Mattison Descendants Chart

Descendants of Mathias Olsen (1727-1804) and Marthe Pedersdatter (1732-1812) of Flisberget Farm, Elverum Parish, Hedmark County, Norway.

     DESCENDANCY CHART FOR MATTIS OLSSON FLISBERGET - MATTSON.PAF                                    13 Mar 2007  Page  1 of 10
     ==========================================================================================================================
              Name           (Birth/Chr.-Death/Burial)   Birth/Chr. Place
     --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1-- Mattis Olsson Flisberget (1727-1804)  Elverum (of),Hedmark,,Norway
      sp-Marte Pedersdatter (Persdotter) (1732-1812)  Risberget (Kaivarainen),Vaaler,,Norway
         2-- Marte Mathiasdatter (1749-    )  ,,,Norway
         2-- Ole (Ola) Mathiasen (1753-1753)  ,,,Norway
         2-- Gjertrud Mathiasdatter (1754-1755)  ,,,Norway
         2-- Per (Peder) Mathiasen (1756-1836)  ,,,Norway
          sp-Olia (Olea) Olsdatter (1761-1792)
             3-- Marthe Pedersdatter (1782-    )  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
             3-- Marthe Persdotter (Pedersdatter) (1783-1850)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Anders Gundersson (1775-1859)  ,,,Norway
                 4-- Gurine Andersdatter (1804-1839)
                  sp-Kristen Olsson (1794-1868)
                     5-- Severin Kristensen (1827-    )
                      sp-Martea Hakonsdatter (1826-    )
                     5-- Anders Kristensen (1829-    )
                     5-- Olaus Kristensen (1832-    )
                      sp-Karen Torrisdatter (1834-    )
                     5-- Martinus Kristensen (1835-    )
                      sp-Eli Andersdatter (1836-    )
                 4-- Olia Andersdatter (1807-1839)
                 4-- Gunder Andersen (1810-1813)
                 4-- Gunder Karinus Andersen (1813-1899)
                  sp-Marte Enoksdatter (1820-    )
                     5-- Martea Gundersdatter (1845-    )
                      sp-Herman Larsen (1833-    )
                     5-- Kjersti Gundersdatter (1847-    )
                      sp-Kristoffer Olsen (1846-    )
                     5-- Anders Gundersen (1850-    )
                     5-- Enok Gundersen (1853-    )
                      sp-Inger Martea Syversdatter (1861-    )
                     5-- Inger Oline Gundersdatter (1855-    )
                     5-- Gurine Gundersdatter (1858-    )
                      sp-Ole Johannessen Bakke (1858-    )
                     5-- Martinus Gundersen (1860-    )
                 4-- Pernille (Perline) Andersdatter (1820-1902)
                  sp-Anders Mortensen (1817-    )
                     5-- Martine Andersdatter (1846-    )
                 4-- Karen Andersdatter (1820-1902)
                  sp-Lemik Olsen (1818-1900)
                     5-- Karoline Lemiksdatter (1846-    )
                      sp-Syverin Jensen (1843-    )
                     5-- Anne Lemiksdatter (1848-    )
                     5-- Ola Lemiksen (1850-    )
                      sp-Inger Jonsdatter Talaasen (    -    )
                     5-- Martinus Lemiksen (1852-1877)
                     5-- Anders Lemiksen (1854-1855)
                     5-- Anders Lemiksen (1856-1919)
                     5-- Laurits Lemiksen (1859-1878)
                     5-- Karsten Lemiksen (1862-    )
                     5-- Martea Lemiksdatter (1867-    )
                 4-- Andreas Andersen (1823-1833)
                 4-- Martinus Andersen (1826-    )
                  sp-Kari Larsdatter (1830-    )
                 4-- Andreas Andersen (1833-    )
