Broadkill River Combined Canoe and Kayak results.

Paddling Delaware and the eastern shore of Maryland and Virginia

From Xfinity

As of October 8, 2015, the Personal Web Page (feature of XFINITY Internet) service will be discontinued.

 

 

 

They are also available in file version Excel Single and Excel dual and PDF single pdf and dual pdf

The files should print to legal paper in landscape orientation.

Broadkill River Dual Canoe and Kayak results. 

Broadkill River Single Canoe and Kayak results.                                 
sorted by last race attended and then by last name                                    
Single Canoe   races attended 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001  
last  first  finish time finish time Finish time Finish time finish time finish time finish time finish time finish time  
Corbett Steve 3 1 1:20:28         1 1:25:52     1 1:47:02              
Wood Tom  3 2 2:09:44 4 2:06:30 2 2:10:43                          
Bomberger Ron 2     2 1:29:57     3 1:33:12                      
Hahn William 1     5 2:50:57                              
Macindoe Neil 2     1 1:23 1 1:25:27                          
Mayer Ronald 1     6 0                              
Wilson Hal 1     3 1:36                              
Greenwood Tom  1         3 2:31:09                       2:44:17  
Allison Mel 1             4 2:35:08                      
Impens Dave 2             2 1:26:33 2 1:40:13                  
Jeanes Judy 3                 1 1:40:11     1 1:55:43 1 1:45:30   2:39:35  
Simpson Vern 1                 3 2:01:50                  
Bliven Larry 1                     3 2:45:00              
Reed Alan 2                     2 2:29:00 2 2:12:46          
Smith Ron 1                     5 3:30+              
Wooten Dean 1                     4 3:30+              
Price Sarah 1                         3 2:18:21          
Bridge Richard 1                             2 1:51:42      
Jones Charles 2                             3 2:52:07 1    
Hudson Robert 1                                 2    
                                         
sorted by last race attended and then by last name                                    
Single Kayak   races attended 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001  
last  first  finish time finish time Finish time Finish time finish time finish time finish time finish time finish time  
Beckman Chris 8 14 1:38:48 16 1:41:37 17 1:46:44 23 1:44:21 32 2:09:43 14 2:20:06     24 2:08:39 5 1:43:33  
Blackwell Earl 1 3 1:20:49                                  
Burke William 1 32 1:56:34                                  
Buzy Pete 4 11 1:36:40         11 1:32:35 12 1:50:45 16 2:22:24              
Canby Lee 4 29 1:54:14 30 1:52:04     29 1:47:39 33 2:10:35                  
Clore Ron 8 4 1:21:08 5 1:21:00 4 1:23:09 2 1:19:49 3 1:35:03 10 2:08:40 5 2:04:14 4 1:43      
Coldren David 1 61 2:30:32                                  
Conner Serinda 1 54 2:18:07                                  
Cormier Pete 5 35 2:00:11 52 2:12:51 43 2:13:14 47 2:02:12 54 2:35:30                  
Del Castillo Lynda 3 37 2:00:43         57 2:09:29 47 2:23:57                  
Demers Richard 2 1 1:20:30     3 1:23:06                          
Ditlow Gary 3 40 2:03:40 47 2:06:37 49 2:20:19                          
Eline Mike 3 16 1:41:32 14 1:40 20 1:48:10                          
Evans Jeff 5 9 1:31:30 11 1:34:32 12 1:37:12 19 1:40:58 37 2:11:39                  
form missing  1 41 2:04:10                                  
form missing  1 55 2:18:19                                  
form missing  1 69 dnf                                  
Fritzpatrick Theresa 1 46 2:07:46                                  
Fritzpatrick Thomas 1 62 2:30:41                                  
Fuller Sean 1 39 2:02:13                                  
Fullmer Christopher 1 53 2:14:30                                  
Fullmer Chuck 1 48 2:10:32                                  
Gaffey Kent 6 18 1:43:10     18 1:47:14 15 1:38:50 14 1:54:36 9 2:06:58     9 1:49:38      
Garritson Curt 2 33 1:57:43 43 2:03:05                              
Green Glen 1 5 1:22:01                                  
Greenwood Thomas 1 63 2:32:25                                  
Halton Margo 1 49 2:10:40                                  
Hanlein Brian 1 13 1:38:03                                  
Huffman Richard 1 66 2:47:10                                  
Jackson Phil 1 58 2:28                                  
Jacobs John aka Boog Oshea 4 25 1:49:19 17 1:42:13     14 1:38:25     11 2:11:22              
Johnson Charlie 3 7 1:27:37 4 1:20:08 8 1:29:55                          
Johnson Norma 1 31 1:56:11                                  
Kavalauskas Jon 1 68 3:05:02                                  
Kavalauskas Juanita 1 67 2:59:28                                  
Kidd Brian 1 28 1:53:20                                  
Kinsella Matty 1 12 1:36:50                                  
Kinsella Tom  5 15 1:41:08 15 1:40:54 21 1:49:03 20 1:42:23 21 2:00:29                  
Knutsen Eric 1 10 1:36:23                                  
Kondash Matt 1 36 2:00:26                                  
Korpon Eric 3 17 1:41:56     16 1:45:34 27 1:45:12                      
Lewonski Vincent 6 19 1:44:27 13 1:39:45 15 1:43:03 18 1:39:36 13 1:52:36 15 2:22:11              
Lyon Andrew 1 38 2:01:34                                  
Martin Tim 2 22 1:45:30 33 1:54:23                              
McGrath Bill 1 64 2:43:38                                  
Moore David 1 6 1:27:09                                  
Muhlbaum David 1 24 1:47:29                                  
Nash Patti 4 20 1:44:53 20 1:44:36 22 1:53:37 46 2:02:11                      
Neff Rine 1 57 2:27:01                                  
Nicosia John 1 43 2:05:08                                  
Panera Carlo 1 52 2:13:52                                  
Perreca Al  1 26 1:49:55                                  
Petrie Stephen 2 2 1:20:46     10 1:32:14                          
Pringle Jeff 5 8 1:29:03 10 1:33 13 1:39:49 25 1:44:35 24 2:02:34                  
Rossi Andrew 1 65 2:46:20                                  
Schueller Meredith 1 51 2:13:29                                  
Severn Scott 2 59 2:29:53 68 2:26:02                              
Simpler Karen 1 23 1:45:58                                  
Sroka Terry 1 34 1:59:27                                  
Stone Steve 2 60 2:29:58 69 2:28:05                              
Swarm Angela 2 44 2:07:19     57 2:24:24                          
Swarm Paul 1 45 2:07:22                                  
Tatineni Ramakrishana 2 50 2:13:20         44 1:59:17                      
Van Dyck Teresa 3 47 2:09:42     58 2:24:41 49 2:04:07                      
Weiner Kenny 1 56 2:21:04                                  
Willis Chuck 2 21 1:44:57     22 1:52:07                          
Zink Alexis 3 27 1:50:04         55 2:07:54 43 2:20:36                  
Zink Conrad 3 42 2:04:48         67 2:20:37 34 2:11:03                  
Zink Mac 3 30 1:56:03         66 2:20:34 52 2:23:16                  
Atkinson Brian 1     54 2:15:40                              
Bartley Michele 1     70 2:28:48                              
Bayne Bruce 1     19 1:43:49                              
Borks William 1     31 1:53:07                              
Brock Keith 1     45 2:06:11                              
Bucklin Don 1     27 1:50:16                              
Bundas David 1     26 1:47:40                              
Burkey Jane 1