Skyline 50k Logo and distorted view of Lake chabot - heading used for webpage - 24th Annual in Castro valley, CA on August 7, 2005
Home General Info Want to Run Volunteer Race Day Info Course Sponsors Results Pics FeedBack FAQs RD Site Map

Race Results & Records

 

Results

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1996 to 2001

Course Records


Split Times

2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
   

2005 Split Times


place bib First Last age M/F Bort BigBear Skyline BigBear Bort Honker Finish place
1 328 Chikara Omine 22 M 0:46:07 1:07:38 1:47:07 2:35:25 2:56:41 3:37:51 4:08:24 1
2 318 Brent Cromley 36 M 0:47:46 1:10:11 1:52:09 2:44:24 3:10:09 3:53:24 4:21:33 2
3 324 Moses Jones 35 M 0:55:07 1:18:51 2:02:29 2:51:45 3:15:27 3:57:54 4:23:13 3
4 306 Adam Ray 38 M 0:51:24 1:14:36 2:00:25 2:53:06 3:18:26 4:00:34 4:25:24 4
5 31 Joe Schieffer 54 M 0:48:05 1:11:35 1:57:06 2:51:35 3:15:57 4:01:22 4:26:25 5
6 27 Mark Lantz 40 M 0:47:38 1:09:53 1:55:12 2:51:41 3:19:15 4:09:59 4:37:44 6
7 100 Joseph Swenson 50 M 0:53:12 1:18:46 2:09:50 3:10:29 3:38:16 4:26:16 4:52:34 7
8 21 Scott Brown 25 M 1:16:58 2:03:46 3:02:23 3:31:27 4:23:48 4:52:50 8
9 326 Mario Jackson 33 M 0:52:43 1:17:09 2:04:33 3:05:36 3:33:31 4:24:43 4:55:30 9
10 99 Andy Black 47 M 0:58:44 1:26:44 2:17:46 3:16:35 3:45:07 4:31:39 4:56:18 10
11 7 Al Brosio 61 M 0:57:28 1:23:37 2:13:26 3:14:49 3:42:02 4:30:28 4:56:31 11
12 131 Cecil Baumgartner 49 M 0:51:45 1:17:43 2:08:03 3:07:36 3:37:01 4:27:40 4:57:13 12
13 64 Todd Hayes 55 M 0:51:17 1:16:06 2:03:31 3:05:52 3:34:59 4:27:09 4:57:33 13
14 23 Rena Schuman 44 F 0:53:06 1:19:20 2:10:39 3:13:12 3:42:05 4:32:12 4:59:14 14
15 49 Charles Blakeney 42 M 1:23:46 2:16:23 3:14:30 3:43:03 4:33:52 5:00:05 15
16 97 Gary Neel 51 M 0:55:02 1:22:01 2:12:56 3:14:21 3:42:46 4:32:41 5:00:18 16
17 111 Eric Ellisen 44 M 0:53:55 1:19:23 2:07:50 3:06:15 3:34:49 4:29:59 5:03:02 17
18 10 Tim Quinn 58 M 0:58:30 1:24:56 2:16:03 3:16:39 3:46:25 4:38:42 5:10:10 18
19 123 Keith Evans-Orville 36 M 0:59:47 1:27:20 2:21:19 3:23:10 3:51:47 4:42:39 5:10:59 19
20 77 Rob Byrne 47 M 1:22:41 2:16:14 3:20:24 3:51:03 4:42:52 5:11:24 20
21 121 Don James 56 M 0:58:49 1:26:38 2:17:52 3:21:36 3:52:14 4:43:36 5:11:24 21
