Skyline 50k Logo and distorted view of Lake chabot - heading used for webpage - 24th Annual in Castro valley, CA on August 7, 2005
Home General Info Want to Run Volunteer Race Day Info Course Sponsors Results Pics FeedBack FAQs RD Site Map

Race Results & Records

 

Results

2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1996 to 2001

Course Records


Split Times

2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
   

2009

2009 Champions are:

Chikara Omine,  26,  3:40:06 (age group record!)
Danielle Widenmann, 26,  4:14:38 (course record!)

Age Group Winners

first name last name age time first name last name age time

Women < 30

Men < 30
1 Danielle Widenmann 26 4:14:38     1 Chikara Omine 26 3:40:06
2 Carrie Dent 23 5:36:11     2 Joe Binder 25 3:47:59
3 Calvin Wong 28 4:56:29

Women 30-39

Men 30-39
1 Lainie Callahan-Matton 33 4:49:46     1 Victor Ballesteros 39 3:57:15
2 Maria Aiello 38 5:21:11     2 Jed Tukman 38 4:14:38
3 Lauren Vigliotti 32 5:32:12     3
Troy Howard 36 4:22:30

Women 40-49

Men 40-49
1 Terrie West 45 5:07:45     1 Jean Pommier 45 3:54:16
2 Beatrice Song 43 5:26:09     2 Lee McKinley 48 4:26:53
3 Julie Nye 46 5:29:40     3 Greg Nacco 49 4:40:02

Women 50-59

Men 50-59
1 Genevieve Callahan 51 6:02:25     1 Matt
Anderson
50 4:52:00
2 Kyong Martin 54 6:09:52     2 Joseph Swenson 54 4:52:03
3 Patricia Evans 57 6:42:44     3 Mike Wright 50 4:53:42

Women 60-69

Men 60-69
1 Barb Elia 64 7:33:44      1 Tim Quinn 62 5:19:17
2 Carol LaPlant 62 7:42:07
2 Al Brosio 65 5:45:58
3 Sandra
Bemesderfer
66
7:49:24 3 Charles Savage 61 5:46:53