             3-- Mattis (Mathias) Persson (Pedersen) (1786-1874)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Valborg Bergersdatter (1792-    )
                 4-- Severin Mattisen (1814-    )
                  sp-Pernille Gjermundsdatter (1809-    )
                     5-- Gjermund Severinsen (1835-1913)
                      sp-Oliea Jonsdatter (1828-1900)
                     5-- Marte Severinsdatter (1838-    )
                      sp-Martinus Kristiansen Telle (1827-    )
                     5-- Valborg Severinsdatter (1840-    )
                      sp-Karinus Knutsen (1847-    )
                         6-- Pauline Karinusdatter (1871-    )
                         6-- Karinus Karinusen (1876-    )
                     5-- Karoline Severinsdatter (1845-    )
                      sp-Anders Knutsen Styggberget (1845-    )
                     5-- Ole Severinsen (1848-    )
                      sp-Karen Kristoffersdatter (1840-1875)
                         6-- Pauline Olesdatter (1873-    )
                     5-- Pernillius Severinsen (1856-    )
                 4-- Per Mattisen (1817-1845)
                  sp-Thea Jensdatter (1818-    )
                     5-- Serine Persdatter (1842-    )
                     5-- Johan Persen (1844-1860)
                 4-- Olia Mattisdatter (1821-    )
                  sp-Embret Halvorsen (1824-    )
                     5-- Marte Embretsdatter (1847-    )
                     5-- Velline Embretsdatter (1850-    )
                     5-- Helvig Embretsdatter (1853-    )
                     5-- Embret Embretsen (1855-    )
                     5-- Otto Embretsen (1858-    )
                     5-- Ole Severin Embretsen (1860-    )
                     5-- Petronelle Embretsdatter (1863-    )
                 4-- Marte Mattisdatter (1825-    )
                  sp-Engebret (Embret) Engebretsen (1826-    )
                     5-- Inger Engebretsdatter (1851-    )
                     5-- Vilhelmine Engebretsdatter (1854-    )
                      sp-Per Kristoffersen (1860-    )
                     5-- Emilie Engebretsdatter (1856-    )
                      sp-Ole Olufsen Hovinsveen (1849-    )
                     5-- Engebret Engebretsen (1858-    )
                     5-- Martin Engebretsen (1861-    )
                      sp-Juline Engebretsdatter (1859-    )
                     5-- Ole Severin Engebretsen (1863-    )
                     5-- Minda Engebretsdatter (1866-    )
                     5-- Sigvart Engebretsen (1868-    )
              sp-Olea Olsdatter Tangen (1824-1911)
                 4-- Marte Mattisdatter (1846-    )
                  sp-Martin Bergersens (1832-1880)
                     5-- Johanne Martinsdatter (1871-    )
                      sp-Petter Persen Mobaek (1871-    )
                     5-- Matea Martinsdatter (1873-1873)
                     5-- Matea Martinsdatter (1874-1918)
                     5-- Olaus Magnus Martinsen (1877-    )
                      sp-Anne Matea Olsdatter (1876-    )
                 4-- Mattis Mattisen (1850-1874)
                 4-- Olea Mattisdatter (1853-1934)
                  sp-Ole Olsen (1846-1936)
                     5-- Martin Bjorgan (1874-    )
                      sp-Johanne Stormoberget (    -    )
                      sp-Ida Norstrom (    -    )
                     5-- Olaf Magnus Bjorgan (1877-    )
                      sp-Kjersti Kjernkroken (    -    )
                     5-- Olea Mathilde Eline Bjorgan (1884-    )
                      sp-August Staff (    -    )
                     5-- Ole Bjorgan (1891-    )
                      sp-Agnes Otilie Hellbakken (    -    )
