Orchids List

Blc Keowee 'Mendenhall'Blc Lucky Strike 'Mungkorn'Lc Canhamiana var coerulea 'Azure Sky'Paph Friedrich MellinPotinara Little Toshie 'H+R'

This is a list of the plants I once owned, before I gave away or killed most of them.  If I've taken a picture, the name is shown as a link to the picture.


Cattleya
 Cattleya Aclanbante
 Brassolaeliocattleya Alma Kee 'Tipmalee' AM/AOS
 Cattleya amethystoglossa
 Brassolaeliocattleya Ann Cleo 'Lea' AM/HOS
 Brassolaeliocattleya Apricot Flare 'Ta-Tong' AM/AOS
 Cattleya Bactia 'Grape Wax' SM/JOGA
 Sophrolaeliocattleya Barbara Elmore 'Hearts' AM/AOS
 Cattleya Brabantiae 'Black Raspberry'
 Laeliocattleya Canhamiana v. coerulea 'Azure Skies' AM/AOS
             picture #2
             picture #3
             picture #4
 Cattleya Caudebec 'Carmela' HCC/AOS
 Potinara Chatoyant 'Twilight Passion'
 Brassolaeliocattleya Chia Lin 'P.C.T.' FCC/OSROC
 Brassolaeliocattleya Chia Lin 'Shin Shy' AM/AOS, Grand Champion 1996 Japan Grand Prix
 Sophrolaeliocattleya Christopher Hausermann 'E.F.G.' HCC/AOS
 Brassolaeliocattleya Chunyeah 'Canary'
             picture #2
             picture #3
 Brassolaeliocattleya Chunyeah 'FANG #19' AM/OSROC
 Brassolaeliocattleya Chyong Guu Sun 'Carmela'
             picture #2
 Laelia dayana 'Harford' AM/AOS
 Brassolaeliocattleya Dora Louise Capen 'Lea' AM/AOS
             picture #2
             picture #3
 Sophrolaeliocattleya Dublin Darlin 'Rosy Daze'
 Laeliocattleya Floralia's Azul 'Sandra' HCC/AOS
 Cattleya Geri Male 'Fishing Creek' HCC/AOS
             picture #2
             picture #3
 Brassolaeliocattleya Goldenzelle 'Lemon Chiffon' AM/AOS
 Cattleya Green Emerald 'Orchid Queen'
 Laeliocattleya Haw Yuan Angel 'Red in Snow' HCC/OSROC
 Potinara Haw Yuan Gold 'YK#2' Grand Champion 1999 16th World Orchid Conf (Vancouver, Canada)
 Cattleya Heathii (blue)
 Potinara Hoku Gem 'Super Spots' HCC/AOS
             picture #2
 Brassolaeliocattleya Horizon Flight 'Fiery Rainbow' HCC/AOS
 Brassolaeliocattleya Hualet 'Fangtastic'
             picture #2
 Otaara Hwa Yuan Bay 'She Shu' AM/OSROC
 Cattleya Irene Holguin 'Brown Eyes' AM/AOS
 Laeliocattleya Irene's Song 'Ontario' HCC/AOS, Best Cattleya 1994 Santa Barbara Int'l Orchid Show
 Brassolaeliocattleya Iroquois Trail 'Midfarm' FCC/AOS
 Sophrolaeliocattleya Jewel Box 'Scheherezade' AM/AOS
 Sophrolaeliocattleya Jungle Gem
 Brassolaeliocattleya Keowee 'Mendenhall' AM/AOS
             picture #2
             picture #3
 Brassolaeliocattleya Keowee 'Vi-Galaxy' AM/AOS
             picture #2
 Brassolaeliocattleya Kyle 'Hearts of Gold' HCC/AOS
 Laeliocattleya Lilac Flare
 Potinara Little Toshie 'H & R' AM/AOS
             picture #2
             picture #3
 Laeliocattleya Longriver Compton 'Golden Star' FCC/AOS
 Potinara Longriver Sweet
 Laeliocattleya Longwood Gardens
 Laeliocattleya Love Knot 'Phelps Farm' AM/AOS
 Potinara Love Passion 'Dogashima'
 Brassolaeliocattleya Lucky Strike 'Mungkorn' AM/RHT
             picture #2
             picture #3
 Epilaeliocattleya Mae Bly 'Emy' GM/JOGA
 Brassolaeliocattleya Marjorie Frey 'Woodland Hills' HCC/AOS
 Cattleya Mary Ann Barnett 'Exquisita' FCC/AOS
 Brassolaeliocattleya Mary Lou Oasay 'Hawaii'
 Brassolaeliocattleya Memoria Charles Mitamura 'Kaleidoscope'
 Laeliocattleya Mini Purple 'H & R (coerulea)'
 Brassocattleya Mount Hood 'Mary' AM/AOS
 Brassolaeliocattleya Murray Spencer 'Armroy's Dark Star' FCC/AOS
 Potinara Netrasiri Starbright 'FANGtastic'
 Brassolaeliocattleya Oconee 'Mendenhall' AM/AOS
 *Sophrolaeliocattleya Orglade's Early Harvest 'Magic' HCC/AOS
 Brassolaeliocattleya Pamela Hetherington 'Coronation' FCC/AOS
 Cattleya perciviliana 'Summit' FCC/AOS
 *Sophrolaeliocattleya Pink Doll 'H&R' AM/AOS
             picture #2
 Laeliocattleya Platinum Sun '0-1' AM/AOS, BM/JOGA
 Brassolaeliocattleya Ports of Paradise 'Gleneyrie's Green Giant' FCC/AOS
 Encyclia prismatocarpa
 Epidendrum pseudepidendrum
 Laelia purpurata
 Laelia purpurata 'Cinderosa' HCC/AOS
 Laelia purpurata var werkhauseri
 Cattleya Qualuna
 Sophrolaeliocattleya Red Berry
 Laeliocattleya Royal Emperor 'Wade' AM/AOS
 Cattleya Ruth Gee 'Diamond Jubilee' FCC/AOS
 Laeliocattleya Sheila Lauterback 'Equilab' FCC/AOS
 Laeliocattleya Straight Answer 'No Question' AM/AOS
 Potinara Susan Fender '#4'
 Potinara Suzanne Glenn 'Red Sunset'
             picture #2
 Sophrolaeliocattleya Tiny Titan
 Brassolaeliocattleya Toshi Aoki 'Pizazz'
 *Brassolaeliocattleya Toshie Aoki 'Pizazz' AM/AOS
 Brassolaeliocattleya Toshie Flare 'Carmela'
 Sophrolaeliocattleya Toyland
             picture #2
 Brassolaeliocattleya Tzeng-Wen Beauty 'Bright'
 Brassolaeliocattleya Tzeng-Wen Beauty 'Fantastic'
 Cattleya (Bhimayothin x Penny Kuroda)
 Cattleya (Fort Motte x Cognac)
 Cattleya (Interglossa x aclandiae x walkeriana (=Measuresiana?))
             picture #2
             picture #3
 Brassolaeliocattleya (Cattleya Chocolate Drop x Blc Love Sound)
 Cattleytonia (C Caudebec x Ctna Capri)
 Sophrolaeliocattleya (Slc Golden Wax x C Bactia) '#1'
 Potinara (Lc. Colorama x Potinara Hisako Akatsuka) 'Rainbow'
 Brassolaeliocattleya Waianae Leopard 'Ching Hua' HCC/AOS, AM/OSROC
             picture #2
             picture #3
 Laeliocattleya Waimanalo Splendor 'H & R'
             picture #2
 Sophrolaeliocattleya Wendy's Valentine 'June' AM/AOS
 Brassolaeliocattleya Williette Wong 'The Best' AM/AOS


