Skyline 50k Logo and distorted view of Lake chabot - heading used for webpage - 24th Annual in Castro valley, CA on August 7, 2005
Home General Info Want to Run Volunteer Race Day Info Course Sponsors Results Pics FeedBack FAQs RD Site Map

Race Results & Records

 

Results

2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1996 to 2001

Course Records


Split Times

2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
   

2008

2008 Champions are:

Jon Olsen,  33,  3:44:13
Beth Vitalis,   43,  4:25:13

Age Group Winner

first name last name age time first name last name age time

Women < 30

Men < 30
1 Meg Deverin 27 5:40:10     1 Jason Reed 29 4:37:39
    2 Adrian Jue 26 5:12:20
3 Calvin Wong 27 5:13:19

Women 30-39

Men 30-39
1 Tera Dube 35 4:53:57     1 Jon Olsen 33 3:44:13
2 Ling-Ru Chu 34 5:35:31     2 Graham Cooper 38 4:08:39
3 Marcie Cathey 36 5:49:41     3
Troy Howard 35 4:12:04

Women 40-49

Men 40-49
1 Beth Vitalis 43 4:25:13     1 Jeff Teeters 49 4:12:24
2 Suzie Lister 43 4:53:57     2 Kevin Rumon 47 4:16:56
3 Jeanine Bourcier-Holmlund 43 5:18:03     3 Jean Pommier 44 4:17:19

Women 50-59

Men 50-59
1 Genevieve Callahan 50 6:01:16     1 Joseph Swenson 53 4:46:14
2 Kyong Martin 53 6:04:55     2 John
Pettinichio
52 4:53:58
3 Carey Lindenbaum 51 6:07:12     3 Craig Heinselman 50 5:08:08

Women 60-69

Men 60-69
1 Eldrith Gosney 67 6:26:25      1 Wally Hesseltine 65 5:26:52
2 Carol LaPlant 61 7:00:41
2 Brian Koo 60 5:30:26