                 4-- Oline Mattisdatter (1856-1899)
                  sp-Ener Gjermundsen Nesbakken (1847-1929)
                     5-- Martin Nesbakken (1877-1946)
                     5-- Gjermund Nesbakken (1882-1946)
                      sp-Ragnhild Skjaeraasen (1883-1973)
                     5-- Martinus Nesbakken (1884-1953)
                      sp-Eline Furuseth (1882-1962)
                     5-- Marte Nesbakken (1885-1908)
                     5-- Olea Nesbakken (1887-1972)
                      sp-Ole Kristian Larsen (    -    )
                     5-- Engebret Nesbakken (1889-1962)
                      sp-Marit Vold (1890-1976)
                     5-- Ole Nesbakken (1891-1967)
                      sp-Audine Kvernmoseter (1892-1977)
                     5-- Marie Nesbakken (1895-1920)
                 4-- Sofie Mattisdatter (1861-    )
                  sp-Martinus Gjermundsen Nesbakken (1860-    )
                     5-- Marte Nesbakken (1883-    )
                     5-- Gustav Nesbakken (1884-    )
                     5-- Gjermund Nesbakken (1886-    )
                     5-- Oliva Nesbakken (1888-    )
                     5-- Einar Nesbakken (1889-    )
                     5-- Sigvart Nesbakken (1891-    )
                     5-- Marie Nesbakken (1897-    )
                     5-- Petter Hjalmar Nesbakken (1899-    )
                     5-- Nina Arvida Nesbakken (1901-    )
             3-- Marit Persdotter (1790-1853)
              sp-Ola Knutsson Ljomo (1757-    )
             3-- Ola Persson (1792-1792)
          sp-Helene Olsdatter (1772-1851)  Vaaler-Gravberget (of),Hedmark,,Norway
             3-- Ola (Ole) Persson (Pedersen) (1793-1801)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Sille Persdotter (1790-    )
                 4-- Peder Olsen (1823-    )
                 4-- Ole Olsen (1824-    )
                 4-- Petronelle Olsdatter (1828-    )
                 4-- Serine Olsdatter (1831-    )
             3-- Per Persson (1795-1795)
             3-- Olia (Olea) Pedersdatter (1796-1801)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Kristen Olsson (1799-    )
                 4-- Ole Kristensen (1820-    )
             3-- Kristian (Christian) Persson (Pedersen) (1799-1801)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Olia Persdotter (1801-1856)
                 4-- Marte Kristiansdatter (1826-    )
                  sp-Morten Kristiansen (1823-    )
                     5-- Kristine Mortensdatter (1853-    )
                     5-- Martea Mortensdatter (1855-    )
                     5-- Kristian Mortensen (1857-    )
                     5-- Eline Mortensdatter (1860-1863)
                     5-- Augusta Mortensdatter (1862-    )
                     5-- Martinus Mortensen (1865-    )
                     5-- Eline Mortensdatter (1869-    )
                 4-- Helene Kristiansdatter (1829-1861)
                  sp-Simen Nilsen (1833-    )
                     5-- Nils Simensen (1855-    )
                     5-- Agnethe Sophie Simensdatter (1859-    )
                 4-- Per Kristiansen (1833-    )
                 4-- Petronelle Kristiansdatter (1842-    )
                  sp-Johan Sypriansens (    -    )
                     5-- Oluf Johansen (1866-    )
             3-- Hans Persson (1806-    )
             3-- Per Persson (1806-    )
             3-- Frederik Persson (1809-1809)
             3-- Anders Persson (1811-1874)
              sp-Oleanna Jonsdatter (1809-    )
                 4-- Johanne Andersdatter (1835-    )
                  sp-Bernt Bergersen (1829-    )
                     5-- Eline Berntsdatter (1855-    )
                     5-- Bernhard Berntsen (1858-    )
