Skyline 50k Logo and distorted view of Lake chabot - heading used for webpage - 24th Annual in Castro valley, CA on August 7, 2005
Home General Info Want to Run Volunteer Race Day Info Course Sponsors Results Pics FeedBack FAQs RD Site Map

Race Results & Records

 

Results

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1996 to 2001

Course Records


Split Times

2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
   

2009 Split Times

Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Bib # Grass Valley Bort (1) Big Bear (1) Skyline Gate Big Bear (2) Bort (2) Honker Bay Finish
1 Chikara Omine M 26 133 0:28:40 0:42:33 1:02 1:39:00 2:21 2:42:18 3:18:00 3:40:06
2 Joe Binder M 25 114 0:28:51 0:42:33 1:02 1:41 2:48:54 3:26 3:37:59
3 Jean Pommier M 45 80 28:51.0 42:45.0 1:02 1:40 2:26 2:49:00 3:29 3:54:16
4 Victor Ballesteros M 39 118 30:47.0 45:45.0 1:07 1:48 2:29 2:53:00 3:34 3:57:15
5 Danielle Widenmann F 26 106 32:44.0 48:17.0 1:10 1:52 2:42 3:07:15 3:50 4:14:38
Jed Tukman M 38 97 33:38.0 48:27.0 1:10 1:52 2:41 3:07:15 3:50 4:14:38
7 Troy Howard M 36 63 49:40.0 1:12 1:51 2:48 3:13:20 3:57 4:22:30
8 Lee MCKINLEY M 48 64 54:01.0 1:18 2:04 2:53 3:18:10 4:01 4:26:53
9 Hugo Ahumada M 35 116 32:00.0 47:15.0 1:09 1:54 2:48 3:15:56 4:07 4:38:51
10 Greg Nacco M 49 70 36:23.0 54:00.0 1:17 2:05 2:57 3:25:00 4:12 4:40:02
11 Moses Jones M 39 131 30:47.0 45:25.0 1:06 1:49 2:41 3:13:17 4:08 4:40:26
12 Kelvin Marshall M 45 59 34:55.0 53:00.0 1:17 2:04 3:03 3:30:45 4:15 4:40:49
13 Eric Chitwood M 33 20 35:38.0 51:50.0 1:15 2:01 2:58 3:26:30 4:13 4:41:24
14 Peter Hsia m 49 41 33:22.0 49:20.0 1:12 1:59 2:55 3:24:20 4:15 4:42:12
15 Eric Wilson M 44 107 49:22.0 1:12 1:57 2:54 3:22:50 4:14 4:44:10
16 Harris Goodman M 44 35 32:31.0 48:19.0 1:11 1:56 2:52 3:22:05 4:14 4:45:06
17 Randall Vander Tuig M 35 100 34:52.0 51:08.0 1:15 2:00 2:56 3:25:15 4:16 4:45:29
18 John Morriss M 36 69 36:39.0 54:03.0 1:16 2:58 3:26:00 4:15 4:46:34
19 Lainie Callahan-Matton F 33 13 51:33.0 1:16 2:05 3:03 3:32:25 4:21 4:49:46
20 Mark Dorman M 37 26 33:00.0 49:33.0 1:12 2:01 2:57 3:28:05 4:20 4:51:07
Rudy Montoya M 41 66 31:30.0 46:45.0 1:09 1:53 2:49 3:22:40 4:20 4:51:07
22 Matt Anderson M 50 4 54:01.0 1:19 2:10 3:08 3:37:00 4:25 4:52:00
23 Joseph Swenson m 54 95 36:51.0 54:31.0 1:20 2:11 3:09 3:37:15 4:25 4:52:03
24 Tom Riley M 48 88 37:42.0 55:38.0 1:22 3:09 3:37:00 4:24 4:52:30
25 Mike Wright M 50 110 34:20.0 51:02.0 1:15 2:04 3:01 3:31:15 4:24 4:53:42