Oncidium
 Aliceara Sunday Best 'Muffin' HCC/AOS
             picture #2
 Beallara Marfitch 'Howard's Dream' AM/AOS, Winner of 1999 Miami Int'l Orchid Show - best Oncidium Alliance of the show
             picture #2
             picture #3
             picture #4
             picture #5
             picture #6
 Beallara Peggy Ruth Carpenter 'Her Majesty'
 Brassia Edvah Loo 'Nishida' AM/AOS
 Brassia Rex 'Sakata' AM/AOS
 Brassia Spider's Feast 'Highland' AM/AOS
 Burrageara Stefan Isler
 Degarmoara Flying High 'Stars and Bars' HCC/AOS
 McLellenara Pagan Love Song 'Lorraine (colchicine treated)' AM/AOS
             picture #2
             picture #3
 Miltassia (Brs. Arania Verde 'John's' x Milt. Belle Glade 'Volcano Queen')
 Miltonia (Seminole Blood 'Everglades Chief' x Sand Cut 'Leopard')
 Miltonidium Super Spot 'Everglades'
 Miltoniopsis Albacete 'Burnt-Orange Mask'
 Miltoniopsis Memoria Scottie Griffiths 'Bright Yellow Mask'
 Odontioda Clouds Rest
 Odontioda David Stoddard Gans
 Odontioda Drummer Joe ''Abundance' x 'Strawberry Tapestry''
 Odontioda Sean Bohannon
 Odontioda (Oda Flocalo 'Abundance' x Oda Mont a l'Abbe 'Sunset Orchids')
 Odontioda (Oda Point Nepean 'Sunset Jaguar' AM/AOS x Oda Lillian Dugger 'Supercalifragilistic')
 Odontioda (Saint Clement x Woodlands)
 Odontioda (Joe's Drum 'Rawdon' AM/AOS x Oda Memtor 'Craggwood' AM/AOS)
 Odontioda ((Keith Gaskell x Chargia) 'Muleta' x Harry Baldwin 'So Red')
 Odontioda (Drummer Joe 'Raspberry Parfait' x Picotee 'Bob')
 Odontioda (Janice Miller 'Berryhill' x Les Platons 'Hot Pink')
 Odontocidium Mayfair 'Golden Gate' HCC/AOS
 Odontocidium Susan Kaufman 'Butterfly' AM/AOS
             picture #2
             picture #3
 Odontocidium Tiger Brew 'Floricultura'
 Odontocidium Tiger Crow 'Golden Girl' HCC/AOS
 Odontoglossum Anne Gripp
 Odontoglossum (Odm Ocean Falls 'Sunset Snow' HCC/AOS x Odm Coupe Point 'Sunset Majesty')
 Odontorettia Ronald Ciesinski 'Once and Again'
 Oncidium John Louis Shirrah 'Profusion'
 Oncidium Sweet Sugar 'Emperor'
 Psychopsis papilio
 Rodriguezia secunda 'Latita'
 Tolumnia unknown
 Vuylstekeara Melissa Brianne 'Shady Ladys' HCC/AOS
 Vuylstekeara Memoria Mary Kavanaugh 'Augie' AM/AOS
 Vuylstekeara Robin Pittman
 Vuylstekeara Saint Mary 'Everglades' HCC/AOS
 Wilsonara Calico Candy
 Wilsonara Calico Gem
             picture #2
             picture #3


