tallapoosa, Al
Benjamin Arthur
Clarence Lester
Ellen b.1832 - Upson, Ga
Emily Hawkins b.1838 - Upson, Ga
Escar Sevantus
Frances Barton b.1862 - Tallapoosa, Al
Hiram Barron b.1839 - Upson, Ga
James b.1797 - Jones, Ga
James Andrew b.1842 - Upson, Ga
James Dalton
James Matthew b.1837 - Upson, Ga
John Daniel b.1858 - Tallapoosa, Al
John S. b.1825 - Jones, Ga
Kerenhappuch b.1836 - Upson, Ga
Leland Esrua
Luna Safronia
Martha Anna Rebecca b.1841 - Tallapoosa, Al
Mary Ann b.1840 - Upson, Ga
Mary Arcady
Mary Elizabeth b.1830 - Upson, Ga
Matha Samantha
Matthew William b.1850 - Tallapoosa, Al
Phereby b.1834 - Upson, Ga
Prudence b.1823 - Jones, Ga
Prudence Winniford b.1845 - Upson, Ga
Samuel Joseph b.1848 - Tallapoosa, Al
Samuel P. b.1828 - Upson, Ga
Sarah b.1827 - Jones, Ga
Telitha b.1821 - Jones, Ga
William Basil b.1819 - Jones, Ga
William Howell

Son

Audie Vee

Spear

Margret Celestia "Lessie" b.1881 - Albertville, Al

Spence

Louise b.1900 - , Ga
Martha

Spicer

Mary

Starnes

Ottie Lee

Stephens

A. C. b.1872 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Albert Wesley
Basil b.1870 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Bernard L.
Bessie A.
Beulah C. b.1866 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Burl Samuel b.1896 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Burwell R. b.1860 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Calvin b.1875 - , Chambers, Al
Catherine Abbigail b.1862 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Earnest L. b.1870 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Eliflet b.1864 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Eliza Anne b.1829 - Putnam, Ga
Franklin G.
Hiram S. b.1868 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Howell F. b.1884 - Louina, Randolph, Al
J. N. b.1875 - Louina, Randolph, Al
John Emmitt Carl b.1898 - Louina, Randolph, Al
John Emmitt Carl b.1898 - Louina, Randolph, Al
John F. b.1880 - Randolph, Al
John Solomon b.1845 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Joseph Samuel b.1846 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Josiah Fishback Nelson b.1819 - Putnam, Ga
Keneth D. b.1940 -
Leonidus Albert Lee b.1858 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Lessie L.
Lilla
Lilly b.1879 - , Chambers, Al
Living
Marlin T.
Mary Elizabeth Mollie b.1847 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Matthew E. b.1850 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Nancy Isabelle b.1856 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Patti Z. b.1879 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Robert Luther b.1895 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Robin b.1877 - , Chambers, Al
Ruth -
S. E. b.1877 - Al
Samantha Elizabeth Lizzie b.1864 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Samuel Thomas b.1884 - Albertville, Al
Samuel Thomas b.1931 -
Sarah Isel b.1915 - Albertville, Al
Straton Fishback b.1849 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Theodore Willie
Thomas A. b.1853 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Thomas Wilson b.1879 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Walter Thomas
Willie Lee b.1892 - Louina, Randolph, Al

Stevens

Raburn Cox b.1900 - , Ga

Sutton

John

Taylor

Alma b.1895 - , Coweta, Ga
Edith Agnes b.1895 - , Heard, Ga
Elizabeth
Ethel Gay b.1883 - , Heard, Ga
Etna May b.1881 - , Heard, Ga
Gilbert Barron
Jack
James
James Lafayette b.1853 - , Ga
James Robert Lee b.1875 - , Heard, Ga
John Henry b.1892 - , Heard, Ga
Leonard Cumby b.1879 - , Heard, Ga
Lillian Estelle b.1877 - , Heard, Ga
Luther Preston b.1886 - , Heard, Ga
Mabra Howard
Mary
Mary Frances
Matthew Lorenza b.1889 - , Heard, Ga
Melissa Lee
Ramona b.1900 - , Coweta, Ga
Shirley Ann
Virgil b.1900 - , Coweta, Ga