26 Calvin Wong M 28 108 55:40.0 1:20 2:08 3:06 3:36:05 4:27 4:56:29
27 Jason Reed M 30 85 51:00.0 1:08:25 2:21 3:19 3:46:27 4:32 4:56:56
28 Willem van Dam M 46 99 37:10.0 55:50.0 1:21 2:11 3:08 3:38:20 4:29 4:57:36
29 Stephen Itano M 50 43 37:57.0 55:00.0 2:09 3:08 3:37:30 4:29 4:59:01
30 Lance Hooper M 39 40 38:06.0 56:08.0 2:14 3:14 3:44:15 4:32 4:59:56
31 Ted Nunes M 32 73 41:25.0 1:00:10 1:27 2:22 3:20 3:47:35 4:34 5:00:44
32 Richard Blink m 34 9 38:23.0 55:03.0 1:09 2:10 3:08 3:38:35 4:32 5:03:32
33 Ken Gregorich M 50 36 36:15.0 54:02.0 1:19 2:08 3:06 3:36:35 4:31 5:04:42
34 Jason Jones M 36 49 36:51.0 54:04.0 1:19 2:10 3:09 3:40:20 4:35 5:06:02
35 Eric Vaughan M 49 101 35:48.0 53:50.0 2:11 3:14 3:40:25 4:38 5:06:10
36 Hannes Vogel M 56 102 38:42.0 57:15.0 2:17 3:17 3:46:42 4:37 5:07:18
37 Terrie West F 45 121 38:14.0 56:07.0 2:15 3:18 3:48:15 4:39 5:07:45
38 Andrew Jensen M 27 46 34:55.0 51:22.0 1:17 2:10 3:16 3:51:35 4:41 5:09:23
39 Douglas Bond M 46 136 40:16.0 1:01:37 1:29 2:22 3:23 3:52:40 4:42 5:09:29
40 Steve Ansell M 40 127 41:41.0 1:01:40 2:22 3:21 3:50:55 4:42 5:10:28
41 Jack Guedj M 50 138 37:10.0 55:43.0 1:22 2:14 3:19 3:49:20 4:41 5:10:55
42 Jukka Valkonen M 42 98 34:40.0 51:45.0 1:17 2:11 3:16 3:49:19 4:43 5:11:03
43 David Reiley M 36 86 36:46.0 55:10.0 2:16 3:19 3:49:05 4:42 5:11:28
44 Stephen Tjonpiangi M 54 96 39:10.0 58:23.0 2:20 3:19 3:49:25 4:41 5:11:51
45 Jeff Lang M 40 52 37:33.0 55:15.0 1:22 2:14 3:18 3:49:08 4:43 5:14:46
46 Michael Roberts M 52 89 34:42.0 51:22.0 1:16 2:09 3:14 3:48:40 4:41 5:15:35
47 Ryu Nakajima M 40 71 37:25.0 55:41.0 1:22 2:16 3:19 3:52:20 4:45 5:18:04
48 Tim Quinn M 62 82 40:52.0 1:00:00 2:24 3:28 3:58:40 4:49 5:19:17
49 Maria Aiello F 38 1 41:10.0 1:00:58 1:29 2:24 3:28 4:00:00 4:51 5:21:11
50 David Messman M 49 65 37:42.0 55:45.0 2:11 3:21 3:55:12 4:50 5:22:39
51 Beatrice Song F 48 92 39:15.0 58:10.0 2:22 3:25 3:58:00 4:53 5:26:09
52 julie nye F 46 74 40:24.0 59:40.0 1:28 2:25 3:30 4:04:00 5:00 5:29:40
53 Lauren Vigliotti F 32 112 43:00.0 1:03:35 2:26 4:03:50 5:00 5:32:12
54 Amanda Ferguson f 31 32 40:38.0 1:00:33 1:30 2:27 4:07:00 5:02 5:34:43
55 Carrie Dent F 23 124 41:45.0 1:01:50 2:27 3:34 4:07:00 5:03 5:36:11
56 Julianne Whitelaw F 37 105 41:50.0 1:01:54 2:27 4:09:45 5:06 5:36:15
Lynn Astalos M 46 125 41:40.0 1:02:04 2:28 4:09:35 5:06 5:36:15
58 Susan Corrie F 34 24 43:00.0 1:04:35 1:34 2:32 3:37 4:10:05 5:05 5:37:25
59 Parker Bowman M 29 10 39:00.0 56:30.0 1:21 2:11 3:49:15 5:01 5:39:23