Men > 70




1 Bill Dodson 74 5:52:34


Overall Results
Splits

Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Finish Time
1 Omine Chikara M 26 3:40:06 Age Group Record!
2 Binder Joe M 25 3:47:59
3 Pommier Jean M 45 3:54:16
4 Ballesteros Victor M 39 3:57:15
5 Widenmann Danielle F 26 4:14:38 Course Record!
Tukman Jed M 38 4:14:38
7 Howard Troy M 36 4:22:30
8 MCKINLEY Lee M 48 4:26:53
9 Ahumada Hugo M 35 4:38:51
10 Nacco Greg M 49 4:40:02
11 Jones Moses M 39 4:40:26
12 Marshall Kelvin M 45 4:40:49
13 Chitwood Eric M 33 4:41:24
14 Hsia Peter m 49 4:42:12
15 Wilson Eric M 44 4:44:10
16 Goodman Harris M 44 4:45:06
17 Vander Tuig Randall M 35 4:45:29
18 Morriss John M 36 4:46:34 1st Male Rookie
19 Callahan-Matton Lainie F 33 4:49:46
20 Dorman Mark M 37 4:51:07
Montoya Rudy M 41 4:51:07
22 Anderson Matt M 50 4:52:00
23 Swenson Joseph m 54 4:52:03
24 Riley Tom M 48 4:52:30
25 Wright Mike M 50 4:53:42
26 Wong Calvin M 28 4:56:29
27 Reed Jason M 30 4:56:56
28 van Dam Willem M 46 4:57:36
29 Itano Stephen M 50 4:59:01
30 Hooper Lance M 39 4:59:56
31 Nunes Ted M 32 5:00:44
32 Blink Richard m 34 5:03:32
33 Gregorich Ken M 50 5:04:42
34 Jones Jason M 36 5:06:02
35 Vaughan Eric M 49 5:06:10
36 Vogel Hannes M 56 5:07:18
37 West Terrie F 45 5:07:45
38 Jensen Andrew M 27 5:09:23
39 Bond Douglas M 46 5:09:29
40 Ansell Steve M 40 5:10:28
41 Guedj Jack M 50 5:10:55
42 Valkonen Jukka M 42 5:11:03
43 Reiley David M 36 5:11:28 Rookie
44 Tjonpiangi Stephen M 54 5:11:51
45 Lang Jeff M 40 5:14:46
46 Roberts Michael M 52 5:15:35
47 Nakajima Ryu M 40 5:18:04
48 Quinn Tim M 62 5:19:17
49 Aiello Maria F 38 5:21:11
50 Messman David M 49 5:22:39
51 Song Beatrice F 48 5:26:09
52 nye julie F 46 5:29:40
53 Vigliotti Lauren F 32 5:32:12
54 Ferguson Amanda f 31 5:34:43
55 Dent Carrie F 23 5:36:11
56 Whitelaw Julianne F 37 5:36:15
Astalos Lynn M 46 5:36:15
58 Corrie Susan F 34 5:37:25
59 Bowman Parker M 29 5:39:23 Rookie
60 Kikuchi Erika F 31 5:39:29
61 Clayton Jesse M 31 5:40:46
62 hiller stephany F 45 5:42:36
63 Dube Marc M 35 5:42:43
64 Palmer Mike M 55 5:44:09
65 Brosio Al M 65 5:45:58
Whipple Jason M 41 5:45:58
67 savage charles M 61 5:46:53
68 Koo Brian M 61 5:48:12
69 Moret Kirt M 54 5:48:28
70 Barstad James M 45 5:49:33
71 Fong Lance M 49 5:50:14
72 Jones Jeff m 55 5:50:30
73 Giuntoli Chris M 46 5:51:06
74 Dodson Bill M 74 5:52:34
75 Racouillat Melissa F 34 5:54:46
76 Suyenaga Jean F 42 5:55:38
77 Hesseltine Wally M 66 5:57:43
78 Cathey Marcie F 37 5:58:49
79 Ryan charles M 51 5:59:25 Rookie
80 Callahan Genevieve F 51 6:02:25
81 Baker Sandy F 47 6:04:32
82 Gilbert Bob M 46 6:09:30
83 O'Malley Partrice F 44 6:09:52
Martin Kyong F 54 6:09:52
85 Patt Steven M 60 6:12:22
86 Aiello Mark M 38 6:12:29
87 Chan Jason M 33 6:12:58
88 Ramos Arnold M 58 6:21:06
89 Anderson Dan M 45 6:21:16
90 Chu-Hermis Vickie f 40 6:22:45
91 Hahn Laurel F 33 6:23:25
Beard Jon M 54 6:23:25
93 LONGWITH JIM M 63 6:28:59
94 Wong Todd M 39 6:29:19
95 Szpakowski Jean-Luc M 61 6:31:39
96 Matal-Sol Ernesto M 50 6:33:32
97 Evans Patricia F 57 6:42:44
98 Nguyen Doanh M 43 6:44:30
99 Richards Jim m 52 6:44:32
Eisner Mark M 43 6:44:32
101 Jacob Carl M 56 6:48:40
102 castanon noe M 38 6:55:31
103 Powell-Fields Natalie F 39 6:57:02 1st Female Rookie
104 Robinson Gillian F 42 6:57:40
Lundell Don M 47 6:57:40
106 Ianacone Eric M 62 6:58:38
107 Cheung Luisa F 37 7:06:51
108 Peck Ron M 67 7:06:54
109 Cervero Robert M 58 7:13:24
110 Jaber Steve M 57 7:18:17
111 Desperalta Brenda F 43 7:23:29
112 Exarchos Gus M 41 7:29:50
113 Elia Barbara F 64 7:33:44
114 Macon Laurence M 64 7:35:18
115 Herum Gina F 31 7:36:42
116 Butler Cyril M 58 7:38:15
117 Powell Kat F 58 7:41:14
118 Castano Larry M 55 7:41:43
119 LaPlant Carol F 62 7:42:07
120 Bemesderfer Sandra F 66 7:49:24
121 Holder Yolanda F 51 7:54:02
122 morris marylou F 52 7:54:04

126 Starters
97% Finishing Rate

 

Questions - Concerns - Suggestions
email us

Home General Info Want to Run Volunteer Race Day Info Course Sponsors Results Pics FeedBack FAQs RD Site Map

© 2007  Carola A Laue. All rights reserved.