22 317 James Barstad 41 M 1:24:43 2:17:34 3:19:12 3:48:07 4:42:04 5:13:13 22
23 109 Jeffrey Mann 41 M 1:25:54 2:18:17 3:18:41 3:50:28 4:43:44 5:15:11 23
24 331 Mike Sweeney 50 M 0:49:30 1:14:10 2:03:10 3:07:30 3:37:07 4:33:40 5:15:15 24
25 323 David Dean 36 M 0:59:37 1:26:58 2:20:02 3:18:57 3:48:23 4:43:27 5:15:38 25
26 311 Rick Chouinard 41 M 1:22:43 2:13:02 3:14:25 3:44:32 4:41:16 5:16:42 26
27 114 David Pirgowicz 53 M 0:57:41 1:25:11 2:18:25 3:20:45 3:51:22 4:44:26 5:17:46 27
28 312 John Burton 32 M 1:18:02 2:08:09 3:08:57 3:40:38 4:39:35 5:19:10 28
29 9 Wally Hesseltine 62 M 0:57:13 1:24:38 2:20:52 3:24:30 3:56:01 4:49:55 5:19:36 29
30 315 Mark Warren 38 M 1:25:49 2:18:20 3:19:50 3:51:55 4:49:35 5:22:16 30
31 115 Jeff Stevenson 59 M 1:04:52 1:32:25 2:26:39 3:29:44 4:00:11 4:53:44 5:23:41 31
32 72 Bogdan Ambrozewicz 51 M 0:58:24 1:24:26 2:16:16 3:18:13 3:50:45 4:49:42 5:24:15 32
33 66 Jim Schollard 38 M 1:25:56 2:18:12 3:20:48 3:53:46 4:52:33 5:25:39 33
34 129 Dorothy Golubski 39 F 1:26:03 2:22:11 3:28:14 4:00:14 4:54:45 5:26:00 34
35 17 Kristen Delmage 34 F 1:23:01 2:14:51 3:19:08 3:53:20 4:54:56 5:28:47 35
36 132 Cecilia Petersson 42 F 1:26:05 2:22:56 3:28:50 4:01:37 4:56:59 5:30:24 36
37 55 Mark Seaman 45 M 1:23:55 2:18:23 3:21:46 3:54:53 4:54:51 5:30:52 37
38 81 Grant Carboni 34 M 1:00:02 1:27:06 2:19:29 3:26:25 4:05:52 5:02:27 5:33:10 38
39 94 Chae Kang 42 M 0:57:38 1:27:46 2:28:11 3:36:29 4:09:10 5:04:02 5:35:56 39
40 78 Julie Nye 42 F 1:01:41 1:29:42 2:27:23 3:36:06 4:09:10 5:05:58 5:36:10 40
41 304 Jukka Valkonen 38 M 0:59:26 1:26:50 2:22:06 3:28:48 4:02:34 5:03:21 5:37:08 41
42 321 Ron Hart 40 M 1:27:12 3:25:54 3:59:14 4:59:57 5:37:47 42
43 112 Tim Ruffino 42 M 0:57:08 1:24:46 2:18:02 3:24:14 3:58:48 5:00:55 5:38:00 43
44 118 Bruce Guter 50 M 0:57:25 1:24:18 2:16:29 3:24:11 5:00:01 5:38:35 44
45 3 Micheal Singleton 35 M 0:50:02 1:14:47 2:05:37 3:13:06 3:50:23 4:58:58 5:38:50 45
46 308 Greg Novacek 44 M 1:26:05 2:21:22 3:34:01 5:07:31 5:40:19 46
47 33 Clara Aarup 35 F 1:26:04 2:22:00 3:33:58 5:07:16 5:40:19 47
48 319 Peter Gibson 39 M 1:23:41 2:15:37 3:16:44 3:49:14 4:54:04 5:40:42 48
49 62 Daniel Killingsworth 45 M 1:01:46 1:30:07 2:24:17 3:31:31 4:04:10 5:05:10 5:42:17 49