Paphiopedillum
 Paphiopedillum armeniacum
 Paphiopedillum Fair Yerba
 Paphiopedillum Friedrich Mellin
 Paphiopedillum Gloria Naugle
 Paphiopedillum lowii
 Paphiopedillum Magic Lantern
 Paphiopedillum moquettianum
             picture #2
 Paphiopedillum Psyche
             picture #2
 Paphiopedillum (Prime Time x Annette)
 Paphiopedillum (Tree of Amanda x Winston Churchill)
             picture #2
 Paphiopedillum (Huddle 'Joan' x Via Ojai 'Jim's Pride')
 Paphiopedillum (Tree of Wendover 'Giant' x Nigel Calder 'Select')
 Paphiopedillum Vanda M. Pearman
 Paphiopedillum venustum 'album'
 Paphiopedillum victoria-mariae


Phalaenopsis
 Doritaenopsis Amour Nancy
 Doritaenopsis Linda Pearlstein 'FANGTastic'
 Doritaenopsis Queen Beer 'Red Sky'
 Doritaenopsis Taisuco Jewel
 Paraphalaenopsis serpentilingua
 Phalaenopsis Brother Amar 'Munchkin'
 Phalaenopsis Brother Danseuse 'C.R.' HCC/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Brother Dawn 'C.Y.' AM/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Brother Girl 'Brother' AM/AOS, Grand Champion, 4th Int'l Phal Show of Taiwan
 Phalaenopsis Brother Sandra 'Fangtastic'
 Phalaenopsis Ching Her Buddha 'Lin'
 Phalaenopsis Chingruey's Blackpearl 'C.R.' AM/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Crystal Veil 'N.F.S.'
 Phalaenopsis Ember 'Echo Valley' AM/AOS
             picture #2
 Phalaenopsis equestris
 Phalaenopsis Ever Spring Light 'SW' AM/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Golden Emperor 'Sweet' FCC/AOS, FCC/OSROC
 Phalaenopsis Golden Peoker 'B.L.' HCC/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Golden Peoker 'Nan Cho' AM/AOS
 *Phalaenopsis Hilo Lip 'Catnip'
 Phalaenopsis Ho's French Fantasia 'D'
 Phalaenopsis Ho's French Fantasia 'Red Swan'
 Phalaenopsis Jewell Jamison 'Orchidview' AM/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Jungle Cat 'Variegata'
 Phalaenopsis Little Emperor 'Lee' AM/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Malibu Imp 'Evergreen Hill' AM/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Malibu Nova 'Prince Mulligan'
 Phalaenopsis Mini Mark 'Mendenhall'
 Phalaenopsis Moon World
 Phalaenopsis New Cinderella 'FANGTastic'
 Phalaenopsis NOID FCC/OSROC
 Phalaenopsis Norman's Mist 'F3' Silver Metal, World Orchid Conference in Vancouver, British Columbia, 1999.
 Phalaenopsis Orchid World 'Carmela' AM/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Orchid World 'East Bay' AM/AOS, BM/NIOS
 Phalaenopsis Rainbow's End 'Mary Tauscher-Goo' HCC/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Rousserole 'Lycastenopsis'
 Phalaenopsis Salu Sun 'Ching Ruey'
 Phalaenopsis Sogo Grape 'Y.N.' AM/AOS
 Phalaenopsis Taida Rose 'Feng Fong'
 Phalaenopsis Universal Dream 'Leucadia'
 Phalaenopsis (Taisuco Kochdian x Yukimai)
 Phalaenopsis (Brother Danseuse x Auckland Buddha)
 Phalaenopsis (Golden Peoker 'E.S.' JC/AOS x ((Salu Spot x Salu Beauty) 'EXI'))
 Phalaenopsis (Katherine Frances x Mount Mitchell)
 Phalaenopsis (Art Kaala - Yukimai x Grace Palm) 'FF'
 Phalaenopsis Zuma Aussie Delight 'Zuma Canyon' AM/AOS


