Home | Contacts | Eligibility | Forms | Meet Info | Schedule | Results | News
Time Standards | Records | History | Swim Links | Gallery | YHS Home | YHS Sports


Yorktown Team Records

Yorktown Team Records
Boys
Event
Girls
Name
Time
Year
Name
Time
Year
Jacob Larsen
Brady Almand
David Emson
Mike Poppalardo
1:39.59
2014
200Y
Medley
Relay
Katy Hinkle
Abigail Ortmayer
Thea Kromer
Kristen Wolla
1:47.22
2007
Tom Dolan
1:44.88
1993
200Y Free
Katy Hinkle
1:52.01
2007
Tom Dolan
1:51.93
1993
200Y IM
Devon Hyde
2:06.61
1986
Mike Alderman
21.86
2002
50Y Free
Katy Hinkle
23.71
2006
Chris Alderman
512.80
1996
Diving
Maren Taylor
478.95
2009
Scott Tsuchitani
53.20
2003
100Y Fly
Kaitlin Wolla
56.71
2010
Tom Dolan
47.18
1993
100Y Free
Suzanne Dolan
51.30
2014
Tom Dolan
4:29.27
1993
500Y Free
Meghan Thiel
4:54.65
2001
David Emson
Brady Almand
Griffin Romanek
Mike Poppalardo
1:29.00
2014
200Y
Free
Relay
Katy Hinkle
Kristen Wolla
Thea Kromer
Katie Radloff
1:36.58
2006
 Jacob Larsen
54.95
2014
100Y Back
Katy Hinkle
57.41
2007
Ari Molina
58.80
2005
100Y Breast
Abigail Ortmayer
1:05.17
2008
Kenny Handy
Christian Doud
Brennan Sweeney
Tom Dolan
3:18.95
1993
400Y
Free
Relay
Amanda Didawick
Ellie Belilos
Kirby Nassetta
Suzanne Dolan
3:35.92
2013

 

Conference 6, 6A North Region, and Virginia 6A State Records (start with 2014)

Conference, Region, and State Records (Yards)
Boys
Event
Girls
Conference 6
6A North
Region
6A State
Conference 6
6A North
Region
6A State
Simon, Smith,
Russiello, Ruleman
Madison
1:38.18
2014
Shebat, Pettinichi,
Nguyen, Ambrose
Oakton
1:33.72
2014
Shebat, Pettinichi,
Nguyen, Ambrose
Oakton
1:33.86
2014
200Y
Medley
Relay
McCulla, Ulrich,
Pardo, Murphy
McLean
1:51.09
2014
Hensley, Clabeaux,
Gwennap,
Coulson-Moore
Chantilly
1:46.02
2014
Hu, Chen,
Capobianco, Bourdelais
Oakton
1:45.23
2014
Jay Delancey
W-L
1:44.08
2014
James Murphy
Robinson
1:38.69
2014
James Murphy
Robinson
1:39.21
2014
200Y Free
Bella Rongione
Langley
1:48.93
2014
Bella Rongione
Langley
1:48.36
2014
Bella Rongione
Langley
1:49.17
2014
Ian Russiello
Madison
1:57.11
2014
John Shebat
Oakton
1:51.36
2014
John Shebat
Oakton
1:50.27
2014
200Y IM
Madalyn Ulrich
McLean
2:10.57
2014
Lea Gwennap
Chantilly
2:01.97
2014
Lea Gwennap
Chantilly
2:02.47
2014
Ben Lambert
Hayfield
21.89
2014
James Jones
Robinson
20.52
2014
James Jones
Robinson
20.75
2014
50Y Free
Suzanne Dolan
Yorktown
24.23
2014
Janet Hu
Oakton
22.11
2014
Janet Hu
Oakton
22.29
2014
Grayson Campbell
Madison
546.40
2014
Grayson Campbell
Madison
525.30
2014
Ben Schiesl
Woodson
540.95
2014
Diving
Caroline McCleary
McLean
423.75
2014
Caroline McCleary
McLean
386.95
2014
Anise Muir
Hayfield
397.50
2014
Ben Lambert
Hayfield
51.12
2014
Evan Baker
Chantilly
49.01
2014
Evan Baker
Chantilly
49.23
2014
100Y Fly
Emily Landeryou
South Lakes
57.22
2014
Laura Branton
Oakton
54.71
2014
Janet Hu
Oakton
52.46
2014
Grayson Smith
Madison
48.18
2014
James Jones
Robinson
45.71
2014
James Jones
Robinson
46.13
2014
100Y Free
Suzanne Dolan
Yorktown
52.48
2014
Hannah Baker
Robinson
50.37
2014
Hannah Baker
Robinson
50.81
2014
Ian Russiello
Madison
4:44.45
2014
James Murphy
Robinson
4:27.48
2014
James Murphy
Robinson
4:31.09
2014
500Y Free
Bella Rongione
Langley
4:44.06
2014
Megan Byrnes
Oakton
4:44.92
2014
Bella Rongione
Langley
4:44.69
2014
Alonso, Cann,
Ruleman, Kinton
Madison
1:29.97
2014
M. Jones, L. Jones,
Murphy, J. Jones
Robinson
1:24.20
2014
M. Jones, Honnold,
L. Jones, Murphy
Robinson
1:26.45
2014
200Y
Free
Relay
Fu, Owens,
Grassi, Jeter
Langley
1:41.06
2014
Bourdelais, Capobianco,
Byrnes, Branton
Oakton
1:36.23
2014
Bourdelais, Capobianco,
Byrnes, Branton
Oakton
1:36.66
2014
Grayson Smith
Madison
52.77
2014
John Shebat
Oakton
48.92
2014
John Shebat
Oakton
48.92
2014
100Y Back
Fiona Muir
Langley
59.33
2014
Janet Hu
Oakton
52.35
2014
Emily Meilus
Herndon
55.40
2014
Garrett Walsh
Langley
1:00.61
2014
Grayson Smith
Madison
56.50
2014
Austin Temple
Cox
55.37
2014
100Y Breast
Madalyn Ulrich
McLean
1:05.31
2014
Madalyn Ulrich
McLean
1:03.73
2014
Madalyn Ulrich
McLean
1:04.02
2014
O'Doherty, Emanuel,
Meade, Delancey
W-L
3:14.29
2014
Honnold, M. Jones,
Murphy, J. Jones
Robinson
3:06.04
2014
Murphy, M. Jones,
L. Jones, J. Jones
Robinson
3:06.43
2014
400Y
Free
Relay
A. Owens, M. Owens,
Rongione, Muir
Langley
3:35.21
2014
Branton, Lawhorn,
Byrnes, Hu
Oakton
3:26.79
2014
Branton, Lawhorn,
Byrnes, Hu
Oakton
3:28.50
2014