3 Clem Choy 62 5:47:56

Men > 70




1 Bill Dodson 73 5:56:15


Overall Results

1 Jon  Olsen M 3:44:13  
2 Graham Cooper M 4:08:39  
3 Troy Howard M 4:12:04  
4 Jeff Teeters M 4:12:24  
5 John Souza III M 4:13:38  
6 Chris Randall M 4:14:08  1st rookie (M)
7 Kevin Rumon M 4:16:56  
8 Jean Pommier M 4:17:19  
9 Ron  Gutierrez M 4:18:39  
10 Elizabeth Vitalis F 4:25:13 F40-49 record!
11 Lee Mckinley M 4:25:25  
12 Jason Reed M 4:37:29  
13 Harris Goodman M 4:38:38  
14 Mark Williams M 4:40:29  
15 Eduardo Vazquez M 4:42:03  
16 Joseph Swenson M 4:46:14  
17 christopher granger M 4:46:26  
18 Kelvin Marshall M 4:49:39  
19 Robert Silva M 4:50:22  
20 Suzie Lister F 4:53:57  
21 Tera Dube F 4:53:57  
22 John  Pettinichio M 4:53:58
23 Greg Duff M 5:05:17  
24 David Rhodes M 5:05:17  
25 Dan Burke M 5:06:28  
26 Craig Heinselman M 5:08:08  
27 Eric Vaughan M 5:08:28  
28 Adrian Jue M 5:12:20  
29 Eric Wilson M 5:13:17  
30 Calvin Wong M 5:13:19  
31 Craig Slagel M 5:17:24  
32 Jeanine Bourcier Holmlund F 5:18:03  1st rookie (F)
33 Beatrice Song F 5:18:16  
34 Jukka Valkonen M 5:19:06  
35 Tamara Johnson F 5:20:28  
36 Rob Byrne M 5:22:26  
37 bill steyer M 5:23:01  
38 Steve Ansell M 5:24:38  
39 Charles Blakeney M 5:24:54  
40 Doug Bond M 5:25:38  
41 Wally Hesseltine M 5:26:52  
42 David Williams M 5:26:55  
43 Julie Nye F 5:27:44  
44 Brian Koo M 5:30:26  
45 Scott Glogovac M 5:32:08  
46 Ally Condon F 5:33:14  
47 Ling-Ru Chu F 5:35:31  
48 Meg Deverin F 5:40:10  
49 Jay Elkerton M 5:40:39  
50 Nattu Natraj M 5:42:07  
51 Bernt Bratsberg M 5:44:29  
52 Lisa Huerta F 5:46:11  
53 Ed Riccio M 5:46:18  
54 Clement Choy M 5:47:56  
55 Jeff Jones M 5:48:47  
56 roberta mcgraw F 5:49:10  
57 Marcie Cathey F 5:49:41  
58 Adam  Repicky M 5:49:59  
59 Steven Patt M 5:50:43  
60 Charles Savage M 5:53:09  
61 dennis connor M 5:54:52  
62 Jesse Gibbs M 5:56:12  
63 Bill Dodson M 5:56:15  
64 Ramos Arnold M 5:56:55  
65 Matt Rau M 5:57:31  
66 Hannes Vogel M 5:58:30  
67 Lisa Cogar F 6:00:06  
68 Genevieve Callahan F 6:01:16  
69 Phil Penna M 6:01:43  
70 Laura Spain F 6:01:53  
71 Sharon Marcadis F 6:01:53  
72 Kyong  Martin F 6:04:55  
73 Kristen
Farley F 6:05:07  
74 Madeleine King F 6:05:27  
75 Dan Anderson M 6:05:51  
76 Brent Speers M 6:07:05  
77 Michelle Speers F 6:07:05  
78 Jeff Johnston M 6:07:11  
79 Carey Lindenbaum F 6:07:12  
80 Bradley Niess M 6:07:25  
81 Kai Huang M 6:13:08  
82 Julian Bray M 6:13:08  
83 Carl Maes M 6:21:48  
84 Carl Jacob M 6:22:51  
85 Chuck Wilson M 6:23:08  
86 Tommy gallagher M 6:23:27  
87 Rebecca Samet F 6:25:16  
88 Eldrith Gosney F 6:26:25  
89 Noe Castanon M 6:29:26  
90 Doanh Nguyen M 6:29:52  
91 Al Brosio M 6:31:12  
92 Rick Chouinard M 6:31:12  
93 Ron  Peck M 6:32:16  
94 Eric Ianacone M 6:38:17  
95 Jim Richards M 6:38:43  
96 Lori Hawkins F 6:43:56
97 Bob Cowdrey M 6:44:32  
98 Sarah Woulfin F 6:45:05  
99 Patricia Evans F 6:48:03  
100 Yomi Kukoyi M 6:56:54  
101 Luisa Cheung F 7:00:32  
102 Carol LaPlant F 7:00:41  
103 George Lough M 7:08:49  
104 Christina Brownson F 7:09:51  
105 Michelle Wolpert F 7:11:58  
106 Ofie Cruz F 7:14:46  
107 Isidalia Disalvi F 7:23:49  
108 Andria Hom F 7:23:49  
109 Nadia Chow F 7:23:50  
110 Wendy Swanson F 7:26:34  
111 Grant Swanson M 7:26:39  
112 Steve Jaber M 7:27:41  
113 Larry Casiano M 7:29:30  
114 Denise basso F 7:38:49  
115 Dave Bourne M 7:50:20  
116 Jenica Szymanski F 7:50:34  
117 jackie gallagher F 7:51:54  
118 John Rhodes M 7:51:54  
119 Terry Rhodes F 7:51:54  
120 Pat Wellington F 8:05:59  

123 starters (98 % Finishing Rate)

 

Questions - Concerns - Suggestions
email us

Home General Info Want to Run Volunteer Race Day Info Course Sponsors Results Pics FeedBack FAQs RD Site Map

© 2007  Carola A Laue. All rights reserved.