                     5-- Anders Berntsen (1860-    )
                     5-- Oluf Berntsen (1862-    )
                     5-- Berte Berntsdatter (1864-    )
                     5-- Julius Berntsen (1866-    )
                     5-- Jon Berntsen (1869-    )
                     5-- Per Berntsen (1872-    )
                     5-- Marte Marie Berntsdatter (1877-    )
                 4-- Per Tobias Andersen (1837-    )
                  sp-Mathilde Torkildsdatter (1844-    )
                     5-- Inger Pedersdatter (1864-    )
                     5-- August Pedersen (1865-    )
                     5-- Torvig Pedersen (1868-    )
                     5-- Oline Pedersdatter (1871-    )
                     5-- Per Pedersen (1875-    )
                 4-- Hans Andersen (1840-    )
                  sp-Sorine Halvorsdatter (1840-    )
                     5-- Emma Hansdatter (1866-    )
                     5-- Oline Hansdatter (1868-    )
                     5-- Andrea Hansdatter (1870-    )
                     5-- Helene Hansdatter (1872-    )
                     5-- Hanna Hansdatter (1874-    )
                     5-- Olaf Hansen (1878-    )
                      sp-Berthe O. Skrokbaek Bruker (    -    )
                 4-- Marte Andersdatter (1842-    )
                  sp-Herman Halvorsen (1842-    )
                 4-- Andrea Andersdatter (1846-    )
                 4-- Ole Andersen (1849-    )
                 4-- Pernille Andersdatter (1853-    )
         2-- Ole (Ola) Mathiasen (1758-1760)  ,,,Norway
         2-- Henrik Mathiasen (1761-1761)  ,,,Norway
         2-- Mattis Mathiasen (1763-1763)  ,,,Norway
         2-- Maria Mattisdotter (Mathiasdatter) (1764-1840)  ,,,Norway
          sp-Jon Andersen Bekken (1759-1801)  ,,,Norway
             3-- Ingeborg Jonsdotter (1785-1837)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Ola Eriksson (1797-1860)
                 4-- Andrea Olsdatter (1829-1907)
                  sp-Per Bergersson (Bergersens) (1796-1872)
                     5-- Johan Lovberg (1858-    )
                     5-- Peter Lovberg (1862-    )
                      sp-Anne Petersdatter Straete (1863-    )
                     5-- Berger Lovberg (1864-    )
                     5-- Pauline Emilie Lovberg (1866-    )
             3-- Marthe Jonsdatter (1788-1859)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Jon Halvorsson (1792-1870)
                 4-- Marte Jonsdatter (1815-    )
                  sp-Paul Johannessen (1819-1866)
                     5-- Maria P†lsdatter (1841-    )
                      sp-Anton Kristoffersen (1849-    )
                     5-- Gunnor P†lsdatter (1844-1929)
                      sp-Per Parsen Vaalfallet (1842-1923)
                     5-- Johanne P†lsdatter (1846-    )
                     5-- Mattias P†lsen (1848-    )
                     5-- Kristian P†lsen (1850-    )
                 4-- Halvor Jonsen (1819-1828)
                 4-- Johan Jonsen (1819-    )
                 4-- Johanne Jonsdatter (1823-1860)
                  sp-Per Jonsen (1835-    )
                     5-- Johanne Martea Persdatter (1860-    )
                 4-- Mattias Jonsen (1826-1845)
             3-- Anne Jonsdatter (1791-1838)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Hakon H†lvorsson (1796-    )
                 4-- Halvor H†konsen (1822-1822)
                 4-- Jon H†konsen (1823-    )
                  sp-Berte J¢rnsdatter (1821-    )
                     5-- Helge Bernhard Jonsen (1859-1860)
                     5-- Anne Beate Jonsdatter (1862-    )
                     5-- Helene Jonette Jonsdatter (1864-    )