50 120 Gard Leighton 71 M 1:00:41 1:29:33 2:28:32 3:38:23 4:11:57 5:12:36 5:46:24 50
51 76 Jay Elkerton 47 M 1:02:04 1:34:07 2:32:46 3:41:23 4:15:10 5:11:39 5:46:34 51
52 110 Edward Riccio 50 M 0:57:46 1:25:15 2:22:08 3:36:46 4:13:45 5:15:06 5:49:46 52
53 51 Jeff Heischman 57 M 1:25:58 2:21:04 3:34:03 4:12:21 5:15:13 5:50:43 53
54 73 Kelly Beattie 42 F 1:00:17 1:29:48 2:30:39 3:39:45 4:15:14 5:15:15 5:50:44 54
55 325 John Moran 51 M 1:25:06 2:16:53 3:18:54 3:54:18 4:59:39 5:52:50 55
56 32 Mike Palmer 51 M 1:01:00 1:32:12 2:33:20 3:45:11 4:19:31 5:19:25 5:53:34 56
57 117 Lorraine Gersitz 51 F 1:04:19 1:34:51 2:35:06 3:45:46 4:19:49 5:21:59 5:57:14 57
58 75 Mark Keeler 44 M 1:00:50 1:30:03 2:30:53 3:45:08 4:22:24 5:24:45 5:58:38 58
59 60 Brien Crothers 46 M 1:07:03 1:40:22 2:38:11 3:45:01 4:19:08 5:21:41 5:59:06 59
60 307 Jennifer Ray 36 F 1:05:42 1:38:54 2:38:38 3:51:08 4:27:36 5:26:42 5:59:09 60
61 35 Andrew Noymer 33 M 1:06:41 1:37:28 3:52:56 4:29:06 5:30:05 6:02:40 61
62 59 Anne Shikuma 44 F 1:00:45 1:30:20 2:30:49 3:45:21 4:21:42 5:26:29 6:04:44 62
63 16 Jeff Jones 51 M 1:03:23 1:34:40 2:38:07 3:50:43 4:26:30 5:30:16 6:05:57 63
64 30 William Bennett 54 M 1:10:06 1:42:24 2:42:10 3:51:56 4:31:17 5:31:53 6:06:20 64
65 88 Brian Wyatt 35 M 1:14:45 1:47:56 2:52:49 4:06:43 4:41:30 5:38:46 6:07:42 65
66 20 Kathy Welch 52 F 1:07:46 1:42:06 2:45:29 4:00:23 4:34:07 5:34:55 6:09:40 66
67 26 John Mark 52 M 1:07:44 1:42:02 2:45:27 3:58:26 4:34:04 5:34:53 6:09:40 67
68 42 Jerry Roninger 59 M 1:00:54 1:29:58 2:31:35 3:44:51 4:24:00 5:34:03 6:10:37 68
69 301 Linda McFadden 42 F 1:04:25 1:36:16 2:41:04 3:57:23 4:34:32 5:37:04 6:11:08 69
70 41 Kyong Martin 50 F 1:05:58 1:39:03 2:40:20 3:51:29 4:27:28 5:33:24 6:11:26 70
71 102 Clement Choy 58 M 1:03:47 1:35:00 2:35:49 3:51:15 4:28:00 5:35:39 6:11:38 71
72 108 Nancy Warren 39 F 1:09:51 1:41:56 2:43:46 3:57:49 4:34:27 5:37:18 6:13:12 72
73 107 Molly Petton 26 F 1:09:37 1:41:53 2:43:37 3:57:13 4:34:01 5:37:12 6:13:12 73
74 101 Rob Gendreau 51 M 1:02:02 1:31:13 2:31:46 3:45:13 4:22:15 5:32:46 6:13:32 74
75 103 Mark Kahler 46 M 1:05:13 1:36:19 2:37:26 3:52:28 4:31:08 5:37:08 6:13:38 75
76 86 Gene Weddle 61 M 1:06:19 1:39:17 2:42:04 3:55:35 4:33:36 5:39:31 6:14:04 76