Thomas

Allen b.1822 - Morgan Springs, Perry, AL
Andrew b.1828 - Morgan Springs, Perry, AL
George Jackson b.1831 - Morgan Springs, Perry, AL
Henry Clay b.1840 - Morgan Springs, Perry, AL
Isaac Richard b.1836 - Morgan Springs, Perry, AL
James b.1821 - Brush Creek, Perry, AL
James Horace
John Franklin b.1829 - Morgan Springs, Perry, AL
John Robert II b.1799 - SC
Martha b.1826 - Brush Creek, Perry, AL
Pleasant Calhoun b.1842 - Morgan Springs, Perry, AL
Robert R. b.1838 - Morgan Springs, Perry, AL
Sarah E. b.1846 - Morgan Springs, Perry, AL
Susan Muhulda b.1833 - Greene, Al
Wiliam M. b.1824 - Morgan Springs, Perry, AL

Tolbert

Annie Florence b.1889 - , Ga

Toral

Teresa de Jesus

Truitt

Bulger b.1886 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Cassey b.1877 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Charles Jeff b.1854 - Harris, Ga
Fannie b.1883 - Louina, Randolph, Al
James b.1881 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Lula b.1891 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Silvy b.1879 - Louina, Randolph, Al

Tucker

Doris Rae
Robert Jack
William Thomas b.1894 - Dacula, Ga

Unkn

Unknown b.1900 - , Al
Unknown

Unknown

Leiser F. b.1884 - Al
Lela P. b.1894 -
Martha J. b.1823 - Ga
Sandra Sue
Sarah b.1822 - , Nc
Unknown b.1700 - va

Vorisek

Cynthia Marie

Walden

Charles William Dr.

Walker

Lillian

Ward

Ernest Clayton

Waters

George Maro b.1894 - , Coweta, Ga
George Maro Jr.
Virgil b.1865 - , Ga
Willie Kate b.1892 - , Coweta, Ga

Watson

Floyd Francis

Weaver

Arthur Leslie
Bernice Melissa b.1900 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Catherine Alice b.1893 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Charles Samuel b.1896 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Doris Cornelia
Era Belle b.1887 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Ernest Madison b.1900 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Franklin Adolphus b.1860 - Milltown, Chambers, Al
James Curry "Ted" b.1916 - Shiloh, Chambers, Al
James Lee
James Ronald
Lee Franklin b.1970 - Balboa, Canal Zone, Panama
Leonidas Franklin "Lee" b.1889 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Loura Florence b.1885 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Loura Louise
Mary Eunice b.1891 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Pat
Phillip Leslie b.1883 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Sara Bettina
Sara Elizabeth
Stella Edna
William Wright b.1902 - Louina, Randolph, Al

Weiler

Jack

Welch

Howell b.1816 - , Sc
Sarah Jane -

Whatley

Cecilia Jewel
Cephas Vachal -
Dora Elizabeth b.1897 - Palo Pinto, Tx
Joe Brooks
Mary Emma b.1899 - Palo Pinto, Tx
Viola Frances

Wheeler

Mary Jane b.1884 - Marshall, Al

Whitt

Lesel m.1862 -

Williams

Emitt G. b.1861 - , Chambers, Al
James Lockwood
Paul H.

Williamson

Algie O. b.1883 - Randolph, Al
Beulah b.1895 - Randolph, Al
Catherine b.1897 - Randolph, Al
Catherine b.1878 - Randolph, Al
Earnest b.1891 - Randolph, Al
J. F. b.1871 - Randolph, Al
Josephine Belle b.1873 - Randolph, Al
Lee b.1870 - Randolph, Al
May b.1887 - Randolph, Al
Micajah C. b.1846 - Louina, Randolph, Al
Nancy b.1867 - Randolph, Al
Ora Belle b.1877 - Randolph, Al
Ruby b.1922 - Chambers, Al
Susie
Thomas M. Buck b.1869 - Randolph, Al
William b.1893 - Randolph, Al
Willie

Winn

Leonetta Carroll b.1898 - , Ga

Wood

Elizabeth C. b.1864 - Parker, TX
Rebecca b.1833 - Monroe, Ga
Virginia b.1892 - , Ga

Wooten

Betty Juanita

Wright

Louisa Barbara b.1842 - , Butts, Ga

Zec

Blake

Zimmerman

Emma b.1856 - , Al


Surname List