 

National District, Northern Region, and Virginia AAA State Records (through 2013)

District, Region, and State Records (Yards)
Boys
Event
Girls
National
District
Northern
Region
AAA
State
National
District
Northern
Region
AAA
State
Brown, Kiss,
Kiss, Keller
Edison
1:40.07
2008
Thorsell, Frerichs,
Seliskar, Oakley
T. Jefferson
1:33.85
2013
Dacruz, Temple,
Black, Francis
Cox
1:33.78
2012
200Y
Medley
Relay
Hinkle, Wolla,
Kromer, Radloff
Yorktown
1:49.51
2006
Dona, Clifford,
Bertram, Moffitt
West Potomac
1:46.19
2012
Hu, Shebat,
Capobianco, Crews
Oakton
1:45.11
2013
Freddy Crawford
W-L
1:43.02
2010
James Murphy
Robinson
1:39.16
2013
Christopher Grimmett-Norris
Chantilly
1:39.16
2013
200Y Free
Meghan Thiel
Yorktown
1:54.07
2003
Megan Byrnes
Oakton
1:50.34
2013
Rebecca Jones
First Colonial
1:46.32
2009
Marcus Rogan
Mount Vernon
1:54.87
1999
Andrew Seliskar
T. Jefferson
1:46.43
2013
Andrew Seliskar
T. Jefferson
1:46.09
2013
200Y IM
Laura Schwartz
Falls Church
2:09.00
2010
Ashley Danner
Lake Braddock
2:01.06
2008
Ashley Danner
Lake Braddock
2:01.19
2008
Kevin Shortt
Stuart
21.49
2000
Robbie Parker
Madison
20.66
2009
Brandon Fiala
Westfield
20.78
2013
50Y Free
Katy Hinkle
Yorktown
24.04
2006
Abi Speers
Langley
23.13
2013
Abi Speers
Langley
23.18
2013
Carl Buergler
W-L
514.25
2012
Wes Reed
Woodson
566.95
1986
Cory Bowersox
Robinson
551.00
2012
Diving
Ashley Kirchner
Yorktown
425.15
1996
Mary Yarrison
Lee
473.50
2002
Mary Yarrison
Lee
483.30
2003
David Kiss
Edison
50.60
2009
Sean Fletcher
Madison
47.29
2009
Sean Fletcher
Madison
47.08
2009
100Y Fly
Kaitlin Wolla
Yorktown
56.71
2010
Hellen Moffitt
West Potomac
54.53
2013
Janet Hu
Oakton
52.84
2013
Freddy Crawford
W-L
47.60
2010
Charles Cline
Wakefield
45.28
1987
Cyrus Hashemi
Marshall
45.39
2012
100Y Free
Katy Hinkle
Yorktown
52.71
2006
Janet Hu
Oakton
48.90
2013
Rebecca Jones
First Colonial
49.15
2009
Balazs Kiss
Edison
4:41.84
2010
Matthew Benecki
Chantilly
4:27.37
2009
Matthew Benecki
Chantilly
4:25.72
2009
500Y Free
Meghan Thiel
Yorktown
4:59.29
2002
Megan Byrnes
Oakton
4:50.43
2013
Megan Byrnes
Oakton
4:49.75
2013
Brown, Keller,
Kiss, Kiss
Edison
1:30.14
2008
Fletcher,
Fallavollita,
Pennington, Parker
Madison
1:25.07
2009
Hansen, Temple,
Malaby, Francis
Cox
1:24.85
2012
200Y
Free
Relay
Hinkle, Wolla,
Kromer, Radloff
Yorktown