77 57 Nancy Morehead 44 F 1:12:20 1:47:49 2:53:12 4:07:22 4:43:06 5:42:51 6:14:14 77
78 87 Cheryl Wolfley 38 F 1:12:25 1:47:55 2:56:54 4:07:07 4:43:08 5:42:48 6:14:14 78
79 12 Brendan Kennelly 59 M 0:59:03 2:20:23 3:37:20 4:18:30 5:30:43 6:16:34 79
80 128 Dennis Zilaff 52 M 1:45:53 2:52:55 4:07:30 4:42:53 5:46:50 6:19:39 80
81 330 Heather Carlson 31 F 1:43:20 2:48:56 4:03:09 4:42:05 5:46:56 6:19:53 81
82 316 Larry Castano 51 M 1:06:57 1:39:43 2:43:02 3:54:35 4:33:06 5:42:38 6:21:54 82
83 327 Daniel Kelly 24 M 0:59:39 1:28:04 2:30:43 3:48:18 4:29:45 5:40:36 6:24:49 83
84 89 Philip Stark 44 M 1:06:16 1:37:42 2:39:11 3:49:27 4:27:44 5:40:16 6:26:19 84
85 50 Anna Silva 50 F 1:03:43 1:35:23 2:36:34 3:57:05 4:35:27 5:45:38 6:26:52 85
86 25 Joanie Mork 51 F 1:14:12 1:50:48 2:59:13 4:15:57 4:50:35 5:53:01 6:27:30 86
87 68 Karen Guenther 46 F 1:07:59 1:41:26 2:48:03 4:06:39 4:45:20 5:50:59 6:28:48 87
88 70 Eldrith Gosney 64 F 1:08:42 1:41:49 2:47:19 4:05:20 4:42:47 5:51:52 6:30:38 88
89 54 Carl Maes 59 M 1:08:12 1:39:48 2:43:17 3:58:23 4:37:58 5:48:07 6:30:38 89
90 56 Joann Grether 48 F 1:07:09 1:40:18 2:41:39 4:42:07 5:51:38 6:32:50 90
91 43 Buzz Higgins 61 M 1:06:11 1:38:59 2:41:47 3:58:31 4:38:23 5:52:34 6:32:56 91
92 96 Genevieve Callahan 47 F 1:16:59 1:52:49 3:03:08 4:23:59 5:06:33 6:02:05 6:34:14 92
93 130 Gillian Robinson 38 F 1:14:49 1:48:16 2:54:42 4:15:34 4:53:42 5:59:57 6:35:21 93
94 11 Carl Jacob 52 M 1:09:20 1:43:47 2:49:09 4:06:17 4:45:49 5:54:55 6:36:37 94
95 93 Scott Browar 52 M 1:10:22 1:44:59 2:53:08 4:15:18 4:56:30 6:00:06 6:39:16 95
96 15 Steve Jaber 53 M 1:14:53 1:48:27 2:55:06 4:15:35 4:53:47 6:01:06 6:39:45 96
97 313 Kenny Yim 56 M 1:05:17 1:38:42 2:42:35 4:01:46 4:46:54 6:00:01 6:39:55 97
98 127 Jane Toyne 59 F 1:13:15 1:48:29 2:56:36 4:08:53 4:47:36 5:58:48 6:40:29 98
99 13 Everett Austin 51 M 1:06:46 1:38:35 2:42:37 4:01:01 4:42:59 6:01:20 6:42:31 99
100 5 Carol Cuminale 53 F 1:10:50 1:46:16 2:54:29 4:17:27 4:58:12 6:07:17 6:43:16 100
101 63 Jim Richards 48 M 1:06:03 1:37:33 2:39:40 3:56:46 4:40:49 5:56:55 6:43:18 101
102 320 Yoshi Katsuura 21 M 1:11:13 1:44:08 2:50:33 4:04:16 4:42:42 6:00:33 6:44:08 102
103 126 Sandy Perez 43 F 1:13:22 1:48:22 2:55:54 4:18:14 4:58:47 6:07:51 6:44:38 103
