Abstracts - County Order Books
Union County, Ky
1821 - 1822


  • Sibley, Enos - will deposition
     
  • Alvey, Robert - will deposition
     
  • Alvey, Robert heirs - guardian appointed
     
  • Allen, Hugh - deed of emanapation
     
  • Blakley, William - stock brand recorded
     
  • Buck, Charles - tavern licenses
     
  • Branbarger, frederick - administrator appointed
     
  • Beverly, Mackenzie - land deed
     
  • Blue, John - lands transaction
     
  • Bealmear, John heirs - slave division
     
  • Bishop, John B. orphans - guardian appointed
     
  • Blue vs Kibby
     
  • Blue vs Dyer
     
  • Buck, William C. - land deed
     
  • Catlett, Robert - property tax
     
  • Chapman, John - land transaction
     
  • Cook, Benjamin - will deposition
     
  • Crosby, John M. vs K. Lawrence
     
  • Carlen (?) William H. - honesty established
     
  • Casey, Peter - land deed
     
  • Carr, Charles W - estate settlement
     
  • Catthy, Elizabeth - bound out
     
  • Cambron, Zephamal - list of taxable property
     
  • Cowan, Jeremiah - will deposition
     
  • Clements, Edward H - estate settlement
     
  • Cook, Robert - summons issued
     
  • Catlett, Thomas - summons issued
     
  • Davis, William - guardian appointed
     
  • Davis, James - estate appraisal
     
  • Davis, John D - stock brand recorded
     
  • Davenport, Adrian
     
  • Dodge, Richard - will deposition
     
  • Floyd, Nathaniel vs Peter Betty
     
  • Fisher, Meredith - will deposition
     
  • Floyd, John - tavern licenses
     
  • Givens, Samuel - payment to support a slave
     
  • Grundy, William - filed land deed
     
  • Graham, Jane - will deposition
     
  • Guilky, Betsy - will deposition
     
  • Green, John orphans - guardian apointed
     
  • Henshaw, adam - tavern license
     
  • Higgins, James vs John McCrasby
     
  • Hooper, James - administrator named
     
  • Hall, James - honesty certified
     
  • Hart, Soloman - administrator appointed
     
  • Hewett, Russell - property tax
     
  • Higgins, James - tavern license
     
  • Hudson, Mary - bound out
     
  • Hampton, Collins orphan - bound out
     
  • Harris, Thomas - will deposition
     
  • Hudson, Baxter - guardian appointed
     
  • Hite, James C. - administrator appointed
     
  • Jones, James M. vs Jesse Burch
     
  • Jefferson Simmary vs John Waggoner
     
  • James, Thomas - stock brand filed
     
  • Johnson, Balwin - heir
     
  • Keirman, Lawrence vs John M. Crosby
     
  • Kerney, Thomas - guardian appointed
     
  • Kibby vs Blue
     
  • Kerley, Samuel - heirs settlement
     
  • Latham, James - ferry established
     
  • Lash, David - tavern licenses
     
  • Luttrell, John - estate appraisal
     
  • Luttrell, John - will deposition
     
  • Leach, Humphrey heirs- guardian appointed
     
  • Lancer, Benjamin - estate settlement
     
  • Mills, Frances - estate settlement
     
  • McKenny-Waggoner-Bryant - land dispute
     
  • McCoutry, William - tax release
     
  • McClure, Alexander - stock brand filed
     
  • Maddox, William - administrator appointed
     
  • Miller, Peter - guardian appointed
     
  • Norley (?) Samuel - widow applied for help
     
  • Onroiee, Daniel M. - tax release
     
  • Oakley, Wiliam L. - tavern licenses
     
  • Oard, John - administrator appointed
     
  • Oaard, Nancy & Polly - administrator appointed
     
  • Pool, Benjamin - administrator appointed
     
  • Peters, John - estate appraisal
     
  • Pennell, Thomas M - administrator appointed
     
  • Purnell, John - dministrator appointed
     
  • Rice, John - estate settlement
     
  • Ramsey, William - administrator appointed
     
  • Rice, George - recording 1787 military land grant
     
  • Rice, George heirs - administrator appointed
     
  • Rice vs Gibbens
     
  • Russell, John C. - will deposition
     
  • Sugg, William - stock brand filed
     
  • Seinarter (?) John - estate settlement
     
  • Saliaferr (?) John W. vs Jesse F. Smith
     
  • Sibley, Isaac - administrator appointed
     
  • Sibley, David - administrator appointed
     
  • Sprague, John - tavern licenses
     
  • Sprague, Jonathan - estate settlement
     
  • Sibley, Enos - estate settlement
     
  • Scanland, Margaret - administrator appointed
     
  • Scandland heirs - guardian appointed
     
  • Townsend, James - tavern licenses
     
  • Union County - all types of court rulings
     
  • Vaughn, Thomas - tax release
     
  • Vaughn, James - tax release
     
  • Waggenor, John - land division
     
  • Waggenor, Nancy - dower settlement
     
  • Waller, John - will deposition
     
  • Weir, Turner - taxable property
     
  • Young, Peteer - land addition
     
  • Young, Christian - list of taxable property