Skyline 50k Logo and distorted view of Lake chabot - heading used for webpage - 24th Annual in Castro valley, CA on August 7, 2005
Home General Info Want to Run Volunteer Race Day Info Course Sponsors Results Pics FeedBack FAQs RD Site Map

Race Results & Records

 

Results

2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1996 to 2001

Course Records


Split Times

2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
   

2006

2006 Champions are:

Jon Olson,  31,  3:54:24
Prudence L'Heureux,   35,  4:50:49

2006 Overall 1st-time Ultra Champions are:

Bryan Krouse, 31,  5:21:58
Amanda Ferguson, 28, 5:52:29

Age Group Winner

first name last name age time first name last name age time

Women < 30

Men < 30
1 Allyson Thomas 26 5:40:40     1 Chikara Omine 23 4:16:11
2 Molly Pelton 27 5:46:42     2 Tom Wion 25 4:54:53
3 Amanda Ferguson 28 5:52:29 3 Mark Davis 26

Women 30-39

Men 30-39
1 Prudence L'Heureux 35 4:50:49     1 Jon Olsen 31 3:54:24
2 Dawn Infurna-Bean 38 4:58:08     2 Jed Tukman 35 4:05:40
3 Carrie Tukman 31 5:01:40     3
Mark Tanaka 39 4:18:30

Women 40-49

Men 40-49
1 Karyn Hoffman 43 5:03:50     1 Cliff Lentz 41 4:01:01
2 Suzie Lister 41 5:06:20     2 John Mintz 40 4:17:45
3 Julie Nye 40 5:21:27     3 Mark Lantz 41 4:26:30

Women 50-59

Men 50-59
1 Christine Flaherty 53 5:45:10     1 Joe Schieffer 55 4:33:21
2 Kyong Martin 51 5:46:08     2 Joseph Swenson 51 4:53:14
3 Diane Kato 50 5:48:42     3 Hannes Vogel 53 5:00:40

Women 60-69

Men 60-69
1 Eldrith Gosney 65 7:02:59      1 Al Brosio 62 5:40:40
2 Wini Jebian 62 7:35:55
2 Thomas Grossi 61 6:14:13
3 Barbara Elia 61 7:40:18 3 Robert Finnegan 62 6:16:40
Women >70
Men > 70
1 Juliane Scheberies 72 7:14:14 1 Dieter Waltz 71 6:23:53