                 4-- Karen H†konsdatter (1826-    )
                 4-- Marte H†konsdatter (1829-    )
                 4-- H†kon H†konsen (1835-    )
                  sp-Marte Larsdatter (1837-    )
                     5-- Anne Marie H†konsdatter (1865-    )
                     5-- Louise H†konsdatter (1868-    )
                     5-- Helene H†konsdatter (1870-    )
                     5-- Helge H†konsen (1872-    )
                     5-- Martea H†konsdatter (1875-    )
             3-- Anders Jonsson (1793-1854)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Johanne Olsdatter (1795-1844)
                 4-- Oline Andersdatter (1814-    )
                 4-- Inger Andersdatter (1816-    )
                 4-- Ole Andersen (1820-    )
                 4-- Marte Andersdatter (1823-    )
                 4-- Andreas Andersen (1826-    )
                  sp-Birgitte Amundsdatter (1825-    )
                 4-- Thea Andersdatter (1829-    )
                 4-- Anne Matea Andersdatter (1832-1835)
                 4-- Anne Matea Andersdatter (1835-    )
              sp-Marte Enoksdatter (1821-    )
                 4-- Julius Andersen (1846-    )
                  sp-Anne Julie Andreasdatter (1846-    )
                 4-- Mathilde Andersdatter (1848-    )
                  sp-Ole Olsen (1838-    )
                     5-- Arnold Olsen (1868-    )
                     5-- Olaf Olsen (1870-    )
                     5-- Selma Olsdatter (1875-    )
                     5-- Anne Martea Olsdatter (1877-    )
                     5-- Anton Olsen (1880-    )
                     5-- Gustav Ove Olsen (1883-    )
                     5-- Ole Olsen (1885-    )
                     5-- Olav Olsen (1888-    )
                 4-- Emma Andersdatter (1852-    )
             3-- Mattis (Mathias) Jonsson (1798-1811)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
             3-- Jon Jonsson (1798-1811)
             3-- Ola Jonsson (1804-    )
              sp-Kari Knutsdatter (1807-    )
                 4-- Johan Olsen (1833-    )
                  sp-Louise Gundersdatter (1844-    )
                     5-- Lina Johansdatter (1868-    )
                     5-- Karen Johansdatter (1871-    )
                     5-- Oline Johansdatter (1873-    )
                 4-- Maren Olsdatter (1835-    )
                  sp-Per Knutsen (1835-    )
                     5-- Anne Nordsveen (1867-    )
                     5-- Oluf Nordsveen (1869-    )
                     5-- Karoline Nordsveen (1872-    )
                     5-- Knut Nordsveen (1874-    )
                 4-- Knut Olsen (1840-    )
                  sp-Karen Knutsdatter (1845-    )
                     5-- Kari Knutsdatter (1872-    )
                      sp-Karl August Baekken (1870-    )
                     5-- Eline Knutsdatter (1874-    )
                     5-- Ole Knutsen (1876-    )
                     5-- Kirstine Knutsdatter (1879-    )
                     5-- Marie Knutsdatter (1880-    )
                     5-- Guro Knutsdatter (1884-    )
                 4-- Matea Olsdatter (1842-    )
                  sp-Amund Jonsen (1841-    )
                     5-- Jonette Amundsdatter (1864-    )
                     5-- Berte Amundsdatter (1866-    )
                     5-- Karoline Amundsdatter (1868-    )
                     5-- Ole Jakob Amundsen (1870-    )
                     5-- Andreas Amundsen (1873-    )
                     5-- Mathilde Amundsdatter (1876-    )
                     5-- Amund Amundsen (1882-    )
                 4-- Karoline Olsdatter (1844-    )
             3-- Gurine Jonsdatter (1807-1863)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Ole Jorgensens (1807-    )