104 67 Kenny Tannehill 44 M 1:13:27 1:48:12 2:53:02 4:07:33 4:48:58 6:01:25 6:44:40 104
105 84 Sam Musleh 40 M 1:13:19 1:49:07 2:56:14 4:16:31 5:01:08 6:08:36 6:47:56 105
106 303 Milo Lewis 52 M 1:09:48 1:42:20 2:48:53 4:15:11 4:58:36 6:09:14 6:47:58 106
107 310 Roger Jensen 45 M 0:59:57 1:29:19 2:33:10 3:52:13 4:34:39 5:59:28 6:49:55 107
108 91 William Leitch 61 M 1:13:10 1:48:06 2:50:53 4:07:20 4:50:23 6:06:39 6:50:50 108
109 116 Bonnelle Murphy 57 F 1:11:06 1:48:02 2:56:30 4:23:31 5:02:22 6:13:45 6:52:50 109
110 14 Janet Dunwoody 42 F 1:52:55 3:03:48 4:26:07 5:06:40 6:12:35 6:53:36 110
111 113 Helen Hull 46 F 1:10:10 1:45:51 2:52:59 4:14:54 4:59:06 6:11:56 6:53:36 111
112 302 Charleye Jones 33 M 1:14:32 1:49:36 3:00:09 4:22:19 5:05:56 6:13:31 6:54:17 112
113 45 Andria Hom 34 F 1:10:32 1:45:26 2:57:28 4:19:41 5:17:22 6:33:06 6:56:40 113
114 95 Rebecca Ribordy 38 F 1:08:40 1:42:17 2:53:41 5:02:32 6:14:27 6:56:40 114
115 48 Ralph L Hirt 67 M 1:06:07 1:39:24 2:43:41 4:05:55 4:50:56 6:10:25 6:56:42 115
116 98 Richard Jones 66 M 1:10:55 1:46:30 2:53:05 4:15:14 4:59:13 6:11:19 6:56:55 116
117 28 Pam Jensen 44 F 1:16:32 1:53:36 3:03:49 4:27:12 5:09:21 6:21:26 7:01:45 117
118 52 Marie Gonzales 44 F 1:14:09 1:50:52 2:59:46 4:28:53 5:09:44 6:23:17 7:02:07 118
119 329 Lisa Felder 58 F 1:13:47 1:49:55 2:55:49 4:24:36 5:07:43 6:21:40 7:04:15 119
120 6 Barbara Elia 60 F 1:18:23 1:56:04 3:09:05 4:41:50 5:21:59 6:32:35 7:08:12 120
121 44 Ellen Freiberg 48 F 1:17:40 1:54:43 3:05:45 4:32:25 5:13:27 6:28:09 7:09:36 121
122 2 Ron Pedersen 58 M 1:14:40 1:50:58 2:58:15 4:23:38 5:04:12 6:24:41 7:13:56 122
123 69 Carol LaPlant 58 F 1:13:57 1:49:45 4:34:20 5:15:07 6:32:57 7:14:25 123
124 40 Christina A Brownson 55 F 1:13:43 1:50:02 3:00:13 4:24:26 5:11:14 6:27:51 7:14:34 124
125 322 David Buckley 54 M 1:13:53 1:49:50 2:59:01 4:24:32 5:08:55 6:27:54 7:14:34 125
126 65 Margaret Curtis 65 F 1:19:51 1:56:24 3:05:54 4:33:53 5:14:50 6:32:03 7:15:31 126
127 29 Janet Hayes 49 F 1:20:28 2:00:15 3:13:52 4:40:58 6:39:34 7:16:20 127
128 119 Greg Soderlund 57 M 1:10:53 1:45:44 2:53:48 4:18:07 5:02:49 6:24:07 7:17:15 128
129 34 Nathan Chase 25 M 1:07:49 1:40:31 2:48:58 4:16:58 5:00:15 6:21:59 7:17:15 129
