Ripon College Class of 1989 15 Year Reunion, June 25-27, 2004
2004 Fund Raising Goal for the Class of 1989
$9174 Raised - 61% $5826 Needed - 39%
$0 $15,000

Memory Book Survey
Where are we now RSVP List

 
  Home
 
Reunion Information
 
Class Letter
 
Class News
 
Where are we now
 
In Memory
 
Ripon College
 
 
send web page corrections or suggestions to:
honie@comcast.net
 
additions/changes in bold
Arizona
Todd Blessing, Phoenix
Amy Rosner, Scottsdale
California
Ramon Guzman, Huntington Beach
Ruben Guzman, Huntington Beach
Joseph Nemeth, Laguna Niguel
Colleen Townsend, Napa
Mary Jo Lindgren Wiedey, Claremont
Colorado
Kelly Kordes Anton, Littleton
Elizabeth Becker, Crested Butte
Dana Zummach Burke, Aurora
Christine Hutchinson, Denver
Belinda Thomton Ruelle, Boulder
David Tomczak, Lakewood
Connecticut
Scott Chambers, Bristol
Steve Banasiewicz
Florida
Andrew Peterson, Jacksonville
Georgia
Rebecca Brogan, Evans
Charles Chaffin, Evans
Hawaii
Steve Goffar, Honolulu
Idaho
Christopher Moon, Boise
Illinois
Alice Gallagher Archabal, Northbrook
David Barrett, Glencoe
Brenda Beaugrand, Wilmette
James Brown, Westchester
Susan VanderKinter Brown, Westchester
Michael Carrane, Chicago
Amy Walder Carrington, Saint Charles
Bridget Clymore, Chicago
Steven Doepke, Rockford
Christine Fracaro, Lockport
Jodi Gibson, Chicago
James Glade, Carol Stream
Lisa Stein Goldman, Chicago
Julie Taylor Gondar, Lockport
Steven Gorski, Schaumburg
Dahna Grieze-Jurgelevicius, Chicago
Katherine Hayevsky, Oak Park
Marc Healy, Chicago
Donald Koch, Libertyville
Kara LuCarelli Mahler, Northbrook
William Malysa, Palos Park
John Mathews, Chicago
Kevin Norris, Palatine
John O'Toole, West Dundee
Roxanne Overshiner, Chicago
Kerstin Timm Palumbo, Elmwood Park
Mitchell Rosin, Oak Park
Linda Gleason Scott, Fox Lake
Bradley Snyder, McHenry
Tracy Unger, Chicago
Heath Urick, Grayslake
Michael Whiteley, Saint Charles
Stephanie Gehring Wilkening, Oak Park
Jung Yi, Wauconda
Cynthia Walls Young, Chicago
Indiana
Jon Anderson, Fort Wayne
Robert Carpenter, Indianapolis
Tamara Chernos Harty, Bloomington
Timothy Toporek, Warren
Iowa
Grant Gudzina, Dubuque
Wade Slinde, Iowa City
David Poirier, Iowa City
Kansas
Donna Drake Munsch, Victoria
Clifford Serwe, Leavenworth
Louisiana
David Barzyk, Zachary
Maine
Christopher Barstow, Lamoine
Massachusetts
Jennifer Baxter, Somerville
Christen Schultz Bergeron, Groton
Michelle Brown, Malden
Catherine McGinley Cullen, Medfield
James Hughes, Boston
Therese May Jennings, Stow
David Luongo, Quincy
Eric Thorsen, Malden
David Wemett, Shrewsbury
Nathaniel White, Concord
Michigan
Kathleen Hannes Cesario, Traverse City
Paul Donaldson, Holland
Darlene Honie Loyer Gerick, Belleville
Siegfried Heuser, Bloomfield Hills
Jennifer Scheuerman Watry, Traverse City
Tina Mudgett Tincher, Ypsilanti
Minnesota
Sarah Almquist, Chaska
Joe Anderson, St Paul
Gigi Hicks Decker, Saint Paul
Oussama El-Hilali, Bloomington
Lorelei Ernst, Saint Paul
Francie Feeney, Eden Prairie
Nicole Zens Lindberg, Saint Louis Park
Erik Lindberg, Minneapolis
Anne Burchmore Mies, Apple Valley
Jeanne Krantz Morales, Minneapolis