                 4-- Martinus Olsen (1832-    )
         2-- Ole (Ola) Mathiasen (1766-1766)  ,,,Norway
         2-- Helena (Helene) Mathiasdatter (1767-1771)  ,,,Norway
         2-- Ole (Ola) Mattisson (Mathiasen) [Flisberget, Elverum] (1769-1851)  Elverum-Flisberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
          sp-Marte (Marthe) Mortensdatter (1774-1842)  Trysil,Hedmark,,Norway
             3-- Marthe Olsdatter (1794-1851)  Elverum-Flisberget Farm(of),Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Anders Hansen Risberget (Hanssons) (1792-1864)  Hof (now Vaaler)-Risberget,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Hans Andersen (1819-1875)  ,,,Norway
                  sp-Anne Syversdatter (1815-    )
                     5-- Arnt Hansen (1842-    )
                      sp-Oliane Olsdatter (1844-    )
                     5-- Martea Hansdatter (1844-    )
                      sp-Martinus Engebretsen (1847-    )
                     5-- Syver Hansen (1846-    )
                      sp-Martine Persdatter (1853-    )
                     5-- Olea Hansdatter (1848-    )
                      sp-Karinus Engebretsen (1847-    )
                     5-- John Hansen (1851-    )
                      sp-Andrea Syversdatter (1842-    )
                     5-- Agnete Hansdatter (1854-    )
                     5-- Oline Hansdatter (1857-    )
                 4-- Ole Andersen (1821-    )  ,,,Norway
                 4-- Arnt Andersen (1824-    )  Hof (now Vaaler)-Gravberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Anne Andersdatter Halkojen (1825-    )
                     5-- Martine Arntsdatter (1848-    )
                     5-- Askel Arntsen (1849-    )
                     5-- Oluf Arntsen (1853-    )
                     5-- Johan Arntsen (1857-    )
                 4-- Olea Andersdatter (1826-    )  Hof (now Vaaler)-Gravberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Mattias Iversen (1821-    )
                     5-- Martin Mattiassen (1847-    )
                     5-- Martea Mattiasdatter (1852-    )
                     5-- Agnete Mattiasdatter (1855-    )
                     5-- Oline Mattiasdatter (1857-    )
                     5-- Augusta Mattiasdatter (1859-    )
                     5-- Julius Mattiassen (1862-    )
                     5-- Laura Mattiasdatter (1864-    )
                 4-- Martinus Andersen (1829-    )  Hof (now Vaaler)-Gravberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Marte Mattisdatter (1832-    )
                 4-- Andrea Andersdatter [Risberget] (1832-1884)  Hof (now Vaaler)-Gravberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Mattis (Mathis) Mattison (Mathiasen) (Mattisen) (1836-1884)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
             >> See later under Mattis (Mathis) Mattison (Mathiasen) for children
                 4-- Marthea Andersdatter (1835-    )  Hof (now Vaaler)-Gravberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Gunnerus Andersen (1838-    )  Hof (now Vaaler)-Gravberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Johanne Halvorsdatter (1844-    )
             3-- Mattis (Mathis) Olsson (Olsen) (1795-1867)  Elverum-Flisberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Else Mattisdotters (Mathisdatter) (1801-1853)  Hof (now Vaaler)-Gravberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Ole Mathiasen [DISPROVED] (1818-    )  Elverum-Flisberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Mary (1820-    )
       [This Ole Mathiasen is sometimes claimed as a son, but all evidence disproves this claim.]