1:38.56
2006
Baumgardner, Dowd,
DeOrnellas, Harvey
Fairfax
1:36.61
2009
Baumgardner, Dowd,
DeOrnellas, Harvey
Fairfax
1:36.20
2008
Marcus Rogan
Mount Vernon
51.81
1999
Philip Hu
Oakton
49.31
2013
Philip Hu
Oakton
49.44
2013
100Y Back
Katie Radloff
Yorktown
59.16
2006
Janet Hu
Oakton
52.81
2013
Janet Hu
Oakton
53.27
2013
Jake Huston
W-L
59.26
2010
Andrew Seliskar
T. Jefferson
54.09
2013
Austin Temple
Cox
55.78
2013
100Y Breast
Abigail Ortmayer
Yorktown
1:06.50
2007
Ashley Danner
Lake Braddock
1:00.49
2008
Ashley Danner
Lake Braddock
1:00.96
2008
Bass, Perdomo,
Mioduski, Rowcliffe
Stuart
3:19.19
2012
Phillips, Park,
Cho, Hallock
Oakton
3:07.28
2009
Parker, Russiello,
Pennington, Fletcher
Madison
3:06.81
2009
400Y
Free
Relay
A Carpenter, Merkel,
Young, L Carpenter
Yorktown
3:42.56
2011
Branton, Lawhorn,
Byrnes, Hu
Oakton
3:27.73
2013
Branton, Lawhorn,
Byrnes, Hu
Oakton
3:28.44
2013

 

Virginia AAA State Records (meters)

AAA State Records (meters)
Boys
Event
Girls
Stephen Richards , Chuck Katis,
Ryan Natal, Chris Pivik
Langley
1:45.38
2010
200M
Medley
Relay
Jenna Brick, Lauren Brick,
Gigi Detoll, Katherine McDonnell
Culpepper County
1:59.05
2003
Bradley Phillips
Oakton
1:51.60
2010
200M Free
Kaitlin Schroeder
Atlee
2:02.95
2010
Chuck Katis
Langley
2:02.83
2011
200M IM
Kaitlin Pawlowicz
Oakton
2:16.06
2011
Kevin Vest
Woodson
23.64
2010
50M Free
Janet Hu
Oakton
25.93
2011
Kurtis Ratcliff
Westfield
55.87
2011
100M Fly
Janet Hu
Oakton
1:01.05
2011
CJ Fiala
Westfield
51.49
2011
100M Free
Julianne Phillips
Western Branch
56.97
2010
Bryan Uncur
Hickory
5:05.34
2007
500M Free
Meghan Thiel
Yorktown
5:26.07
2003
Bradley Phillips
Oakton
3:54.88
2010
400M Free
Kaitlin Pawlowicz
Oakton
4:14.26
2011
Reid Morin , Ben Hansen,
Dalton Malaby, Wesley Francis
Cox
1:35.47
2011
200M
Free
Relay
Meghan Overend, Jayme Katis,
Megan Howard, Abi Speers
Langley
1:47.86
2011
Michael Fox-Moles
Brooke Point
56.59
2011
100M Back
Madison Hahn
Maury
1:01.82
2011
Chuck Katis
Langley
1:02.63
2011
100M Breast
Ellyn Baumgardner
Fairfax
1:10.31
2007
Philip Hu, KJ Park,
Chris Megaw, Bradley Phillips
Oakton
3:31.44
2010
400M
Free
Relay
Allison Baker, Hailey Hewitt,
Lauren Kranz, Amanda Kendall
Robinson
3:55.88
2007

 


Email corrections, suggestions, broken links, etc. to the webmaster.   Swim with the webmaster.