60 Erika Kikuchi F 31 50 43:00.0 1:04:38 2:33 3:42 4:14:55 5:08 5:39:29
61 Jesse Clayton M 31 23 38:23.0 56:05.0 2:16 3:23 3:57:45 5:01 5:40:46
62 stephany hiller F 45 39 42:05.0 1:02:12 1:33 2:34 3:42 4:16:25 5:12 5:42:36
63 Marc Dube M 35 27 40:38.0 1:00:35 1:30 2:33 3:40 4:18:10 5:13 5:42:43
64 Mike Palmer M 55 77 44:00.0 1:02:25 1:33 2:33 3:42 4:28:50 5:11 5:44:09
65 Al Brosio M 65 11 1:26:25 1:54 2:48 3:52 4:22:55 5:16 5:45:58
Jason Whipple M 41 104 43:00.0 1:04:00 2:34 3:41 4:15:25 5:11 5:45:58
67 charles savage M 61 90 46:00.0 1:07:45 2:37 3:47 4:21:15 5:16 5:46:53
68 Brian Koo M 61 51 1:02:45 1:54 2:33 3:42 4:16:20 5:14 5:48:12
69 Kirt Moret M 54 67 40:00.0 59:15.0 2:25 3:38 4:13:35 5:14 5:48:28
70 James Barstad M 45 5 40:28.0 59:35.0 1:27 2:24 3:36 4:11:35 5:14 5:49:33
71 Lance Fong M 49 33 36:15.0 54:15.0 1:21 2:14 3:30 4:11:00 5:14 5:50:14
72 Jeff Jones m 55 48 41:05.0 1:01:31 1:31 2:28 3:36 4:11:45 5:16 5:50:30
73 Chris Giuntoli M 46 34 43:00.0 1:03:35 1:31 2:27 3:36 4:13:05 5:14 5:51:06
74 Bill Dodson M 74 25 46:00.0 1:07:15 1:37 2:40 3:53 4:28:10 5:23 5:52:34
75 Melissa Racouillat F 34 83 42:00.0 1:03:29 2:32 3:41 4:16:15 5:19 5:54:46
76 Jean Suyenaga F 42 94 45:00.0 1:06:20 2:38 3:50 4:22:55 5:22 5:55:38
77 Wally Hesseltine M 66 38 42:33.0 1:02:40 2:37 3:47 4:21:10 5:26 5:57:43
78 Marcie Cathey F 37 16 48:00.0 1:12:07 1:44 2:50 4:01 4:35:25 5:29 5:58:49
79 charles Ryan M 51 126 42:00.0 1:02:50 2:29 3:34 4:11:30 5:21 5:59:25
80 Callahan Genevieve F 51 12 43:00.0 1:04:20 1:35 2:35 3:32 4:23:20 5:26 6:02:25
81 Sandy Baker F 47 130 44:00.0 1:06:06 1:37 2:42 3:55 4:33:30 5:31 6:04:32
82 Bob Gilbert M 46 129 44:00.0 1:06:05 2:39 3:55 4:33:30 5:41 6:09:30
83 Partrice O'Malley F 44 76 47:00.0 1:08:50 1:42 2:46 3:59 4:35:25 5:37 6:09:52
Kyong Martin F 54 60 47:00.0 01:07.0 1:42 2:47 3:59 4:35:25 5:37 6:09:52
85 Steven Patt M 60 78 44:00.0 1:05:33 1:36 2:36 3:50 4:28:50 5:35 6:12:22
86 Mark Aiello M 38 2 0:41:14 1:01:52 1:31 2:30 4:24:20 5:32 6:12:29
87 Jason Chan M 33 18 46:00.0 1:09:20 2:45 3:55 4:32:05 5:36 6:12:58
88 Arnold Ramos M 58 115 38:33.0 56:10.0 1:24 2:24 3:46 4:29:35 5:39 6:21:06
89 Dan Anderson M 45 3 45:00.0 1:06:40 1:40 2:46 4:01:00 4:43:20 5:45 6:21:16
90 Vickie Chu-Hermis f 40 21 55:00.0 1:19:45 1:50 2:52 4:08 4:43:15 5:45 6:22:45
91 Laurel Hahn F 33 128 42:00.0 1:02:55 2:38 3:55 4:36:00 5:41 6:23:25
Jon Beard M 54 6 40:58.0 1:02:10 1:34 2:36 4:36:00 5:41 6:23:25