                 4-- Ola (Ole) Mattisen (1829-    )  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Karen Kristoffersdatter (1834-    )  (of) Ronningen,Nord-Odal,,Norway
                     5-- Mattis Olsen (1857-1868)
                 4-- Martinus Mattisen (1833-1849)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Mattis (Mathis) Mattison (Mathiasen) (Mattisen) (1836-1884)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Andrea Andersdatter [Risberget] (1832-1884)  Hof (now Vaaler)-Gravberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
                     5-- Martin (Martinus) Mattison (1864-1880)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                     5-- August Mattson (1866-1930)  ,,,Norway
                      sp-Minda "Minnie" Martinus (1868-1900)  ,,,Norway
                         6-- Melvin Alfred Mattson (1891-1958)  LaMoure,LaMoure Co.,North Dakota
                          sp-Fern (Mattson) [Mrs.] (1906-    )  ,,ND
                         6-- (Child) Mattson (1890-1890)
                         6-- Alma Mattson (1899-1979)  ,,Minnesota
                          sp-William "Bill" Walker (1905-1978)
                     5-- Emma Mattison (1868-1937)  Hixton,Jackson Co.,Wisconsin
                      sp-Henry Arthur Underwood (    -    )
                     5-- Olina (Lena) Mattison (1872-1938)  Hixton,Jackson Co.,Wisconsin
                      sp-Paul John Gady (1873-1944)  Settin,,,Germany
                         6-- Arthur Freeman Gady (1896-1937)  ,Morton Co.,ND
                          sp-Mable May Bottorff (1895-1927)  ,,WA
                         6-- Ralph Paul Gady (1908-1968)  ,Spokane Co.,WA
                          sp-Thelma A. Pierce (1912-2000)  ,,WA
                         6-- Ester Gady (1912-1920)  ,Spokane Co.,WA
                 4-- Helene Matiasen (1838-1839)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Gunder Mattisen (Matiasen) (1840-1870)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Olia Jakobsdatter [Aspberget i Sverige] (1837-1910)  ,,,Sweden
                     5-- Else Mattson (Gundersdatter) (1858-1858)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                     5-- Jacob (Jakob) Gunderson Mattson (Gundersen) (1860-1934)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                      sp-Martha Erickson (1858-1930)  ,,,Sweden
                         6-- Jennie Mattson (1882-    )  ,,WI
                         6-- Edwin O. "Eddie" Mattson (1883-1930)  ,,WI
                          sp-Luella E. (Mattson) [Mrs.] (1886-1930)  ,,WI
                         6-- Josephine Mattson (1886-    )  ,,ND
                         6-- Minda Mattson (1888-    )  ,,ND
                         6-- Alice (Daughter) or Ellis (Son) Mattson (1890-    )  ,,ND
                         6-- Julius Morris "Jul" "Jule" Mattson (1893-1975)  ,,ND
                         6-- Myrtle Mattson (1896-    )  ,,ND
                         6-- Arthur E. "Art" Mattson (1900-1930)  ,,ND
                     5-- Martin (Martinus) Gundersen Mattson (Gunderson) (1862-1927)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                      sp-Anna Johnson (1866-    )  ,,,Norway
                         6-- Harry Mattson (1887-1951)  Wright Township,Dickey Co.,ND
                          sp-Inga Thompson (1890-1922)  Peterson,,MN
                          sp-Bertha or Olga B. Uckner (1894-1937)
                         6-- Cora Mattson (1889-    )  Wright Township,Dickey Co.,ND
                          sp-Martin A. Orness (1887-1920)  ,,IA
                          sp-Arnie Bekkan (    -    )
                         6-- Erwin or Irvin Mattson (1892-1959)  Wright Township,Dickey Co.,ND
                          sp-Lena Lee (1898-1976)  LaCrosse,,WI
                         6-- Edelsa Mattson (1894-1971)  Wright Township,Dickey Co.,ND
                          sp-Martin Carl Beethe (1890-1968)  Elk Creek,,Nebraska
                         6-- Ethel Mattson (1896-1995)  Wright Township,Dickey Co.,ND
                          sp-Ray Edwards (1894-1938)  Columbus,,Wisconsin
                         6-- Amanda Matilda Mattson (1900-1984)  Wright Township,Dickey Co.,ND
                          sp-Orman Rex Julian (1893-    )  Karmar,Hamilton Co.,Iowa
                         6-- Grant Odin Mattson (1903-1951)  Wright Township,Dickey Co.,ND
                          sp-Anna Hyjak (1905-    )
                         6-- Florence Mattson (1906-    )  Wright Township,Dickey Co.,ND
                          sp-Sidney Smith (1904-    )
                         6-- Roy E. Mattson (1908-1989)  Wright Township,Dickey Co.,ND
                          sp-Geneva Pagel (1915-1978)