Overall Results

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time
1 Jon Olsen 31 M 3:54:24
2 Cliff Lentz 41 M 4:01:01
3 Jed Tukman 35 M 4:05:40
4 Chikara Omine 23 M 4:16:11
5 John Mintz 40 M 4:17:45
6 Mark Tanaka 39 M 4:18:30
7 Moses Jones 36 M 4:24:09
8 Mark Lantz 41 M 4:26:30
9 Jeffrey Barbier 41 M 4:26:56
10 Ron Gutierrez 39 M 4:28:00
11 Joe Schieffer 55 M 4:33:21
12 Eric Ellisen 45 M 4:38:24
13 Mario Jackson 34 M 4:41:28
14 Keith Blom 49 M 4:43:33
15 Dean Karnazes 43 M 4:44:00
16 Robert Byrne 48 M 4:47:09
17 Prudence L'Heureux 35 F 4:50:49
18 Brian Wyatt 36 M 4:50:57
19 Joseph Swenson 51 M 4:53:14
20 Tom Wion 25 M 4:54:53
21 Charles Blakeney 43 M 4:55:44
22 Dawn Infurna-Bean 38 F 4:58:08
23 Hannes Vogel 53 M 5:00:40
24 Stephen Itano 47 M 5:00:44
25 Carrie Tukman 31 F 5:01:40
26 Keith Evans-Orville 37 M 5:02:39
27 Miles Welze 43 M 5:03:25
28 Carol Rewick 38 F 5:03:40
29 Matthew Anderson 47 M 5:03:45
30 Karyn Hoffman 43 F 5:03:50
31 Suzie Lister 41 F 5:06:20
32 Mike Ellis 42 M 5:06:20
33 David Williams 52 M 5:10:10
34 David Dean 37 M 5:11:59
35 Timothy Quinn 59 M 5:14:09
36 Arnold Ramos 55 M 5:14:28
37 James Barstad 42 M 5:15:16
38 Todd Hayes 56 M 5:16:08
39 mark Lehrmann 39 M 5:21:03
40 Julie Nye 43 F 5:21:27
41 Bryan Krouse 37 M 5:21:58
42 Ed Riccio 51 M 5:31:38
43 Rena Schumann 45 F 5:31:56
44 Mark Davis 26 M 5:33:21
45 Al Brosio 62 M 5:40:40
46 Allyson Thomas 26 F 5:40:40
47 Mike Palmer 52 M 5:41:00
48 Jim Ottenheimer 51 M 5:41:32
49 Marissa Walker 38 F 5:43:53
50 Christine Flaherty 53 F 5:45:10
51 Kyong Martin
51 F 5:46:08
52 Molly Pelton 27 F 5:46:42
53 Masaru Watanabe 28 M 5:47:27
54 Bradley Niess 27 M 5:48:14
55 Tom Wroblewski 47 M 5:48:14
56 Diane Kato 50 F 5:48:42
57 Amanda Ferguson 28 F 5:52:29
58 Nike Krasopoulos 32 F 5:53:06
59 Jukka Valkonen 39 M 5:53:22
60 Jeff Jones 52 M 5:53:42
61 Matthew Jockers 39 M 5:54:46
62 Steven Patt 57 M 5:56:12
63 Eric Vaughn 46 M 5:56:24
64 Nancy Warren 40 F 5:58:31
65 June Gessner 53 F 5:59:59
66 Tadashi Ogitsu 41 M 6:00:18
67 Tim Geyer 45 M 6:00:23
68 Lisa Henson 45 F 6:00:50
69 Eric Poulsen 55 M 6:06:54
70 Linda Hurd 44 F 6:08:53
71 Trevor Nelson 26 M 6:12:22
72 Bill Lercari 53 M 6:12:56
73 Bev Vreeland 50 F 6:13:23
74 Kishor Avasarala 45 M 6:14:06
75 Thomas Grossi 61 M 6:14:13
76 Anne Shikuma 45 F 6:14:33
77 James Lynch 38 M 6:15:14
78 Dave Wibbelsmann 39 M 6:15:35
79 Robert Finnegan 62 M 6:16:40
80 Rhonna Krouse 29 F 6:18:13
81 Yoshi Katsuura 22 M 6:18:47
82 Rick Hecht 48 M 6:20:50
83 Peter Hultin 61 M 6:22:21
84 Charles Savage 58 M 6:23:35
85 Dieter Waltz 71 M 6:23:53
86 Christina Brownson 56 F 6:24:24
87 Meredith Barrett 26 F 6:24:50
88 Libby Porzig 26 F 6:24:50
89 Leanne McCulloch 39 F 6:29:02
90 Marie Clark McEntee 44 F 6:29:26
91 Frances Schulze 52 F 6:30:24
92 Paul Weller 40 M 6:30:50
93 Ron Peck 64 M 6:32:25
94 Deanne Douglas 35 F 6:33:15
95 Marc Reiterman 52 M 6:35:09
96 Tom Kaisersatt 66 M 6:38:54
97 Tim Ruffino 43 M 6:39:50
98 Vickie Chu-Hermis 37 F 6:44:29
99 James Richards 49 M 6:44:31
100 Carol Cuminale 54 F 6:47:19
101 Carl Jacob 53 M 6:49:29
102 Jennifer Griste 42 F 6:51:58
103 Scott Browar 53 M 6:56:52
104 Barbara Ashe 57 F 6:57:15
105 Marianne Paulson 42 F 6:59:37
106 Ron Vertrees 69 M 7:01:43
107 Eldrith Gosney 65 F 7:02:59
108 Mark Magers 48 M 7:04:24
109 Hilty Augustin 35 F 7:04:26
110 Michael O'Bannon 55 M 7:05:00
111 Angela Ivory 38 F 7:12:02
112 Steve Santos 52 M 7:13:35
113 Juliane Scheberies 72 F 7:14:14
114 Amanda Williams 39 F 7:16:29
115 David Kendall 29 M 7:17:45
116 Barry Fisher 61 M 7:23:57
117 Bonnelle Murphy 58 F 7:26:46
118 Terry Ridgway 39 F 7:27:08
119 Ofie Cruz 51 F 7:28:06
120 Dan Marinsik 47 M 7:30:05
121 Joe Jones 24 M 7:30:05
122 Wini Jebian 62 F 7:35:55
123 Barbara Elia 61 F 7:40:18
124 Dale Lee 51 M 7:40:20
125 Ellen Freiberg 49 F 7:42:30
126 Susan Tomidy 54 F 7:43:14
127 Steve Reagan 53 M 7:50:49
128 Lee Jebian 65 M 8:09:46
129 Janet Hayes 50 F 8:16:49
130 Lucinda Fisher 64 F 8:23:57

133 starters (98 % Finishing Rate)

 

Questions - Concerns - Suggestions
email us

Home General Info Want to Run Volunteer Race Day Info Course Sponsors Results Pics FeedBack FAQs RD Site Map

© 2007  Carola A Laue. All rights reserved.