Patrick "Wally" Schmidt, Plymouth
Rachel Brown Walstad, Burnsville
Susan Wagoner Wittren, Rochester
William Youngs, Anoka
Missouri
Scott Duff, Springfield
Nevada
Laura McDermott, Las Vegas
Jason Weiner, Las Vegas
New Hampshire
Phillip Harty, Keene
New Mexico
Patrick Florence, Albuquerque
Christine Hutchinson, Alburquerque
North Carolina
James Czarnik, Southern Pines
Christopher Stott, Carrboro
Ohio
Sarah Hemstock Robinson, Granville
South Dakota
Darren Magee, Vermillion
Texas
Jeff Anderson, Willis
Michael Benson, Killeen
David Brooks, Sugar Land
Wendy Dittmer, Austin
Sharon Nasco Garza, Spring
Ted Harwood, Spring
Thomas Mueller, Tomball
Utah
Gary Steele, Farmington
Virginia
Kris Pehle Grasse, Bristow
Kathryn Schultz, Fairfax
Washington
Carolyn Agacinski, Seatle
Tricia Potter Bauer, Bremerton
Kristin Adomeit Moore, Seattle
Washington D.C.
Jeffrey Frost
Wisconsin
Kay Aaseby, Menasha
Tonya Barnett Alling, Ripon
Lars Anderson, Oshkosh
Calvin, Bergman, Madison
Peter Bernegger, Hortonville
Kristin Larson Besler, Wauwatosa
Brett Bork, Ripon
Patrick Broeske, Brownsville
David Brooks, Green Lake
Bruce Buchholtz, Patteville
Krista Calhoun, Burnett
Craig Casper, Burnett
Tobi Cawthra, Milwaukee
Gayle Wedow Daniel, Saint Germain
Linda Glaubitz DeCramer, Ripon
Susan Lapp Ehren, Mequon
Cheryl Franzke Featherson, Sauk City
Lisa Flegel Sottile, Milwaukee
Kerry Gable, Franklin
Elizabeth Nichols Giouard, Wauwatosa
James Girouard, Wauwatosa
Patricia Gonyo, Berlin
Christopher Hannes, Kenosha
Rhonda Laubenstein Hare, Marion
Pamela Nohr Harwood, Germantown
David Hillman, Milwaukee
Tammy Liska Jahns, Ripon
Louise Boerschinger Kallaak, Appleton
Amy McNichol Keller, Manitowish Waters
Daniel Knecht, Sherwood
Sandra Secor Koresch, Muskego
Peter Lenz, Shorewood
Matthew Loew, Boulder Junction
Maria Rzezotarsk Maahs, Wausau
William Macozek, Eau Claire
James Maddison, Waukesha
Jacqueline Flanigan Miron, Racine
Barbara Thompson Pamperin, West Bend
Despina Papageorge, Milwaukee
Theresa Pellatt Whitaker, Wausau
Lisa Reinsch, Ripon
Philip Robinson, Coloma
Brett Roecker, Oconomowoc
Rodney Schulz, Slinger
Kelly Sedlachek, Oshkosh
Autumn Senner, Green Bay
Stephen Shaffer, Racine
Lisa Peterson Sharp, Wind Lake
Deanna Graf Snell, De Pere
William Snell, De Pere
David Stapelfeldt, Jackson
Janet Brockway Thalacker, De Forest
Rowan Tucker, Saukville
Wendy Gour Vernon, New Berlin
Johnny Vernon, New Berlin
Tony Wegner, Rome
Karla Kight Weymier, Milwaukee
Barbara Whitstone, Waukesha
Timothy Wiedmeyer, Slinger
Laura Wolf Storzer, Pickett
Everett Wood, Oak Creek
Margaret Zentner, Milwaukee
Patricia Gonyo, Berlin
Canada
Samuel Temple, Vancouver, BC
Czech Republic
Nathaniel White, Prague
Germany
Uta Femers
Japan
Yuichi Sekiguchi
Taiwan
Bryan Smith
Unknown
Cantrell Cheeks
Leonard Cooper
Laura Connell Davis
Dillon Dickson
Milda Vickerman Donahoe
Elaine Meyer Fordham
Richard Fredland
Emanuel Jones
Keith Koehlert
Kristen Kuhns
Susanne Kunster
Mary Langdon
Douglas Lee
Corinne Linderud
Thomas Matthews
Thomas Nash
John Ochotnicky
Craig Palmer
Gigi Schwartz
Cheryl Sitter
Jerry Smith
Cynthia Kinsala Snyder
Noelle Alampi Vook