Vanda
 Ascocenda Fuchs Port Royal 'Robert' AM/AOS
 Ascocenda John De Biase 'Angela' AM/AOS
             picture #2
 Ascocenda Memoria Katherine Hatos 'Sweet Fragrance'
 Ascocenda Mickey Nax 'Robert's Gold' AM/AOS
 Ascocentrum miniatum
 Darwinara Charm 'Blue Pacific'
 Nakamotoara Rainbow Gem
 Neostylis Lou Sneary 'Sky King'
 Sarcochilus Cherie
 Sarcochilus Fitzhart
 Vanda Cindy Banks 'Hilltop'
 Vanda limbata
 Vanda Robert's Delight 'Pink Sapphire'
 Vanda tricolor (suavis)
 Vanda Wirat 'Boonchoo'
             picture #2


Other
 Angraecum Lemforde White Beauty 'H&R' AM/AOS
             picture #2
 Angraecum Longiscott 'Lea' AM/AOS
             picture #2
 Arpophyllum spicatum
 Baptistonia echinata
 Bonatea speciosa 'Green Egret' FCC/AOS
 Bulbophyllum echinolabium
 Bulbophyllum fletcherianum
 Bulbophyllum phalaenopsis
 Catasetum Bound for Glory 'Jumbo'
 Catasetum Orchidglade 'Jack of Diamonds' AM/AOS
 Cirrhopetalum rothschildianum 'Red Chimney' FCC/AOS
 Cischweinfia dasyandra
 Coryanthes leucocorys
 Coryanthes macrantha
 Coryanthes macrocorys
 Cycnodes Wine Delight 'J.E.M.' FCC/AOS
 Cymbidium Caligold 'Lucent Lime'
 Cymbidium Caligold 'Painted Desert'
 Cymbidium dayanum
 Cymbidium Delrosa 'The King' FCC/AOS, FCC/RHS
 Cymbidium Eastern Promise 'R. W. Lau'
 Cymbidium Everglades 'Karen Lynn Carpenter'
 Cymbidium Golden Elf 'Sundust' HCC/AOS
 Cymbidium Milton Carpenter 'Everglades Gold'
 Cymbidium Ming 'Pagoda' AM/AOS
             picture #2
 Cymbidium Pee Wee
 Cymbidium Sweet Dreams 'Everglades Mist' HCC/AOS, SM/11WOC
 Cymbidium Sweetheart 'Sensation'
 Dendrobium Andree Millar
 Dendrobium Elated 'Laina'
 Dendrobium Frosty Dawn
 Dendrobium Judith Nakayama 'H&R Supreme'
 Dendrobium Pacific Pride
 Dendrobium Roy Tokunaga Best Dendrobium, 1999 JGP
 Dendrobium speciosum var. grandiflorum
 Dendrobium Spring Dream 'Apollon'
 Dendrobium Sunset Rainbow
 Dendrobium Super Ise
 Eulophia guineensis 'Tropic 1'
 Eulophia paniculata
 Eulophia petersii
 Gongora scaphephorus
 Grammatophyllum scriptum var. citrinum 'Hihimanu' AM/AOS
 Liparis nugentae
 Masdevallia Copper Angel 'Highland' AM/AOS
 Masdevallia Machu Picchu 'Makawao Surprise' AM/AOS
 Phragmipedium caudatum var. warcewiczianum
             picture #2
 Pleione formosana 'Oriental Splendor'
 Pleione forrestii
 Pleione Shantung 'Ridgeway' AM/AOS
 Pleurothallis schiedii
 Sedirea japonica
 Sobralia xantholeuca
 Trichopilia Elizabeth Ann 'Hoosier' HCC/AOS
             picture #2



Main orchid page         Home