                     5-- Ole Gundersen "Ben?" Mattson (Gunderson) (1864-1880)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                     5-- Hanna "Annie" Mattson (Gundersen) (1867-1880)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                     5-- Abram (Ed?) Mattson (1870-1870)  Preston,Trempealeau Co.,WI
                     5-- Julius G. Mattson (1871-1920)  ,,WI
                      sp-Minnie (Mattson) (1872-1920)  ,,MN
                         6-- Selmer Orten Mattson (1897-1930)  ,,SD
                         6-- Julia G. Mattson (1899-    )  ,,WI
                          sp-Thomas Glenna (1895-    )  ,,MN
                         6-- Bennie Mattson (1901-    )  ,,ND
                         6-- Melvin Mattson (1903-    )  ,,MN
                         6-- Myrtle Mattson (1905-    )  ,,MN
                         6-- Emil Mattson (1907-    )  ,,MN
                         6-- Leigh Mattson (1910-    )  ,,MN
                         6-- Clarence Mattson (1913-    )  ,,WI
                         6-- Esther Mattson (1915-    )  ,,WI
                 4-- Andrea Mattisdatter (1843-1849)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- (Infant Daughter) Mathiasen (1847-1847)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
             3-- Morten Olsen (1798-1865)  Elverum-Flisberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Sorine (Sirine) Halvorsdatter (1804-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Martea Mortensdatter (1824-    )  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Guri Mortensdatter (1826-    )
                 4-- Ola Mortensen (1830-    )
                 4-- Halvor Mortensen (1835-    )
                 4-- Martinus Mortensen (1838-1903)
                  sp-Martea Arnesdatter (1836-1904)
             3-- Ola (Ole) Olsson (Olsen) (1801-1875)  Elverum-Flisberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Kjersti Olsdotter (1803-1887)
                 4-- Oluf Olsen (1834-1879)
                  sp-Kari Kristoffersdatter (1838-1913)
                 4-- Marte Olsdatter (1840-1916)
                  sp-Jon Jonsen (1834-1899)
             3-- Helene Olsdatter (1804-1871)  Elverum-Flisberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Anders Persson (Pedersen) (1793-1865)  Moe (of),,,Norway
             3-- Andrea Olsdatter (1807-1871)  Elverum-Flisberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Hans Olsen Sveen (1811-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Lars Hensen (1841-    )
                 4-- Oluf Hanssen (1843-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Martinus Hanssen (1845-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Martea Hansdatter (1847-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Hellene Dortea Hansdatter (1849-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
             3-- Gunder Olsson (Olsen) (1811-1848)  Elverum-Flisberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Kjersti Jensdatter (1816-    )  Elverum-Kynnberget Farm (of),Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Ola Gundersen (1837-    )
                  sp-Gurine Gundersdatter (1840-    )
                 4-- Marthe Gundersdatter (1841-    )  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Askel Jensen (1838-    )
                 4-- Christoffer Gundersen (1843-    )  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
             3-- Berte Olsdatter (1813-    )  Elverum-Flisberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Per (Peder) Halvorsson (1817-1865)  Trysil-Groendalen,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Marte Persdatter (Pedersdatter) (1844-    )  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Oline Pedersdatter (1848-    )  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Gunder Persen (Pedersen) (1851-    )  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Ole Persen (Pedersen) (1857-    )  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
             3-- Kjersti Olsdatter (1817-1865)  Elverum-Flisberget Farm,Hedmark,,Norway
              sp-Halvor Hansen (1809-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Olia Halvorsdatter (1838-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Kristofer (Christoffer) Andersen (1838-    )
                     5-- Karoline Kristoffersdatter (1860-    )  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Helge Halvorsen (1841-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Pernille Hakonsdatter (1848-    )
                 4-- Oluf Halvorsen (1845-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                 4-- Martinus Halvorsen (1849-1865)  Elverum,Hedmark,,Norway
                  sp-Petronelle Persdatter (1852-    )
         2-- Maren Mathiasdatter (1772-1772)  ,,,Norway
         2-- Helena (Helene) Mathiasdatter (1777-1777)  ,,,Norway