130 58 Rick Corella 58 M 1:10:01 1:44:01 2:54:48 4:20:30 5:05:29 6:30:05 7:17:43 130
131 83 Janine Campbell 42 F 1:13:50 1:50:56 3:06:10 4:39:04 5:21:57 6:36:07 7:19:37 131
132 79 Lee Blaine 63 M 1:05:21 1:37:35 2:44:34 4:12:56 5:02:12 6:26:14 7:20:24 132
133 305 Evelin Jarvik 21 F 1:20:55 2:01:03 3:13:07 4:39:33 5:23:47 6:38:08 7:21:08 133
134 314 Marianne Paulson 41 F 1:21:00 2:01:14 3:12:04 4:39:37 5:23:50 6:38:23 7:21:08 134
135 71 Juliane Scheberies 71 F 1:55:16 3:06:47 4:39:26 5:23:10 6:38:30 7:23:04 135
136 46 Isidalia DiSalvi 36 F 1:10:32 1:45:23 2:57:23 4:25:56 5:17:24 6:33:24 7:26:25 136
137 47 Nadia Chow 42 F 1:10:36 1:45:18 2:57:20 4:25:59 5:17:27 6:33:31 7:26:25 137
138 104 Dan Marinsik 46 M 1:09:41 1:46:23 3:00:06 4:34:10 5:22:04 6:41:48 7:27:35 138
139 74 Denise Basso 55 F 1:16:32 1:53:00 3:05:49 4:38:38 5:25:33 6:43:28 7:28:58 139
140 37 Karen Murrell 46 F 1:20:26 2:00:21 3:13:59 4:40:52 6:45:31 7:29:06 140
141 38 Richard Hundrieser 48 M 1:20:14 2:00:22 3:13:57 4:40:55 5:27:10 6:45:34 7:29:06 141
142 80 George Lough 57 M 1:04:31 1:39:33 2:51:42 4:27:21 5:15:13 6:43:03 7:37:41 142
143 39 Steve Reagan 52 M 1:25:38 2:05:06 3:20:37 4:47:25 6:53:09 7:39:58 143
144 122 Renda Gail 51 F 1:27:52 2:08:57 3:21:43 4:54:38 5:38:29 6:55:16 7:43:38 144
145 309 Suzanne Franco 63 F 1:17:45 1:56:52 3:08:19 4:48:39 5:32:28 7:01:26 7:53:03 145
146 18 Debra Hanschar 49 F 1:16:53 1:49:17 3:05:36 4:47:30 5:33:43 7:05:24 8:02:10 146
147 53 Frank Witbeck 51 M 1:16:35 1:52:56 3:04:33 4:42:14 5:37:40 7:27:45 8:26:33 147
Early Starters
148 125 Barry Fisher 60 M 2:04:16 3:16:47 3:47:35 5:31:25 6:51:31 7:39:00 148
149 133 Ron Adams 57 M 2:07:17 3:23:06 5:04:46 5:57:44 7:23:27 8:11:15 149
150 124 Lucinda Fisher 63 F 2:05:42 3:32:04 5:16:40 6:05:48 7:31:52 8:18:41 150
151 134 Judy Shipman 64 F 2:07:11 3:24:36 5:05:08 6:57:55 7:33:39 8:28:51 151
DNFs
1 Portia Bell 36 F 1:27:52 2:17:19 3:43:41
22 Dan Anderson 53 M 0:52:50 1:10:35 1:57:29 3:07:59
8 Pat Wellington 56 F 1:56:10 3:13:41 4:52:05 5:37:25 7:28:00

 

Questions - Concerns - Suggestions
email us

Home General Info Want to Run Volunteer Race Day Info Course Sponsors Results Pics FeedBack FAQs RD Site Map

© 2007  Carola A Laue. All rights reserved.