93 JIM LONGWITH M 63 55 44:00.0 1:06:25 1:42 2:45 3:59 4:40:20 5:48 6:28:59
94 Todd Wong M 39 109 46:00.0 1:08:40 2:41 3:58 4:36:45 5:47 6:29:19
95 Jean-Luc Szpakowski M 61 122 48:00.0 1:12:35 1:46 2:55 4:11 4:47:10 5:51 6:31:39
96 Ernesto Matal-Sol M 50 61 42:00.0 1:07:35 1:42 2:52 4:09 4:46:05 5:54 6:33:32
97 Patricia Evans F 57 30 47:00.0 1:01:35 1:46 2:56 4:25 5:02:55 6:07 6:42:44
98 Doanh Nguyen M 43 72 44:00.0 1:07:40 1:42 2:53 4:10 4:49:15 6:01 6:44:30
99 Jim Richards m 52 87 45:00.0 1:07:50 2:51 4:10 4:49:25 6:01 6:44:32
Mark Eisner M 43 28 47:00.0 1:16:40 1:50 3:01 4:19 5:02:10 6:08 6:44:32
101 Carl Jacob M 56 45 48:00.0 1:12:25 1:47 2:56 4:18 4:58:20 6:08 6:48:40
102 noe castanon M 38 15 48:00.0 1:11:27 1:45 2:54 4:14 5:00:20 6:12 6:55:31
103 Natalie Powell-Fields F 39 119 42:00.0 1:05:05 2:47 4:11 4:53:25 6:09 6:57:02
104 Gillian Robinson F 42 134 52:00.0 1:16:20 1:50 3:00 4:25 5:08:35 6:20 6:57:40
Don Lundell M 47 135 52:00.0 1:16:10 1:50 3:01 4:25 5:08:30 6:20 6:57:40
106 Eric Ianacone M 62 42 48:00.0 1:12:10 1:48 2:57 4:25 5:05:25 6:17 6:58:38
107 Luisa Cheung F 37 19 50:00.0 1:14:30 1:48 2:59 4:27 5:10:35 6:24 7:06:51
108 Ron Peck M 67 79 47:00.0 1:11:25 1:45 2:54 4:33 5:11:50 6:24 7:06:54
109 Robert Cervero M 58 17 49:00.0 1:13:35 1:48 2:59 4:27 5:14:20 6:30 7:13:24
110 Steve Jaber M 57 44 52:00.0 1:19:00 1:54 3:06 4:37 5:18:35 6:33 7:18:17
111 Brenda Desperalta F 43 117 43:00.0 1:04:10 3:11 4:40 5:22:00 6:37 7:23:29
112 Gus Exarchos M 41 31 52:00.0 1:19:05 1:54 3:06 4:37 5:20:40 6:43 7:29:50
113 Barbara Elia F 64 29 55:00.0 1:20:06 3:09 5:30:35 6:52 7:33:44
114 Laurence Macon M 64 57 51:00.0 1:19:05 1:54 3:06 4:39 5:24:55 6:48 7:35:18
115 Gina Herum F 31 37 54:00.0 1:20:30 1:58 3:14 4:43 5:28:35 6:53 7:36:42
116 Cyril Butler M 58 120 42:00.0 1:03:15 3:16 4:46 5:31:25 6:50 7:38:15
117 Kat Powell F 58 81 47:00.0 1:16:40 1:15 3:06 4:42 5:30:25 6:55 7:41:14
118 Larry Castano M 55 14 54:00.0 1:20:30 1:58 3:14 4:43 5:28:40 6:53 7:41:43
119 Carol LaPlant F 62 53 56:00.0 1:22:05 1:59 3:15 4:57 5:38:45 7:00 7:42:07
120 Sandra Bemesderfer F 66 8 56:00.0 1:22:05 2:02 3:18 5:04 5:49:30 7:08 7:49:24
121 Yolanda Holder F 51 123 56:00.0 1:22:40 2:02 3:18 5:04 5:49:30 7:08 7:54:02
122 marylou morris F 52 68 56:00.0 1:22:40 2:02 3:18 5:04 5:49:30 7:08 7:54:04
 

Questions - Concerns - Suggestions
email us

Home General Info Want to Run Volunteer Race Day Info Course Sponsors Results Pics FeedBack FAQs RD Site Map

© 2007  Carola A Laue. All rights reserved.